In and around Yilan

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yilan Railway Station

Yilan Railway Station is just one of Yilan's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Yilan Railway Station, such as G16 Inn and Silks Place Yilan Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Yilan Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Yilan hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Yilan Railway Station.

Yilan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yilan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Day-Chen Hotel
Day-Chen Hotel
Hotel Area: Yilan City

Near to train station. Night...

Seng, Singapore December 21, 2015

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yilan, look no further than Day-Chen Hotel. Only 0.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Day-Chen Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Day-Chen Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, private pool, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Day-Chen Hotel.
Mucha Hotel
Mucha Hotel
Hotel Area: Yilan City

GOOD LOCATION,VERY CLEAN,VERY...

Kuok, Portugal December 17, 2015

0.11 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, family fun, restaurants area of Yilan city, Mucha Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.2km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Yoai Department Store, National Yang Ming University Hospital, Jimmy Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mucha Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, grocery deliveries, daily housekeeping, laundromat.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack, slippers to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mucha Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Grand Boss Hotel
Grand Boss Hotel
Hotel Area: Yilan City

good service with free shuttle...

Tan, Malaysia October 25, 2015

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Yilan City, Grand Boss Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, family fun hub of Yilan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Yoai Department Store, Jimmy Square, National Yang Ming University Hospital.

Grand Boss Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 46 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, spa, kids club, billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yilan, make Grand Boss Hotel your home away from home.
Yoai Hotel
Yoai Hotel
Hotel Area: Yilan City

Location, spacious room, good...

Gee, Singapore January 10, 2016

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, restaurants, sightseeing district of Yilan, Yoai Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Yoai Department Store, National Yang Ming University Hospital, Jimmy Square.

The facilities and services provided by Yoai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Yoai Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, television in bathroom, towels. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, kids club. Yoai Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yilan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Star Diamond Hotel
Star Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Yilan City

 

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, family fun, restaurants area of Yilan city, Star Diamond Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as National Yang Ming University Hospital, Yoai Department Store, Yilan Zhaoying Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yilan hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Star Diamond Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, tennis courts, karaoke, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Star Diamond Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yilan.
Bin Cheng Hotel
Bin Cheng Hotel
Hotel Area: Yilan City

 

0.4 Km.

When visiting Yilan, you'll feel right at home at Bin Cheng Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.8 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bin Cheng Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, postal service, printer are just a few of the facilities that set Bin Cheng Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, slippers, towels, closet to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bin Cheng Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yilan.
Fu Hsiang Hotel
Fu Hsiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Yilan City

 

0.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yilan, look no further than Fu Hsiang Hotel. Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Fu Hsiang Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, convenience store, fax machine, printer.

Step into one of 65 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yilan, the Fu Hsiang Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
G16 Inn
G16 Inn
Hotel Area: Yilan City

It's very clean and convenient....

Xiao, China December 29, 2015

0.45 Km.

Situated in Yilan City, G16 Inn is the perfect place to experience Yilan and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.7 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by G16 Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, grocery deliveries, daily housekeeping, postal service.

G16 Inn is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, complimentary tea, towels, slippers, complimentary instant coffee. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. G16 Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yilan.
Silks Place Yilan Hotel
Silks Place Yilan Hotel
Hotel Area: Yilan City

The hotel has a kid friendly...

Minfeng, Taiwan March 4, 2016

0.47 Km.

With its much desired location, this is the place to be while in Yilan. Located right in the center of town, an emerging spot for leisure, Silks Place Yilan Hotel is positioned by the largest shopping center in Eastern Taiwan-Luna Plaza, while there are countless shops, restaurants, cinema halls, and tourist attractions a short stroll away. To add on, the main business hub and the rest of the city is also easily reachable with the Yilan Train Station a mere 10-minute walk from the property. With a collection of 193 guestrooms, Silks Place satisfies all needs and purposes of travels. All guestrooms are well-spaced, fitted with contemporary expediencies, and provides magnificent views of the metropolitan city. After a lengthy day exploring and sightseeing, guests can take advantage of the massage parlor which promises to heal and rejuvenate tired muscles. Silks Place Yilan Hotel is a great place to unwind and relax while enjoying the splendid perks this city has to offer.
Dubai Motel
Dubai Motel
Hotel Area: Yilan City

 

0.76 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yilan, look no further than Dubai Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Yilan Riverside Park, Yoai Department Store, National Yang Ming University Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Dubai Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dubai Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yilan.
Rose Business Hotel
Rose Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Yilan City

Good location, friendly staff,...

