or

In and around Yangon

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yangon Central Railway Station

Yangon Central Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Yangon. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Yangon Central Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Daddy's Home Hotel and The Strand Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Yangon Central Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Yangon are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Yangon Central Railway Station.

Yangon Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yangon Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Panorama Hotel
Panorama Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

at home , small , near company...

Fumihiro, Japan March 12, 2014

0.16 Km.

This property is centrally located in Downtown Yangon, the central business district of Yangon near Bogyoke market and close to geographic center of the city area. Panorama Hotel is a fairly standard hotel with well-equipped facilities. This 10 story hotel offers bird’s eye view of the downtown area. From here, the Sule Pagoda, Government offices, and Bogyoke Market are visible from the upper floors. Moreover, hotel has restaurant which offers a selection of foods including European, Chinese, and even Indian dishes. For entertainment in the evening there is a coffee shop and beer garden.
Grand Royal Hotel
Grand Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Grand Royal Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Set 0.01 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Royal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, family room, concierge, room service, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Royal Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Royal Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Asia Plaza Hotel
Asia Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, friendly and attentive...

Veronica, Singapore March 16, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Yangon city, Asia Plaza Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.01 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Night Market, British Embassy, St Mary's Cathedral.

At Asia Plaza Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, business center, safety deposit boxes, shops, bar.

Step into one of 225 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as executive lounge access, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Asia Plaza Hotel.
Beautyland Hotel II
Beautyland Hotel II
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Staff friendly, good location,...

Gemma, United Kingdom March 17, 2014

0.21 Km.

Built in 2010, Beautyland Hotel II is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.01 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy.

At Beautyland Hotel II, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, restaurant, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, desk, fan, seating area, television in each room. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Beautyland Hotel II is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Traders Hotel
Traders Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

wifi service. location. friendly...

Chi, Singapore April 1, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located at the kernel of Myanmar’s economic capital, the hotel is only 45 minutes away from Yangon International Airport. The property features 454 spacious guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities including In-room Broadband. For dining options, hotel signature restaurant serves delicious and authentic Cantonese cuisine. You can also try Traders Café, a newly renovated buffet restaurant that also offers a wide range of international a la carte food items to choose from. Airport transfer, Business Centre, Express Check-in and Check-out services, Postal and courier service, Ticketing and travel assistance and Taxi and limousine service are available for your convenience. Traders Hotel is the perfect base for taking in the city’s exotic and distinctive culture.
East Hotel
East Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Centrally located, fast room...

Jean-Paul, Singapore April 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of the city, this down town hotel in Yangon is a great place of stay. To make each guests stay comfortable, all rooms feature non smoking rooms, television. In addition, this property has coffee shop and other shops. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of the East Hotel.
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good breakfast, good value for...

Paul, Canada April 9, 2014

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Clover City Center Plus Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 0.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Australian Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Sri Kali.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Clover City Center Plus Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Clover City Center Plus Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Star Two Nine Hotel
Star Two Nine Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

cheap,near downtown and shopping...

Puriwat, Thailand September 21, 2013

0.24 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Star Two Nine Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Situated only 0.01 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St Mary's Cathedral, British Embassy, Night Market.

The facilities and services provided by Star Two Nine Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, laundry service, tours, airport transfer, smoking area.

The ambiance of Star Two Nine Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Star Two Nine Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: East Central Yangon

Lobby refreshment drinks was...

Peter, United States April 8, 2014

0.25 Km.

This property is one of the Parkroyal group based in Singapore which has more than 11 properties throughout Southeast Asia. Just outside the hotel is the La Pyay Wun, which is one of Yangon’s few shopping centers. The famous Bogyoke Market is down the street but within walking distance. The famous Schwedagon Pagoda is a bit further and will require a taxi ride, but it is definitely worth the trip as it is one of Myanmar’s premier tourist attractions. PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is a very well managed hotel with excellent service etiquette and facilities. The Music Club, which is one of Yangon’s premier entertainment venues, has a small disco, a live music venue, and a bar. There is also a swimming pool, tennis court, a modern fitness center, and an aerobics studio.
Clover City Center Hotel
Clover City Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location downtown, quiet,...

