Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yangon Central Railway Station

Yangon is known for interesting sites like Yangon Central Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hninn Si Budget Inn or the The Strand Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Yangon Central Railway Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Yangon Central Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Yangon are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Yangon Central Railway Station.

Yangon Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yangon Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Panorama Hotel
Panorama Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location, friendly staff,...

Adrian, Singapore July 17, 2014

0.16 Km.

This property is centrally located in Downtown Yangon, the central business district of Yangon near Bogyoke market and close to geographic center of the city area. Panorama Hotel is a fairly standard hotel with well-equipped facilities. This 10 story hotel offers bird’s eye view of the downtown area. From here, the Sule Pagoda, Government offices, and Bogyoke Market are visible from the upper floors. Moreover, hotel has restaurant which offers a selection of foods including European, Chinese, and even Indian dishes. For entertainment in the evening there is a coffee shop and beer garden.
Royal Star Guest House
Royal Star Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Yangon city, Royal Star Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 4.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Star Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, laundry service, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Star Guest House.
Grand Royal Hotel
Grand Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Grand Royal Hotel. Only 0.01 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, car park, room service, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Royal Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Asia Plaza Hotel
Asia Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

staff , room comfort and food was...

Ramanan, Malaysia August 2, 2014

0.19 Km.

Built in 1999, Asia Plaza Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0.01 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Night Market, British Embassy, St Mary's Cathedral within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Asia Plaza Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, coffee shop, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 225 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, fitness center, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Asia Plaza Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Beautyland Hotel II
Beautyland Hotel II
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location was very central, staff...

Lesley, New Zealand April 20, 2014

0.21 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Beautyland Hotel II, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 0.01 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy.

Beautyland Hotel II also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. Restaurant, laundry service, car park, bar, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Beautyland Hotel II apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Beautyland Hotel II hits the spot in many ways.
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Gorgeous place, super service,...

Kevin, France August 17, 2014

0.23 Km.

Set in the heart of one of the Southeast Asia’s most vibrant cities, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel offers guests the idyllic luxury. With its central location, guests are able to reach tourist destinations such as Yangon’s most sacred site Shwedagon Pagoda, including the famous People’s Park nearby.

Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel features luxury guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities. From the windows of spacious room, guests can see the historic Yangon River, tropical trees as well as the golden pagodas. Facilities include outdoor pool, fully equipped fitness and recreation center. The hotel offers a wide array of restaurants for you to try. For breakfast, Café Sule offers a wide range of authentic Burmese and international dishes. At the end of the day, guests can experience a fine dining at the hotel’s signature restaurant Summer Palace, and then opt for the stylish Gallery Bar. Peacock Lounge is another interesting option for those who prefer fresh fruit cocktail. With ideal location and facilities to match, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel is the perfect base to enjoy your unforgettable stay in Yangon.
Thamada Hotel
Thamada Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location,staff helpfulness and the...

Wong, Malaysia September 13, 2014

0.23 Km.

This three star property is centrally located and close to nearly all that Yangon has to offer. It is within close proximity to the Scott Market and Yangon’s Central railway station. However, all 58 rooms are furnished with air conditioning, hot and cold shower and bath, television, mini bar, telephone, voicemail, safety box and hair dryer. An onsite restaurant offers a variety of Western and Asian cuisine all day long. Thamada Hotel is a favorite amongst budget travelers.
East Hotel
East Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, value for money, variety...

Chanannat, Thailand September 8, 2014

0.24 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of the city, this down town hotel in Yangon is a great place of stay. To make each guests stay comfortable, all rooms feature non smoking rooms, television. In addition, this property has coffee shop and other shops. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of the East Hotel.
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Great location, clean, friendly...

Monina, Philippines September 15, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering clean and comfortable accommodation, Clover City Center Plus Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of Yangon. The hotel is within walking distance to Bogyoke Aung Sun Market, Sule Paya, Sri Kali, The British Club, and plenty of shops and local restaurants. All accommodation units feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. All rooms come with large comfortable beds and calm ambiance of cleanliness. Hotel facilities include an on-site restaurant, currency exchange, room service, and laundry service. The hotel staffs are very friendly and willing to help you with anything you need to make sure you get the most impressive experience. Clover City Center Plus Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking satisfaction, comfort, and convenience in Yangon.
Star Two Nine Hotel
Star Two Nine Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

cheap,near downtown and shopping...

