or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ximen Metro Station

Ximen Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Ximen Metro Station, with choices like the Cheers Hotel and the Westgate Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ximen Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Ximen Metro Station.

Ximen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ximen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Diary of Taipei Hotel
Diary of Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Clean, nice location, and friendly...

Kok, Malaysia January 12, 2015

0.05 Km.

Built in , Diary of Taipei Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre, Ximending Shopping District.

At Diary of Taipei Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 58 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, blackout curtains, hair dryer, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Diary of Taipei Hotel.
Westgate Hotel
Westgate Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Cleanliness, polite staffs, good...

Ru, Malaysia January 21, 2015

0.06 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Taipei city, Westgate Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Westgate Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, newspapers, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

121 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Westgate Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch
Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch
Hotel Area: Ximending

Good services, location. Hotel...

Wen, Singapore January 14, 2015

0.06 Km.

Ideally located in the center of the Hsinmenting area, this modern hotel welcomes all travelers with ultimate comfort and a uniquely-designed accommodation. Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch is set in a friendly environment, offering elegantly-designed rooms and modern facilities. Each room comes with top-notch amenities and is presented beautifully in modern design. Only 300 meters away to Hsimen MRT Station, guests can easily access major attractions and landmarks such as Taipei 101 Building and Red House Theater. Travelers with an interest in fashion can enjoy shopping hours in the Hsinmenting Pedestrian area, well-known as a fashion street. With the location, Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch is a choice to consider when travelling in Taipei.
Galaxy Mini Inn
Galaxy Mini Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

Location, room facilities, free...

Leigh, United Kingdom January 15, 2015

0.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Galaxy Mini Inn is the perfect choice. Situated only 6.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Galaxy Mini Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, concierge, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Galaxy Mini Inn is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Galaxy Mini Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei
Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei
Hotel Area: Ximending

The staffs are very friendly and...

Kai, Singapore December 6, 2014

0.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ximending, Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, laundry service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

60 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, coffee/tea maker, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Burgary Hotel
Burgary Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Close to ximending. Old but clean....

Lua, Singapore December 5, 2014

0.07 Km.

Visitors to Taipei's Ximenting District should not miss a chance to stay at this charming old-fashioned hotel with a unique concept. Decorated in cool color theme of gold, silver, black, and white, the Burgary Hotel is effortlessly chic with its 46 stylish guest rooms. Each of the hotel's 15 floors features a different design concepts, while most of the units provide amazing views of the Ketagalan Boulevard, CKS Memorial Hall, and Taipei 101. A few blocks from the hotel is the famed Ximenting Shopping District, Long Shan Temple, and ChongQing South Road. For leisure, guests can relax at the coffee shop, located on-site. In the morning, wake up to delicious complementary breakfast before setting out to explore the city. When it's time to leave, get on board the hotel's airport shuttle for the quickest and most convenient way to travel.
Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua
Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua
Hotel Area: Ximending

Near to MTR, near to shopping...

Sally, Singapore January 2, 2015

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ximending, Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre, Ximending Shopping District.

At Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, shower, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Tomorrow Hotel
Tomorrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

location, breakfast, value for...

Keming, Singapore January 22, 2015

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Tomorrow Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 6.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tomorrow Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find daily newspaper, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tomorrow Hotel.
King Lei Lei Hotel
King Lei Lei Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Good location, couteous and...

Poh, Malaysia January 16, 2015

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, King Lei Lei Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by King Lei Lei Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, bathtub, internet access – wireless, fan, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at King Lei Lei Hotel.
Hotel Puri Ximen
Hotel Puri Ximen
Hotel Area: Ximending

3 worst things: 1) very small room...

Jenni, Singapore January 20, 2015

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Puri Ximen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre, Ximending Shopping District.

Hotel Puri Ximen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, family room, tours, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, in room safe, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Hotel Puri Ximen your home away from home.
Good 9 Stay Inn
Good 9 Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

Good location; accommodating...

