or

In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yaohua Road Metro Station

Places such as Yaohua Road Metro Station attract travelers to Shanghai. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Yaohua Road Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Yiting 6@E Hotel - Yangpu Bridge and Diamond Court Pudong Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Yaohua Road Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Shanghai city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Yaohua Road Metro Station.

Yaohua Road Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yaohua Road Metro Station

nearest hotel
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai World Expo Licheng Rd
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai World Expo Licheng Rd
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

cheap clean nice interior fast...

Franco, Philippines June 7, 2013

0.19 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Jinjiang Inn Shanghai World Expo Licheng Rd guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shanghai for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Shanghai Firs Maternity and Child Hygiene (Pudong), Houtan Station Park, Houtan Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Jinjiang International are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 98 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, desk, air conditioning, television, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai World Expo Licheng Rd hits the spot in many ways.
Pujiang Star Inn Shanghai Expo Branch
Pujiang Star Inn Shanghai Expo Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Shanghai, Pujiang Star Inn Shanghai Expo Branch is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 21 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Yaohua Road Metro Station, Chengshan Road Metro Station, Yuntai Road Metro Station.

Pujiang Star Inn Shanghai Expo Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, smoking area, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, desk, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pujiang Star Inn Shanghai Expo Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Jintuo Business Hotel Shanghai
Jintuo Business Hotel Shanghai
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Clean Bed, Duty Floor, So So...

Toshiya, Japan November 21, 2013

0.53 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Liuhe Road, is located in the Pudong district. The Zhangjiang High-Tech Park and the Maglev Train Station are within a short drive of this hotel. Guests will enjoy easy access to the Shanghai Exhibition Center, the commercial zones of ZhongShan Park and the JingAn Temple. The hotel is also surrounded by a myriad of restaurants, shopping areas, and local markets. The hotel is adorned with traditional style Oriental decorations that are combined with Western architectural features to promote a serene ambience. The on-site restaurant serves a myriad of international, local, and regional dishes in a lovely atmosphere. The hotel also features a business center, and other international class facilities. The Jintuo Business Hotel Shanghai is a perfect place for travelers that want affordable accommodation in a prime location.
Shanghai Way Station Boutique Hotel
Shanghai Way Station Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

0.89 Km.

This trendy boutique hotel is conveniently located adjacent to Lupu Bridge in the Pudong district. It's merely a short drive away from main attractions such as the Shanghai New International Expo Centre, the Bund, the Yu Garden, People's Square and the Oriental Pearl TV Tower. It's a distance of 16 kilometers from the Shanghai Hongqiao Airport. The hotel boasts tastefully decorated guest rooms fitted with the latest in facilities, including complimentary high-speed Internet access. There are restaurants, cafe, beauty salon, KTV, Sauna and a large supermarket within the hotel.
GreenTree Inn Pudong Chengshan Road Express Hotel
GreenTree Inn Pudong Chengshan Road Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Easy to access subway, Location,...

Seungbaek, South Korea July 28, 2013

0.92 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center, GreenTree Inn Pudong Chengshan Road Express Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Yintao Golf Club, Shanghai Firs Maternity and Child Hygiene (Pudong), Houtan Station Park.

At GreenTree Inn Pudong Chengshan Road Express Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, business center, car park, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the GreenTree Inn Pudong Chengshan Road Express Hotel.
Ibis Shanghai Expo Hotel
Ibis Shanghai Expo Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Centrally located, quite new,...

Gediminas, Lithuania December 12, 2013

1.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center, Ibis Shanghai Expo Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of Shanghai. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Yintao Golf Club, Shanghai Firs Maternity and Child Hygiene (Pudong), Houtan Station Park.

The facilities and services provided by Ibis Shanghai Expo Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, family room.

Guests can choose from 165 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Ibis Shanghai Expo Hotel your home away from home.
Vienna International Hotel Shanghai World Expo Garden Branch
Vienna International Hotel Shanghai World Expo Garden Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

low budget, near subway station,...

Takeshi, Japan December 13, 2013

1.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, Vienna International Hotel Shanghai World Expo Gar is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shanghai Firs Maternity and Child Hygiene (Pudong), Yintao Golf Club, Houtan Station Park.

Vienna International Hotel Shanghai World Expo Gar also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, elevator, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vienna International Hotel Shanghai World Expo Gar is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Jiang Tian Business Hotel
Jiang Tian Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

1.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Jiang Tian Business Hotel is ideally situated in Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Linyi Xincun Metro Station, West Gaoke Road Metro Station, West High Tech Road Metro Station.

Jiang Tian Business Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, smoking area, elevator, safety deposit boxes, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Jiang Tian Business Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathtub, ironing facilities, mini bar, air conditioning, hair dryer in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna. Jiang Tian Business Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Worthy & Wealthy Hotel
Worthy & Wealthy Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

1.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Worthy & Wealthy Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Yintao Golf Club, Shanghai Firs Maternity and Child Hygiene (Pudong), Houtan Station Park.

At Worthy & Wealthy Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, car park, restaurant, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, desk, air conditioning in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Worthy & Wealthy Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai World Expo
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai World Expo
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Fast Internet, Close to Metro and...

Obi, Nigeria July 14, 2013

1.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai World Expo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Shanghai. With its location just 9.88 Km from the city center and 33.45 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shanghai Firs Maternity and Child Hygiene (Pudong), Houtan Station Park, Yintao Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as lockers, business center, dry cleaning, room service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 172 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, television, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai World Expo hits the spot in many ways.
Offshore Wind Chain Hotel - Guanglinge Branch
Offshore Wind Chain Hotel - Guanglinge Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

1.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Offshore Wind Chain Hotel - Guanglinge Branch is located in the Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center area of Shanghai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Yanggao Road Metro Station, Dongming Road Metro Station, West High Tech Road Metro Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Offshore Wind Chain Hotel - Guanglinge Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, elevator, meeting facilities, room service, car park.

