In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ximen Metro Station

Ximen Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Cheers Hotel or the WESTGATE Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Ximen Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Ximen Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Ximen Metro Station.

Ximen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ximen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Diary of Taipei Hotel
Diary of Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Excellent location, value for...

Soon, Malaysia March 17, 2016

0.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Diary of Taipei Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.5km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre, Ximending Shopping District.

Diary of Taipei Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, printer, grocery deliveries, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set Diary of Taipei Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide locker, towels, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, linens to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Diary of Taipei Hotel your home away from home.
WESTGATE Hotel
WESTGATE Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Good location - convenient for...

Wilson, Philippines March 26, 2016

0.06 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the WESTGATE Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 2Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre, Ximending Shopping District.

At WESTGATE Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, portable wi-fi rental, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set WESTGATE Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at WESTGATE Hotel.
Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch
Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch
Hotel Area: Ximending

cleanliness, staff were courteous...

Stella, Singapore March 16, 2016

0.06 Km.

Ideally located in the center of the Hsinmenting area, this modern hotel welcomes all travelers with ultimate comfort and a uniquely-designed accommodation. Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch is set in a friendly environment, offering elegantly-designed rooms and modern facilities. Each room comes with top-notch amenities and is presented beautifully in modern design. Only 300 meters away to Hsimen MRT Station, guests can easily access major attractions and landmarks such as Taipei 101 Building and Red House Theater. Travelers with an interest in fashion can enjoy shopping hours in the Hsinmenting Pedestrian area, well-known as a fashion street. With the location, Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch is a choice to consider when travelling in Taipei.
Galaxy Mini Inn
Galaxy Mini Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

Clean, friendly staff and near to...

Tm, Malaysia March 6, 2016

0.06 Km.

Situated in Ximending, Galaxy Mini Inn is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 6.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Galaxy Mini Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, taxi service.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, linens, mirror, slippers. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Galaxy Mini Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei
Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei
Hotel Area: Ximending

I love the 'take only what you...

Liang, Singapore February 1, 2016

0.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Red Pavilion Theatre, Tien-Ho Temple, The Royal Spa are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Burgary Hotel
Burgary Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

great location, clean room, spa...

Yao, Singapore March 14, 2016

0.07 Km.

Visitors to Taipei's Ximenting District should not miss a chance to stay at this charming, old-fashioned hotel with a unique concept. Decorated in a cool color theme of gold, silver, black, and white, the Burgary Hotel is effortlessly chic with its 46 stylish guestrooms. Each of the hotel's 15 floors feature a different design concept, while most of the units provide amazing views of the Ketagalan Boulevard, CKS Memorial Hall, and Taipei 101. A few blocks from the hotel is the famed Ximenting Shopping District, Long Shan Temple, and ChongQing South Road. For leisure, guests can relax at the coffee shop on-site. In the morning, wake up to a delicious, complimentary breakfast before setting out to explore the city. When it's time to leave, get on board the hotel's airport shuttle for the quickest and most convenient way to travel.
Hotel Fun - Ximen
Hotel Fun - Ximen
Hotel Area: Ximending

Clean room and near shopping area...

Tirawat, Thailand February 1, 2016

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Fun - Ximen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. With its location just 0.2 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, grocery deliveries, printer, photocopying.

Hotel Fun - Ximen is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary tea, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Fun - Ximen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua
Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua
Hotel Area: Ximending

Expensive, helpful staff, good...

Chua, Singapore March 14, 2016

0.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua is located in the Ximending area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre, Ximending Shopping District give to this hotel a special charm.

At Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua.
Hotel Midtown Richardson
Hotel Midtown Richardson
Hotel Area: Ximending

Location is convenient! The bed...

Leung, Hong Kong March 28, 2016

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, Hotel Midtown Richardson provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, locker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Midtown Richardson hits the spot in many ways.
Tomorrow Hotel
Tomorrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Central location , right in front...

Hoa, United States March 24, 2016

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ximending, Tomorrow Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Set 6.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tomorrow Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, laundromat.

Tomorrow Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary tea, linens, mirror, slippers. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tomorrow Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
King Lei Lei Hotel
King Lei Lei Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Clean, good location, value for...

Yiau, Malaysia March 5, 2016

0.11 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the King Lei Lei Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At King Lei Lei Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, daily housekeeping, private check in/check out, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. King Lei Lei Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Hotel Puri Ximen
Hotel Puri Ximen
Hotel Area: Ximending

the location is quite near to the...

Tan, Singapore March 13, 2016

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Ximending, Hotel Puri Ximen is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tianhou Temple, Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Puri Ximen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, laundromat, portable wi-fi rental, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 57 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, carpeting, cleaning products which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Puri Ximen.
inhouse Boutique
inhouse Boutique
Hotel Area: Ximending

 

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, inhouse Boutique is located in the Ximending area of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At inhouse Boutique, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, fax machine, grocery deliveries.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary tea, locker, closet, television in bathroom, towels to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make inhouse Boutique your home away from home.
Good 9 Stay Inn
Good 9 Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

Good location nice staff...

Wong, Malaysia March 28, 2016

0.12 Km.

Good 9 Stay Inn offers comfortable rooms with an extremely affordable rate, well suited for short or long stay. Guests will be surrounded by numerous sightseeing destinations, shops, and restaurants. The Ximen MRT station exit No. 6 is a short stroll away, providing easy access throughout the metropolis. Even with budget rates, all units are fully equipped with modern facilities such as HDTV, Wi-Fi access, a modern facade, and up-scale interior settings. Each room is uniquely designed with its very own artistic decor. The property has 24-hour customer assistance as well as check-in service. At Good 9 Stay Inn, you will be treated to premium quality service within an affordable price range.
Ximen Corner Hostel
Ximen Corner Hostel
Hotel Area: Ximending

friendly staff, best location you...

Mariann, Philippines January 23, 2016

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ximending, Ximen Corner Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 6.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ximen Corner Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, convenience store, fax machine, printer.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ximen Corner Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
406 Inn
406 Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

hotel clean, comfort and staffs...

Chee, Malaysia December 28, 2015

0.13 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the 406 Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0.07 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

406 Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, grocery deliveries, photocopying, laundromat.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the 406 Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Diary of Taipei Hotel Wanguo
Diary of Taipei Hotel  Wanguo
Hotel Area: Ximending

Convenience, proximity to shopping...

Chee, Singapore February 7, 2016

0.13 Km.

Built in 2013, Diary of Taipei Hotel Wanguo is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Set 6.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set Diary of Taipei Hotel Wanguo apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 39 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as locker, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Diary of Taipei Hotel Wanguo is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Via Hotel Ximen
Via Hotel Ximen
Hotel Area: Ximending

Excellent location; clean and...

Francine, Singapore February 29, 2016

0.14 Km.

Situated in Ximending, Via Hotel Ximen is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Via Hotel Ximen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, laundromat to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Via Hotel Ximen.
Neijiang Hotel
Neijiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

The room is clean. The location is...

Yvonne, Singapore January 17, 2016

0.15 Km.

Neijiang Hotel is ideally situated in Ximending, allowing easy access to the lively city. With its strategic location, all the city's must-see destinations is within close reach. Visitors to the hotel will just love its location. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to fit your every need. An elevator is provided to ensure guests the greatest comfort. A wide range of services and amenities ensure guests satisfaction. Spend all day in the city, and after a long day, unwind yourself in a relaxed atmosphere. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make Neijiang Hotel the prefect choice for your stay.
Hanzhong House
Hanzhong House
Hotel Area: Ximending

 

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Taipei city, Hanzhong House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 41KM away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, luggage storage, elevator.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanzhong House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02