Sebastiaan, Netherlands February 28, 2016

0.83 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rose Business Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yilan. Only 100KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Rose Business Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 41 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rose Business Hotel.
Tian Xia Ju Motel
Tian Xia Ju Motel
Hotel Area: Yilan City

 

0.95 Km.

Well-positioned in Yilan City, Tian Xia Ju Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yilan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Yilan Riverside Park, Yilan Zhaoying Temple, Yoai Department Store.

At Tian Xia Ju Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, sauna, spa. Tian Xia Ju Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yilan.
England Motel
England Motel
Hotel Area: Yilan City

 

1.03 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, England Motel is ideally situated in Yilan City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Yilan Riverside Park, Yilan Zhaoying Temple, National Yang Ming University Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yilan hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, England Motel hits the spot in many ways.
All-Ur Boutique Motel-Yi-Lan Branch
All-Ur Boutique Motel-Yi-Lan Branch
Hotel Area: Yilan City

 

1.09 Km.

When visiting Yilan, you'll feel right at home at All-Ur Boutique Motel-Yi-Lan Branch, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 2.3km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Yilan Riverside Park, Yilan Zhaoying Temple, Yoai Department Store are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

All-Ur Boutique Motel-Yi-Lan Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yilan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, fax machine to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's hot tub, sauna, spa, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Yilan, the All-Ur Boutique Motel-Yi-Lan Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
No.18
No.18
Hotel Area: Zhuangwei Township

 

1.48 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, No.18 offers accommodation in Zhuangwei. Each room at this homestay is air conditioned and features a flat-screen TV with cable channels. A terrace or balcony are featured in certain rooms. Every room has a private bathroom fitted with a bath or shower. For your comfort, you will find slippers and free toiletries. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Taipei is 40 km from No.18, while Yilan City is 3 km from the property. Taipei Songshan Airport is 40 km away.
He Fong E-co Farm
He Fong E-co Farm
Hotel Area: Yilan City

 

1.78 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, sightseeing, restaurants district of Yilan, He Fong E-co Farm is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Yilan Sports Park, Jimmy Square, Lan Yang Jen-ai Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by He Fong E-co Farm ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include taxi service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, He Fong E-co Farm hits the spot in many ways.
Rain Court Bed and Breakfast
Rain Court Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Zhuangwei Township

 

1.83 Km.

Renovated in , the Rain Court Bed and Breakfast guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yilan for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Rain Court Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, ticket service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, slippers, sofa, mirror, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including kids club, garden, karaoke. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rain Court Bed and Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Pure Vacation Farm Bed and Breakfast
Pure Vacation Farm Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Zhuangwei Township

 

2.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Yilan, Pure Vacation Farm Bed and Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 4.6 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pure Vacation Farm Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pure Vacation Farm Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Yilan.
Blissful Star BnB
Blissful Star BnB
Hotel Area: Zhuangwei Township

 

2.36 Km.

Situated in Zhuangwei Township, Blissful Star BnB is the perfect place to experience Yilan and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 5.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yilan hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, grocery deliveries, taxi service, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Blissful Star BnB apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, clothes rack, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yilan, the Blissful Star BnB is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kuan Pin The Best Villa
Kuan Pin The Best Villa
Hotel Area: Yilan City

 

2.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Yilan City, Kuan Pin The Best Villa is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yilan. Situated only 4.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kuan Pin The Best Villa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, BBQ facilities.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, outdoor pool, garden, karaoke. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kuan Pin The Best Villa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yilan.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06