or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Xindian Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Xindian Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Xindian Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Xindian Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Xindian Metro Station.

Xindian Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Xindian Metro Station

nearest hotel
New California Hotel
New California Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

accessible transportation, good...

Hui, Singapore December 3, 2014

0.23 Km.

This mid-rise boutique hotel is an ideal accommodation for those who want to stay close to the Baoqiao, Tongshuai, and Yuandong commercial district. Boasting superb facilities and living spaces, the New California Hotel guests can choose to relax in the hot spring bath of Dongfeng Spring on Wulai Street, not too far from the property. The hotel's enviable location right next to Xindian MRT station makes it super easy to get around and sightsee at places like the Ankeng Jiaoliu Road of Beiergao Town. With beautiful lake views in front of the hotel, a convenient walk of a minute to Bitan, the lakeside café, an excellent dining facility, and a night market area within the vicinity, the New California Hotel truly is the accommodation of choice when visiting this beautiful city.
Bitan Hotel
Bitan Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Friendly staff, decent breakfast...

Chin, Malaysia June 13, 2014

0.36 Km.

Sitting just outside of Taipei, away from busy urban streets, this contemporary venue offers top quality accommodations and services with style. Bitan Hotel is just across the river from MRT Xindian station, providing easy access into the city center. Guests can visit the TaiPing Sports Park for a light workout. Unwind with a warm cozy shower in their fully accessorized private bathrooms in each of the units. Each guestroom is tastefully set with warm lighting effects and equipped with modern amenities. Indulge in some of the famous local cuisines served in their exquisite restaurant. If you are seeking a decent venue to rest throughout the vacation, simply stay at Bitan Hotel.
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Beautiful Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Walking distance to MRT, comfy...

Riche, Malaysia October 4, 2014

0.4 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Beautiful Hotel Taipei, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 13 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Also within easy reach are MRT Xinhai, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Zoo.

At Beautiful Hotel Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, restaurant, concierge, valet parking, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Beautiful Hotel Taipei apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Beautiful Hotel Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, whirlpool bathtub, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beautiful Hotel Taipei is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Bi Tan Inn
Bi Tan Inn
Hotel Area: Xindian District

Staff very helpful when we arrived...

Gillian, United Kingdom October 21, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Bi Tan Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 15.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bi Tan Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, bathtub, satellite/cable TV. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bi Tan Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Lake Hotel
Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

view, location(far from center)...

George, United States December 8, 2014

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lake Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Xinhai Metro Station, Lehua Night Market, Taipei Water Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Lake Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, luggage storage, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, ironing facilities, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lake Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

1.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Xindian District, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Water Park, MRT Xinhai, Shida Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Airport transfer, concierge, elevator, meeting facilities, car park are just a few of the facilities that set New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring apart from other hotels in the city.

New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, bathtub, inhouse movies, ironing facilities. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, hot spring bath. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Taipei Convention Center Hotel - Hot Spring hits the spot in many ways.
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Times Nagasaki Hotel
Hotel Area: Wenshan District

The hotel staff were quite polite....

Hazel, Singapore October 25, 2014

2.1 Km.

Built in 1992, Times Nagasaki Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Xinhai Metro Station, Taipei Water Park, Lehua Night Market.

At Times Nagasaki Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, 24-hour room service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – LAN, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Times Nagasaki Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Daylight Hotel
Daylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Hotel is just opposite metro...

Helen, Singapore November 10, 2014

3.05 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Daylight Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Youth Park, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Botanical Garden.

Daylight Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Daylight Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Daylight Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Jingan Classic Inn
Jingan Classic Inn
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

near convenience stores, 10 mins...

Jhonny, Indonesia May 16, 2014

3.13 Km.

This elegant hotel emphasizes simplicity and modesty while boasting its convenient location in downtown Taipei. Upon entering the lobby, guests will notice the cozy ambiance of the place before being whisked up to their room in no time. Although there are many choices of rooms to choose from, guests can be sure that each room is comfortable and showcases the practical use of space to the fullest. Beside well-furnished rooms and excellent in-room amenities, the inn's facilities are equally well-appointed with a business center offering Internet access, a printer, a copier and fax machine, as well as a spacious conference room that can accommodate up to 30 persons. For leisure travelers, there are a couple of sightseeing spots nearby, some of which include the Futeh Temple and Myanar Quarter. For an affordable place to stay with no frills, the Jingan Classic Inn is a great choice.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Huge Rooms, Good Staff and many...

