or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yangon Central Railway Station

Yangon is known for interesting sites like Yangon Central Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hninn Si Budget Inn or the The Strand Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Yangon Central Railway Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Yangon Central Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Yangon are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Yangon Central Railway Station.

Yangon Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yangon Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Panorama Hotel
Panorama Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location, friendly staff,...

Adrian, Singapore July 17, 2014

0.16 Km.

This property is centrally located in Downtown Yangon, the central business district of Yangon near Bogyoke market and close to geographic center of the city area. Panorama Hotel is a fairly standard hotel with well-equipped facilities. This 10 story hotel offers bird’s eye view of the downtown area. From here, the Sule Pagoda, Government offices, and Bogyoke Market are visible from the upper floors. Moreover, hotel has restaurant which offers a selection of foods including European, Chinese, and even Indian dishes. For entertainment in the evening there is a coffee shop and beer garden.
Royal Star Guest House
Royal Star Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Yangon, Royal Star Guest House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 4.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Star Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, laundry service, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Star Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal Star Guest House.
Grand Royal Hotel
Grand Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Grand Royal Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Set 0.01 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Royal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, family room, concierge, room service, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Royal Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Royal Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Asia Plaza Hotel
Asia Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

,English speaking staff ,Walking...

Zen, Singapore July 15, 2014

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Yangon, Asia Plaza Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.01 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Night Market, British Embassy, St Mary's Cathedral.

At Asia Plaza Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, television, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Asia Plaza Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Beautyland Hotel II
Beautyland Hotel II
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location was very central, staff...

Lesley, New Zealand April 20, 2014

0.21 Km.

Built in 2010, Beautyland Hotel II is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.01 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy.

At Beautyland Hotel II, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, restaurant, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, desk, fan, seating area, television in each room. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Beautyland Hotel II is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Perfect location / good service /...

Xavier, France July 26, 2014

0.23 Km.

Set in the heart of one of the Southeast Asia’s most vibrant cities, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel offers guests the idyllic luxury. With its central location, guests are able to reach tourist destinations such as Yangon’s most sacred site Shwedagon Pagoda, including the famous People’s Park nearby.

Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel features luxury guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities. From the windows of spacious room, guests can see the historic Yangon River, tropical trees as well as the golden pagodas. Facilities include outdoor pool, fully equipped fitness and recreation center. The hotel offers a wide array of restaurants for you to try. For breakfast, Café Sule offers a wide range of authentic Burmese and international dishes. At the end of the day, guests can experience a fine dining at the hotel’s signature restaurant Summer Palace, and then opt for the stylish Gallery Bar. Peacock Lounge is another interesting option for those who prefer fresh fruit cocktail. With ideal location and facilities to match, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel is the perfect base to enjoy your unforgettable stay in Yangon.
Thamada Hotel
Thamada Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, good restaurant and easy...

Chin, Malaysia July 11, 2014

0.23 Km.

This three star property is centrally located and close to nearly all that Yangon has to offer. It is within close proximity to the Scott Market and Yangon’s Central railway station. However, all 58 rooms are furnished with air conditioning, hot and cold shower and bath, television, mini bar, telephone, voicemail, safety box and hair dryer. An onsite restaurant offers a variety of Western and Asian cuisine all day long. Thamada Hotel is a favorite amongst budget travelers.
East Hotel
East Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location centrally, respectable...

Rachel, United Kingdom July 15, 2014

0.24 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of the city, this down town hotel in Yangon is a great place of stay. To make each guests stay comfortable, all rooms feature non smoking rooms, television. In addition, this property has coffee shop and other shops. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of the East Hotel.
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Staff Performance, Cleanliness,...

Vinicius, Brazil July 19, 2014

0.24 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Clover City Center Plus Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Australian Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Sri Kali.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Clover City Center Plus Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, smoking area, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 74 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Clover City Center Plus Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Star Two Nine Hotel
Star Two Nine Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

cheap,near downtown and shopping...

Puriwat, Thailand September 21, 2013

0.24 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Star Two Nine Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Situated only 0.01 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St Mary's Cathedral, British Embassy, Night Market.

The facilities and services provided by Star Two Nine Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, laundry service, tours, airport transfer, smoking area.

