In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Xiaonanmen Metro Station

Xiaonanmen Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Xiaonanmen Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Homey Hostel and Sheraton Grand Taipei Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Xiaonanmen Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Xiaonanmen Metro Station.

Xiaonanmen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Xiaonanmen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Taipei Garden Hotel
Taipei Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

location, good service, clean rooms...

Chestine, Singapore March 4, 2016

0.25 Km.

This centrally located hotel is the only accommodation choice in western Taipei. The interior is decorated with contrasting warm tones to create a cozy feel, with 242 fully-equipped guest suites. Being in the heart of the city, guests have easy access to the nearby shopping and business areas as well as top attractions such as the CKS Memorial Hall, Longshan Temple and the Huaxi Street Tourist Night Market. Merely a 5-minute drive away is the Taipei Station while the Xiaonanmen and Ximending MRT stations are just a short walking distance away. Whether for business or holiday, guests can conveniently access all the destinations they plan to visit. For an enjoyable shopping experience at Taipei Garden Hotel, there is a Shopping Arcade adjacent to the main lobby. To cater to business travelers, there is a spacious business center offering Internet access and comfortable private rooms. The hotel's restaurants feature International cuisines and there's a bakery ideal for breakfast and afternoon snacks. Taipei Garden Hotel is a high standard hotel situated minutes from main destinations and convenient transportation.
Abbey Road in Ximending Guesthouse
Abbey Road in Ximending Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Ximending

 

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Abbey Road in Ximending Guesthouse. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Abbey Road in Ximending Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Abbey Road in Ximending Guesthouse is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as cleaning products, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, slippers, sofa. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Abbey Road in Ximending Guesthouse.
Rich Garden Hotel
Rich Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

Location and service is good. Warm...

Chee, Singapore December 28, 2015

0.33 Km.

Rich Garden Hotel is a luxurious and glossy business hotel catering to corporate affairs and functions as it is fully equipped with the amenities needed for successful meetings. Enjoy fresh coffee and pastries in the morning from the coffee shop, but save room for international dishes at lunch and dinner. Enjoy the complimentary newspapers delivered to each guestroom along with the LCD flat screen televisions, air conditioning, and refrigerators. The Rich Garden Hotel’s first-class business center includes a multilingual staff, secretarial services, internet, fax, and copy machines. With only a two-minute walk to the Ximen Metro station, accessing nearby venues, such as Longshan Temple and the Taipei Botanical Gardens, should be a simple task.
406 Inn
406 Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

hotel clean, comfort and staffs...

Chee, Malaysia December 28, 2015

0.4 Km.

Situated in Ximending, 406 Inn is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. Only 0.07 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 406 Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, grocery deliveries, laundromat, photocopying to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

406 Inn is home to 9 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the 406 Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Burgary Hotel
Burgary Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

great location, clean room, spa...

Yao, Singapore March 14, 2016

0.41 Km.

Visitors to Taipei's Ximenting District should not miss a chance to stay at this charming, old-fashioned hotel with a unique concept. Decorated in a cool color theme of gold, silver, black, and white, the Burgary Hotel is effortlessly chic with its 46 stylish guestrooms. Each of the hotel's 15 floors feature a different design concept, while most of the units provide amazing views of the Ketagalan Boulevard, CKS Memorial Hall, and Taipei 101. A few blocks from the hotel is the famed Ximenting Shopping District, Long Shan Temple, and ChongQing South Road. For leisure, guests can relax at the coffee shop on-site. In the morning, wake up to a delicious, complimentary breakfast before setting out to explore the city. When it's time to leave, get on board the hotel's airport shuttle for the quickest and most convenient way to travel.
Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch
Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch
Hotel Area: Ximending

cleanliness, staff were courteous...

Stella, Singapore March 16, 2016

0.42 Km.

Ideally located in the center of the Hsinmenting area, this modern hotel welcomes all travelers with ultimate comfort and a uniquely-designed accommodation. Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch is set in a friendly environment, offering elegantly-designed rooms and modern facilities. Each room comes with top-notch amenities and is presented beautifully in modern design. Only 300 meters away to Hsimen MRT Station, guests can easily access major attractions and landmarks such as Taipei 101 Building and Red House Theater. Travelers with an interest in fashion can enjoy shopping hours in the Hsinmenting Pedestrian area, well-known as a fashion street. With the location, Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch is a choice to consider when travelling in Taipei.
Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei
Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei
Hotel Area: Ximending

I love the 'take only what you...

