or

In and around Kaohsiung
Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yanchengpu Underground Train Station

Places such as Yanchengpu Underground Train Station attract travelers to Kaohsiung. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Yanchengpu Underground Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Yanchengpu Underground Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Kaohsiung city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Yanchengpu Underground Train Station.

Yanchengpu Underground Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yanchengpu Underground Train Station

nearest hotel
Big Eye Tuna Hotel
Big Eye Tuna Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Location, good value, friendly...

Melissa, Australia June 24, 2014

0.15 Km.

Sitting nearby Kaohsiung’s renowned Love River, this luxurious 4-star venue is an excellent choice for a romantic outing. The Business Exhibition Center is within a short stroll from the property. Couples may enjoy a tranquil walk along the famous Love River. Pay a visit to the Chichin Island, West Son Gulf, and shopping centers. Big Eye Tuna Hotel provides cozy guestrooms with comfortable bedding and standard amenities. There is also a coffee bar and internet access within the property. Feel free to explore the surrounding areas for a taste of Taiwanese culture, and return to Big Eye Tuna Hotel for a restful night of sleep.
Chateau de Chine Hotel Kaohsiung
Chateau de Chine Hotel Kaohsiung
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Staff service is excellence and...

Soon, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.16 Km.

A centrally located hotel, offering first-class service and fine business facilities, Chateau de Chine Hotel Kaohsiung is a modern, recently refurbished establishment that provides guests comfortable suites and good recreational facilities which include a well-equipped health club and easy access to many of the attractions of Taiwan's second largest city. The in-house restaurant serves delicious Chinese cuisine in a relaxed environment, and the banquet and conference facilities are suitable for up to 320 delegates. Kaohsiung itself has plenty to offer the tourist, and a visit to Fisherman's Wharf is just one of the ways to experience the easygoing charm of this harbour-side city with its string of lively bars and seafood restaurants offering fantastic views over the fourth largest harbour in the world. Reservations at Chateau de Chine Hotel Kaohsiung are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Kingship Hotel Kaohsiung Inter Continental
Kingship Hotel Kaohsiung Inter Continental
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Location, closed to subway, easy...

Li, Hong Kong February 4, 2014

0.17 Km.

Under the world famous Inter Continental group, this luxurious property will serve nothing less than excellence to all their houseguests. There are several public transports which include the Yanchengpu O2 station and the river for international travel ships, and all of them are within a 10-minute walk. Kingship Hotel Kaohsiung Inter Continental offers spacious rooms set with a warm cozy atmosphere and all of the standard amenities, best suited for travelers in search of peace and comfort. The hotel boasts a number of leisure facilities that will keep houseguests entertained throughout their stay. Be sure to dine in their exquisite restaurants for a tastefully refreshing meal before heading to bed.
Wen Pin Hotel - Pier 2
Wen Pin Hotel - Pier 2
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

bed has curtain, each bed has a...

Leung, Hong Kong August 16, 2014

0.18 Km.

Situated in the city of Kaohsiung, Wen Pin Hotel - Pier 2 is closely situated to the Love River and The Pier-2 Art Center. The hotel provides guests with easy access to several destination and transportation sites which include the Yanchengpu MRT Station, Banana Pier or Fisherman's Wharf, and Kaohsiung Railway Station. Wen Pin Hotel - Pier 2 is also a 30-minute drive from the Kaohsiung Airport. The hotel also features a seating area and guestrooms with flat-screen television, Wi-Fi access, an electric kettle and a minibar. Wen Pin Hotel - Pier 2 also houses a restaurant which offers daily breakfast services. Guests can also access facilities such as a parking area and a business center. The 24-hour front desk at the hotel will be available to assist guests with requests and additional information.
Chung Cheng Hotel
Chung Cheng Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Friendly and helpful staff, close...

Michelle, United States June 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chung Cheng Hotel is ideally situated in Yancheng District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Chung Cheng Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of Chung Cheng Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chung Cheng Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kaohsiung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Queen Hotel
Queen Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Friendly staff, great breakfast,...

