In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Xinpu Metro Station

Places such as Xinpu Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Xinpu Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Love House Inn and Grace Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Xinpu Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Xinpu Metro Station.

Xinpu Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Xinpu Metro Station

nearest hotel
Banqiao Forward Hotel
Banqiao Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

good location, very close with...

Chun-Nuan, Taiwan February 13, 2016

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Banqiao Forward Hotel. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Banqiao Forward Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Banqiao Forward Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Banqiao Forward Hotel.
Royal Garden Hotel
Royal Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location, Room comfort and...

Jun, Singapore February 28, 2016

0.23 Km.

Royal Garden Hotel, located in Banqiao District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Nanya Night Market, Huaxi Street Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Royal Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Royal Garden Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Garden Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Color
Hotel Color
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Staff was the best, clean room ...

Simon, Malaysia January 1, 2016

0.35 Km.

Filled with elegance while offering quality accommodations, this highly rated green property is an excellent choice for travelers visiting Taipei. Hotel Color is within a short stroll to the MRT and bus stations, providing easy access to shopping and entertainment districts. Greatly focusing on being environmentally friendly, the venue is fully set with LED lights, independent air conditioning and cooling system, and water-saving technologies. Each of the spacious guestrooms is facilitated with superior amenities. Enjoy the great capital of Taiwan and stay with Hotel Color to ensure a memorable vacation.
Yaya City Home
Yaya City Home
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

0.41 Km.

A 5-minute walk from BanQiao Station, Yaya City Home offers free Wi-Fi, a library and laundry facilities. It features a garden and sun terrace. Yaya City Home offers private rooms and dormitory beds. Rooms are air-conditioned, and slippers are provided. Bathroom facilities are shared. Guests at Yaya City Home can relax in the common TV lounge. The hostel provides luggage storage. Alcohol consumption and smoking are not allowed. Guests can also participate in the activities organized by the hostel. From Yaya City Home, it is a 10-minute walk to BanQiao Christmas City, Family Lin Garden and XiMen Ting.
The Golden Hotel
The Golden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location, Cleanliness, Clean...

Patrisha, Philippines December 27, 2015

1.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, The Golden Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Christmasland in New Taipei City, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park.

The facilities and services provided by The Golden Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Golden Hotel.
Single Inn Taipei
Single Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

It's very clean. The staff is very...

Petrece, Canada February 10, 2016

1.07 Km.

Single Inn Taipei, located in the Banqiao district, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 13km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities.

The Lin Family Mansion and Garden, Nan Ya Tourist Night Market, Mega City Viewshow Cinemas, Showtime Cinemas, GlobalMall, and Eslite Living Store are all nearby and within a 10-minute walk, providing pleasures for both the day and night.

Single Inn Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers lockers, a restaurant, dry cleaning, tours, and vending machines.

Step into one of 150 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a shared bathroom, Internet access, LCD/plasma screen TV, complimentary bottled water, and wake-up service. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Single Inn Taipei.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Buffet breakfast. Convenient...

Laura, United States December 25, 2015

1.09 Km.

Just a 3-minute walk from Fuzhong MRT Train Station, this hotel serves a daily buffet breakfast and offers contemporary rooms with a 37-inch flat-screen TV and free internet access. Air-conditioned rooms feature a modern décor. They are equipped with coffee/tea making facilities and a mini fridge. Ironing facilities and free bottled water are included. Private bathrooms come with a bathtub and hairdryer. MRT Hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Lam’s Garden and Nanya Night Market in Baoqiao City. It is 5 km from Longshan Temple and 11 km from Songshan Airport. Guests can use the fax/photocopying service at the business centre. MRT’s 24-hour front desk provides a luggage storage service.
Plus Hotel
Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

1.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Plus Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. With its location just 13.8 km from the city center and 14.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Plus Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Plus Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Jade Hotel
Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Small hotel but fortunately there...

Sim, Singapore January 3, 2016

1.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Banqiao District, Jade Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only 42km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Jade Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Jade Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Friends Spring Hotel
Friends Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

1.14 Km.

With glossy hardwood floors, sufficient amenities and budget friendliness, tourists, backpackers and business travelers will all find this a suitable accommodation. Located on West Minquan Road, the domestic airport is only a five minute drive away while reaching the local metro station should only take about two minutes. The guest rooms include modern amenities like mini bars, televisions, wifi, and air-conditioning. Select from Western and Chinese dishes at the Friends Spring Hotel’s restaurant and later retire to the lobby or bar with a few cocktails. Be sure to utilize the metro system and visit nearby locations like the World Trade Center and Taipei 101. Parking facilities, multilingual staff and early morning wake up calls make for an enjoyable and comfortable holiday.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Near MRT station and food stalls,...

Jon, Taiwan January 21, 2016

1.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Taipei, Yi Su Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 14.2 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yi Su Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yi Su Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Chateau de Chine Hotel
Chateau de Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinzhuang District

Walkable distance to MRT, nice...

Po, Hong Kong January 11, 2016

1.18 Km.

Located within the Sinjhuang District, this 4-star property provides a great set of accommodations along with top quality catering services to all travelers stopping by. The hotel’s interior perfectly blends both traditional Chinese and French designs. Each room is equipped with all modern amenities including a hair dryer, Internet access, coffee/tea maker, and many others. Corporate travelers will be able to keep an update on work with their fully accessorized business center. Be sure to sit back and unwind in the VIP lounge after a hassling day around town. Enjoy some of the famous local cuisines as well as local fruits and desserts in their on-site restaurant. In addition to all of these accommodations, the friendly and caring staff will ensure houseguests with a satisfying experience in Taipei.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

1.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, Forward Suites II is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 30miles~40miles away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Forward Suites II offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, fax machine, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Forward Suites II is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Ximen & Taipei Apartment
Ximen & Taipei Apartment
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

1.18 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Taipei city, Ximen & Taipei Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers grocery deliveries, taxi service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Ximen & Taipei Apartment is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ximen & Taipei Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lion Hotel
Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Included simple breakfast, short...

Kho, Malaysia March 13, 2016

1.2 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Lion Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Only 42 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lion Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Lion Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Lion Hotel your home away from home.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Our deluxe room has massage chair....

Wareethip, Thailand January 3, 2016

1.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, Grace Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Grace Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, laundromat, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grace Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location is great...bed and room...

Xavier, United States June 26, 2015

1.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Yeso Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Christmasland in New Taipei City, Youth Park.

Yeso Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yeso Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Sleep Taipei Hostel
Sleep Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

1.23 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Sleep Taipei Hostel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sleep Taipei Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, taxi service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, cleaning products, television in bathroom, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sleep Taipei Hostel.
Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel
Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

clean , cheap , meeting multi...

Hyun, South Korea January 12, 2016

1.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sleep Taipei Hostel & Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Cleanliness, Hotel location,...

May, Malaysia January 28, 2016

1.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is located in the Banqiao District area of Taipei. The city center is merely 20.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taipei Oversleep House Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, ticket service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, slippers, sofa. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Taipei Oversleep House Apartment.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08