or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yangjeong Station

Busan is famous for popular attractions like Yangjeong Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Yangjeong Station, such as Olive Motel and Lotte Hotel Busan.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Yangjeong Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Busan hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Yangjeong Station.

Yangjeong Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yangjeong Station

nearest hotel
VIP Motel
VIP Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

0.85 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than VIP Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

VIP Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. VIP Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel
Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

location, close to local market...

Raymond, Australia April 23, 2015

0.94 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Busan. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 15 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Seomyun.

At Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, bar, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 180 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include telephone, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, bathtub, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel your home away from home.
Feel 365 Motel
Feel 365 Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

0.97 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Feel 365 Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Feel 365 Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Feel 365 Motel.
Busan Guest
Busan Guest
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.97 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan Guest enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Busan Guest also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Busan Guest is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Busan Guest.
V Motel Yeonsan
V Motel Yeonsan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

0.98 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than V Motel Yeonsan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

V Motel Yeonsan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, heating, hair dryer, bathrobes, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at V Motel Yeonsan.
The Zenith Hotel
The Zenith Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

The room looked nice and clean, I...

Mark, United States August 22, 2014

0.98 Km.

The Zenith Hotel, located in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Zenith Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Zenith Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
IS Motel
IS Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

As title, good location since near...

Iok, Macau October 5, 2014

0.98 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, IS Motel is ideally situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

IS Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of IS Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the IS Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
369 Hotel
369 Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

0.99 Km.

Situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, 369 Hotel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

369 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 41 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 369 Hotel.
MU Motel
MU Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

nice and spacious room. good...

Chin, Malaysia October 6, 2014

1 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the MU Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

At MU Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

MU Motel is home to 38 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the MU Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

clean and tidy, good location, ...

Wing, Hong Kong October 28, 2014

1.01 Km.

Situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Hotel Amare Busan is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Amare Busan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Amare Busan apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Amare Busan hits the spot in many ways.
GnG Motel Yeonsan
GnG Motel Yeonsan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.01 Km.

Situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, GnG Motel Yeonsan is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

GnG Motel Yeonsan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the GnG Motel Yeonsan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Yousung Motel
Yousung Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

we are 4 ppls tgt. and too dark...

Zita, Hong Kong November 23, 2014

1.07 Km.

Situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Yousung Motel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Concierge, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Yousung Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, bathrobes, shower, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yousung Motel.
Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2
Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

location, close to mass transit,...

Ma, Hong Kong April 18, 2015

1.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 is home to 38 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, heating, desk, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Calli Hostel
Calli Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Good Location, service which...

Fong, China April 1, 2015

1.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Calli Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.5KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Calli Hostel.
Seomyeon Mumum Residence
Seomyeon Mumum Residence
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location, size of room and room...

Pam, Malaysia April 27, 2015

1.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Seomyeon Mumum Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. Only 20km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Seomyun, Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Seomyeon Mumum Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Seomyeon Mumum Residence.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Diamond Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Diamond Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Coffee shop, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, ATM/cash machine on site are just a few of the facilities that set Diamond Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 78 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Diamond Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Shin Shin Hotel
Shin Shin Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Friendly staff, good location,...

Victor, Singapore April 27, 2015

1.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Shin Shin Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Busan. Set 1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel provides valet parking, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathrobes, hair dryer, bathtub, wake-up service, soundproofing. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including karaoke, hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Shin Shin Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Central Hotel
Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Close to station , close to good...

Chou, Taiwan December 7, 2014

1.16 Km.

Situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Central Hotel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, coffee shop, valet parking, ATM/cash machine on site, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Central Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Yam Motel
Yam Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Yam Motel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Busan. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yam Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Yam Motel is home to 29 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, television, shower, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Yam Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Goodstay Inka Motel
Goodstay Inka Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

The room was big, and well kept,...

Rick, United States October 26, 2014

1.19 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Goodstay Inka Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema.

At Goodstay Inka Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, concierge, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Goodstay Inka Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02