or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yakuin Train Station

Places such as Yakuin Train Station attract travelers to Fukuoka. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Yakuin Train Station, with choices like the Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and the Hotel Il Palazzo.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Yakuin Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Fukuoka city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Yakuin Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Yakuin Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yakuin Train Station

nearest hotel
Estate Moi Yakuin Ekimae By Arua-Ru Apartments
Estate Moi Yakuin Ekimae By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.1 Km.

Estate Moi Yakuin Ekimae By Arua-Ru Apartments, located in Chuo, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Estate Moi Yakuin Ekimae By Arua-Ru Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, kitchenette, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Estate Moi Yakuin Ekimae By Arua-Ru Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Takakura Hotel Fukuoka
Takakura Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

staff being helpful, location...

Kam, Malaysia December 31, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Takakura Hotel Fukuoka is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Fukuoka General Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Takakura Hotel Fukuoka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Takakura Hotel Fukuoka the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Livest Court Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Livest Court Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Livest Court Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 2.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Livest Court Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Livest Court Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, washing machine, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Livest Court Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments.
Daina-Court Grandeal Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Daina-Court Grandeal Yakuin  By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.21 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Daina-Court Grandeal Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Only 7.4 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Daina-Court Grandeal Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, hair dryer, television, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Daina-Court Grandeal Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Fukuoka Toei Hotel
Fukuoka Toei Hotel
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.21 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Fukuoka Toei Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 KM away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Fukuoka General Hospital, Kego Park give to this hotel a special charm.

At Fukuoka Toei Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include business center, bar, concierge, coffee shop, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 197 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include toiletries, inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Fukuoka Toei Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Tenjin Place
Hotel Tenjin Place
Hotel Area: Chuo

clean, staff performance,...

Satoshi, Japan November 15, 2014

0.23 Km.

Hotel Tenjin Place, located in Chuo, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Solaria Plaza.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Tenjin Place ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, newspapers, concierge.

96 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Tenjin Place is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Central Hotel Fukuoka
Central Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

location near subway and shipping...

Tang, United Kingdom November 19, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Central Hotel Fukuoka. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Fukuoka General Hospital, Kego Park give to this hotel a special charm.

At Central Hotel Fukuoka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 274 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Hotel Fukuoka is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments. The city center is merely 1.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel New Otani Hakata
Hotel New Otani Hakata
Hotel Area: Chuo

I booked no smoking room but it is...

Pang, Hong Kong August 22, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located next to a major subway station and major train lines, this accommodation is perfect for tourists wishing to explore the city. The renovated guestrooms are equipped with satellite television, en-suite movies, and air conditioning. Choose from over eight different restaurants and enjoy European and Japanese cuisines from Senhazuru and The Castillian. Guests can rent a car at the hotel to visit nearby attractions including Fukuoka City Museum and Canal City. Drop the children off at the babysitting services and enjoy a relaxing day at the salon or a few drinks in the cocktail lounge. The hotel also features an on-site boutique in case you forgot to buy souvenirs. With access to many transport links and a central location, this hotel is ideal for travelers who want to explore the city. Reservations at Hotel New Otani Hakata are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin
Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Chuo, Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, non smoking rooms, washing machine to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin your home away from home.
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.29 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Aza Fukuoka Seminar House
Aza Fukuoka Seminar House
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Aza Fukuoka Seminar House is the perfect choice. With its location just 2.3 km from the city center and 6.8 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Aza Fukuoka Seminar House apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Aza Fukuoka Seminar House.
Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

spacious, clean and superb location...

Cheok, Portugal February 26, 2015

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Fukuoka General Hospital.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Richmond Hotels experience await you at the Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, smoking area, room service, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, trouser press, shower, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Benikea Calton Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Benikea Calton Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

1. Very good wifi. 2. Good...

Ka, Hong Kong February 5, 2015

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Benikea Calton Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sumiyoshi Shrine, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Canal City Entertainment Complex.

At Benikea Calton Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Benikea Calton Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin hits the spot in many ways.
APA Hotel Fukuoka-Watanabedori
APA Hotel Fukuoka-Watanabedori
Hotel Area: Chuo

nice staff, clean and tidy room, i...

Kit, Hong Kong February 1, 2015

0.36 Km.

A modern hotel just a few minutes walk from the nearest metro station, and convenient to Hakata Rail Terminal. The APA Hotel Fukuoka-Watanabedori features an impressive atrium that stretches all the way to the top floor, flooding the lobby with natural light, and creating a soothing, relaxing welcome to this four-star, inner-city hotel. Well-appointed rooms, friendly, efficient service, matched by first-class amenities, and great location, make for an easy choice for both the tourist or business traveller visiting Japan's oldest city, Fukuoka. Enjoy the culinary delights of this unique city, with its many regional dishes influenced by her close neighbours, China and South Korea, or visit the sprawling Canal City Shopping Complex, Fukuoka's attractions are numerous and all easily accessible from the hotel, via the city's superb public transport system.
Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin
Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fukuoka General Hospital, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Watanabedori Metro Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 153 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, hair dryer, refrigerator. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Qurega Tenjin
Hotel Qurega Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Chuo, Hotel Qurega Tenjin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Qurega Tenjin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, shower, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Qurega Tenjin.
Estate Moi Tenjin Axis By Arua-Ru Apartments
Estate Moi Tenjin Axis By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chuo, Estate Moi Tenjin Axis By Arua-Ru Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. Only 2.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Estate Moi Tenjin Axis By Arua-Ru Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, washing machine, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Estate Moi Tenjin Axis By Arua-Ru Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka
Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka is ideally situated in Chuo; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fukuoka General Hospital, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Fukuoka City Hall.

At Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental.

Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, washing machine, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments
Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments is ideally situated in Chuo; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 2.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, shower, bathtub, kitchenware, internet access – wireless (charges apply) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07