George, United States April 10, 2014

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Clover City Center Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Australian Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Sri Kali give to this hotel a special charm.

At Clover City Center Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Clover City Center Hotel is home to 84 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Clover City Center Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

comfortable and tastefully...

Jean-Paul, Singapore April 16, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, The Loft Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 3.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Loft Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, laundry service, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make The Loft Hotel your home away from home.
Thamada Hotel
Thamada Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

good wonderful location friendly...

Catherine, France April 6, 2014

0.29 Km.

This three star property is centrally located and close to nearly all that Yangon has to offer. It is within close proximity to the Scott Market and Yangon’s Central railway station. However, all 58 rooms are furnished with air conditioning, hot and cold shower and bath, television, mini bar, telephone, voicemail, safety box and hair dryer. An onsite restaurant offers a variety of Western and Asian cuisine all day long. Thamada Hotel is a favorite amongst budget travelers.
Hotel K Yangon
Hotel K Yangon
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly Staff, Central Location...

Sven, Germany March 24, 2014

0.36 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Hotel K Yangon is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel K Yangon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, newspapers, car hire, tours, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel K Yangon apart from other hotels in the city.

80 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as balcony/terrace, desk, bathrobes, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel K Yangon is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Orchid City Hall Hotel
Orchid City Hall Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

The staff were friendly nothing...

Arumugam, Singapore March 26, 2014

0.37 Km.

Very near Sule Pagoda and the government offices, this hotel is a good choice for visiting most of what Yangon has in its downtown district. Within a short walking distance is the lovely Sule Pagoda which is best visited in the morning since it tends to heat up in the afternoon as the bright sunlight reflects off all the shiny brass and gold. The spectacular Bogyoke Market (Scott Market), is a great place to visit and there are several lovely coffee shops nearby for a relaxing iced coffee. The hotel has a few restaurants that serve Suki, Chinese, and European fare, and do so with style. Similarly the rooms are all decorated with traditional teak wood, although somewhat simply decorated. There is a business center and it offers Internet access but this can be kind of tricky in Yangon and Myanmar in general.
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Cleanliness, location, soft beds,...

Louise, Denmark April 7, 2014

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only few steps away. With its convenient location, this newly opened hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 30th Corner Boutique Hostel, the excellent service, great price and superior accommodation make your stay worthwhile in every way. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi, rain shower, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, and bike/car rental.

30th Corner Boutique Hostel features 12 rooms spread over 2 floors in a character building provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. With an ideal location, service and style to match, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
May Shan Hotel
May Shan Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, friendly staff, free wifi...

Blesilda, Philippines February 23, 2014

0.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Downtown Yangon, May Shan Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 10.0 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sule Paya, Independence Monument, Australian Embassy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, May Shan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24hr room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathtub, shower, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the May Shan Hotel.
Grand Laurel Hotel
Grand Laurel Hotel
Hotel Area: East Central Yangon

Wonderful staff, consistent air...

Beatrice, Australia April 5, 2014

0.48 Km.

Situated in East Central Yangon, Grand Laurel Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Set 1.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Laurel Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including daily newspaper, bathtub, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Grand Laurel Hotel your home away from home.
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Friendly staff. Nice room with...

Anthony, Philippines April 3, 2014

0.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West Central Yangon, Alfa Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bogyoke Aung San Market, Institute of Dental Medicine, British Club.

At Alfa Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Alfa Hotel is home to 90 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, television, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alfa Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
New Aye Yar Hotel
New Aye Yar Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Centraly located, fast check in /...

Yos, Indonesia April 13, 2014

0.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, New Aye Yar Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 0.04 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as British Embassy, Morning Market, Night Market.

New Aye Yar Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides meeting facilities, coffee shop, valet parking, room service, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

New Aye Yar Hotel is home to 102 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, television, satellite/cable TV, extra long beds (> 2 meters), shower. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. New Aye Yar Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
MK Hotel
MK Hotel
Hotel Area: East Central Yangon

Comfy bed, helpful staff and great...

Louise, Australia April 16, 2014

0.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than MK Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Mary's Cathedral, British Embassy, Night Market.

At MK Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, family room, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, MK Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06