or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Xindian Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Xindian Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Xindian Metro Station, with choices like the Bitan Hotel and the New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Xindian Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Xindian Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Xindian Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Xindian Metro Station

nearest hotel
New California Hotel
New California Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Nice scenary, great location that...

Yam, Singapore March 16, 2015

0.23 Km.

This mid-rise boutique hotel is an ideal accommodation for those who want to stay close to the Baoqiao, Tongshuai, and Yuandong commercial district. Boasting superb facilities and living spaces, the New California Hotel guests can choose to relax in the hot spring bath of Dongfeng Spring on Wulai Street, not too far from the property. The hotel's enviable location right next to Xindian MRT station makes it super easy to get around and sightsee at places like the Ankeng Jiaoliu Road of Beiergao Town. With beautiful lake views in front of the hotel, a convenient walk of a minute to Bitan, the lakeside café, an excellent dining facility, and a night market area within the vicinity, the New California Hotel truly is the accommodation of choice when visiting this beautiful city.
Bitan Hotel
Bitan Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

cheap, near to my appointment,...

Audrey, Singapore March 7, 2015

0.36 Km.

Sitting just outside of Taipei, away from busy urban streets, this contemporary venue offers top quality accommodations and services with style. Bitan Hotel is just across the river from MRT Xindian station, providing easy access into the city center. Guests can visit the TaiPing Sports Park for a light workout. Unwind with a warm cozy shower in their fully accessorized private bathrooms in each of the units. Each guestroom is tastefully set with warm lighting effects and equipped with modern amenities. Indulge in some of the famous local cuisines served in their exquisite restaurant. If you are seeking a decent venue to rest throughout the vacation, simply stay at Bitan Hotel.
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Walking distance to MRT, comfy...

Riche, Malaysia October 4, 2014

0.4 Km.

Situated in Xindian District, Beautiful Hotel Taipei is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. Set 13 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market, Taipei Water Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Beautiful Hotel Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, bathrobes, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Beautiful Hotel Taipei is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Lake Hotel
Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Nice surroundings - good breakfast...

Ker, Singapore January 4, 2015

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Xindian District, Lake Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market, Taipei Water Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides family room, smoking area, airport transfer, room service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lake Hotel.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Hot spring water, room conditions,...

Chanatip, Thailand January 4, 2015

1.42 Km.

Situated in Xindian District, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taipei Water Park, Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market.

At New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, smoking area, tours, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

1. Superb location. 2. Friendly...

Teck, Malaysia March 13, 2015

2.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Wenshan District, Times Nagasaki Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Xinhai Metro Station, Taipei Water Park, Lehua Night Market.

At Times Nagasaki Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Times Nagasaki Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Daylight Hotel
Daylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Location, staffs and value for...

Ong, Malaysia December 15, 2014

3.05 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, Daylight Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Lehua Night Market, Youth Park, Taipei Water Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Daylight Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, tours, luggage storage, car hire, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Daylight Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Daylight Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, telephone, shower, inhouse movies, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Daylight Hotel.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

near convenience stores, 10 mins...

Jhonny, Indonesia May 16, 2014

3.13 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasting its convenient location in downtown Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisked up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, a printer, a copier and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 persons. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
Grace Hotel Zhonghe
Grace Hotel Zhonghe
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

 

3.71 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Grace Hotel Zhonghe is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grace Hotel Zhonghe also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grace Hotel Zhonghe is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Huge Rooms, Good Staff and many...

Wei, Singapore November 29, 2014

3.96 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, SLV Motel is ideally situated in Zhonghe District; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 20 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park.

At SLV Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, car park, tours, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SLV Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Staff performance, room design and...

Daniel, Germany January 1, 2015

4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Slv Hotel is located in the Zhonghe District area of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Slv Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, laundry service, business center, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, heating, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, separate dining area to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Slv Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, good rooms, value...

Wessel, South Africa January 13, 2015

4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Da-an District, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Xinhai Metro Station, Tonghua Night Market, Taipei 101.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Clean, Zhong He centerlize, easy...

Heng, Malaysia September 20, 2014

4.01 Km.

Located in the city center, this convenient and cozy property is the only international hotel in Taipei County. Set in the heart of the newly developed business district of Taipei, Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is close to many industrial and commercial areas. Guests can gain access to Taipei's city center via MRT, and the closest station is just 10 minutes away by car. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet access in public areas, printing, and a fully equipped business center. The complementary health club features high-end workout equipment, a whirlpool, sauna, and a steam room. This property boasts a grand ballroom which offers the latest in audio-visual equipment. It can also be divided down into rooms of various sizes, accommodating anywhere from 10 to 300 people. Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is also next to the ramp on the second northern highway, offering fast and direct access to CKS International Airport and the city center.
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
K Hotel Taipei Dunnan
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

4.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, K Hotel Taipei Dunnan is located in the Da-an District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tonghua Night Market, American Institute in Taiwan, Taipei Mosque give to this hotel a special charm.

At K Hotel Taipei Dunnan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set K Hotel Taipei Dunnan apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K Hotel Taipei Dunnan.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

location.near night market and...

Christopher, Singapore January 8, 2015

4.14 Km.

This accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about 10 minutes to get to. Guestrooms at the hotel are tastefully appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access is provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stays, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable, yet luxurious, time in Taipei.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

receptionist was very efficient...

Jie, Singapore January 6, 2015

4.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, The Loft Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Loft Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Loft Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
33 SPA Hotel
33 SPA Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

4.44 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Taipei city, 33 SPA Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 33 SPA Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

33 SPA Hotel is home to 31 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, television, non smoking rooms, toiletries, refrigerator. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, hot tub, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 33 SPA Hotel.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

You just love the Shangri-la...

Jessica, Germany March 9, 2015

4.48 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
La Villa Hotels & Resorts
La Villa Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

4.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Xindian District, La Villa Hotels & Resorts enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing hub of Taipei. The city center is merely 15 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At La Villa Hotels & Resorts, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage.

La Villa Hotels & Resorts is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, executive lounge access, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel's hot spring bath, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. La Villa Hotels & Resorts is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

near mrt station ,nice staff ,...

See, Malaysia January 1, 2015

4.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Postal Museum, Shida Night Market, Boite de Bijou Dessert.

At Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, laundry service, car park, valet parking, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07