In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yangon Central Railway Station

Yangon Central Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Yangon. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Yangon Central Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hninn Si Budget Inn and The Strand Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Yangon Central Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Yangon city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Yangon Central Railway Station.

Yangon Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yangon Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Panorama Hotel
Panorama Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

The friendly and helpful staff is...

Mary, Bangladesh December 5, 2015

0.16 Km.

This property is centrally located in downtown Yangon, the central business district of Yangon near Bogyoke market, and close to the geographic center of the city area. Panorama Hotel is a fairly standard hotel with well-equipped facilities. This 10-story hotel offers a bird’s eye view of the downtown area. From here, the Sule Pagoda, government offices, and Bogyoke Market are visible from the upper floors. The hotel has a restaurant which offers a selection of foods, including European, Chinese, and even Indian dishes. For entertainment in the evening, there is a coffee shop and beer garden.
Royal Star Guest House
Royal Star Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, cleanliness, no bad smell...

Duanli, Singapore January 10, 2016

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Royal Star Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The city center is merely 4.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 31 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Star Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

14 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal Star Guest House.
Asia Plaza Hotel
Asia Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

It was my first stay but it was...

Tashiro, Japan February 7, 2016

0.19 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Asia Plaza Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Night Market, British Embassy, St Mary's Cathedral within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Asia Plaza Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop, 24-hour front desk.

225 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, free welcome drink, mirror, closet can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Asia Plaza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Chan Myaye Guesthouse
Chan Myaye Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

The staf was healpful. it is in...

Kevin, United States January 7, 2016

0.21 Km.

Located just a 5-minute walk from Yangon City Hall, Chan Myaye Guesthouse offers comfortable private and dormitory-style rooms right in the centre of Yangon. Guests have access to a shared or private bathroom fitted with shower facilities, towels and free toiletries. Free WiFi is provided all throughout the property. At Chan Myaye Guesthouse, guests will find a helpful 24-hour front desk that can assist you with currency exchange and ticketing services. Airport pick-up services and car hire can also be arranged at the property. Sule Pagoda is 700 metres from Chan Myaye Guesthouse, while Shwedagon Pagoda is 3.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Yangon International Airport, 16.6 km from the property.
Beautyland Hotel II
Beautyland Hotel II
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, price (not expencive for...

Pavel, Russia December 21, 2015

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Beautyland Hotel II is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

Beautyland Hotel II offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

The ambiance of Beautyland Hotel II is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, mini bar, extra long beds (> 2 meters), fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Beautyland Hotel II your home away from home.
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Comfortable / Clean / Friendly...

Somsuk, Thailand January 12, 2016

0.23 Km.

Set in the heart of one of the Southeast Asia’s most vibrant cities, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel offers guests the idyllic luxury. With its central location, guests are able to reach tourist destinations such as Yangon’s most sacred site of Shwedagon Pagoda.

Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel features luxury guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities. From the windows of spacious rooms, guests can see the historic Yangon River, tropical trees, as well as the golden pagodas. Facilities include an outdoor pool as well as a fully-equipped fitness and recreation center. The hotel offers a wide array of restaurants for you to try. For breakfast, Café Sule offers a wide range of authentic Burmese and international dishes. At the end of the day, guests can experience fine dining at the hotel’s signature restaurant, Summer Palace, and then opt for the stylish Gallery Bar. Peacock Lounge is another interesting option for those who prefer fresh fruit cocktail. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel is the perfect base to enjoy your unforgettable stay in Yangon.
East Hotel
East Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location, good price, helpful...

Robert, United States January 14, 2016

0.24 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of the city, this downtown hotel in Yangon is a great place of stay. To make each guests stay comfortable, all rooms feature a television, and non-smoking rooms are available. The property also has a coffee shop and other shops. A fitness center and spa is on-site for recreation and leisure. While staying here, guests are within walking distance of Bogyokoe Aung San Market, Sule Pagoda, and Shri Kali Temple. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of the East Hotel. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

The staff were all very kind, the...

Erin, United States January 16, 2016

0.24 Km.

Offering clean and comfortable accommodation, Clover City Center Plus Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of Yangon. The hotel is within walking distance of Bogyoke Aung Sun Market, Sule Paya, Sri Kali, The British Club, and plenty of shops and local restaurants. All accommodation units feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. All rooms come with large comfortable beds and a calm ambiance of cleanliness. Hotel facilities include an on-site restaurant, currency exchange, room service, and laundry service. The hotel staff is very friendly and willing to help you with anything you need to make sure you get the most impressive experience. Clover City Center Plus Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking satisfaction, comfort, and convenience in Yangon.
Backpacker Myanmar Hostel
Backpacker Myanmar Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Helpful staff, great location,...