Puriwat, Thailand September 21, 2013

0.24 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, Star Two Nine Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Situated only 0.01 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St Mary's Cathedral, British Embassy, Night Market.

The facilities and services provided by Star Two Nine Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, laundry service, tours, airport transfer, smoking area.

The ambiance of Star Two Nine Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Star Two Nine Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Backpacker Myanmar Hostel
Backpacker Myanmar Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good central location, friendly...

Eoghan, United Kingdom September 14, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Backpacker Myanmar Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Backpacker Myanmar Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Backpacker Myanmar Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location, friendliness of staff,...

Fukui, Japan August 28, 2014

0.25 Km.

Just outside the PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is the La Pyay Wun, one of Yangon’s few shopping centers. The famous Bogyoke Market is down the street but still within walking distance. The famous Schwedagon Pagoda is a bit further and will require a taxi ride, but it is definitely worth the trip as it is one of Myanmar’s premier tourist attractions. PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is a very well managed hotel with excellent service etiquette and facilities. The Music Club, which is one of Yangon’s premier entertainment venues, has a small disco, a live music venue, and a bar. There is also a swimming pool, tennis court, a modern fitness center, and an aerobics studio.
Clover City Center Hotel
Clover City Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

clean, food and manners of the...

Tan, Singapore September 4, 2014

0.26 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Clover City Center Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. Situated only 0.2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Australian Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Sri Kali.

At Clover City Center Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, currency exchange, luggage storage, elevator, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Clover City Center Hotel your home away from home.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

nice decor, good smell and...

Vinayak, India September 12, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Yangon city, The Loft Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 3.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Loft Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, concierge, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make The Loft Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel K Yangon
Hotel K Yangon
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, comfortable room and...

Sue, United Kingdom August 7, 2014

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Hotel K Yangon is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 32 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel K Yangon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, newspapers, dry cleaning, luggage storage, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel K Yangon is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in West Central Yangon, York Residence Bed and Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At York Residence Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the York Residence Bed and Breakfast.
City Star Hotel
City Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Stay the same as 15 years ago with...

Lionel, France July 28, 2014

0.37 Km.

Very near Sule Pagoda and the government offices, this hotel is a good choice for visiting most of what Yangon has in its downtown district. Within a short walking distance is the lovely Sule Pagoda which is best visited in the morning since it tends to heat up in the afternoon as the bright sunlight reflects off all the shiny brass and gold. The spectacular Bogyoke Market (Scott Market), is a great place to visit and there are several lovely coffee shops nearby for a relaxing iced coffee. The hotel has a few restaurants that serve Suki, Chinese, and European fare, and do so with style. Similarly the rooms are all decorated with traditional teak wood, although somewhat simply decorated. There is a business center and it offers Internet access but this can be kind of tricky in Yangon and Myanmar in general.
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Great location, clean/comfy beds,...

Jerwin, Philippines September 15, 2014

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only few steps away. With its convenient location, this newly opened hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 30th Corner Boutique Hostel, the excellent service, great price and superior accommodation make your stay worthwhile in every way. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi, rain shower, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, and bike/car rental.

30th Corner Boutique Hostel features 12 rooms spread over 2 floors in a character building provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. With an ideal location, service and style to match, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
May Shan Hotel
May Shan Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Opposite the City Hall and the...

Kushel, Russia August 31, 2014

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, May Shan Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Situated only 10.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sule Paya, Independence Monument, Australian Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

At May Shan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, car hire, laundry service, elevator, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the May Shan Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grand Laurel Hotel
Grand Laurel Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Staffs able to speak English....

Ceek, Malaysia July 15, 2014

0.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Grand Laurel Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Grand Laurel Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, family room, elevator, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand Laurel Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04