or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yangon Central Railway Station

Yangon Central Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Yangon. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hninn Si Budget Inn or the The Strand Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Yangon Central Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Yangon Central Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Yangon city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Yangon Central Railway Station.

Yangon Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yangon Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Panorama Hotel
Panorama Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location is perfect as very...

Isabelle, France October 6, 2014

0.16 Km.

This property is centrally located in Downtown Yangon, the central business district of Yangon near Bogyoke market and close to geographic center of the city area. Panorama Hotel is a fairly standard hotel with well-equipped facilities. This 10 story hotel offers bird’s eye view of the downtown area. From here, the Sule Pagoda, Government offices, and Bogyoke Market are visible from the upper floors. Moreover, hotel has restaurant which offers a selection of foods including European, Chinese, and even Indian dishes. For entertainment in the evening there is a coffee shop and beer garden.
Royal Star Guest House
Royal Star Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Super friendly and helpful staff....

Andrew, Australia November 9, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Yangon city, Royal Star Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 4.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Star Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, laundry service, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Star Guest House.
Asia Plaza Hotel
Asia Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

breakfast is good. Staff is very...

Malay, India December 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

Built in 1999, Asia Plaza Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0.01 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Night Market, British Embassy, St Mary's Cathedral within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Asia Plaza Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, coffee shop, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 225 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, fitness center, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Asia Plaza Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Beautyland Hotel II
Beautyland Hotel II
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location was very central, staff...

Lesley, New Zealand April 20, 2014

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Beautyland Hotel II guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. Situated only 0.01 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy.

The facilities and services provided by Beautyland Hotel II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, tours, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Beautyland Hotel II.
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

central location, easy booking,...

Dmitry, Russia December 10, 2014

0.23 Km.

Set in the heart of one of the Southeast Asia’s most vibrant cities, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel offers guests the idyllic luxury. With its central location, guests are able to reach tourist destinations such as Yangon’s most sacred site Shwedagon Pagoda, including the famous People’s Park nearby.

Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel features luxury guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities. From the windows of spacious room, guests can see the historic Yangon River, tropical trees as well as the golden pagodas. Facilities include outdoor pool, fully equipped fitness and recreation center. The hotel offers a wide array of restaurants for you to try. For breakfast, Café Sule offers a wide range of authentic Burmese and international dishes. At the end of the day, guests can experience a fine dining at the hotel’s signature restaurant Summer Palace, and then opt for the stylish Gallery Bar. Peacock Lounge is another interesting option for those who prefer fresh fruit cocktail. With ideal location and facilities to match, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel is the perfect base to enjoy your unforgettable stay in Yangon.
Thamada Hotel
Thamada Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

It was like i had reached India...

Aditya, India December 13, 2014

0.23 Km.

This three star property is centrally located and close to nearly all that Yangon has to offer. It is within close proximity to the Scott Market and Yangon’s Central railway station. However, all 58 rooms are furnished with air conditioning, hot and cold shower and bath, television, mini bar, telephone, voicemail, safety box and hair dryer. An onsite restaurant offers a variety of Western and Asian cuisine all day long. Thamada Hotel is a favorite amongst budget travelers.
East Hotel
East Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Best location, directly opposit of...

Christine, Singapore December 11, 2014

0.24 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of the city, this down town hotel in Yangon is a great place of stay. To make each guests stay comfortable, all rooms feature non smoking rooms, television. In addition, this property has coffee shop and other shops. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of the East Hotel.
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location and friendliness of staff...

Kishinchand, Singapore December 12, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering clean and comfortable accommodation, Clover City Center Plus Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of Yangon. The hotel is within walking distance to Bogyoke Aung Sun Market, Sule Paya, Sri Kali, The British Club, and plenty of shops and local restaurants. All accommodation units feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. All rooms come with large comfortable beds and calm ambiance of cleanliness. Hotel facilities include an on-site restaurant, currency exchange, room service, and laundry service. The hotel staffs are very friendly and willing to help you with anything you need to make sure you get the most impressive experience. Clover City Center Plus Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking satisfaction, comfort, and convenience in Yangon.
Backpacker Myanmar Hostel
Backpacker Myanmar Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

clean environment and friendly...

Shoot, Malaysia November 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Backpacker Myanmar Hostel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 3.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Backpacker Myanmar Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. ATM/cash machine on site, airport transfer, bicycle rental, smoking area, car hire are just a few of the facilities that set Backpacker Myanmar Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, complimentary bottled water, heating, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Backpacker Myanmar Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Star Two Nine Hotel
Star Two Nine Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.24 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Star Two Nine Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Situated only 0.01 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St Mary's Cathedral, British Embassy, Night Market.