Candice, Philippines January 19, 2015

0.12 Km.

Good 9 Stay Inn offers unique comfortable rooms with an extremely affordable rate, well suited for short or long stay. Guests will be surrounded by numerous sightseeing destinations, shops and restaurants. The Ximen MRT station exit No. 6. (MRT Blue Line) is merely a short minute stroll away, providing easy access throughout the metropolis. Even with budget rates, all units are fully equipped with modern facilities such as HDTV, Wi-Fi access, modern facade and up-scale interior settings. Each room is uniquely designed with its very own artistic decor. The property has a 24 hour customer assistance as well as check-in service. At Good 9 Stay Inn you will be treated to premium quality service within affordable price range.
406 Inn
406 Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

This hotel is near from ximen...

Diani, Indonesia November 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, 406 Inn is the perfect choice. Only 0.07 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 406 Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

406 Inn is home to 9 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, clothes dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 406 Inn.
Diary of Taipei Hotel Wanguo
Diary of Taipei Hotel  Wanguo
Hotel Area: Ximending

The staff r helpful n friendly....

Pauline, Singapore January 17, 2015

0.13 Km.

Built in 2013, Diary of Taipei Hotel Wanguo is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 6.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Diary of Taipei Hotel Wanguo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, elevator, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Diary of Taipei Hotel Wanguo is home to 39 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Diary of Taipei Hotel Wanguo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
169 Xining Hostel
169 Xining Hostel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Convenient location, near subway,...

Lui, China December 23, 2014

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Ximending, 169 Xining Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. With its location just 6.8 km from the city center and 8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

169 Xining Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

169 Xining Hostel is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 169 Xining Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Neijiang Hotel
Neijiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

location, nearby food houses near...

Mary, Philippines December 31, 2014

0.15 Km.

Neijiang Hotel is ideally situated in Ximending, allowing easy access to the lively city. With its strategic location, all the city's must-see destinations is within close reach. Visitors to the hotel will just love its location. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to fit your every need. An elevator is provided to ensure guests the greatest comfort. A wide range of services and amenities ensure guests satisfaction. Spend all day in the city, and after a long day, unwind yourself in a relaxed atmosphere. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make Neijiang Hotel the prefect choice for your stay.
Ximen Wow Hostel
Ximen Wow Hostel
Hotel Area: Ximending

1) All staffs were extremely...

Jinhui, Singapore January 5, 2015

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Ximen Wow Hostel. Only 6.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ximen Wow Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, smoking area, elevator, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ximen Wow Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
ASP Taipei
ASP Taipei
Hotel Area: Wanhua District

 

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ASP Taipei is ideally situated in Wanhua District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Red Pavilion Theatre, Tien-Ho Temple, Ximending Shopping District.

At ASP Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, family room, laundry service.

16 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, desk, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ASP Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
Rainbow Hotel
Rainbow Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

location, service staff,...

Yi, Singapore January 19, 2015

0.18 Km.

This is an excellent hotel offering superior value for money. The location is perfect, right in the middle of Taipei prime entertainment district and within walking distance of Taipei’s convenient subway system (XiMen station). Guests are treated to a pleasant experience enhanced by attentive staff who are on hand to offer assistance as and when needed. There are two computers connected to the internet on the third floor that guests are free to use at their leisure. For the price the rooms go at you will certainly not be disappointed as this is an ideal base from which to discover the extrovert and interesting city of Taipei. For your reservation at Rainbow Hotel Athens, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
ECFA Hotel Wan Nian
ECFA Hotel Wan Nian
Hotel Area: Ximending

Location, Cleanliness, Comfortable...

Peiyen, Singapore January 19, 2015

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, ECFA Hotel Wan Nian is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by ECFA Hotel Wan Nian ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, room service, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Guests can choose from 65 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ECFA Hotel Wan Nian.
Diary of Taipei Hotel II Zhonghua Branch
Diary of Taipei Hotel II Zhonghua Branch
Hotel Area: Ximending

good location, good staff...

Liew, Malaysia January 11, 2015

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Diary of Taipei Hotel II Zhonghua Branch is located in the Ximending area of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.4 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Diary of Taipei Hotel II Zhonghua Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 103 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Diary of Taipei Hotel II Zhonghua Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01