My Account (sign in)

In and around Kaohsiung
Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yanchengpu Underground Train Station

Yanchengpu Underground Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Kaohsiung. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Sentosa Hotel or the Chateau de Chine Hotel Kaohsiung, many hotels are available for you near Yanchengpu Underground Train Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Yanchengpu Underground Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kaohsiung hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Yanchengpu Underground Train Station.

Yanchengpu Underground Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yanchengpu Underground Train Station

nearest hotel
Big Eye Tuna Hotel
Big Eye Tuna Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Condition of the room, facilities...

Robertstruthers, United Kingdom April 4, 2014

0.15 Km.

Sitting nearby Kaohsiung’s renowned Love River, this luxurious 4-star venue is an excellent choice for a romantic outing. The Business Exhibition Center is within a short stroll away. Couples may enjoy a tranquil walk along the famous Love River. Pay a visit to the Chichin Island, West Son Gulf and shopping centers. Big Eye Tuna Hotel provides cozy guestrooms with comfortable bedding and standard amenities. There is also a coffee bar and internet access within the property. Feel free to explore the surround areas for a taste of Taiwanese culture, and return to Big Eye Tuna Hotel for restful night sleep.
Chateau de Chine Hotel Kaohsiung
Chateau de Chine Hotel Kaohsiung
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

nice decoration, comfortable, staff...

Yifan, China March 28, 2014

0.16 Km.

A centrally located hotel, offering first-class service, and fine business facilities. A modern, recently refurbished establishment, the Chateau de Chine Hotel Kaohsiung provides guests comfortable suites, good recreational facilities, including a well-equipped health club, and easy access to many of the attractions of Taiwan's second largest city. The in-house restaurant serves delicious Chinese cuisine in a relaxed environment, and the banquet and conference facilities are suitable for up to 320 delegates. Kaohsiung itself has plenty to offer the tourist, and a visit to Fisherman's Wharf is just one of the ways to experience the easygoing charm of this harbour-side city, with its string of lively bars and seafood restaurants offering fantastic views over the fourth largest harbour in the world. Reservations at Chateau de Chine Hotel Kaohsiung Kaohsiung are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Kingship Hotel Kaohsiung Inter Continental
Kingship Hotel Kaohsiung Inter Continental
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Location, closed to subway, easy...

Li, Hong Kong February 4, 2014

0.17 Km.

Under the world famous Inter Continental group, this luxurious property will serve nothing less than excellence to all their houseguests. There are several public transports, which include the Yanchengpu O2 station and the Pier for International Travel Ship, and all of them are within less than a 10-minute walk away. Kingship Hotel Kaohsiung Inter Continental offers spacious rooms set with a warm cozy atmosphere and all of the standard amenities, best suited for travelers in search of peace and comfort. The hotel boasts a number of leisure facilities that will keep houseguests entertained throughout their stay. Be sure to dine in their exquisite restaurants for a tasteful refreshing meal before heading to bed.
Wen Pin Hotel
Wen Pin Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Cleanliness, one of the staff...

Mandy, United States April 5, 2014

0.18 Km.

An inner-city hotel that offers a great combination of convenient location and first-class service and amenities. Situated beside the Love River, in the heart of Kaohsiung's thriving downtown, The Wen Pin Hotel hotel is a 3.5-star establishment that provides guests with spacious, well-appointed rooms, and fine corporate facilities for those doing business in the southern city. Nearby attractions include the bustling shopping district of Wufu Road with the famous Liu He Night Market, and the nearby Tuntex Sky Tower, one of the top-ten tallest buildings in the world, offering unrivalled views of the entire city from its observation deck on the 85th floor, open daily to the public. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Wen Pin Hotel Kaohsiung.
City Suite Kaohsiung Chenai
City Suite Kaohsiung Chenai
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

 

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, family fun, restaurants district of Kaohsiung, City Suite Kaohsiung Chenai is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 3.2 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Suite Kaohsiung Chenai also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, car park, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Suite Kaohsiung Chenai.
Queen Hotel
Queen Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Friendly staff, great breakfast,...

Krista, United States December 29, 2013

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Queen Hotel is ideally situated in Yancheng District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 2.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Queen Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, family room, laundry service, coffee shop, tours.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Queen Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Huahou Hotel
Huahou Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Poor staff performance, smelly and...

