or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Xinpu Metro Station

Xinpu Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Xinpu Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Xinpu Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Xinpu Metro Station.

Xinpu Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Xinpu Metro Station

nearest hotel
Royal Garden Hotel
Royal Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

First is the location which is...

Eric, Singapore October 28, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, Royal Garden Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Snake Alley, Longshan Temple, Youth Park.

At Royal Garden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Garden Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Color
Hotel Color
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Receptionist was very...

Edilberto, Philippines November 27, 2014

0.35 Km.

Filled with elegance while offering quality accommodations, this highly rated green property is an excellent choice for travelers visiting Taipei. Hotel Color is within a short stroll to the MRT and bus stations, providing easy access to shopping and entertainment districts. Greatly focusing on being environmentally friendly, the venue is fully set with LED lights, independent air conditioning and cooling system, and water-saving technologies. Each of the spacious guestrooms is facilitated with superior amenities. Enjoy the great capital of Taiwan and stay with Hotel Color to ensure a memorable vacation.
The Golden Hotel
The Golden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Price, service and the comfortable...

Gwyneth, Taiwan December 15, 2014

1.01 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, The Golden Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

At The Golden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, balcony/terrace, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Golden Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Single Inn Taipei
Single Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

1.07 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Single Inn Taipei guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Set 12.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Single Inn Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides elevator, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 150 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Single Inn Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Clean, comfort and convenience...

Jing, Malaysia January 2, 2015

1.09 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, MRT Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

MRT Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, lockers, newspapers, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, seating area, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make MRT Hotel your home away from home.
Plus Hotel
Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

1.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Banqiao District, Plus Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The hotel lies 13.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Plus Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, luggage storage, tours, currency exchange, shared lounge/TV area.

24 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, shower, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Plus Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jade Hotel
Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

clean and comfort. value for...

Chia, Malaysia December 8, 2014

1.1 Km.

Jade Hotel, located in Banqiao District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

Jade Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, tours.

Jade Hotel is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jade Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location, location, location for me...

Mikko, Finland January 24, 2015

1.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Yi Su Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 14.2 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Yi Su Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides restaurant, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, executive floor to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

83 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as toiletries, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, television, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yi Su Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

High speed internet and easy to...

Uma, Thailand April 14, 2014

1.18 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Forward Suites II is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Forward Suites II offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 34 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Forward Suites II hits the spot in many ways.
Lion Hotel
Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Near to FuZhong MRT station, Near...

Yeong, Malaysia January 3, 2015

1.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Banqiao District, Lion Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lion Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are currency exchange, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, hair dryer, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Lion Hotel your home away from home.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Staff very helpful and friendly,...

Esther, Malaysia October 27, 2014

1.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Grace Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grace Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, car park, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, toiletries, separate shower and tub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Grace Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location, has everything and a...

Alexander, United States August 11, 2014

1.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, Yeso Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yeso Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, laundry service, business center, elevator.

The ambiance of Yeso Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yeso Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

nice staff, good environment,...

Jong, Malaysia January 20, 2015

1.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is ideally situated in Banqiao District; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 20.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Taipei Oversleep House Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, luggage storage, car hire, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Taipei Oversleep House Apartment.
Morwing Hotel
Morwing Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly staff, comfortable and...

Tunghung, Taiwan January 14, 2015

1.25 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Morwing Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At Morwing Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, 24-hour front desk, shuttle service, luggage storage, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Morwing Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Purity
Hotel Purity
Hotel Area: Xinzhuang District

The fermented beancurd at the...

Isabella, Singapore June 7, 2014

1.26 Km.

Situated in Xinzhuang District, Hotel Purity is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Purity, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, laundry service, currency exchange, elevator, family room.

The ambiance of Hotel Purity is reflected in every guestroom. television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), blackout curtains, inhouse movies, DVD/CD player are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Purity hits the spot in many ways.
Grand Forward Hotel
Grand Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly n helpful staff, nice...

Yee, Malaysia November 18, 2014

1.26 Km.

Business travelers need not seek any further than this magnificent tower in the center of New Taipei. This 4-star luxury is surrounded by numerous industrial and commercial landmarks such as Chung Ho, Tu Cheng, and San Chung. Just across the bridge are shopping and entertainment centers. Technological fanatics may visit the Far Eastern Department store which is filled with the computer, communication, and consumer of electronics. Grand Forward Hotel offers its guests the utmost services along with cozy guestrooms equipped with a wide range of amenities like in-room internet and a Germany BodySpa Multi-Range Shower. With a guarantee of top class services along with such travel convenience, business travelers can surely smooth up their trip with Grand Forward Hotel.
Morwing Hotel II
Morwing Hotel II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Washer provided, New, Creative...

Ying, Hong Kong January 26, 2015

1.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Morwing Hotel II is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 20.1 km away, and it normally takes about 26 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Morwing Hotel II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like executive floor, elevator, room service, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Morwing Hotel II is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Morwing Hotel II is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Campdavid Hotel
Campdavid Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Near to night market, near to MRT...

Liew, Malaysia January 13, 2015

1.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Campdavid Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Campdavid Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Campdavid Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chateau de Chine Hotel
Chateau de Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinzhuang District

Excellent Hotel condition ,...

Tang, Singapore November 24, 2014

1.54 Km.

Located within the Sinjhuang District, this 4-star property provides a great set of accommodations along with top quality catering services to all travelers stopping by. The hotel’s interior perfectly blends both traditional Chinese and French designs. Each room is equipped with all modern amenities including a hair dryer, Internet access, coffee/tea maker, and many others. Corporate travelers will be able to keep an update on work with their fully accessorized business center. Be sure to sit back and unwind in the VIP lounge after a hassling day around town. Enjoy some of the famous local cuisines as well as local fruits and desserts in their on-site restaurant. In addition to all of these accommodations, the friendly and caring staff will ensure houseguests with a satisfying experience in Taipei.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

receptionist was very efficient...

Jie, Singapore January 6, 2015

1.91 Km.

The Loft Hotel, located in Zhonghe District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Loft Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, elevator, tours, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 77 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Loft Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06