or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yangon Central Railway Station

Yangon is known for interesting sites like Yangon Central Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Yangon Central Railway Station, such as Hninn Si Budget Inn and The Strand Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Yangon Central Railway Station. Our Yangon city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Yangon Central Railway Station.

Yangon Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yangon Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Panorama Hotel
Panorama Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location is perfect as very...

Isabelle, France October 6, 2014

0.16 Km.

This property is centrally located in downtown Yangon, the central business district of Yangon near Bogyoke market, and close to the geographic center of the city area. Panorama Hotel is a fairly standard hotel with well-equipped facilities. This 10-story hotel offers a bird’s eye view of the downtown area. From here, the Sule Pagoda, government offices, and Bogyoke Market are visible from the upper floors. The hotel has a restaurant which offers a selection of foods, including European, Chinese, and even Indian dishes. For entertainment in the evening, there is a coffee shop and beer garden.
Royal Star Guest House
Royal Star Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Very friendly staff and helpful....

Alexis, Switzerland February 12, 2015

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Downtown Yangon, Royal Star Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Star Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, room service, currency exchange.

The ambiance of Royal Star Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, desk, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Star Guest House.
Asia Plaza Hotel
Asia Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly staff, location, personal...

Michael, United Kingdom February 27, 2015

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Yangon, Asia Plaza Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0.01 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Night Market, British Embassy, St Mary's Cathedral.

At Asia Plaza Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room safe, internet access – wireless, executive lounge access, seating area, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, hot tub, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Asia Plaza Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Beautyland Hotel II
Beautyland Hotel II
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

This hotel is right downtown and...

Nigel, Canada February 24, 2015

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Downtown Yangon, Beautyland Hotel II enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Yangon. Set 0.01 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

At Beautyland Hotel II, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Beautyland Hotel II.
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Service, comfort of the bed, pool...

Ann, Australia March 1, 2015

0.23 Km.

Set in the heart of one of the Southeast Asia’s most vibrant cities, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel offers guests the idyllic luxury. With its central location, guests are able to reach tourist destinations such as Yangon’s most sacred site Shwedagon Pagoda, including the famous People’s Park nearby.

Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel features luxury guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities. From the windows of spacious room, guests can see the historic Yangon River, tropical trees as well as the golden pagodas. Facilities include outdoor pool, fully equipped fitness and recreation center. The hotel offers a wide array of restaurants for you to try. For breakfast, Café Sule offers a wide range of authentic Burmese and international dishes. At the end of the day, guests can experience a fine dining at the hotel’s signature restaurant Summer Palace, and then opt for the stylish Gallery Bar. Peacock Lounge is another interesting option for those who prefer fresh fruit cocktail. With ideal location and facilities to match, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel is the perfect base to enjoy your unforgettable stay in Yangon.
Thamada Hotel
Thamada Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Cafe along with the hotel, location...

Sunip, India February 27, 2015

0.23 Km.

This three star property is centrally located and close to nearly all that Yangon has to offer. It is within close proximity to the Scott Market and Yangon’s Central railway station. However, all 58 rooms are furnished with air conditioning, hot and cold shower and bath, television, mini bar, telephone, voicemail, safety box and hair dryer. An onsite restaurant offers a variety of Western and Asian cuisine all day long. Thamada Hotel is a favorite amongst budget travelers.
East Hotel
East Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Staff friendliness, breakfast and...

Toni, Australia February 27, 2015

0.24 Km.

East Hotel is a boutique hotel set in the heart of the Yangon business district. It is conveniently located between two major roads, Sule Pagoda and Bogyoke. Where many hotels have a large proportion of similarly designed rooms with a small amount of individual rooms, this property is unique in that it is the other way around. The lobby and dining area have a wireless facility with internet access. Rooms also have wireless internet access directly from your room. Rooms all have a flat screen television, unlimited mineral water, and tea and coffee facilities. All in all, a visit to the East Hotel will be a memorable one, with subsequent visits giving you the choice of a new room style, or just make a special request for the one you had before. East Hotel radiates an opulent charm of contemporary Myanmar décor perfectly blended with the traditional warmth of Myanmar hospitality.
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, staff friendliness, and...

Jonathan, United States March 1, 2015

0.24 Km.

Offering clean and comfortable accommodation, Clover City Center Plus Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of Yangon. The hotel is within walking distance to Bogyoke Aung Sun Market, Sule Paya, Sri Kali, The British Club, and plenty of shops and local restaurants. All accommodation units feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. All rooms come with large comfortable beds and calm ambiance of cleanliness. Hotel facilities include an on-site restaurant, currency exchange, room service, and laundry service. The hotel staffs are very friendly and willing to help you with anything you need to make sure you get the most impressive experience. Clover City Center Plus Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking satisfaction, comfort, and convenience in Yangon.
Backpacker Myanmar Hostel
Backpacker Myanmar Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Very clean. Great service. ...

