or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Xinbeitou Metro Station

Xinbeitou Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Xinbeitou Metro Station, such as On My Way Taipei Hostel and Radium Kagaya.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Xinbeitou Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Xinbeitou Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Xinbeitou Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Xinbeitou Metro Station

nearest hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

The location is good, just 2 mins...

Cheng, Macau August 1, 2014

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Beitou District, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Beitou Park, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, valet parking, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

sweet employees, nice hot spring,...

Lin, China July 16, 2014

0.16 Km.

As the name suggested, this cozy accommodation in Beitou district is an ideal place to enjoy the hotel's first-class hot spring facilities. Located in Taiwan's most sought after hot-spring destination, Chyuan Du Spring Resort boasts top-quality accommodation and facilities for all types of discerning travelers. From the hotel, guests can explore the rest of the city with ease, as the Xinbeitou MRT Station is conveniently right across from the hotel. Those who preferred to stay within the hotel's property can relax in the natural hot spring in the mountainous surroundings. Recreational facilities at the Chyuan Du Spring Resort include an indoor fitness center, ADSL Internet center, and ample parking spaces for guests who drive. Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Spring Museum, Chiang Kai-Shek Shilin Residence, Guandu Park, and Xinbeitou Park are just some of the many attractions in the area to explore. For a totally relaxing and blissful vacation in Taiwan, Chyuan Du Spring Resort is your answer.
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

We stayed at the Japanese Quad...

Fong, Hong Kong August 18, 2014

0.17 Km.

What was originally known as the ancient Beitou Hot Spring has been renovated into a fusion of Japanese/Balinese luxury and elegance. Located next to the new Beitou Park and surrounded by manicured gardens and landscaping, Sweetme Hotspring Resort is a serene retreat suitable for honeymooners and couples. The guestrooms are decorated with authentic Balinese furnishings and basic amenities comprising of air conditioning, a mini bar, and telephone. The restaurant serves international cuisine throughout the day at a constant temperature of 21 degrees Celcius to maintain the freshness of all ingredients. Pampering is the first priority at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort as guests are treated to spa packages and massage therapy. All that coupled with the resort's excellent location, only 30 minutes from downtown Taipei, make it a preferred accommodation choice for many. For a memorable and comfortable stay in Taipei, book your accommodation at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort.
Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Good location , clean room and...

Edward, Malaysia August 25, 2014

0.18 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

At Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, laundry service, airport transfer, car park, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Aquabella Hotel
Aquabella Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

1. Big pool for room hot spring ;...

Tong, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

0.19 Km.

This Italian-style property is located within the Taipei’s Beitou district. Xin Bei Tou MRT is just a five-minute walk away, and the Wen Quan Road allows direct access to the downtown area. Beitou is well-known for its revival of the hot spring trend, and guests will have plenty of opportunity to enjoy a healthy warm bath. Aquabella Hotel offers simple spring bathtubs, which take only six minutes to fill up. The hotel also adopted the Negative Ions Refresh Air System air conditioning, creating a rejuvenating atmosphere. Guestrooms help emphasize this hotel’s coziness with their elegant and warm design. Travelers to Beitou can relax both their mind and body in the Aquabella Hotel.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Staff were great, rooms are clean,...

Lo, Singapore March 30, 2014

0.23 Km.

The hotel was previously a fifty-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys in Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, the hotel was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides the cultural experience. The hotel allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese back alley’s lifestyle and gives you a chance to enjoy strolling in the traditional Taiwanese alleys . Escape the hustles and bustles outside of the alleys and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Longbon Resort Beitou
Longbon Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Room is clean and the staff is...

Chou, Singapore April 13, 2014

0.29 Km.

Residing at the foot of Yang Ming Mountain and presented with magnificent natural views of the Guandu Plain, and surveying Dansuie River and Guanyin Mountains, with Beitou River and Huang-kang River passing wriggly in its left and right respectively. The unique white sulfur hot spring was formed naturally from Sulfur Valley. With such distinct feature, the property had once been chosen by the imperial order to be an exclusive private guest house for Government House during the Japanese Colonial Period. The Overseas Chinese Affairs Commission later on made the resort into an elite venue that mainly received foreign guests and oversea compatriots returning to Taiwan. The resort boasts some of the finest accommodations within the area as well as top quality services. Pamper yourself in the “Beauty Hot Spring” and let loose of all your worries in the one and only Longbon Resort Beitou.
Radium Kagaya
Radium Kagaya
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location is good - very close to...