The facilities and services provided by Star Two Nine Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, laundry service, tours, airport transfer, smoking area.

The ambiance of Star Two Nine Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Star Two Nine Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Exclusive, Good location, Expensive...

Jaranee, Thailand December 3, 2014

0.25 Km.

Just outside the PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is the La Pyay Wun, one of Yangon’s few shopping centers. The famous Bogyoke Market is down the street but still within walking distance. The famous Schwedagon Pagoda is a bit further and will require a taxi ride, but it is definitely worth the trip as it is one of Myanmar’s premier tourist attractions. PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is a very well managed hotel with excellent service etiquette and facilities. The Music Club, which is one of Yangon’s premier entertainment venues, has a small disco, a live music venue, and a bar. There is also a swimming pool, tennis court, a modern fitness center, and an aerobics studio.
Clover City Center Hotel
Clover City Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

comfortable, value for money,...

Chun, Singapore December 8, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Yangon city, Clover City Center Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Australian Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Shri Kali Temple.

At Clover City Center Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, lockers, currency exchange, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Clover City Center Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

spacious, comfortable, centrally...

Roslina, Singapore December 13, 2014

0.28 Km.

"The Loft Hotel" is a peaceful luxury Boutique Hotel in the very heart of Yangon. Offering 32 luxurious guestrooms and duplex suites with all essential travellers’ comforts, this is where you will leave the hustle and bustle of the city behind you… Ideally located, you are a few steps away from the city’s most prestigious cultural and business addresses. Surrounding this urban sanctuary are remarkable treasures waiting to be discovered; such as the renowned Bogyoke Market, the Yangon City Hall and the famous Sule and Shedagon Pagoda. Currently offering a delightful “A la carte” breakfast, the highly expected Award winning Restaurant “Sasazu” is slated to open in mid-November 2014. Ready to cater the most discerning visitors, this 80 seats venue including a lounge-bar area will offer breakfast, lunch and dinner in the alchemy of tastes, colors, sounds and design brought together to create an enchanting experience! Yangon’s edge time is here and so is the thrilling "The Loft Hotel" Hotel!
Grand Royal Hotel
Grand Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Grand Royal Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 0.01 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Royal Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, room service, airport transfer, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find daily newspaper, internet access – wireless, washing machine, executive lounge access, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, fitness center, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand Royal Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Hotel K Yangon
Hotel K Yangon
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Breakfast was nice. The hotel was...

Tharinee, Thailand December 7, 2014

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel K Yangon is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 19.4 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel K Yangon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car hire, currency exchange, room service, safety deposit boxes, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel K Yangon.
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Internet was ok, great Location...

Sandra, Germany November 28, 2014

0.36 Km.

Situated in West Central Yangon, York Residence Bed and Breakfast is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, tours, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. York Residence Bed and Breakfast is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
City Star Hotel
City Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, location and helpful...

Maria, United States November 25, 2014

0.37 Km.

Near Sule Pagoda and the government offices, City Star Hotel is a good choice for visiting most of what Yangon has in its downtown district. Within a short walk is the lovely Sule Pagoda which is best visited in the morning since it tends to heat up in the afternoon as the bright sunlight reflects off all the shiny brass and gold. The spectacular Bogyoke Market is a great place to visit, and there are several lovely coffee shops nearby for a relaxing iced coffee. The hotel has a few restaurants that serve Suki, Chinese, and European fare and do so with style. Similarly the rooms are all decorated with traditional teak wood, although somewhat simply decorated. There is a business center and it offers Internet access, but this can be kind of tricky in Yangon and Myanmar in general.
May Flower Inn
May Flower Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

friendly staff, good location, big...

Ditaya, Thailand November 28, 2014

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Downtown Yangon, May Flower Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Only 19.1 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At May Flower Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, tours, currency exchange, lockers, ATM/cash machine on site.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, non smoking rooms, interconnecting room(s) available, telephone, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. May Flower Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

nice staff, good location, clean...

Kanjana, Thailand December 14, 2014

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only few steps away. With its convenient location, this newly opened hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 30th Corner Boutique Hostel, the excellent service, great price and superior accommodation make your stay worthwhile in every way. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi, rain shower, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, and bike/car rental.

30th Corner Boutique Hostel features 12 rooms spread over 2 floors in a character building provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. With an ideal location, service and style to match, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
May Shan Hotel
May Shan Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, Mohinga for breakfast,...

Catherine, Canada October 9, 2014

0.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, May Shan Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Set 10.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

May Shan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, smoking area, newspapers, tours, car hire.

May Shan Hotel is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make May Shan Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03