In and around Taipei

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Xinbeitou Metro Station

Xinbeitou Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Xinbeitou Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as On My Way Taipei Hostel and Radium Kagaya.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Xinbeitou Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Xinbeitou Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Xinbeitou Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Xinbeitou Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

1. Rooms were fantastic, clean,...

Derek, Singapore December 30, 2015

0.05 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Royal Beitou is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 12 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Royal Beitou ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find closet, cleaning products, locker, complimentary tea, dressing room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Royal Beitou.
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

In room hot spring, location ,...

Wee, Malaysia March 17, 2016

0.1 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Beitou Park, Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Springs Museum.

At Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, postal service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, complimentary tea, linens, mirror. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, hot spring bath, garden, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Pink Lotus Hotel
Pink Lotus Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Pink Lotus Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Park, Beitou Hot Springs Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pink Lotus Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, grocery deliveries, laundromat, taxi service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, mirror, slippers to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pink Lotus Hotel.
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

convenient, breakfast included,...

King, Hong Kong January 5, 2016

0.16 Km.

As the name suggests, this cozy accommodation in the Beitou district is an ideal place to enjoy the hotel's first-class, hot spring facilities. Located in Taiwan's most sought after hot spring destination, Chyuan Du Spring Resort boasts top-quality accommodation and facilities for all types of discerning travelers. From the hotel, guests can explore the rest of the city with ease, as the Xinbeitou MRT Station is conveniently right across from the hotel. Those who preferred to stay within the hotel's property can relax in the natural hot spring in the mountainous surroundings. Recreational facilities at the Chyuan Du Spring Resort include an indoor fitness center, ADSL Internet center, and ample parking spaces for guests who drive. Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Spring Museum, Chiang Kai-Shek Shilin Residence, Guandu Park, and Xinbeitou Park are just some of the many attractions in the area to explore. For a totally relaxing and blissful vacation in Taiwan, Chyuan Du Spring Resort is your answer.
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Amazing hot spring with steam room...

Eva, Singapore March 1, 2016

0.17 Km.

What was originally known as the ancient Beitou Hot Spring has been renovated into a fusion of Japanese/Balinese luxury and elegance. Located next to the new Beitou Park and surrounded by manicured gardens and landscaping, Sweetme Hotspring Resort is a serene retreat suitable for honeymooners and couples. The guestrooms are decorated with authentic Balinese furnishings and basic amenities comprising of air conditioning, a mini bar, and telephone. The restaurant serves international cuisine throughout the day at a constant temperature of 21 degrees Celcius to maintain the freshness of all ingredients. Pampering is the first priority at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort as guests are treated to spa packages and massage therapy. All that coupled with the resort's excellent location, only 30 minutes from downtown Taipei, make it a preferred accommodation choice for many. For a memorable and comfortable stay in Taipei, book your accommodation at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort.
Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location, facilities, room...

Nk, Malaysia February 20, 2016

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, spas, sightseeing district of Taipei, Beitou Hot Spring Resort is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Beitou Hot Spring Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Beitou Hot Spring Resort is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary tea, locker, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, scale. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, hot spring bath, garden, steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Beitou Hot Spring Resort your home away from home.
Aquabella Hotel
Aquabella Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

The room is spacious with big bath...

Leung, Hong Kong March 27, 2016

0.19 Km.

This Italian-style property is located within the Taipei’s Beitou district. Xin Bei Tou MRT is just a five-minute walk away, and the Wen Quan Road allows direct access to the downtown area. Beitou is well-known for its revival of the hot spring trend, and guests will have plenty of opportunity to enjoy a healthy warm bath. Aquabella Hotel offers simple spring bathtubs, which take only six minutes to fill up. The hotel also adopted the Negative Ions Refresh Air System air conditioning, creating a rejuvenating atmosphere. Guestrooms help emphasize this hotel’s coziness with their elegant and warm design. Travelers to Beitou can relax both their mind and body in the Aquabella Hotel.
JBG Hotspring Resort Hotel
JBG Hotspring Resort Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

The hot spring water in the room...

Ronald, 0 August 28, 2016

0.22 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, JBG Hotspring Resort Hotel is situated in Taipei, 2.2 km from New Beitou Hot Spring. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Certain rooms have a private bathroom with a hot tub, while others have slippers and free toiletries. You will find a kettle in the room. A flat-screen TV is featured. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. Zhishan Cultural and Ecological Garden is 5 km from JBG Hotspring Resort Hotel, while National Palace Museum is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Taipei Songshan Airport, 9 km from the property.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

friendly and helpful staff, local...