Toshihide, Japan March 30, 2014

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Radium Kagaya is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Radium Kagaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Bar, meeting facilities, family room, restaurant, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Radium Kagaya apart from other hotels in the city.

Radium Kagaya is home to 90 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN, mini bar, separate shower and tub, air conditioning, hair dryer. The hotel's spa, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Radium Kagaya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

The staff, the location and the...

Liwen, Singapore June 17, 2014

0.32 Km.

Situated in Beitou District, On My Way Taipei Hostel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. With its location just 11 km from the city center and 12.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, On My Way Taipei Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, lockers, tours, vending machine, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make On My Way Taipei Hostel your home away from home.
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

convenient location with good...

Wai, Hong Kong July 18, 2014

0.33 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Golden Hot Spring Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Hot Spring Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, valet parking, elevator, 24-hour room service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot spring bath, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Golden Hot Spring Hotel.
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

You can spend one week for relax...

Wai, Hong Kong August 4, 2014

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel lies 7km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Gaia Hotel Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, smoking area, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna, massage, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Atami Hotel Taipei
Atami Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Nice and friendly staff, nice and...

Kok, Malaysia March 8, 2014

0.43 Km.

Travelers visiting Beitou’s hot spring and scenic area will find this property a superb base to stay in. For some refreshing pleasures, have a stroll down to the Hot Springs Museum and Geothermal Valley. Other major attractions include Yangmingshan National Park, Kuantu Temple, Agricultural Temple, Lighting Temple, Folk Arts Museum, and many more. Food lovers may find some of Taiwan’s famous exotic snacks from the surrounding shops. Each of the hotel’s guestrooms is fully accessorized with common amenities as well as private bathroom. Other services such as laundry service, internet access, conference facilities, and banquet facilities are well-prepared for utilization. With convenience and accommodations, it is without a doubt that Atami Hotel Taipei makes an ideal choice for leisure and business travelers.
Villa 32
Villa 32
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

0.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Villa 32 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Villa 32, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Villa 32 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

In room hot spring, huge bathroom,...

Candace, United States June 5, 2014

0.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Beitou District, Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, car park, laundry service, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Spa Spring Resort
Spa Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Great for Spa as the Spring Water...

Goh, Singapore July 20, 2014

0.53 Km.

This deluxe resort is the place to indulge, relax, and enjoy the health benefits of outdoor hot springs. Location-wise, it is super convenient to get to the nearest airport at Hualien. There are a total of 143 tastefully appointed rooms and suites available, each one comfortably equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of leisure travelers around the world. Relax at the resort's beautiful outdoor hot springs before making your way to the in-house restaurant where delicious local cuisine is served fresh daily. For those who like to keep fit, there is also a swimming pool at guests' disposal. For corporate groups, the banquet hall is available for all types of meetings and conferences. A truly unique and memorable experience awaits you at Spa Spring Resort.
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

great service, spacious room,...

Gooi, Malaysia August 3, 2014

0.66 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel is located in the Beitou District area of Taipei. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Airport transfer, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot spring bath, garden. Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Hotel Double One
Hotel Double One
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Nice rooms, Good hotsprings and...

Sze, Malaysia August 13, 2014

0.69 Km.

Well-positioned in Beitou District, Hotel Double One is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Hotel Double One offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, room service, restaurant, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hotel Double One is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Spring City Resort
Spring City Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

spring water, nice swimming, good...

Chi, Hong Kong August 17, 2014

0.69 Km.

Spring City Resort is located north-east of Taipei, only 25 minutes drive from the heart of city. The nearby valley is surrounded by Sha-mou, Da-tun and Chi-hsing mountains, a dormant volcano area which is famous for hot spring activity. A scheduled free shuttle bus to/from Peitou/New Peitou MRT station is available. At the resort guests can unwind in the spa and sauna or take a dip in the hot and cold plunge pools. This hotel offers good value to guests as the accommodation promotes reserved luxury without being excessive. Each room is adorned with traditional, warm decor and comes complete with a striking stone bathroom. For your reservation at Spring City Resort, fill out your desired dates of stay and continue to our secure online booking form.
Hua Shin Hotel Beitou
Hua Shin Hotel Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

0.72 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hua Shin Hotel Beitou is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hua Shin Hotel Beitou ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, room service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, executive floor.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hua Shin Hotel Beitou is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Grand View Resort Beitou
Grand View Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Breakfast was served differently...

Lee, Malaysia August 13, 2014

0.77 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Grand View Resort Beitou is located in the Beitou District area of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 14km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Grand View Resort Beitou also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 66 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, spa, hot spring bath, sauna, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand View Resort Beitou.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04