Ng, Singapore January 8, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated nearby downtown Kaohsiung and within a short distance to the downtown area, this charming venue offers convenience along with comfortable room accommodations. Some of the nearby attractions include Kaohsiung World Trade Center, Kaohsiung Business Exhibition Center, Fengshan Old City, Chai Mountain, Ban Ping Mountain and Shou Shan Zoo. The hotel boasts contemporary guestrooms equipped with standard amenities. Business travelers may utilize their business center and meeting rooms. For dinner plans, tryout the surround diners for some delicious local and international cuisines. Huahou Hotel is without doubt one of the ideal resting spots in Kaohsiung City.
Kingdom Hotel
Kingdom Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Friendly staff; english speaking...

Nathaniel, United States March 26, 2014

0.28 Km.

A popular 4 star hotel overlooking the Love River, just ten minutes from the Kaohsiung Railway Station. Central location and superb facilities combine to make the Kingdom Hotel an easy choice for visitors to Kaohsiung, whether on business or pleasure. The thriving downtown of Taiwan's southern city is an exciting and vibrant area, offering tourists a multitude of attractions, many within easy walking distance of the hotel. Be sure to visit the Kaohsiung Museum of History for a fascinating insight into the often turbulent history of this important city. For an equally interesting experience, though slightly less cultural, enjoy the relaxed atmosphere of the waterfront development known as Fisherman's Warf, with a huge choice of outdoor bars and restaurants, popular with locals and tourists alike.
Fullon Hotel Kaohsiung
Fullon Hotel Kaohsiung
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Getting a promotion to 4-person...

Shih-Chiang, Taiwan March 23, 2014

0.29 Km.

Strategically located in downtown Kaohsiung and within close distance to a great number of tourist attractions, this 5-star luxury offers alluring accommodations as well as top quality catering service. The Love River, True Love Ferry Pier, Kaohsiung Film Archive, Kaohsiung Museum of History, Urban Spotlight, and Central Park, are just some of the place of interest. Fullon Hotel Kaohsiung infuses the concept of elegance and style within the walls of every guest rooms. The hotel’s dining services and recreational facilities will enhance your leisure experience to a higher level. Be sure to relax and unwind in Fullon Hotel Kaohsiung for the perfect vacation in Southern Taiwan.
Chun Teng Hotel
Chun Teng Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

The location is good as it is...

Rachael, United Kingdom February 2, 2014

0.43 Km.

This beautiful property is situated in Taiwan’s Kaohsiung city and nearby the love river. Some of the must-see attractions include Bamboo Village Fisherman, True Love Harbor and the Sizhiwan Bay. Set with a modern décor from the interior to exterior, the property offers a sense of warm and cozy feeling to all. In addition to fully furnished and spacious guestrooms, there are small business meeting and conference rooms ready for utilization. Quests have a variety of cuisines to choose from nearby and on-site restaurants. There are several cuisines to choose Business travelers need not seek further than the Chun Teng Hotel for the perfect resting spot.
Ambassador Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

near by love river; excellent...

Suhuei, Taiwan February 4, 2014

0.43 Km.

A superbly located hotel, in the center of Kaohsiung’s financial district, makes it an ideal choice for the corporate traveler. The Ambassador Hotel overlooking Love River is a multi-storey, international hotel, offering luxurious amenities, matched by first-class service. Taiwan is arguably home to the finest Chinese restaurants in the world and the southern city of Kaohsiung is no exception, with authentic regional cuisine from all over China to be found in the city’s endless restaurants, cafes, and eateries. The Hotel itself offers a choice of six different restaurants, each with a unique ambience, including the aptly named Sky Lounge, where guests can dine while taking in the breathtaking views afforded by the 20th floor location. Whatever the reason for your stay, Ambassador Hotel will make your stay a good one.
Sentosa Hotel
Sentosa Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

friendly staff, budgeted, great...

Yau, Malaysia January 1, 2014

0.43 Km.

Sentosa Hotel, located in Yancheng District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sentosa Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sentosa Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kaohsiung.
Yuan Wei Hotel
Yuan Wei Hotel
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Nice view of the love river,...

Jimin, Singapore February 4, 2014

0.43 Km.

Yuan Wei Hotel, located in Yancheng District, Kaohsiung, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum of History, International Convention Center Kaohsiung, Kaohsiung Museum of History give to this hotel a special charm.