Liang, Singapore February 1, 2016

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Red Pavilion Theatre, Tien-Ho Temple, The Royal Spa are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kali Inn
Kali Inn
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

1. Lack of hot water 2....

Angela, Taiwan January 23, 2016

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kali Inn is located in the Wanhua District area of Taipei. The city center is merely 2.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the guesthouse offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The facilities and services provided by Kali Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, and express check-in/check-out. The property features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, and air conditioning. This place is ideal for short term and long stay travelers. If you're looking to enjoy the historical surrounding and Taipei Botanical Garden as the backyard, look no further than Kali Inn.
SleepBox Hostel
SleepBox Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, interior design, and...

Ngai, United States January 2, 2016

0.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than SleepBox Hostel. The city center is merely 0 KM away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SleepBox Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, postal service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include locker, additional toilet, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, mirror, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include dart board are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SleepBox Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Galaxy Mini Inn
Galaxy Mini Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

Clean, friendly staff and near to...

Tm, Malaysia March 6, 2016

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Taipei, Galaxy Mini Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 6.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, daily housekeeping, taxi service, printer.

23 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as cleaning products, towels, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Galaxy Mini Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
San Yon Hotel
San Yon Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

comfortable and clean room,...

Steffie, United Kingdom May 24, 2015

0.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, San Yon Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Presidential Building, 228 Peace Memorial Park, National Taiwan Museum.

San Yon Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. San Yon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
King Lei Lei Hotel
King Lei Lei Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Clean, good location, value for...

Yiau, Malaysia March 5, 2016

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, King Lei Lei Hotel is ideally situated in Ximending; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of King Lei Lei Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. King Lei Lei Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
a SIMPLE PLACE Ximending TAIPEI
a SIMPLE PLACE Ximending TAIPEI
Hotel Area: Ximending

clean,great location and nice staff...

Eng, Malaysia November 12, 2015

0.45 Km.

A SIMPLE PLACE Ximending TAIPEI is located in Taipei Ximending shopping and entertainment area. It is just a 3-minute walk from Ximen MRT Station and Red House. The hotel is a 10-minute drive from Taipei Main Station. It takes 5 minutes on foot to 24-hour Carrefour Supermarket and 10 minutes on foot to Presidential Palace. It is a 30-minute drive from Songshan Airport and a 45-minute drive from Taoyuan International Airport. The rooms at SIMPLE PLACE Ximending are air-conditioned, featuring free WiFi access, a flat-screen TV, a desk and a minibar. Private bathrooms come with free toiletries and a hairdryer. The guest accommodation has a business centre and offers luggage storage, free laundry and fax/photocopying services. A common fridge is available on each floor and a safety deposit box is available in the reception. An airport shuttle service is also provided on request.
Space Inn
Space Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

DUSTY, IMPOLITE staff, nothing to...

Dewi, Indonesia March 13, 2016

0.45 Km.

Space Inn, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Space Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying, laundromat.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Space Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Angels Hostel Taipei Ximen
Angels Hostel Taipei Ximen
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, affordability,...

Guanrong, Singapore February 28, 2016

0.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, Angels Hostel Taipei Ximen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 13 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Angels Hostel Taipei Ximen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, fax machine, printer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Angels Hostel Taipei Ximen your home away from home.
Ximen Stay
Ximen Stay
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Map of agoda lead us to the wrong...

Jo, Hong Kong March 28, 2016

0.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Ximen Stay is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ximen Stay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ximen Stay is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Oxygen Hostel Ximending
Oxygen Hostel Ximending
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Oxygen Hostel Ximending is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1KM away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, 24-hour security, photocopying, private check in/check out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oxygen Hostel Ximending is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Duckstay Hostel
Duckstay Hostel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

good lockers at the room, MRT 5...

Simona, Taiwan December 15, 2015

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Duckstay Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Duckstay Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Duckstay Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Duckstay Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Li Han Hotel
Li Han Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

GOOD SERVICE, NICE STAFF, ROOM IS...

Jung, South Korea October 5, 2015

0.48 Km.

Situated in Wanhua District, Li Han Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. Only 7.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Li Han Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, grocery deliveries, laundromat, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Li Han Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Li Han Hotel.
Wing Hotel
Wing Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, with great massage and...

Cecilia, Taiwan November 28, 2015

0.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Taipei, Wing Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wing Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Wing Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Wing Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05