Charlene, Singapore December 17, 2015

0.23 Km.

This inn was previously a 50-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys of Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, Solo Singer Inn was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides a cultural experience. The inn allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese, back alley lifestyle. Escape the hustle and bustle outside and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Longbon Resort Beitou
Longbon Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

In room hotspring, Spacious room,...

Yee, Malaysia December 19, 2015

0.29 Km.

Longbon Resort Beitou resides at the foot of Yang Ming Mountain and presents magnificent natural views of the Guandu Plain, the Dansuie River, and Guanyin Mountains with Beitou River and Huang-kang River passing to the left and right respectively. The unique white sulfur hot spring was formed naturally from Sulfur Valley. With such distinct features, the property had once been chosen by the imperial order to be an exclusive private guesthouse for Government House during the Japanese Colonial Period. The Overseas Chinese Affairs Commission later on made the resort into an elite venue that mainly received foreign guests and oversea compatriots returning to Taiwan. The resort boasts some of the finest accommodations within the area as well as top quality services. Pamper yourself in the Beauty Hot Spring and let loose of all your worries in the one and only Longbon Resort Beitou.
Radium Kagaya
Radium Kagaya
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Breakfast, friendly staff n...

Tabitha, Indonesia March 23, 2016

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Radium Kagaya is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Air Defense Maze are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Radium Kagaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, gift/souvenir shop, grocery deliveries, taxi service, wheelchair accessible.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary tea, closet, towels, slippers, additional toilet, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, hot spring bath, spa, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Radium Kagaya hits the spot in many ways.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

1. Good location 2. Friendly...

Chia, Malaysia December 5, 2015

0.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, spas district of Taipei, On My Way Taipei Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 11 km from the city center and 12.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At On My Way Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, library.

10 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. On My Way Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Spacious, nice room ambient, big...

Teoh, Singapore November 12, 2015

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Golden Hot Spring Hotel is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Park.

Golden Hot Spring Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's hot spring bath, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Golden Hot Spring Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Clean room, helpful staff, good...

Kou, Portugal March 20, 2016

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than The Gaia Hotel Taipei. Set 7km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Gaia Hotel Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, complimentary tea, free welcome drink, linens. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, outdoor pool, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Gaia Hotel Taipei.
Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen
Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Old-fashioned hospitality with...

Yang, Taiwan December 31, 2015

0.43 Km.

Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen sits overlooking the beautiful Beitou stream and Guangming Road, offering guests a great accommodation with a fantastic location. Rooms at Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen are thoughtfully designed to provide the best in comfort and convenience for guests looking for a hassle-free stay while traveling to this region. Take advantage of the hotel’s many on-site recreational facilities as a way to recharge after a long day of exploring. The area's access to the natural wonders surrounding the stream are not to be missed, with healing benefits such as hot springs and comforting sunshine, as well as the relaxing sounds of the stream and quietness of nature. This area really is a wonderful place in which to walk around and enjoy nature. This great location, along with all the amenities and facilities offered, make Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen the right choice for travelers looking for the best value and comfort for their vacation.
Villa 32
Villa 32
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

0.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Beitou District, Villa 32 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 12 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Villa 32, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, photocopying, postal service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Villa 32 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Good environment, Good condition...

Seow, Singapore November 28, 2015

0.49 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Beitou District, Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, postal service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find locker, closet, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Spa Spring Resort
Spa Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

the outdoor hot spring area is...

Liwine, Hong Kong November 7, 2015

0.53 Km.

This deluxe resort is the place to indulge, relax, and enjoy the health benefits of outdoor hot springs. Location-wise, it is super convenient to get to the nearest airport at Hualien. There are a total of 143 tastefully appointed rooms and suites available, each one comfortably equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of leisure travelers around the world. Relax at the resort's beautiful outdoor hot springs before making your way to the in-house restaurant where delicious local cuisine is served fresh daily. For those who like to keep fit, there is also a swimming pool at guests' disposal. For corporate groups, the banquet hall is available for all types of meetings and conferences. A truly unique and memorable experience awaits you at Spa Spring Resort.
Inn Spring
Inn Spring
Hotel Area: Beitou District

comfy place to stay and the staff...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

0.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Inn Spring is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.8 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Inn Spring, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, fax machine, printer, grocery deliveries.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary tea, locker, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, slippers, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, hot spring bath, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Inn Spring is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

The hotel is slightly up the hill...

Kien, Singapore December 23, 2015

0.66 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the spas, sightseeing, culture district of Taipei, Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Puji Temple, Air Defense Maze, Jhao Ming Jing Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, postal service, private check in/check out are just a few of the facilities that set Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01