or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Xindian Metro Station

Xindian Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Bitan Hotel or the New Taipei Convention Center Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Xindian Metro Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Xindian Metro Station is quick and easy. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Xindian Metro Station.

Xindian Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Xindian Metro Station

nearest hotel
New California Hotel
New California Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Just next to bus n MTR station,...

Waiting, Hong Kong June 7, 2014

0.23 Km.

This mid-rise boutique hotel is an ideal accommodation for those who want to stay close to the Baoqiao, Tongshuai, and Yuandong commercial district. Boasting superb facilities and living spaces, the New California Hotel guests can choose to relax in the hot spring bath of Dongfeng Spring on Wulai Street, not too far from the property. The hotel's enviable location right next to Xindian MRT station makes it super easy to get around and sightsee at places like the Ankeng Jiaoliu Road of Beiergao Town. With beautiful lake views in front of the hotel, a convenient walk of a minute to Bitan, the lakeside café, an excellent dining facility, and a night market area within the vicinity, the New California Hotel truly is the accommodation of choice when visiting this beautiful city.
Bitan Hotel
Bitan Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Friendly staff, decent breakfast...

Chin, Malaysia June 13, 2014

0.36 Km.

Sitting just outside of Taipei city, away from busy urban streets, this contemporary venue offers top quality accommodations and services with style. The hotel is just across the river from MRT Xindian station, providing easy access into city center. Guests can visit the TaiPing Sports Park for a light workout. Unwind with a warm cozy shower in their fully accessorized private bathrooms in each of their units. Each guestroom is tastefully set with warm lighting effects and equipped with modern amenities. Indulge in some of the famous local cuisines served in their exquisite restaurant. If you are seeking a decent venue to rest throughout the vacation, simply stay at Bitan Hotel.
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Xindian District

comfortable, convenience, friendly...

Ka, Hong Kong December 8, 2013

0.4 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Taipei city, Beautiful Hotel Taipei provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 13 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Zoo.

At Beautiful Hotel Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Airport transfer, babysitting, elevator, bicycle rental, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Beautiful Hotel Taipei apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 93 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including inhouse movies, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beautiful Hotel Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bi Tan Inn
Bi Tan Inn
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

0.41 Km.

Situated in Xindian District, Bi Tan Inn is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 15.6 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bi Tan Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Bi Tan Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Lake Hotel
Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Daily free breakfasts, scenic view...

Jennifer, United States September 8, 2014

0.42 Km.

Lake Hotel, located in Xindian District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Zoo give to this hotel a special charm.

At Lake Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, elevator, tours, airport transfer, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lake Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

1.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Water Park, MRT Xinhai, Shida Night Market.

At New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, airport transfer, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 123 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, hot spring bath. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring.
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

5 mins walk from the mrt train...

Leong, Singapore August 14, 2014

2.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Wenshan District, Times Nagasaki Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Daan Park.

At Times Nagasaki Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Times Nagasaki Hotel your home away from home.
Daylight Hotel
Daylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Very convenient location, all...

Susan, Canada September 2, 2014

3.05 Km.

Situated in Zhonghe District, Daylight Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Youth Park, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Botanical Garden.

The facilities and services provided by Daylight Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, business center, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Daylight Hotel.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

near convenience stores, 10 mins...

Jhonny, Indonesia May 16, 2014

3.13 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasting its convenient location in downtown Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisked up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, a printer, a copier and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 persons. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Tom, reception staff. Bath tub....

Anthony, United Kingdom June 29, 2014

3.96 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at SLV Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room video games, microwave, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SLV Motel.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

The ambience.. It stunned me. ...

Philip, Canada May 18, 2014

4 Km.

Built in 2010, Slv Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Set 6.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Slv Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, elevator, executive floor, room service, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Slv Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Clean Room; TV and Aircon; Close...

Thanh, Vietnam June 2, 2014

4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is ideally situated in Da-an District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as MRT Xinhai, Daan Park, Taipei 101 within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Clean rooms, Excellent room...

Mohammad, India August 2, 2014

4.01 Km.

Located in the city center, this convenient and cozy property is the only international hotel in Taipei County. Set in the heart of the newly developed business district of Taipei, Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is close to many industrial and commercial areas. Guests can gain access to Taipei's city center via MRT, and the closest station is just 10 minutes away by car. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet access in public areas, printing, and a fully equipped business center. The complementary health club features high-end workout equipment, a whirlpool, sauna, and a steam room. This property boasts a grand ballroom which offers the latest in audio-visual equipment. It can also be divided down into rooms of various sizes, accommodating anywhere from 10 to 300 people. Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is also next to the ramp on the second northern highway, offering fast and direct access to CKS International Airport and the city center.
Cannes Fashion Motel
Cannes Fashion Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

 

4.14 Km.

Cannes Fashion Motel, located in Zhonghe District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cannes Fashion Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, restaurant, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cannes Fashion Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Independent building. Close to...

Ching, Hong Kong August 26, 2014

4.14 Km.

This brand-new accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about ten minutes to get to. Guest rooms at the hotel are tastefully-appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access are provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stay, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable yet luxurious time in Taipei.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Friendly staff, nearby many foods,...

Meiting, Singapore August 31, 2014

4.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Loft Hotel is ideally situated in Zhonghe District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens.

The Loft Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Elevator, business center, valet parking, concierge, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set The Loft Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, mini bar, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the The Loft Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

reasonable rate, beautiful room...

Gay, Philippines August 10, 2014

4.48 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
La Villa Hotels & Resorts
La Villa Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Great view, big room and hot...

Monica, Singapore December 14, 2013

4.49 Km.

La Villa Hotels & Resorts, located in Xindian District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

La Villa Hotels & Resorts also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include bar, family room, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

La Villa Hotels & Resorts is home to 15 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as separate shower and tub, shower, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the La Villa Hotels & Resorts the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, friendly welcome of...

Marietta, Philippines August 24, 2014

4.59 Km.

Built in 2004, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Postal Museum, Shida Night Market, Boite de Bijou Dessert.

Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, car park, tours, restaurant, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel HD Palace
Hotel Area: Da-an District

attentive staff, english speaking...

Guevara, Philippines September 10, 2014

4.62 Km.

This opulent business hotel is conveniently located in Da-an, Taipei's bustling business district. Hotel HD Palace is situated only a short stroll away from shopping areas, department stores, Tong Hua night market, the World Trade Center, and the Taipei 101 building. The property is known for its tasteful decor composed of private collector's paintings and sophisticated furniture throughout, truly a perfect place for those who want to vacation in style. There are only 32 guestrooms available, ensuring that guests will have their privacy. All units are spacious and come with luxurious in-room amenities such as a 37" flat screen TV, DVD player, and complimentary mini bar. For recreation, guests are welcome to use the fitness center, take a walk inside the art museum, or sample a cup of organic coffee at the sky garden and enjoy the nice weather. The hotel provides a smoking area on the second floor. Coffee, tea, and handmade cookies are available 24 hours at the lobby. Guests who are looking for a short or long term place to stay in Taipei and want to be near the business district should definitely consider Hotel HD Palace as one of their top choices.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03