Teemu, Finland February 4, 2016

0.24 Km.

Backpacker Myanmar Hostel, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 3.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Backpacker Myanmar Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Backpacker Myanmar Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

very nice interior, good location,...

Henry, Philippines January 28, 2016

0.25 Km.

Just outside the PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is the La Pyay Wun, one of Yangon’s few shopping centers. The famous Bogyoke Market is down the street but still within walking distance. The famous Schwedagon Pagoda is a bit further and will require a taxi ride, but it is definitely worth the trip as it is one of Myanmar’s premier tourist attractions. PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is a very well managed hotel with excellent service etiquette and facilities. Club 5, which is one of Yangon’s premier entertainment venues, has a small disco, a live music venue, and a bar. There is also a swimming pool, tennis court, a modern fitness center, and an aerobics studio.
Clover City Center Hotel
Clover City Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Cleaning comfortable and best...

Nattiya, Thailand January 31, 2016

0.26 Km.

Built in 2012, Clover City Center Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.2 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Australian Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Shri Kali Temple.

Clover City Center Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, printer, postal service, daily housekeeping.

The hotel features 84 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Clover City Center Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

a stunning, spacious, modern...

Gary, United States January 22, 2016

0.28 Km.

The Loft Hotel is a peaceful city boutique hotel in the very heart of Yangon. Offering 32 luxurious guestrooms and duplex suites with all essential travelers’ comforts, this is where you will leave the hustle and bustle of the city behind you. Ideally located, you are a few steps away from the city’s most prestigious cultural and business addresses. Surrounding this urban sanctuary are remarkable treasures waiting to be discovered, such as the renowned Bogyoke Market, the Yangon City Hall, as well as the Sule Pagoda and the famous Shwedagon Pagoda. Guests will appreciate the executive lounge, laundry service, and airport transfers. Wi-Fi Internet access is available in all rooms as well as the hotel lobby.
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

staffs were very helpful in...

Yi, Singapore November 27, 2015

0.31 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the York Residence Bed and Breakfast guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. With its location just 3.8 km from the city center and 19.2 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, York Residence Bed and Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Space Boutique Hostel
Space Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Very clean, the staff was very...

Franziska, Germany January 31, 2016

0.35 Km.

Built in 2014, Space Boutique Hostel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 3.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 42 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Space Boutique Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, ticket service, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Space Boutique Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Hotel K Yangon
Hotel K Yangon
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, Staff, and value for...

Suppakit, Thailand November 23, 2015

0.36 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Hotel K Yangon guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 32 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel K Yangon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel K Yangon is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel K Yangon.
City Star Hotel
City Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

quiteness, friendly staff,...

Thanh, Vietnam February 6, 2016

0.37 Km.

Near Sule Pagoda and the government offices, City Star Hotel is a good choice for visiting most of what Yangon has in its downtown district. Within a short walk is the lovely Sule Pagoda which is best visited in the morning since it tends to heat up in the afternoon as the bright sunlight reflects off all the shiny brass and gold. The spectacular Bogyoke Market is a great place to visit, and there are several lovely coffee shops nearby for a relaxing iced coffee. The hotel has a few restaurants that serve Suki, Chinese, and European fare and do so with style. Similarly the rooms are all decorated with traditional teak wood, although somewhat simply decorated. There is a business center and it offers Internet access, but this can be kind of tricky in Yangon and Myanmar in general.
May Flower Inn
May Flower Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Lovely staff Look after customers...

Hashim, United Kingdom August 3, 2015

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, May Flower Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Only 15.8 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

May Flower Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, ticket service.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the May Flower Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

comfort room, friendly staffs,...

Low, Malaysia January 25, 2016

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only a few steps away. With its convenient location, this hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 30th Corner Boutique Hostel, the excellent service, great price, and superior accommodation make your stay worthwhile in every way. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi, a rain shower, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, and bike/car rentals.

30th Corner Boutique Hostel features 12 rooms spread over two floors in a character building that provides a warm and pleasant home away from home. With an ideal location, service, and style to match, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Ocean Pearl Inn III
Ocean Pearl Inn III
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

price, free airport transfer,...

Chajchawan, Thailand August 4, 2015

0.42 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Yangon city, Ocean Pearl Inn III provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.2 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ocean Pearl Inn III, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying, postal service.

12 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ocean Pearl Inn III is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
May Shan Hotel
May Shan Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

helpful staff..easy to accomodate...

Helen, Philippines January 17, 2016

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, May Shan Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 10.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. May Shan Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04