or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Xiaonanmen Metro Station

Places such as Xiaonanmen Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Xiaonanmen Metro Station, from the friendly Homey Hostel to the luxurious Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Xiaonanmen Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Xiaonanmen Metro Station.

Xiaonanmen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Xiaonanmen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Taipei Garden Hotel
Taipei Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Value for money,conveniently...

Winnie, Singapore November 30, 2014

0.25 Km.

This centrally located hotel is the only accommodation choice in western Taipei. The interior is decorated with contrasting warm tones to create a cozy feel, with 242 fully-equipped guest suites. Being in the heart of the city, guests have easy access to the nearby shopping and business areas as well as top attractions such as the CKS Memorial Hall, Longshan Temple and the Huaxi Street Tourist Night Market. Merely a 5-minute drive away is the Taipei Station while the Xiaonanmen and Ximending MRT stations are just a short walking distance away. Whether for business or holiday, guests can conveniently access all the destinations they plan to visit. For an enjoyable shopping experience at Taipei Garden Hotel, there is a Shopping Arcade adjacent to the main lobby. To cater to business travelers, there is a spacious business center offering Internet access and comfortable private rooms. The hotel's restaurants feature International cuisines and there's a bakery ideal for breakfast and afternoon snacks. Taipei Garden Hotel is a high standard hotel situated minutes from main destinations and convenient transportation.
Rich Garden Hotel
Rich Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

The rooms are clean and comfortable...

Diana, Singapore December 10, 2014

0.33 Km.

A luxurious and glossy business hotel catering to corporate affairs and functions as it is fully equipped with the amenities needed for successful meetings. Enjoy fresh coffee and pastries in the morning from the coffee shop but save room for international dishes at lunch and dinner. Enjoy the complimentary newspapers delivered to each guestroom along with LCD flat screen televisions, air-conditioning, and refrigerators. The Rich Garden Hotel’s first class business center includes multilingual staff, secretarial services, internet, fax and copy machines. With only a two minute walk to the Ximen Metro station, accessing close by venues such as Longshan Temple and the Taipei Botanical Gardens should be a simple tasks.
406 Inn
406 Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

This hotel is near from ximen...

Diani, Indonesia November 28, 2014

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, 406 Inn is the perfect choice. Only 0.07 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 406 Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

406 Inn is home to 9 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, clothes dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 406 Inn.
Burgary Hotel
Burgary Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Close to ximending. Old but clean....

Lua, Singapore December 5, 2014

0.41 Km.

Visitors to Taipei's Ximenting District should not miss a chance to stay at this charming old-fashioned hotel with a unique concept. Decorated in cool color theme of gold, silver, black, and white, the Burgary Hotel is effortlessly chic with its 46 stylish guest rooms. Each of the hotel's 15 floors features a different design concepts, while most of the units provide amazing views of the Ketagalan Boulevard, CKS Memorial Hall, and Taipei 101. A few blocks from the hotel is the famed Ximenting Shopping District, Long Shan Temple, and ChongQing South Road. For leisure, guests can relax at the coffee shop, located on-site. In the morning, wake up to delicious complementary breakfast before setting out to explore the city. When it's time to leave, get on board the hotel's airport shuttle for the quickest and most convenient way to travel.
Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch
Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch
Hotel Area: Ximending

Location, customer service &...

Kim, Singapore December 18, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideally located in the center of the Hsinmenting area, this modern hotel welcomes all travelers with ultimate comfort and a uniquely-designed accommodation. Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch is set in a friendly environment, offering elegantly-designed rooms and modern facilities. Each room comes with top-notch amenities and is presented beautifully in modern design. Only 300 meters away to Hsimen MRT Station, guests can easily access major attractions and landmarks such as Taipei 101 Building and Red House Theater. Travelers with an interest in fashion can enjoy shopping hours in the Hsinmenting Pedestrian area, well-known as a fashion street. With the location, Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch is a choice to consider when travelling in Taipei.
Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei
Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei
Hotel Area: Ximending

The staffs are very friendly and...

Kai, Singapore December 6, 2014

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei is the perfect choice. Set 0.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Red Pavilion Theatre, Tien-Ho Temple, Ximending Shopping District.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Dry cleaning, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, tours, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei.
Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe
Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

Close to MRT, night market and...

Chai, Malaysia October 22, 2014

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe is located in the Wanhua District area of Taipei. The city center is merely 2.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the guesthouse offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The facilities and services provided by Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, and express check-in/check-out. The property features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, and air conditioning. This place is ideal for short term and long stay travelers. If you're looking to enjoy the historical surrounding and Taipei Botanical Garden as the backyard, look no further than Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe.
Galaxy Mini Inn
Galaxy Mini Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

terrific location, clean room but...

Catherine, United States November 17, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ximending, Galaxy Mini Inn enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Taipei. Only 6.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Galaxy Mini Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Galaxy Mini Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
San Yon Hotel
San Yon Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

small hotel which quite nice to...

Chee, Malaysia October 26, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, San Yon Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Presidential Building, 228 Peace Memorial Park, National Taiwan Museum.

At San Yon Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the San Yon Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
King Lei Lei Hotel
King Lei Lei Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

 

0.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, King Lei Lei Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

King Lei Lei Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, television, fan, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. King Lei Lei Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Space Inn
Space Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Large common area, clean and good...

Sze, Hong Kong December 9, 2014

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Space Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Space Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, newspapers, shared lounge/TV area, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Space Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Li Han Hotel
Li Han Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

 

0.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Li Han Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 7.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Li Han Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Family room, elevator, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Li Han Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Li Han Hotel.
Wing Hotel
Wing Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

 

0.48 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Wing Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, toiletries, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wing Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Cleanliness, access to 3 different...

Amit, India December 21, 2014

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, restaurant, family room.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Diary of Taipei Hotel
Diary of Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Great Location, No fuss stay and...

Hoe, Singapore December 17, 2014

0.49 Km.

Built in , Diary of Taipei Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre, Ximending Shopping District.

At Diary of Taipei Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 58 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, blackout curtains, hair dryer, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Diary of Taipei Hotel.
Neijiang Hotel
Neijiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Helpful Front Desk, Friendly...

David, United States December 16, 2014

0.49 Km.

Neijiang Hotel is ideally situated in Ximending, allowing easy access to the lively city. With its strategic location, all the city's must-see destinations is within close reach. Visitors to the hotel will just love its location. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to fit your every need. An elevator is provided to ensure guests the greatest comfort. A wide range of services and amenities ensure guests satisfaction. Spend all day in the city, and after a long day, unwind yourself in a relaxed atmosphere. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make Neijiang Hotel the prefect choice for your stay.
Westgate Hotel
Westgate Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Excellent customer service, very...

Cindy, Indonesia December 21, 2014

0.5 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Taipei city, Westgate Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Westgate Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, newspapers, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

121 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Westgate Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu
Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, Convenience, Near Train...

Denie, Philippines December 10, 2014

0.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

158 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, desk, television, toiletries, complimentary bottled water can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tomorrow Hotel
Tomorrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Breakfast is good, location is...

Cheung, Hong Kong December 20, 2014

0.51 Km.

Situated in Ximending, Tomorrow Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 6.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, family room, tours, shared lounge/TV area, car hire.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tomorrow Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Backpackers Inn
Backpackers Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

staff service, hotel comfort and...

Wan, Malaysia December 3, 2014

0.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, Backpackers Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The hotel lies 1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Backpackers Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Restaurant, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Backpackers Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, kitchenette. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Backpackers Inn.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01