or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yangji Metro Station

Guangzhou is famous for popular attractions like Yangji Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Yangji Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Home Club Hotel Yuexiu Branch and The Garden Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Yangji Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Guangzhou city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Yangji Metro Station.

Yangji Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yangji Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hanting Hotel Guangzhou 1st Zhongshan Road
Hanting Hotel Guangzhou 1st Zhongshan Road
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hanting Hotel Guangzhou 1st Zhongshan Road is located in the Yuexiu District area of Guangzhou. Only 42km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate General of Cuba, Guangzhou Zoo, Huanshi Road.

The facilities and services provided by Hanting Hotel Guangzhou 1st Zhongshan Road ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, luggage storage, shops, room service, car park.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Hanting Hotel Guangzhou 1st Zhongshan Road your home away from home.
Home Inn - Huanshi Dong Branch
Home Inn - Huanshi Dong Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

clean, great location, value for...

David, Indonesia December 6, 2013

0.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Home Inn - Huanshi Dong Branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Guangzhou Zoo, Huanshi Road, Huanghuagang Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Home Inn experience await you at the Home Inn - Huanshi Dong Branch. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, restaurant, 24-hour room service, laundry service, room service.

The ambiance of Home Inn - Huanshi Dong Branch is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, internet access – LAN, desk, television, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Inn - Huanshi Dong Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Guangdong Geological Landscape Hotel
Guangdong Geological Landscape Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Clean hotel, centrally located and...

James, Indonesia November 9, 2013

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Guangzhou city, Guangdong Geological Landscape Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Guangzhou Zoo, Huanshi Road, Huanghuagang Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Guangdong Geological Landscape Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, executive floor, concierge, 24-hour room service, car park.

The hotel features 200 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangdong Geological Landscape Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
She & He Hotel (Jinxiu Union Tower)
She & He Hotel (Jinxiu  Union Tower)
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

The room is clean, its wifi is...

Sin, China December 28, 2013

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, She & He Hotel (Jinxiu Union Tower) is located in the Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station area of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Guangzhou Zoo, Consulate General of Holland, Consulate General of Germany.

At She & He Hotel (Jinxiu Union Tower), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy salon, tours, 24-hour room service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, internet access – wireless (charges apply), washing machine, shower, microwave, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. She & He Hotel (Jinxiu Union Tower) is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
E home inns - Huanshi Road Branch
E home inns - Huanshi Road Branch
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

ideally located near main public...

Thiam, Singapore June 12, 2013

0.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Guangzhou, E home inns - Huanshi Road Branch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Guangzhou Zoo, Huanshi Road, Huanghuagang Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, laundry service, room service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

E home inns - Huanshi Road Branch is home to 86 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, desk, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the E home inns - Huanshi Road Branch.
Colorful days hotel
Colorful days hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

location, three beds, value for...

Dennis, Indonesia February 23, 2014

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Colorful days hotel is ideally situated in Yuexiu District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Guangzhou Zoo, Huanshi Road, Huanghuagang Park.

The facilities and services provided by Colorful days hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Room service, concierge, shops, laundry service, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Colorful days hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

126 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as mini bar, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, massage, sauna, kids club. Colorful days hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Denise Hotel -7 Days Inn Xiangyun Buliding
Denise Hotel -7 Days Inn Xiangyun Buliding
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.4 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Guangzhou city, Denise Hotel -7 Days Inn Xiangyun Buliding provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Denise Hotel -7 Days Inn Xiangyun Buliding offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, car park, shops, vending machine, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Denise Hotel -7 Days Inn Xiangyun Buliding your home away from home.
Sanyu Hotel
Sanyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

convenient, near to public...

Gen, Malaysia January 19, 2014

0.49 Km.

Built in 1984, Sanyu Hotel is a distinct addition to Guangzhou and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Huanshi Road, Guangzhou International SOS Clinic, Guangdong Provincial People's Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Sanyu Hotel is home to 636 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as mini bar, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, daily newspaper, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sanyu Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
King Tai Service Apartment
King Tai Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.56 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, King Tai Service Apartment is ideally situated in Yuexiu District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Consulate General of Cuba, Consulate General of Australia, Consulate General of Russia.

King Tai Service Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, laundry service, concierge, airport transfer, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, fan, whirlpool bathtub, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the King Tai Service Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Imperial Traders Hotel
Imperial Traders Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

Good location, speak English, good...