Krista, United States December 29, 2013

0.22 Km.

Queen Hotel, located in Yancheng District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 2.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Queen Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include tours, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kaohsiung, make Queen Hotel your home away from home.
Huahou Hotel
Huahou Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Clean spacious room, good bathroom...

Andrew, United Kingdom August 8, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated nearby downtown Kaohsiung and within a short distance to the downtown area, this charming venue offers convenience along with comfortable room accommodations. Some of the nearby attractions include Kaohsiung World Trade Center, Kaohsiung Business Exhibition Center, Fengshan Old City, Chai Mountain, Ban Ping Mountain and Shou Shan Zoo. The hotel boasts contemporary guestrooms equipped with standard amenities. Business travelers may utilize their business center and meeting rooms. For dinner plans, tryout the surround diners for some delicious local and international cuisines. Huahou Hotel is without doubt one of the ideal resting spots in Kaohsiung City.
Kingdom Hotel
Kingdom Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Clean and spacious room, helpful...

Patricia, Singapore October 5, 2014

0.28 Km.

A popular 5-star hotel overlooking the Love River, Kingdom Hotel is just ten minutes from the Kaohsiung Railway Station. A central location and superb facilities combine to make the Kingdom Hotel an easy choice for visitors to Kaohsiung, whether on business or pleasure. The thriving downtown of Taiwan's southern city is an exciting and vibrant area, offering tourists a multitude of attractions, many within easy walking distance of the hotel. Be sure to visit the Kaohsiung Museum of History for fascinating insight into the often turbulent history of this important city. For an equally interesting experience, though slightly less cultural, enjoy the relaxed atmosphere of the waterfront development known as Fisherman's Warf, with a huge choice of outdoor bars and restaurants, popular with locals and tourists alike.
Fullon Hotel Kaohsiung
Fullon Hotel Kaohsiung
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Best service, most comfortable...

Ernestine, Taiwan September 13, 2014

0.29 Km.

Strategically located in downtown Kaohsiung and within close proximity to a great number of tourist attractions, this 4-star luxury offers alluring accommodations as well as top quality catering service. The Love River, True Love Ferry Pier, Kaohsiung Film Archive, Kaohsiung Museum of History, Urban Spotlight, and Central Park are just some of the places of interest. Fullon Hotel Kaohsiung infuses the concept of elegance and style within the walls of every guestrooms. The hotel’s dining services and recreational facilities will enhance your leisure experience to a higher level. Be sure to relax and unwind in Fullon Hotel Kaohsiung for the perfect vacation in southern Taiwan.
City Suite Kaohsiung Chenai
City Suite Kaohsiung Chenai
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

you jave to check if they changed...

Yiding, China October 11, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Yancheng District, City Suite Kaohsiung Chenai is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.2 km away, and it normally takes about 23 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City Suite Kaohsiung Chenai, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

298 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, daily newspaper can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Suite Kaohsiung Chenai is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
Chun Teng Hotel
Chun Teng Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

The location is good as it is...

Rachael, United Kingdom February 2, 2014

0.43 Km.

This beautiful property is situated in Taiwan’s city of Kaohsiung and nearby the love river. Some of the must-see attractions include Bamboo Village Fisherman, True Love Harbor, and the Sizhiwan Bay. Set with a modern décor from the interior to exterior, the property offers a sense of warm and cozy feeling to all. In addition to being fully furnished and spacious guestrooms, there are small business meeting and conference rooms ready for utilization. Guests have a variety of cuisines to choose from nearby eats in town to the on-site restaurants. Business travelers need not seek further than the Chun Teng Hotel for the perfect resting spot.
Ambassador Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

(1) The workers are nice, helpful,...