Wei, Singapore November 29, 2014

3.96 Km.

SLV Motel, located in Zhonghe District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 20 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At SLV Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, executive floor, business center, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, internet access – LAN, separate shower and tub which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make SLV Motel your home away from home.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

The ambience.. It stunned me. ...

Philip, Canada May 18, 2014

4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Slv Hotel is ideally situated in Zhonghe District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Slv Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, soundproofing, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Slv Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location 5 min. from MRT, Location...

Anton, Netherlands November 17, 2014

4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is ideally situated in Da-an District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as MRT Xinhai, Daan Park, Taipei 101 within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lucky Apartment-TWTC Linguang is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Clean, Zhong He centerlize, easy...

Heng, Malaysia September 20, 2014

4.01 Km.

Located in the city center, this convenient and cozy property is the only international hotel in Taipei County. Set in the heart of the newly developed business district of Taipei, Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is close to many industrial and commercial areas. Guests can gain access to Taipei's city center via MRT, and the closest station is just 10 minutes away by car. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet access in public areas, printing, and a fully equipped business center. The complementary health club features high-end workout equipment, a whirlpool, sauna, and a steam room. This property boasts a grand ballroom which offers the latest in audio-visual equipment. It can also be divided down into rooms of various sizes, accommodating anywhere from 10 to 300 people. Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is also next to the ramp on the second northern highway, offering fast and direct access to CKS International Airport and the city center.
Three Little Birds Hostel
Three Little Birds Hostel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good price, Nice staff, Quite place...

Wai, Hong Kong November 20, 2014

4.14 Km.

Located in a trendy neighborhood in the heart of Taipei, Three Little Birds Hostel is just a few steps from the Taipower Building subway station, Shida night market, National Taiwan Normal University (NTNU), and National Taiwan University (NTU). The property features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities for your comfort. Helpful English-speaking staff can addressed all your concern. Three Little Birds Hostel is conceived to optimize the comfort and convenience of your visit in Taipei. If you are looking for a modern and cozy guest house in a good location, look no further than Three Little Birds Hostel.
Li Yuan Hotel
Li Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

few steps from subway and opposite...

Hoo, Singapore November 25, 2014

4.14 Km.

This brand-new accommodation in central Taipei gives a new meaning to style and luxury. Strategically located, Li Yuan Hotel is within walking distance to an MRT Station, where guests can get to the rest of the city easily and hassle-free. Five minutes away from the hotel is a night market, while a movie house takes about ten minutes to get to. Guest rooms at the hotel are tastefully-appointed with style and comfort. Complementary Internet access are provided as standard here. Whether for short or long stay, make Li Yuan Hotel your accommodation of choice for an affordable yet luxurious time in Taipei.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Friendly staff, nearby many foods,...

Meiting, Singapore August 31, 2014

4.23 Km.

The Loft Hotel, located in Zhonghe District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Loft Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, elevator, tours, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 77 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Loft Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
33 SPA Hotel
33 SPA Hotel
Hotel Area: Xindian District

2 best things only:There is a bus...

Bernhard, Germany February 7, 2014

4.44 Km.

33 SPA Hotel, located in Xindian District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 33 SPA Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, television, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make 33 SPA Hotel your home away from home.
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

reasonable rate, beautiful room...

Gay, Philippines August 10, 2014

4.48 Km.

As a part of the glamorous Shangri-La hotel chains, this is a suitable accommodation for couples and honeymooners who wish to celebrate in luxury. Every aspect of Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel offers guests personalized and elegant experiences. Guest rooms have a fused Oriental and Western design and include modern and trendy amenities like flat screen televisions in the bedroom and bathroom, wireless internet, complimentary seasonal fruit, and breathtaking views of the city. Enjoy everything from Cantonese and Japanese to Italian cuisine when dining at restaurants like Marco Polo and Shang Palace. Spend a day inside and lounge at the rooftop pool or enjoy spa treatments and massages as the Horizon Spa. Located on Tun Hwa South Road, nearby venues like the National Palace Museum and Yang Ming Shan National Park are within close reach.
La Villa Hotels & Resorts
La Villa Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Area: Xindian District

 

4.49 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at La Villa Hotels & Resorts, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 15 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

La Villa Hotels & Resorts offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, coffee shop, restaurant, casino, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, fitness center. La Villa Hotels & Resorts is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

location, staff can speak english,...

Sharnee, Australia November 30, 2014

4.59 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Postal Museum, Shida Night Market, Boite de Bijou Dessert.

At Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes, valet parking.

The hotel features 96 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Friends Hotel Yoxing Regency hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03