The ambiance of Star Two Nine Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Star Two Nine Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

good rooms, nice location, value...

Enzo, Italy July 20, 2014

0.25 Km.

This property is one of the Parkroyal group based in Singapore which has more than 11 properties throughout Southeast Asia. Just outside the hotel is the La Pyay Wun, which is one of Yangon’s few shopping centers. The famous Bogyoke Market is down the street but within walking distance. The famous Schwedagon Pagoda is a bit further and will require a taxi ride, but it is definitely worth the trip as it is one of Myanmar’s premier tourist attractions. PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is a very well managed hotel with excellent service etiquette and facilities. The Music Club, which is one of Yangon’s premier entertainment venues, has a small disco, a live music venue, and a bar. There is also a swimming pool, tennis court, a modern fitness center, and an aerobics studio.
Clover City Center Hotel
Clover City Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Clean rooms, friendly staff and...

Sandra-Lyn, Singapore July 28, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Clover City Center Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Australian Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Sri Kali.

The facilities and services provided by Clover City Center Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, concierge, elevator, room service.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Clover City Center Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Knowledgeable staff, good location...

Ella, Australia June 26, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, The Loft Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. With its location just 3.9 km from the city center and 18 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Loft Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, airport transfer, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Loft Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel K Yangon
Hotel K Yangon
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

The staff the location and the room...

William, United Kingdom July 16, 2014

0.36 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Hotel K Yangon is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Only 19.4 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel K Yangon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, meeting facilities, smoking area, restaurant, car hire.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel K Yangon hits the spot in many ways.
Orchid City Hall Hotel
Orchid City Hall Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

perfect location, good internet,...

Wolfram, Germany July 25, 2014

0.37 Km.

Very near Sule Pagoda and the government offices, this hotel is a good choice for visiting most of what Yangon has in its downtown district. Within a short walking distance is the lovely Sule Pagoda which is best visited in the morning since it tends to heat up in the afternoon as the bright sunlight reflects off all the shiny brass and gold. The spectacular Bogyoke Market (Scott Market), is a great place to visit and there are several lovely coffee shops nearby for a relaxing iced coffee. The hotel has a few restaurants that serve Suki, Chinese, and European fare, and do so with style. Similarly the rooms are all decorated with traditional teak wood, although somewhat simply decorated. There is a business center and it offers Internet access but this can be kind of tricky in Yangon and Myanmar in general.
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Clean, central and staff were very...

Jing, Australia July 22, 2014

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only few steps away. With its convenient location, this newly opened hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 30th Corner Boutique Hostel, the excellent service, great price and superior accommodation make your stay worthwhile in every way. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi, rain shower, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, and bike/car rental.

30th Corner Boutique Hostel features 12 rooms spread over 2 floors in a character building provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. With an ideal location, service and style to match, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
May Shan Hotel
May Shan Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, local restaurants,...

Colin, Australia May 17, 2014

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Yangon, May Shan Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 10.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Sule Paya, Independence Monument, Australian Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, elevator, car hire, room service.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, May Shan Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Grand Laurel Hotel
Grand Laurel Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Staffs able to speak English....

Ceek, Malaysia July 15, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Downtown Yangon, Grand Laurel Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Yangon. The city center is merely 1.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Laurel Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Grand Laurel Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, coffee/tea maker, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, extra long beds (> 2 meters) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Grand Laurel Hotel your home away from home.
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Friendly staff. Nice room with...

Anthony, Philippines April 3, 2014

0.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West Central Yangon, Alfa Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bogyoke Aung San Market, Institute of Dental Medicine, British Club.

At Alfa Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Alfa Hotel is home to 90 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, television, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alfa Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
New Aye Yar Hotel
New Aye Yar Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly staff, everything pretty...

Eric, Singapore July 13, 2014

0.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, New Aye Yar Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 0.04 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as British Embassy, Morning Market, Night Market.

New Aye Yar Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides meeting facilities, coffee shop, valet parking, room service, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

New Aye Yar Hotel is home to 102 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, television, satellite/cable TV, extra long beds (> 2 meters), shower. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. New Aye Yar Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01