or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Xiaogang Metro Station

Xiaogang Metro Station is one of Guangzhou's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Xiaogang Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Xiaogang Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Guangzhou city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Xiaogang Metro Station.

Xiaogang Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Xiaogang Metro Station

nearest hotel
Vertical City Hotel
Vertical City Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

Next to Metro, Nice city View...

Joanne, Malaysia March 29, 2014

0.35 Km.

Located in the heart of Haizhu district, the hotel was built by Guangzhou Jiangnan Property Co. Ltd. The strategic location near Guangzhou Metro Route 2 & 8, allows easy access to key destinations in the city with only 20-minute drive to Pazhou Exhibition Centre. The hotel features beautifully appointed guest rooms, business suites and deluxe rooms equipped with modern amenities to fit your need. Purpose conference room and other related facilities are ideal for meetings and events. Relax and unwind in The Skyline Lounge on 49 F/L overlooking panoramic views of Guangzhou. Savor international cuisine in buffet restaurant built above the hotel . If you’re looking for effective management and sincere services, Vertical City Hotel will create a warm and comfortable staying place for you.
Guangzhou Tamrac International Apartment Hotel
Guangzhou Tamrac International Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

You live within Vertical City...

Boon, Singapore April 13, 2014

0.41 Km.

Situated in Haizhu District, Guangzhou Tamrac International Apartment Hotel is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guangzhou Tamrac International Apartment Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 64 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, television, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangzhou Tamrac International Apartment Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hua Hai Hotel
Hua Hai Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

prices was okay but not the...

Ng, Malaysia August 23, 2013

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Haizhu District, Hua Hai Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Guangzhou. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Haiyin Park, Guangzhou Gold Coast Water Park, Memorial Park Opens for Opium War Hero within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hua Hai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Business center, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour room service, nightclub are just a few of the facilities that set Hua Hai Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hua Hai Hotel is home to 134 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as mini bar, internet access – LAN, daily newspaper, hair dryer, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including water sports (non-motorized), fitness center, spa, massage, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hua Hai Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Four Leaf Inn Jinsheng Hotel
Four Leaf Inn Jinsheng Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.42 Km.

Built in 2008, Four Leaf Inn Jinsheng Hotel is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Haiyin Park, Guangzhou Gold Coast Water Park, Memorial Park Opens for Opium War Hero.

Four Leaf Inn Jinsheng Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, coffee shop, airport transfer.

The hotel features 100 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities, refrigerator, kitchenette. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, garden, pool (kids), sauna, tennis courts. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Four Leaf Inn Jinsheng Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Yile Road Garden Inn
Yile Road Garden Inn
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

location, nice food around the...

Tun, Myanmar October 18, 2013

0.43 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Yile Road Garden Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sun Yat-sen University Metro Station, Xiaogang Metro Station, Changgang Subway Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park.

The ambiance of Yile Road Garden Inn is reflected in every guestroom. television, shower, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yile Road Garden Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Rosedale Hotel & Suite
Rosedale Hotel & Suite
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

freindly staff, central location,...

Sohaib, Pakistan April 4, 2014

0.46 Km.

This lavish riverside hotel, situated on the banks of the Pearl River, is the lone hotel in the Haizhu District. Guests will also have easy access to the nearby cities of Shunde, Panyu, and Nanhai. The airport, railway station, and harbor area are also within a close proximity. The hotel is also close to shopping, entertainment, and dining venues as well as the Guangzhou International Conference Center. The hotel boasts ornately adorned rooms that are appointed with fine furnishings that are chic and trendy, providing guests with an unsurpassed atmosphere of elegance. The restaurant, located on-site serves a variety or cuisine types, but specializes in authentic Chinese dishes. The Rosedale Hotel & Suite is the perfect property for long or short-term stay travelers who want comfort at a reasonable rate.
Guangzhuo XiHa Apartment Hotel
Guangzhuo XiHa Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

lots of local restaurants,...

Alex, Philippines March 10, 2014

0.48 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Guangzhou city, Guangzhuo XiHa Apartment Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Haiyin Park, Guangzhou Gold Coast Water Park, Memorial Park Opens for Opium War Hero give to this hotel a special charm.

At Guangzhuo XiHa Apartment Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, smoking area, elevator, room service, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenette to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guangzhuo XiHa Apartment Hotel.
Guangzhou DIY Tour Hostel
Guangzhou DIY Tour Hostel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

home-like, near metro, helpful...

Shi, China November 20, 2013

0.55 Km.

Situated in Haizhu District, Guangzhou DIY Tour Hostel is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Haiyin Park, Guangzhou Gold Coast Water Park, Memorial Park Opens for Opium War Hero are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Guangzhou DIY Tour Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, family room, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Guangzhou DIY Tour Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
United Star Business Hotel
United Star Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haizhu District, United Star Business Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

United Star Business Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, laundry service, elevator, restaurant, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the karaoke. United Star Business Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Dadu Club Hotel (Guangzhou Taisha)
Dadu Club Hotel (Guangzhou Taisha)
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.7 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Haizhu District, Dadu Club Hotel (Guangzhou Taisha) is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Guangzhou Gold Coast Water Park, Haiyin Park, Memorial Park Opens for Opium War Hero.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, elevator, car park, 24-hour room service, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, in room safe, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Dadu Club Hotel (Guangzhou Taisha) your home away from home.
Paco Business Hotel (Jiangtai Road Branch)
Paco Business Hotel (Jiangtai Road Branch)
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

Nice staff, cleanl Rooms, near...

