In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yakuin Train Station

Yakuin Train Station is just one of Fukuoka's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Yakuin Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and Hotel Il Palazzo.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Yakuin Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Fukuoka city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Yakuin Train Station.

Yakuin Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yakuin Train Station

nearest hotel
Estate Moi Yakuin Ekimae By Arua-Ru Apartments
Estate Moi Yakuin Ekimae By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.1 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Estate Moi Yakuin Ekimae By Arua-Ru Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 2.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Estate Moi Yakuin Ekimae By Arua-Ru Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Estate Moi Yakuin Ekimae By Arua-Ru Apartments.
Takakura Hotel Fukuoka
Takakura Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

Clean, Reasonably Priced, Walkable...

Andrew, United States March 19, 2015

0.12 Km.

Built in , Takakura Hotel Fukuoka is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Fukuoka General Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Takakura Hotel Fukuoka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 107 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Takakura Hotel Fukuoka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Livest Court Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Livest Court Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.16 Km.

Livest Court Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments, located in Chuo, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 2.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Livest Court Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Livest Court Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Daina-Court Grandeal Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Daina-Court Grandeal Yakuin  By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.21 Km.

Daina-Court Grandeal Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments, located in Chuo, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Daina-Court Grandeal Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, laundry service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Daina-Court Grandeal Yakuin By Arua-Ru Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Fukuoka Toei Hotel
Fukuoka Toei Hotel
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.21 Km.

Built in 1984, Fukuoka Toei Hotel is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 KM away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Fukuoka General Hospital, Kego Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fukuoka Toei Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Fukuoka Toei Hotel is home to 197 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fukuoka Toei Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Tenjin Place
Hotel Tenjin Place
Hotel Area: Chuo

clean, staff performance,...

Satoshi, Japan November 15, 2014

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hotel Tenjin Place. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Solaria Plaza.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Tenjin Place ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Tenjin Place is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Central Hotel Fukuoka
Central Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

location near subway and shipping...

Tang, United Kingdom November 19, 2014

0.24 Km.

Built in 1975, Central Hotel Fukuoka is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Fukuoka General Hospital, Kego Park.

At Central Hotel Fukuoka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 274 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Central Hotel Fukuoka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel New Otani Hakata
Hotel New Otani Hakata
Hotel Area: Chuo

Location, great rooms, excellent...

Wong, Hong Kong February 22, 2015

0.27 Km.

Located next to a major subway station and major train lines, this accommodation is perfect for tourists wishing to explore the city. The renovated guestrooms are equipped with satellite television, en-suite movies, and air conditioning. Choose from over eight different restaurants and enjoy European and Japanese cuisines from Senhazuru and The Castillian. Guests can rent a car at the hotel to visit nearby attractions including Fukuoka City Museum and Canal City. Drop the children off at the babysitting services and enjoy a relaxing day at the salon or a few drinks in the cocktail lounge. The hotel also features an on-site boutique in case you forgot to buy souvenirs. With access to many transport links and a central location, this hotel is ideal for travelers who want to explore the city. Reservations at Hotel New Otani Hakata are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin
Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.27 Km.

Built in , Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. Only 1.5 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Solaria Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 1.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator.

Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aza Fukuoka Seminar House
Aza Fukuoka Seminar House
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chuo, Aza Fukuoka Seminar House is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. Situated only 2.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aza Fukuoka Seminar House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Aza Fukuoka Seminar House hits the spot in many ways.
Candeo Hotels Fukuoka Tenjin
Candeo Hotels Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

Cleanliness, convenience,...

Samue, United States April 19, 2015

0.33 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Candeo Hotels Fukuoka Tenjin is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Candeo Hotels Fukuoka Tenjin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Candeo Hotels Fukuoka Tenjin.
Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

price is good, staff are very...

Chan, Hong Kong April 30, 2015

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Fukuoka General Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 248 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin.
Benikea Calton Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Benikea Calton Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

1. Very good wifi. 2. Good...

Ka, Hong Kong February 5, 2015

0.36 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Benikea Calton Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1.2km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Sumiyoshi Shrine, Sumiyoshi-jinja, Canal City Entertainment Complex.

Benikea Calton Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Benikea Calton Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
APA Hotel Fukuoka-Watanabedori
APA Hotel Fukuoka-Watanabedori
Hotel Area: Chuo

The neighborhood is nice, good...

Tom, United States April 30, 2015

0.36 Km.

A modern hotel just a few minutes walk from the nearest metro station, and convenient to Hakata Rail Terminal. The APA Hotel Fukuoka-Watanabedori features an impressive atrium that stretches all the way to the top floor, flooding the lobby with natural light, and creating a soothing, relaxing welcome to this four-star, inner-city hotel. Well-appointed rooms, friendly, efficient service, matched by first-class amenities, and great location, make for an easy choice for both the tourist or business traveller visiting Japan's oldest city, Fukuoka. Enjoy the culinary delights of this unique city, with its many regional dishes influenced by her close neighbours, China and South Korea, or visit the sprawling Canal City Shopping Complex, Fukuoka's attractions are numerous and all easily accessible from the hotel, via the city's superb public transport system.
Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin
Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fukuoka General Hospital, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Watanabedori Metro Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 153 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, hair dryer, refrigerator. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Fukuoka Tenjin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Estate Moi Tenjin Axis By Arua-Ru Apartments
Estate Moi Tenjin Axis By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Estate Moi Tenjin Axis By Arua-Ru Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. Only 6.1 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Estate Moi Tenjin Axis By Arua-Ru Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Estate Moi Tenjin Axis By Arua-Ru Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka
Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

Good internet, good staff,...

Shawn, United States July 16, 2014

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Fukuoka General Hospital, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Fukuoka City Hall.

Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, kitchenette, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments
Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.44 Km.

Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments, located in Chuo, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 2.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Romanesque Tenjin Annex By Arua-Ru Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03