In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Xinpu Metro Station

Places such as Xinpu Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Xinpu Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Love House Inn and Grace Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Xinpu Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Xinpu Metro Station.

Xinpu Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Xinpu Metro Station

nearest hotel
Banqiao Forward Hotel
Banqiao Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

location, near to train station,...

Suriany, Indonesia December 31, 2015

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, Banqiao Forward Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. Set 10 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Banqiao Forward Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Royal Garden Hotel
Royal Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location is the best things...

Lee, Singapore October 15, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Banqiao District, Royal Garden Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Huaxi Street Night Market, Snake Alley.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Garden Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Garden Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Hotel Color
Hotel Color
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Staff was the best, clean room ...

Simon, Malaysia January 1, 2016

0.35 Km.

Filled with elegance while offering quality accommodations, this highly rated green property is an excellent choice for travelers visiting Taipei. Hotel Color is within a short stroll to the MRT and bus stations, providing easy access to shopping and entertainment districts. Greatly focusing on being environmentally friendly, the venue is fully set with LED lights, independent air conditioning and cooling system, and water-saving technologies. Each of the spacious guestrooms is facilitated with superior amenities. Enjoy the great capital of Taiwan and stay with Hotel Color to ensure a memorable vacation.
Yaya City Home
Yaya City Home
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.41 Km.

A 5-minute walk from BanQiao Station, Yaya City Home offers free Wi-Fi, a library and laundry facilities. It features a garden and sun terrace. Yaya City Home offers private rooms and dormitory beds. Rooms are air-conditioned, and slippers are provided. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests at Yaya City Home can relax in the common TV lounge. The hostel provides luggage storage. Alcohol consumption and smoking are not allowed. Guests can also participate in the activities organized by the hostel. From Yaya City Home, it is a 10-minute walk to BanQiao Christmas City, Family Lin Garden and XiMen Ting.
The Golden Hotel
The Golden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location, Cleanliness, Clean...

Patrisha, Philippines December 27, 2015

1.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Golden Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Golden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Golden Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Single Inn Taipei
Single Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Clean, friendly staffs and close...

Boon, Malaysia January 4, 2016

1.07 Km.

Single Inn Taipei, located in the Banqiao district, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 13km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities.

The Lin Family Mansion and Garden, Nan Ya Tourist Night Market, Mega City Viewshow Cinemas, Showtime Cinemas, GlobalMall, and Eslite Living Store are all nearby and within a 10-minute walk, providing pleasures for both the day and night.

Single Inn Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers lockers, a restaurant, dry cleaning, tours, and vending machines.

Step into one of 150 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a shared bathroom, Internet access, LCD/plasma screen TV, complimentary bottled water, and wake-up service. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Single Inn Taipei.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Buffet breakfast. Convenient...

Laura, United States December 25, 2015

1.09 Km.

Just a 3-minute walk from Fuzhong MRT Train Station, this hotel serves a daily buffet breakfast and offers contemporary rooms with a 37-inch flat-screen TV and free internet access. Air-conditioned rooms feature a modern décor. They are equipped with coffee/tea making facilities and a mini fridge. Ironing facilities and free bottled water are included. Private bathrooms come with a bathtub and hairdryer. MRT Hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Lam’s Garden and Nanya Night Market in Baoqiao City. It is 5 km from Longshan Temple and 11 km from Songshan Airport. Guests can use the fax/photocopying service at the business centre. MRT’s 24-hour front desk provides a luggage storage service.
Plus Hotel
Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

1.09 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Plus Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 13.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Plus Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Plus Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Plus Hotel.
Jade Hotel
Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Small hotel but fortunately there...

Sim, Singapore January 3, 2016

1.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Jade Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At Jade Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Jade Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Jade Hotel your home away from home.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

good location, low price and nice...

Chihhsin, Taiwan January 13, 2016

1.16 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Taipei city, Yi Su Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yi Su Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Yi Su Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, mirror are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Yi Su Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chateau de Chine Hotel
Chateau de Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinzhuang District

Walkable distance to MRT, nice...

Po, Hong Kong January 11, 2016

1.18 Km.

Located within the Sinjhuang District, this 4-star property provides a great set of accommodations along with top quality catering services to all travelers stopping by. The hotel’s interior perfectly blends both traditional Chinese and French designs. Each room is equipped with all modern amenities including a hair dryer, Internet access, coffee/tea maker, and many others. Corporate travelers will be able to keep an update on work with their fully accessorized business center. Be sure to sit back and unwind in the VIP lounge after a hassling day around town. Enjoy some of the famous local cuisines as well as local fruits and desserts in their on-site restaurant. In addition to all of these accommodations, the friendly and caring staff will ensure houseguests with a satisfying experience in Taipei.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

1.18 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Forward Suites II, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, fax machine, laundromat.

Forward Suites II is home to 34 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Forward Suites II.
Lazy Pig Farm Hotel
Lazy Pig Farm Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

1.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Lazy Pig Farm Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lazy Pig Farm Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, taxi service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Lazy Pig Farm Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lazy Pig Farm Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Lion Hotel
Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Helpful ppl, quiet rooms, clean...

David, Sweden January 17, 2016

1.2 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Taipei city, Lion Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 42 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lion Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lion Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Our deluxe room has massage chair....

Wareethip, Thailand January 3, 2016

1.21 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Grace Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Grace Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location is great...bed and room...

Xavier, United States June 26, 2015

1.23 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Yeso Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yeso Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Yeso Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yeso Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Sleep Taipei Hostel
Sleep Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

1.23 Km.

Sleep Taipei Hostel, located in Banqiao District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sleep Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, taxi service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sleep Taipei Hostel.
Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel
Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

clean , cheap , meeting multi...

Hyun, South Korea January 12, 2016

1.23 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, taxi service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Cleanliness, Hotel location,...

May, Malaysia January 28, 2016

1.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 14.6 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taipei Oversleep House Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car hire.

The ambiance of Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. linens, mirror, slippers, sofa, towels are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Taipei Oversleep House Apartment.
Universal Royal Hotel
Universal Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Apartment hotel, liar staff and...

Chiew, Malaysia August 30, 2015

1.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Universal Royal Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Universal Royal Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08