Lasse, Denmark March 27, 2014

0.75 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, Paco Business Hotel (Jiangtai Road Branch) is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 8.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Guangzhou Gold Coast Water Park, Haiyin Park, Memorial Park Opens for Opium War Hero within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Paco Business Hotel (Jiangtai Road Branch) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, elevator, 24-hour room service, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Paco Business Hotel (Jiangtai Road Branch) the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Tianyue Hotel
Tianyue Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.77 Km.

Renovated in , the Tianyue Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as executive floor, safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, internet access – LAN, microwave, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Tianyue Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
7 Days Inn Hotel Jiangnanxi 1st Branch
7 Days Inn Hotel Jiangnanxi 1st Branch
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.88 Km.

Built in 2007, 7 Days Inn Hotel Jiangnanxi 1st Branch is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. Only 35 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pearl River Cruise, Canton Customs Building, Consulate General of Vietnam give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

111 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, air conditioning, internet access – LAN. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the 7 Days Inn Hotel Jiangnanxi 1st Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sam Q Hotel
Sam Q Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

price, large room, public...

Subandi, Indonesia November 5, 2013

0.9 Km.

Sam Q Hotel, located in South of Zhujiang River, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Baogang Dadao Subway Station, Shayuan Subway Station, Changgang Subway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sam Q Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, car park, room service, elevator, 24hr room service.

Sam Q Hotel is home to 78 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sam Q Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Blog Hotel
Blog Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

0.91 Km.

When visiting Guangzhou, you'll feel right at home at Blog Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Blog Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Pets allowed, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Blog Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, massage, games room, fitness center, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Blog Hotel.
U Hotel South Pear SOHO Apartment
U Hotel South Pear SOHO Apartment
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

localization, easy access to...

Gabriela, Brazil March 2, 2014

0.92 Km.

Well-positioned in Haizhu District, U Hotel South Pear SOHO Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. Only 12.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Guangzhou Gold Coast Water Park, Haiyin Park, Memorial Park Opens for Opium War Hero.

At U Hotel South Pear SOHO Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, room service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. U Hotel South Pear SOHO Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Jinjiang Inn Guangzhou Haizhu Jiangyan Rd
Jinjiang Inn Guangzhou Haizhu Jiangyan Rd
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

Easily assessible to city centre,...

Lam, Hong Kong January 26, 2014

0.98 Km.

Situated in Haizhu District, Jinjiang Inn Guangzhou Haizhu Jiangyan Rd is the perfect place to experience Guangzhou and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Guangzhou Gold Coast Water Park, Haiyin Park, Memorial Park Opens for Opium War Hero.

At Jinjiang Inn Guangzhou Haizhu Jiangyan Rd, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, elevator, restaurant, coffee shop, car park.

Step into one of 265 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jinjiang Inn Guangzhou Haizhu Jiangyan Rd hits the spot in many ways.
Skyline Plaza Hotel
Skyline Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

Near train station, wedding dress...

Christine, Australia March 27, 2014

1.1 Km.

This newly-opened four-star hotel combines superb convention facilities with modern luxurious accommodation. The Skyline Plaza Hotel is conveniently located on Jiang Nan Avenue in the heart of Guangzhou’s commercial district, offering an ideal location for those visiting on either business or leisure. A multi-storey hotel with over 140 rooms, including eight conference rooms with seating for 500 delegates, the amenities are of an international standard and include high-speed broadband internet access in all rooms, the obligatory karaoke bar and lounge, and an in-house restaurant serving a wide choice of both international and contemporary Chinese cuisine. Close to the metro and bus lines the hotel also affords easy access to all the attractions of this dynamic city. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Skyline Plaza Hotel Guangzhou simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Guangzhou Mei Hao Family Lodge
Guangzhou Mei Hao Family Lodge
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

24 hour front desk,...

Surya, Indonesia December 24, 2013

1.13 Km.

Guangzhou Mei Hao Family Lodge, located in Haizhu District, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Guangzhou Gold Coast Water Park, Guangdong Museum of Art, Haiyin Park.

At Guangzhou Mei Hao Family Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, family room, car park, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes.

18 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as ironing facilities, hair dryer, air conditioning, fan, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom, sauna, fitness center, garden, pool (kids). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guangzhou Mei Hao Family Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Guangzhou Baoli Hotel
Guangzhou Baoli Hotel
Hotel Area: Haizhu District

 

1.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guangzhou Baoli Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pearl River Cruise, Canton Customs Building, Haizhu Wholesale Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guangzhou Baoli Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, elevator, business center, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangzhou Baoli Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06