Eric, United States December 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Backpacker Myanmar Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 3.8 km from the city center and 19.2 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car hire, tours.

Backpacker Myanmar Hostel is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Backpacker Myanmar Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Nuance never stayed in a place...

Carl, United Kingdom February 2, 2015

0.25 Km.

Just outside the PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is the La Pyay Wun, one of Yangon’s few shopping centers. The famous Bogyoke Market is down the street but still within walking distance. The famous Schwedagon Pagoda is a bit further and will require a taxi ride, but it is definitely worth the trip as it is one of Myanmar’s premier tourist attractions. PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is a very well managed hotel with excellent service etiquette and facilities. The Music Club, which is one of Yangon’s premier entertainment venues, has a small disco, a live music venue, and a bar. There is also a swimming pool, tennis court, a modern fitness center, and an aerobics studio.
Clover City Center Hotel
Clover City Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Central Location, Decent food from...

Wee, Singapore February 21, 2015

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Clover City Center Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Clover City Center Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, 24-hour front desk, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Clover City Center Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Clover City Center Hotel is home to 84 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Clover City Center Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Breakfast, decor and courtesy of...

Steven, United States February 28, 2015

0.28 Km.

The Loft Hotel is a peaceful city boutique hotel in the very heart of Yangon. Offering 32 luxurious guestrooms and duplex suites with all essential travelers’ comforts, this is where you will leave the hustle and bustle of the city behind you. Ideally located, you are a few steps away from the city’s most prestigious cultural and business addresses. Surrounding this urban sanctuary are remarkable treasures waiting to be discovered, such as the renowned Bogyoke Market, the Yangon City Hall, as well as the Sule Pagoda and the famous Shwedagon Pagoda. Guests will appreciate the executive lounge, laundry service, and airport transfers. Wi-Fi Internet access is available in all rooms as well as the hotel lobby.
Grand Royal Hotel
Grand Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Very kind personel ready to help,...

Renaud, Belgium February 11, 2015

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Downtown Yangon, Grand Royal Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel provides newspapers, car hire, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Grand Royal Hotel is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as executive lounge access, internet access – wireless, soundproofing, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, garden, spa, massage. Grand Royal Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Hotel K Yangon
Hotel K Yangon
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Staff were attentive enough to...

Ei, Australia February 3, 2015

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Yangon, Hotel K Yangon is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel K Yangon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, room service, 24-hour front desk, tours, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, soundproofing, daily newspaper to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Hotel K Yangon your home away from home.
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Internet was ok, great Location...

Sandra, Germany November 28, 2014

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, York Residence Bed and Breakfast is located in the West Central Yangon area of Yangon. Situated only 3.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, toiletries, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make York Residence Bed and Breakfast your home away from home.
City Star Hotel
City Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location, convenient to find food...

Ghia, Malaysia December 16, 2014

0.37 Km.

Near Sule Pagoda and the government offices, City Star Hotel is a good choice for visiting most of what Yangon has in its downtown district. Within a short walk is the lovely Sule Pagoda which is best visited in the morning since it tends to heat up in the afternoon as the bright sunlight reflects off all the shiny brass and gold. The spectacular Bogyoke Market is a great place to visit, and there are several lovely coffee shops nearby for a relaxing iced coffee. The hotel has a few restaurants that serve Suki, Chinese, and European fare and do so with style. Similarly the rooms are all decorated with traditional teak wood, although somewhat simply decorated. There is a business center and it offers Internet access, but this can be kind of tricky in Yangon and Myanmar in general.
May Flower Inn
May Flower Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

friendly staff, good location, big...

Ditaya, Thailand November 28, 2014

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Yangon, May Flower Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

May Flower Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. A selection of top-class facilities such as car hire, smoking area, 24-hour room service, family room, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

May Flower Inn is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as mini bar, internet access – wireless, telephone, television, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at May Flower Inn.
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

helpful staff, clean place and...

Jessica, United States February 15, 2015

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only few steps away. With its convenient location, this newly opened hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 30th Corner Boutique Hostel, the excellent service, great price and superior accommodation make your stay worthwhile in every way. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi, rain shower, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, and bike/car rental.

30th Corner Boutique Hostel features 12 rooms spread over 2 floors in a character building provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. With an ideal location, service and style to match, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Ocean Pearl Inn III
Ocean Pearl Inn III
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location. Right in the heart of...

Menno, Netherlands January 27, 2015

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Yangon, Ocean Pearl Inn III is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 4.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ocean Pearl Inn III, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, car hire, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, air conditioning, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ocean Pearl Inn III is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
May Shan Hotel
May Shan Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Clean, Staff friendly and...

Gan, Singapore February 22, 2015

0.43 Km.

May Shan Hotel, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 10.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sule Pagoda, Independence Monument, Australian Embassy.

May Shan Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, elevator, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, smoking area.

The ambiance of May Shan Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shower, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. May Shan Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04