In and around Taipei
Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ximen Metro Station

Ximen Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Ximen Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Cheers Hotel and Westgate Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ximen Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Ximen Metro Station.

Ximen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ximen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Diary of Taipei Hotel
Diary of Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Location is good, room is clean,...

Liyu, Singapore February 6, 2016

0.04 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ximending, Diary of Taipei Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre, Ximending Shopping District.

Diary of Taipei Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying, 24-hour front desk.

Diary of Taipei Hotel is home to 58 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as locker, towels, slippers, linens, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Diary of Taipei Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Westgate Hotel
Westgate Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Fast Response, Good Location and...

Boon, Singapore February 1, 2016

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Westgate Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 2Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Westgate Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find locker, closet, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Westgate Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch
Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch
Hotel Area: Ximending

Near to mrt and short walk from...

Su, Singapore January 31, 2016

0.06 Km.

Ideally located in the center of the Hsinmenting area, this modern hotel welcomes all travelers with ultimate comfort and a uniquely-designed accommodation. Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch is set in a friendly environment, offering elegantly-designed rooms and modern facilities. Each room comes with top-notch amenities and is presented beautifully in modern design. Only 300 meters away to Hsimen MRT Station, guests can easily access major attractions and landmarks such as Taipei 101 Building and Red House Theater. Travelers with an interest in fashion can enjoy shopping hours in the Hsinmenting Pedestrian area, well-known as a fashion street. With the location, Cityinn Hotel Plus Ximending Branch is a choice to consider when travelling in Taipei.
Galaxy Mini Inn
Galaxy Mini Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

It's different from the picture....

Kittikhun, Thailand January 11, 2016

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Galaxy Mini Inn. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.4 km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Galaxy Mini Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, taxi service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include cleaning products, towels, slippers, mirror, linens, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Galaxy Mini Inn.
Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei
Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei
Hotel Area: Ximending

I love the 'take only what you...

Liang, Singapore February 1, 2016

0.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ximending, Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Orange Hotel Ximen-Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
Burgary Hotel
Burgary Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Spa facilities, Location, Water...

Chan, Singapore December 25, 2015

0.07 Km.

Visitors to Taipei's Ximenting District should not miss a chance to stay at this charming, old-fashioned hotel with a unique concept. Decorated in a cool color theme of gold, silver, black, and white, the Burgary Hotel is effortlessly chic with its 46 stylish guestrooms. Each of the hotel's 15 floors feature a different design concept, while most of the units provide amazing views of the Ketagalan Boulevard, CKS Memorial Hall, and Taipei 101. A few blocks from the hotel is the famed Ximenting Shopping District, Long Shan Temple, and ChongQing South Road. For leisure, guests can relax at the coffee shop on-site. In the morning, wake up to a delicious, complimentary breakfast before setting out to explore the city. When it's time to leave, get on board the hotel's airport shuttle for the quickest and most convenient way to travel.
TW1 Hotel
TW1 Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Clean room and near shopping area...

Tirawat, Thailand February 1, 2016

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, TW1 Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel lies 0.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At TW1 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, photocopying, postal service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. TW1 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua
Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua
Hotel Area: Ximending

location, staff and value for money...

Woo, Singapore January 31, 2016

0.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua is located in the Ximending area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Airline Inn Taipei Zhonghua is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Hotel Midtown Richardson
Hotel Midtown Richardson
Hotel Area: Ximending

Excellent location, extremely...

Kelvin, Singapore January 18, 2016

0.09 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Hotel Midtown Richardson guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Midtown Richardson, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 430 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, locker, slippers. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Midtown Richardson is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Tomorrow Hotel
Tomorrow Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

Location, Nice staffs,...

Alice, Malaysia February 2, 2016

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Taipei city, Tomorrow Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 6.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tomorrow Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, laundromat.

The ambiance of Tomorrow Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack, slippers are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tomorrow Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
King Lei Lei Hotel
King Lei Lei Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

One of the things I like most is...

Esther, Malaysia December 2, 2015

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, King Lei Lei Hotel is ideally situated in Ximending; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of King Lei Lei Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. King Lei Lei Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Hotel Puri Ximen
Hotel Puri Ximen
Hotel Area: Ximending

Friendly staff, great location,...