Jian, Singapore April 10, 2014

0.58 Km.

With a convenient location and an array of facilities, the Imperial Traders Hotel does not only cater to business travelers. Since the hotel is located in the commercial and entertainment district of Tianhe, it is also suited for leisure travelers looking to explore the city. If guests want to venture further out, the Eastern train station is just minutes away. The 4 star hotel boasts fresh seafood at the Ritz Palace and aromatic coffee at the Mayfair Cafe. For fun, head to the karaoke bar and crank some tunes or head to the disco and dance the night away. For replenishment, a sauna, massages, a swimming pool and fitness centers are available. As the name suggests, the hotel would not be complete without its' superb business center boasting state-of-the-art facilities.
Jingyuan Hotel - Guangzhou Dadao Branch
Jingyuan Hotel - Guangzhou Dadao Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.62 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, Jingyuan Hotel - Guangzhou Dadao Branch is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tiyu Xilu Subway Station, Consulate General of Holland, Consulate General of Germany give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Jingyuan Hotel - Guangzhou Dadao Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, elevator, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Jingyuan Hotel - Guangzhou Dadao Branch.
China Dragon Hotel
China Dragon Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District-Zhujiang New Town

room is big, price is fair, window...

Chi, Hong Kong January 11, 2014

0.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than China Dragon Hotel. Only 70 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate General of Cuba, Consulate General of Australia, Consulate General of Russia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by China Dragon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include business center, bar, smoking area, shops, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 68 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including ironing facilities, in room safe, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, DVD/CD player. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, outdoor pool, massage, garden, fitness center. China Dragon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Paco Business Hotel (Ouzhuang Metro Station)
Paco Business Hotel (Ouzhuang Metro Station)
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

location near subway train station...

Paul, Malaysia March 15, 2014

0.65 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Paco Business Hotel (Ouzhuang Metro Station) is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ouzhuang Subway Station, Huanshi Road, Guangzhou International SOS Clinic.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, shops, tours, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Paco Business Hotel (Ouzhuang Metro Station) hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Royal
Hotel Royal
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

THe room is clean, tidy and comfort...

Tin, Hong Kong December 6, 2013

0.65 Km.

Hotel Royal is a modern boutique hotel sitting in the heart of the flourishing commercial district of Tian He. Surrounded by ample opportunity to explore the city, the hotel is moments away from metro stations moments away and just a stroll from shopping centers and the Tian He sports complex. Guests can sample over 500 Chinese dishes in the superbly decorated restaurant, where many traditional methods of cooking are implemented in producing tasty dishes. Each room is well-equipped with modern amenities to help make your stay a comfortable one. As well as a gymnasium to work out in, the hotel provides meeting and banquet rooms with modern equipment for your business needs. All the little touches make this hotel worthwhile. Reservations at Hotel Royal Guangzhou are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
7 Days Inn Tianhebei Branch
7 Days Inn Tianhebei Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.67 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Guangzhou, 7 Days Inn Tianhebei Branch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 35.9 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

7 Days Inn Tianhebei Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, car park, 24-hour room service.

7 Days Inn Tianhebei Branch is home to 159 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 7 Days Inn Tianhebei Branch.
Private Apartments - R&F Stanley Branch
Private Apartments - R&F Stanley Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District-Zhujiang New Town

big apartments, staff doesn't...

Emanuele, Italy February 5, 2014

0.67 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Private Apartments - R&F Stanley Branch is ideally situated in Tianhe District-Zhujiang New Town; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1.5km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Consulate General of Cuba, Consulate General of Australia, Consulate General of Russia.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Private Apartments - R&F Stanley Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, safety deposit boxes, bar, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests.

Private Apartments - R&F Stanley Branch is home to 98 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, microwave, hair dryer, in room safe, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Private Apartments - R&F Stanley Branch.
Guangzhou Bluesky Hotel
Guangzhou Bluesky Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.68 Km.

Guangzhou Bluesky Hotel, located in Yuexiu District, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Huanshi Road, Guangzhou International SOS Clinic, Huanghuagang Park.

At Guangzhou Bluesky Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, tours, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, television, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, sauna, karaoke, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Guangzhou Bluesky Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Art Star hotel
Art Star hotel
Hotel Area: Yuexiu District

 

0.69 Km.

This city center hotel, provides guests with access to all places of interest. Art Star hotel is 35 km from New Baiyun International Airport, and six from the East Railway Station. For those attending trade fairs, the Pazhou fair ground is 35 km from the hotel. The nearest metro stop is also just a 10 minute walk from the hotel, connecting guests to the rest of the city.
New Tianhe Hotel
New Tianhe Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

convinience, room clean, fast...

Eddy, Indonesia October 17, 2013

0.7 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, New Tianhe Hotel is located in the Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station area of Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Consulate General of Holland, Consulate General of Germany, Consulate General of Great Britain.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, room service, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, salon.

The ambiance of New Tianhe Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, desk, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, spa, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. New Tianhe Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Vienna Hotel-Guangzhou Dadao Tianlong
Vienna Hotel-Guangzhou Dadao Tianlong
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Near to shopping centres, clean...

Koh, Singapore November 3, 2013

0.71 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Vienna Hotel-Guangzhou Dadao Tianlong is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Consulate General of Mexico, Consulate General of Holland, Consulate General of Germany are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Vienna Hotel-Guangzhou Dadao Tianlong also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, elevator, express check-in/check-out, salon, shops.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, mini bar, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Vienna Hotel-Guangzhou Dadao Tianlong.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05