or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yangjeong Station

Yangjeong Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Busan. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Yangjeong Station, such as Uniqstay Hostel & Suite and Lotte Hotel Busan.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Yangjeong Station is quick and easy. Our Busan city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Yangjeong Station.

Yangjeong Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yangjeong Station

nearest hotel
VIP Motel
VIP Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

0.85 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, VIP Motel is located in the Yeonje-gu/ City hall area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, VIP Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at VIP Motel.
Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel
Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Nice staff, close to subway...

Weng, Macau July 31, 2014

0.94 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Seomyun.

The facilities and services provided by Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, meeting facilities, smoking area, bar.

Guests can choose from 180 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
The Zenith Hotel
The Zenith Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

0.98 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than The Zenith Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Zenith Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make The Zenith Hotel your home away from home.
IS Motel
IS Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Complete toilet amenities,...

Lim, Malaysia February 23, 2014

0.98 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, IS Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

IS Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, concierge.

42 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as hair dryer, desk, refrigerator, separate shower and tub, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. IS Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
369 Motel
369 Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

0.99 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeonje-gu/ City hall, 369 Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 369 Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 369 Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
MU Motel
MU Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the MU Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At MU Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, elevator, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at MU Motel.
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

HUGE and Comfortable room, 3...

Boswell, Malaysia May 4, 2014

1.01 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Amare Busan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Amare Busan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers valet parking, car hire, 24-hour front desk, room service, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, shower, balcony/terrace, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Hotel Amare Busan your home away from home.
GnG Motel Yeonsan
GnG Motel Yeonsan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.01 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, GnG Motel Yeonsan is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At GnG Motel Yeonsan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides luggage storage, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the GnG Motel Yeonsan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Yousung Motel
Yousung Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Nice room, Nice ubication, Easy...

Rommel, Dominican Republic June 7, 2014

1.07 Km.

Situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Yousung Motel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yousung Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, concierge.

The hotel features 63 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Yousung Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2
Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. Only 0km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, concierge, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Calli Hostel
Calli Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Calli Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Calli Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, shared lounge/TV area, family room, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Calli Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Seomyeon Mumum Residence
Seomyeon Mumum Residence
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location, courtesy staff, good...

Loong, Malaysia June 27, 2014

1.12 Km.

Situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Seomyeon Mumum Residence is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyun, Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Seomyeon Mumum Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, family room, 24-hour front desk, valet parking, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Seomyeon Mumum Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Diamond Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Only 20km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Diamond Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, safety deposit boxes, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant.

The hotel features 78 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, television, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Diamond Hotel your home away from home.
Central Hotel
Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Location - next to people we know....

David, United States May 14, 2014

1.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Central Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 15 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Central Hotel is home to 80 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, shower, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Central Hotel.
Goodstay Inka Motel
Goodstay Inka Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Has a parking lot, manager is...

Stephen, United States September 1, 2013

1.19 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Goodstay Inka Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Goodstay Inka Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, elevator, laundry service, car park, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goodstay Inka Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
W Motel Seomyeon
W Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Spacious Efficient cleaning...

Qi, Singapore July 20, 2014

1.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than W Motel Seomyeon. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At W Motel Seomyeon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, family room, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set W Motel Seomyeon apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, W Motel Seomyeon hits the spot in many ways.
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Close to Seomyeon Station. Clean...

Phillip, United States October 5, 2013

1.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Seomyeong M&W Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Casino.

At Seomyeong M&W Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Seomyeong M&W Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Seomyeong M&W Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Angel Hotel
Angel Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Strategic location (easy access to...

Mow, Malaysia August 11, 2014

1.44 Km.

Built in 1982, Angel Hotel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel provides newspapers, laundry service, currency exchange, elevator, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Angel Hotel is home to 56 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, television, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the karaoke. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Angel Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lotte Hotel Busan
Lotte Hotel Busan
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

The staff, the food and the great...

Gillian, United Kingdom June 15, 2014

1.44 Km.

The deluxe 43-story hotel provides 760 luxurious rooms and is a one-stop tourist and shopping complex which ranks as one of Korea’s finest hotels. Lotte Hotel Busan is hugely popular among travelers going to the ancient city of Kyungju, Hanryu National Sea Park, and Ulsan-Pohang industrial complex. The multi-complex hotel includes an integrated cultural sports complex, as well as the Sky Plaza Indoor Theme Park and Lotte Department Store. There is also the spectacular Las Vegas Theater, a world-class convention center, 14 restaurants, a duty-free shop, and a casino with 70 slot-machines and 30 gambling tables. Guests of Lotte Hotel Busan can have an enjoyable vacation in Busan without ever leaving the hotel.
Hotel September
Hotel September
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Busan, Hotel September is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Children's Grand Park, Asiad Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Hotel September offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, concierge, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel September apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, television, shower, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel September is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02