The hotel features 79 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including seating area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Offshore Wind Chain Hotel - Guanglinge Branch is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shanghai ACME Expo Riverside Serviced Apartment
Shanghai ACME Expo Riverside Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

1.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, Shanghai ACME Expo Riverside Serviced Apartment is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Nanpu Bridge, Penglai Park, Shanghai Museum of Folk Collectibles are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Shanghai ACME Expo Riverside Serviced Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Shanghai ACME Expo Riverside Serviced Apartment is home to 120 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (charges apply), shower, internet access – wireless, washing machine. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center, indoor pool, spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shanghai ACME Expo Riverside Serviced Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.
Golden Island Hotel
Golden Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

Clean, strategically located to...

Koh, Malaysia November 6, 2013

1.5 Km.

Ideally situated nearby the stunning Huangpu River, this unpretentious yet relaxing hotel serves as an ideal base for those wishing to explore the cosmopolitan city. The property is within several minutes from Ruijing Hospital, the cultural Huaihai Road, the Bund, and Old City God’s temple. It is also just 10 minutes’ drive to Pudong International Exhibition Center. Golden Island Hotel offers a list of customary room types, each set with air condition, hair dryer, internet access, and satellite TV. Guests feeling lazy to dine out will also be able to have a taste of Chinese delicacies served in their onsite restaurant. Golden Island Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome any travelers visiting the vibrant city of Shanghai.
Shanghai Marriott Hotel Luwan
Shanghai Marriott Hotel Luwan
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

Staff was friendly and supportive,...

Sayo, Japan April 26, 2013

1.54 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Shanghai city, Shanghai Marriott Hotel Luwan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Houtan Park, Shanghai Museum of Public Security, Houtan Station Park.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Marriott experience await you at the Shanghai Marriott Hotel Luwan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, restaurant, laundry service, executive floor, coffee shop.

Shanghai Marriott Hotel Luwan is home to 290 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathtub, desk, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, separate shower and tub. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, fitness center, indoor pool, massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shanghai Marriott Hotel Luwan.
Intercontinental Shanghai Expo Hotel
Intercontinental Shanghai Expo Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

Big rooms, Clean rooms, Helpful...

Sze, Hong Kong October 20, 2013

1.55 Km.

Well known to be one of Shanghai’s Best World EXPO 2010 hotels, the InterContinental group has once again outdone themselves with this splendid and charming property. Intercontinental Shanghai Expo Hotel is located right across the World Expo site in Pudong. Each guestroom is elegantly decorated and set with modern amenities. The property also boasts a holistic health spa offering their signature treatments, which blends traditional Chinese medicine with western relaxation methods. To enhance each customer’s stay, their on-site restaurants serve a variety of Chinese and European cuisines. With such service and room accommodations, no wonder Intercontinental Shanghai Expo Hotel is considered as one of Shanghai’s top hotels.
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Expo Park Pusan Rd
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Expo Park Pusan Rd
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

valued for money, close to center,...

Ngoc, Vietnam March 13, 2014

1.57 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, shopping area of Shanghai city, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Expo Park Pusan Rd provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 10.8 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nanpu Bridge, Penglai Park, Shanghai Museum of Folk Collectibles.

The facilities and services provided by Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Expo Park Pusan Rd ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, room service, smoking area, elevator, babysitting can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, desk, television, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inn Shanghai Expo Park Pusan Rd is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Shanghai.
Hundred Centuries Hotel
Hundred Centuries Hotel
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

Close to metro, spacious room, rate...

Ather, Pakistan April 2, 2014

1.74 Km.

This stylish and spacious hotel is ideal for tourists due to its convenient location and state of the art facilities. Situated next to the Shanghai World Expo Centre, the area is packed full of shopping centers, local markets and many of Shanghai's historical sites. Each of the 97 guest rooms feature western influenced decor and fantastic extras such as a full size bath tub, work desk and a huge wardrobe. The relatively new hotel, opened in 2006, offers 24-hour housekeeping, a massage service and very helpful staff that cater to your every need. There is an in-house restaurant serving the finest Chinese and western cuisine as well as a small cafe, perfect for enjoying a morning coffee or a well deserved nightcap. For tourists looking to explore the city The Hundred Centuries Hotel will happily organize sightseeing trips and is also located comfortably close to the subway system.
Shanghai Blue Mountain Luwan Youth Hostel
Shanghai Blue Mountain Luwan Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

Close to station but hard to find !...

Puping, Thailand March 17, 2014

1.83 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shanghai Blue Mountain Luwan Youth Hostel is ideally situated in Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shanghai Museum of Public Security, Wuyi Chinese Kungfu Centre, Houtan Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, 24hr room service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shanghai Blue Mountain Luwan Youth Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Yopark Serviced Apartment-Da Tong Garden III
Yopark Serviced Apartment-Da Tong Garden III
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

 

1.85 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yopark Serviced Apartment-Da Tong Garden III is ideally situated in Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 7.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yopark Serviced Apartment-Da Tong Garden III is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pod Inn (Nanpu Bridge)
Pod Inn (Nanpu Bridge)
Hotel Area: Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo

 

2.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pod Inn (Nanpu Bridge) is located in the Pudong - Lujiazui & Expo area of Shanghai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11.3 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nanpu Bridge, Dongjiadu Cathedral, Penglai Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pod Inn (Nanpu Bridge) is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pod Inn (Nanpu Bridge) the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Shanghai.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03