or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Xiaonanmen Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Xiaonanmen Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Xiaonanmen Metro Station, from the friendly Homey Hostel to the luxurious Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Xiaonanmen Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Xiaonanmen Metro Station.

Xiaonanmen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Xiaonanmen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Taipei Garden Hotel
Taipei Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

service good, enviroment good, new...

Lin, Hong Kong October 18, 2014

0.25 Km.

This centrally located hotel is the only accommodation choice in western Taipei. The interior is decorated with contrasting warm tones to create a cozy feel, with 242 fully-equipped guest suites. Being in the heart of the city, guests have easy access to the nearby shopping and business areas as well as top attractions such as the CKS Memorial Hall, Longshan Temple and the Huaxi Street Tourist Night Market. Merely a 5-minute drive away is the Taipei Station while the Xiaonanmen and Ximending MRT stations are just a short walking distance away. Whether for business or holiday, guests can conveniently access all the destinations they plan to visit. For an enjoyable shopping experience at Taipei Garden Hotel, there is a Shopping Arcade adjacent to the main lobby. To cater to business travelers, there is a spacious business center offering Internet access and comfortable private rooms. The hotel's restaurants feature International cuisines and there's a bakery ideal for breakfast and afternoon snacks. Taipei Garden Hotel is a high standard hotel situated minutes from main destinations and convenient transportation.
Rich Garden Hotel
Rich Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

Great Location, Fantastic Staffs,...

Pyeonghwa, South Korea October 1, 2014

0.33 Km.

A luxurious and glossy business hotel catering to corporate affairs and functions as it is fully equipped with the amenities needed for successful meetings. Enjoy fresh coffee and pastries in the morning from the coffee shop but save room for international dishes at lunch and dinner. Enjoy the complimentary newspapers delivered to each guestroom along with LCD flat screen televisions, air-conditioning, and refrigerators. The Rich Garden Hotel’s first class business center includes multilingual staff, secretarial services, internet, fax and copy machines. With only a two minute walk to the Ximen Metro station, accessing close by venues such as Longshan Temple and the Taipei Botanical Gardens should be a simple tasks.
406 Inn
406 Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

Clean bathroom and room and all...

Ingrid, South Africa October 22, 2014

0.4 Km.

Situated in Ximending, 406 Inn is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

406 Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, dry cleaning, family room, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, toiletries, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 406 Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Burgary Hotel
Burgary Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Good location, 1min walk from...

Li, Singapore October 23, 2014

0.41 Km.

Visitors to Taipei's Ximenting District should not miss a chance to stay at this charming old-fashioned hotel with a unique concept. Decorated in cool color theme of gold, silver, black, and white, the Burgary Hotel is effortlessly chic with its 46 stylish guest rooms. Each of the hotel's 15 floors features a different design concepts, while most of the units provide amazing views of the Ketagalan Boulevard, CKS Memorial Hall, and Taipei 101. A few blocks from the hotel is the famed Ximenting Shopping District, Long Shan Temple, and ChongQing South Road. For leisure, guests can relax at the coffee shop, located on-site. In the morning, wake up to delicious complementary breakfast before setting out to explore the city. When it's time to leave, get on board the hotel's airport shuttle for the quickest and most convenient way to travel.
Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch
Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch
Hotel Area: Ximending

Good service, clean room and the...

Law, Hong Kong October 21, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideally located in the center of the Hsinmenting area, this modern hotel welcomes all travelers with ultimate comfort and a uniquely-designed accommodation. Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch is set in a friendly environment, offering elegantly-designed rooms and modern facilities. Each room comes with top-notch amenities and is presented beautifully in modern design. Only 300 meters away to Hsimen MRT Station, guests can easily access major attractions and landmarks such as Taipei 101 Building and Red House Theater. Travelers with an interest in fashion can enjoy shopping hours in the Hsinmenting Pedestrian area, well-known as a fashion street. With the location, Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch is a choice to consider when travelling in Taipei.
Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei
Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei
Hotel Area: Ximending

1. Convenient transport 2....

Wing, Hong Kong September 26, 2014

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei is the perfect choice. Set 0.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Red Pavilion Theatre, Tien-Ho Temple, Ximending Shopping District.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Dry cleaning, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, tours, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei.
Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe
Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe is located in the Wanhua District area of Taipei. The city center is merely 2.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the guesthouse offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The facilities and services provided by Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, and express check-in/check-out. The property features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, and air conditioning. This place is ideal for short term and long stay travelers. If you're looking to enjoy the historical surrounding and Taipei Botanical Garden as the backyard, look no further than Homewalk Guesthouse Tpe.
Galaxy Mini Inn
Galaxy Mini Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

Friendly Staff,Great...