Liyun, Singapore January 23, 2016

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Hotel Puri Ximen is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tien-Ho Temple, Red Pavilion Theatre, Ximending Shopping District.

Hotel Puri Ximen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel Puri Ximen is home to 57 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hotel Puri Ximen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Good 9 Stay Inn
Good 9 Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

Comfortable, good location, value...

Kaixiang, Singapore January 11, 2016

0.12 Km.

Good 9 Stay Inn offers comfortable rooms with an extremely affordable rate, well suited for short or long stay. Guests will be surrounded by numerous sightseeing destinations, shops, and restaurants. The Ximen MRT station exit No. 6 is a short stroll away, providing easy access throughout the metropolis. Even with budget rates, all units are fully equipped with modern facilities such as HDTV, Wi-Fi access, a modern facade, and up-scale interior settings. Each room is uniquely designed with its very own artistic decor. The property has 24-hour customer assistance as well as check-in service. At Good 9 Stay Inn, you will be treated to premium quality service within an affordable price range.
Here There Hostel Ximen
Here There Hostel Ximen
Hotel Area: Ximending

friendly staff, best location you...

Mariann, Philippines January 23, 2016

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Ximending, Here There Hostel Ximen is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only 6.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Here There Hostel Ximen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Here There Hostel Ximen apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Here There Hostel Ximen is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
406 Inn
406 Inn
Hotel Area: Ximending

hotel clean, comfort and staffs...

Chee, Malaysia December 28, 2015

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ximending, 406 Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Situated only 0.07 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

406 Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, grocery deliveries, photocopying, laundromat.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 406 Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Diary of Taipei Hotel Wanguo
Diary of Taipei Hotel  Wanguo
Hotel Area: Ximending

Convenience, proximity to shopping...

Chee, Singapore February 7, 2016

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Taipei city, Diary of Taipei Hotel Wanguo provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 6.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Diary of Taipei Hotel Wanguo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide locker, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Diary of Taipei Hotel Wanguo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Via Hotel Ximen
Via Hotel Ximen
Hotel Area: Ximending

Good Location, Friendly Staff,...

Leste, Singapore January 31, 2016

0.14 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Via Hotel Ximen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Via Hotel Ximen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, laundromat are just a few of the facilities that set Via Hotel Ximen apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, locker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Via Hotel Ximen hits the spot in many ways.
Neijiang Hotel
Neijiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ximending

The room is clean. The location is...

Yvonne, Singapore January 17, 2016

0.15 Km.

Neijiang Hotel is ideally situated in Ximending, allowing easy access to the lively city. With its strategic location, all the city's must-see destinations is within close reach. Visitors to the hotel will just love its location. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to fit your every need. An elevator is provided to ensure guests the greatest comfort. A wide range of services and amenities ensure guests satisfaction. Spend all day in the city, and after a long day, unwind yourself in a relaxed atmosphere. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make Neijiang Hotel the prefect choice for your stay.
a SIMPLE PLACE Ximending TAIPEI
a SIMPLE PLACE Ximending TAIPEI
Hotel Area: Ximending

clean,great location and nice staff...

Eng, Malaysia November 12, 2015

0.16 Km.

A SIMPLE PLACE Ximending TAIPEI is located in Taipei Ximending shopping and entertainment area. It is just a 3-minute walk from Ximen MRT Station and Red House. The hotel is a 10-minute drive from Taipei Main Station. It takes 5 minutes on foot to 24-hour Carrefour Supermarket and 10 minutes on foot to Presidential Palace. It is a 30-minute drive from Songshan Airport and a 45-minute drive from Taoyuan International Airport. The rooms at SIMPLE PLACE Ximending are air-conditioned, featuring free WiFi access, a flat-screen TV, a desk and a minibar. Private bathrooms come with free toiletries and a hairdryer. The guest accommodation has a business centre and offers luggage storage, free laundry and fax/photocopying services. A common fridge is available on each floor and a safety deposit box is available in the reception. An airport shuttle service is also provided on request.
169 Xining Hostel
169 Xining Hostel
Hotel Area: Ximending

1. Location was very central, in...

Nicholas, Singapore February 3, 2016

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 169 Xining Hostel is located in the Ximending area of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 6.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

169 Xining Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of 169 Xining Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 169 Xining Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01