At Yuan Wei Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, 24-hour room service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Yuan Wei Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yuan Wei Hotel.
The Riverside Hotel Fashion
The Riverside Hotel Fashion
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

breakfast sent directly to room....

Goh, Singapore January 10, 2014

0.48 Km.

Found alongside Love River, this accommodation is set between lush tropical plantations is ideal for those needing a retreat from the noise and pollution of city life. This exquisite property offers a wide choice of guestrooms to fit all customers’ need. Each room is ornamented with world class amenities, warm tones and rich local materials, radiating the charms of the harbor city. Guests can enjoy the wonders of town, from its local sightseeing to the enormous range of activities, all easily reachable from the property. The Riverside Hotel Fashion is focused in providing complete bliss, filled with breathtaking beauty and excellent hospitality.
Jia's Inn Love River Branch
Jia's Inn Love River Branch
Hotel Area: Yancheng District

Clean, new, located on the Love...

Chi, Australia January 17, 2014

0.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kaohsiung, look no further than Jia's Inn Love River Branch. As chic as Jia's Inn Liouhe branch and it is located nearby Love River with a few minutes walk. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum of History, Kaohsiung Museum of History, Yanchengpu Underground Train Station.

Jia's Inn Love River Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service/dry cleaning, tours, family room, shuttle service, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 70 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Jia's Inn Love River Branch.
Holiday Garden Hotel
Holiday Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

Value for money, nice swimming...

Yoon, Singapore April 14, 2014

0.59 Km.

This is a popular hotel for leisure visitors to Kaohsiung, due to its convenient location in the heart of Taiwan and its many attractions. The 5-star Holiday Garden Hotel features 273 well-appointed rooms and exemplary business facilities, all matched by the prompt courteous service that makes staying here a pleasure. The three in-house restaurants serve a good choice of both western and Chinese cuisine in a relaxed, informal atmosphere, and the hotels banquet facilities can provide a sumptuous feast for up to 100 guests. Kaohsiung itself and the many attractions surrounding the city, are all easily accessible via the city's network of efficient public transport including the newly completed Metro, and the nearby Kaohsiung Railway Station. The hotel is equipped with superior facilities like whirlpool, fitness, and a swimming pool at guests' disposal. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Holiday Garden Hotel.
La Ping Hotel
La Ping Hotel
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

clean, good hotel design, right...

Lam, Hong Kong March 3, 2014

0.61 Km.

When visiting Kaohsiung, you'll feel right at home at La Ping Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kaohsiung Museum of History, Love River Water Park, Museum of History. It takes only 10 minutes walk from the hotel to City Council MRT station, orange line making it easy to get to anywhere.

The facilities and services provided by La Ping Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kaohsiung, make La Ping Hotel your home away from home.
Colombia Hotel
Colombia Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Friendly staff, good location,...

Zhangjun, China February 2, 2014

0.76 Km.

Residing at the city center of Kaohsiung, this venue offers an excellent deal of room accommodation along with great convenience around town. The hotel is within 15 minutes from the national highway, 20 minutes from the nearest train station and MRT station, offering access throughout the city as well as neighboring townships. Attractions within close proximity are the Embassy of United Kingdom, Citizen Plaza, Film Museum. Guestrooms are fully facilitated with standard amenities. For more leisure convenience, there are bicycle rentals, laundry, and massage services. Never worry about having to even lift a finger, and have all your requests catered for when you pick Colombia Hotel for your next vacation.
Royal Group Hotel Wu Fu Branch
Royal Group Hotel Wu Fu Branch
Hotel Area: Cianjin District

near to shopping, near dining...

Lim, Malaysia March 5, 2014

0.76 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Royal Group Hotel Wu Fu Branch is ideally situated in Cianjin District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.2 mi from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Group Hotel Wu Fu Branch offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, bicycle rental, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, mini bar, internet access – LAN (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Group Hotel Wu Fu Branch.
Harmony Hotel
Harmony Hotel
Hotel Area: Lingya District

Close to attraction and local...

Pei-Chun, Taiwan July 1, 2013

0.77 Km.

Conveniently located in Kaohsiung, Harmony Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Glory Pier, Holy Rosary Cathedral Minor Basilica, Love River.

The facilities and services provided by Harmony Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, laundry service, car park, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 31 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, desk, hair dryer, television. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Harmony Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06