Hui, Malaysia October 8, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ximending, Galaxy Mini Inn enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Taipei. Only 6.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Galaxy Mini Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Galaxy Mini Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
San Yon Hotel
San Yon Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Convenient, low price, clean and...

Kam, Hong Kong June 21, 2014

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Taipei city, San Yon Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Presidential Building, 228 Peace Park, 2-28 Peace Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

San Yon Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, elevator, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. San Yon Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Wing Hotel
Wing Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

 

0.48 Km.

Wing Hotel, located in Zhongzheng District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 6.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wing Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Wing Hotel your home away from home.
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good place, more resturant, near...

Wai, Portugal September 9, 2014

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, restaurant, family room.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel B7 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Diary of Taipei Hotel
Diary of Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

great location, free wifi,...

Tay, Singapore January 8, 2014

0.49 Km.

Situated in Ximending, Diary of Taipei Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre, Ximending Shopping District are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Diary of Taipei Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, elevator.

Step into one of 53 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, complimentary bottled water, shower, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Diary of Taipei Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Neijiang Hotel
Neijiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

rom comfort and location, hotel...

Geok, Singapore October 18, 2014

0.49 Km.

The hotel is ideally situated in Ximending allowing easy access to the lively city .With its strategic location, all city's must-see destinations is within close reached. Visitors to the hotel will just love its location. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to fit your every need. Elevator is provided to ensure our guests the greatest comfort. Wide range of services and amenities ensure guests satisfaction. Spend all day in the city and after a long day, unwind yourself in a relaxed atmosphere. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make Neijiang Hotel the prefect choice for your stay.
Westgate Hotel
Westgate Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Cleanliness, comfortable bed and...

Jean, Malaysia October 22, 2014

0.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Westgate Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Set 2Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre, Ximending Shopping District are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Westgate Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, restaurant, coffee shop, tours, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Westgate Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Westgate Hotel.
Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu
Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Was clean in middle of city..good...

Chang, Australia October 7, 2014

0.51 Km.

Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include room service, elevator, restaurant, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 158 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chaiin Hotel - Tzung Tung Fu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Tomorrow Hotel
Tomorrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Location. Breakfast coupon can be...

Tay, Singapore October 20, 2014

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Ximending, Tomorrow Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The city center is merely 6.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 17 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tomorrow Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include family room, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour room service, room service, laundry service.

Tomorrow Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tomorrow Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua
Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua
Hotel Area: Ximending

Great location, near mrt station...

Jeffrey, Philippines September 17, 2014

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ximending, Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre, Ximending Shopping District.

At Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, shower, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Look Hotel
Look Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, comfortable room and...

Boon, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.52 Km.

Located right on Xiangyang Road, this charming property offers contemporary room accommodations along with top quality services. The NOVA 3C Shopping Center, Yundong Department Store, President House, National Taiwan Museum, and 228 Peace Park are just a few steps away. Feel free to access more of Taipei’s attractions via the MRT Ximen and MRT Taipei Main stations, both within walking distance from the hotel. There are varieties of diners around the corner, giving travelers a full list of cuisines to choose from. For first timers in Taipei, local markets are the best places to find Taiwan’s exotic snacks. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are set in a modern luxury, each facilitated with up-to-date gadgets and warm cozy lighting ensuring a comfortable rest. Maintaining high standard at all levels, Look Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Backpackers Inn
Backpackers Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, Nice service, Quite...

Yea, Malaysia September 19, 2014

0.53 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Backpackers Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Taiwan Museum, 228 Peace Park, 2-28 Peace Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared kitchen, restaurant, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include kitchenette, complimentary bottled water, blackout curtains, in room safe, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Backpackers Inn.
Hotel Puri Ximen
Hotel Puri Ximen
Hotel Area: Ximending

Cleanliness, good location,...

Tang, Singapore October 22, 2014

0.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Hotel Puri Ximen is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre, Ximending Shopping District.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, desk, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Puri Ximen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01