Kuojay, Taiwan September 20, 2014

0.43 Km.

A superbly located hotel in the center of Kaohsiung’s financial district makes Ambassador Hotel an ideal choice for the corporate traveler. The Ambassador Hotel overlooking Love River is a multi-story, international hotel offering luxurious amenities matched by first class service. Taiwan is arguably home to the finest Chinese restaurants in the world, and the southern city of Kaohsiung is no exception with authentic regional cuisine from all over China to be found in the city’s endless restaurants, cafes, and eateries. The hotel itself offers a choice of six different restaurants, each with a unique ambience, including the aptly named Sky Lounge where guests can dine while taking in the breathtaking views afforded by the 20th floor location. Whatever the reason for your stay, Ambassador Hotel will make it a good one.
Sentosa Hotel
Sentosa Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

friendly staff, budgeted, great...

Yau, Malaysia January 1, 2014

0.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sentosa Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sentosa Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, car park, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sentosa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kaohsiung, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Yuan Wei Hotel
Yuan Wei Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Nice view of the love river,...

Jimin, Singapore February 4, 2014

0.43 Km.

When visiting Kaohsiung, you'll feel right at home at Yuan Wei Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Qixian Road, Museum of History, International Convention Center Kaohsiung.

At Yuan Wei Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park, 24-hour room service, family room.

Yuan Wei Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yuan Wei Hotel.
The Riverside Hotel Fashion
The Riverside Hotel Fashion
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

Decoration good and price not...

Yi-Syuan, Taiwan September 28, 2014

0.48 Km.

Found alongside Love River, this accommodation is set between lush tropical plantations is ideal for those needing a retreat from the noise and pollution of city life. This exquisite property offers a wide choice of guestrooms to fit all customers’ need. Each room is ornamented with world class amenities, warm tones and rich local materials, radiating the charms of the harbor city. Guests can enjoy the wonders of town, from its local sightseeing to the enormous range of activities, all easily reachable from the property. The Riverside Hotel Fashion is focused in providing complete bliss, filled with breathtaking beauty and excellent hospitality.
Jia's Inn Love River Branch
Jia's Inn Love River Branch
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

1. Good location2. Small room but...

Mavis, China June 29, 2014

0.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kaohsiung, look no further than Jia's Inn Love River Branch. As chic as Jia's Inn Liouhe branch and it is located nearby Love River with a few minutes walk. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum of History, Kaohsiung Museum of History, Yanchengpu Underground Train Station.

Jia's Inn Love River Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service/dry cleaning, tours, family room, shuttle service, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 70 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Jia's Inn Love River Branch.
Holiday Garden Hotel
Holiday Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

easily accessible, comfortable...

Chei, Hong Kong July 27, 2014

0.59 Km.

This is a popular hotel for leisure visitors to Kaohsiung due to its convenient location in the heart of Taiwan and its many attractions. The 5-star Holiday Garden Hotel features 273 well-appointed rooms and exemplary business facilities, all matched by the prompt and courteous service that makes staying here a pleasure. The three in-house restaurants serve a good choice of both Western and Chinese cuisine in a relaxed, informal atmosphere, and the hotel's banquet facilities can provide a sumptuous feast for up to 100 guests. Kaohsiung itself and the many attractions surrounding the city are all easily accessible via the city's network of efficient public transport, including the newly completed Metro and the nearby Kaohsiung Railway Station. Holiday Garden Hotel is equipped with superior facilities like a whirlpool, fitness center, and a swimming pool at the guests' disposal. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Holiday Garden Hotel.
Hotel Wo
Hotel Wo
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

 

0.6 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Kaohsiung, Hotel Wo is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 2.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Wo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN, mini bar, television, hair dryer, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Wo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
La Ping Hotel
La Ping Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

clean, good hotel design, right...

Lam, Hong Kong March 3, 2014

0.61 Km.

When visiting Kaohsiung, you'll feel right at home at La Ping Hotel which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as the Kaohsiung Museum of History, Love River Water Park, and the Museum of History. It takes only a 10-minute walk from the hotel to the City Council MRT station with the orange line making it easy to get anywhere. The facilities and services provided by La Ping Hotel ensures a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, a refrigerator, internet access, and an in-room safe to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kaohsiung, make La Ping Hotel your home-away-from-home.
YPJ Hotel
YPJ Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

 

0.63 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, YPJ Hotel is ideally situated in Cianjin District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

YPJ Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the YPJ Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04