In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yongchun Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Yongchun Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Yongchun Metro Station, with choices like the Elegance Hotel and the Hotel June.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Yongchun Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Yongchun Metro Station.

Yongchun Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yongchun Metro Station

nearest hotel
Red Orange House
Red Orange House
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Songshan District, Red Orange House enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Taipei. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Red Orange House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, private check in/check out, laundromat, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Red Orange House is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as additional bathroom, additional toilet, cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Red Orange House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Cleanliness, Organized & Advanced...

Yng, Malaysia March 13, 2016

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Capital Hotel Songshan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capital Hotel Songshan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, printer, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Capital Hotel Songshan your home away from home.
Best Hotel
Best Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.36 Km.

Happy Hotel
Happy Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

The location was great. Less than...

Krista, United States December 28, 2015

0.37 Km.

Only a 5-minute walk from Songshan Railway Station, Happy Hotel welcomes guests with tastefully furnished guestrooms equipped with a flat-screen TV. Guests can also utilize the free Wi-Fi access available at all areas. Offering a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a work desk, rooms at Happy Hotel are cooled with air conditioning. They come fitted with an attached bathroom. Extras include a bathtub and free toiletries. This affordable accommodation is located just 2 km from the well-known Taipei 101. It is 5.8 km from Taipei Main Station and 6.4 km from Shilin Night Market. Taoyuan International Airport is 34 km from the property. At Happy Hotel, guests will find a tour desk where travel arrangements can be made. Elevators are available on every level.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.39 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Near to chia te bakery, near raohe...

Edwin, Singapore March 30, 2016

0.41 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at City Suites-Taipei Nandong, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 2.6km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Raohe Street Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City give to this hotel a special charm.

At City Suites-Taipei Nandong, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 111 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Suites-Taipei Nandong is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
NK Hostel
NK Hostel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

The room was lovely decorated,...

Bengchoo, Singapore March 10, 2016

0.43 Km.

Only a 5-minute walk from Raohe Street Night Market, NK Hostel is located in Taipei. Free WiFi access is available. This property is a 6-minute walk from Nanjing Sanmin Station and a 15-minute walk from Songshan Railway Station. Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. Each room here will provide you with air conditioning. Some rooms also come with a hot tub and a kitchenette with a refrigerator and kitchenware. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a bath or shower and a hairdryer. You can enjoy city view from the room. At NK Hostel you will find a 24-hour front desk, a terrace and a bar. Other facilities offered at the property include meeting facilities, a shared lounge and a games room. Many local restaurants can be found around hotel, especially you can have a taste with Taiwan snacks in the Raohe Street Night Mark.
Angels Hotel Taipei 101
Angels Hotel Taipei 101
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Reception staff eagerness and...

Nishant, India March 29, 2016

0.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Songshan District, Angels Hotel Taipei 101 is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Angels Hotel Taipei 101 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

37 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Angels Hotel Taipei 101.
Shin Shin Hotel Shongshan
Shin Shin Hotel Shongshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Cleanliness, location and quietness...

Stanley, Singapore February 9, 2016

0.46 Km.

Shinshinhotel Shongshan is located in Taipei. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a cable TV and air conditioning. There is also a refrigerator. Featuring a hairdryer, private bathroom also comes with free toiletries and slippers. Extras include a desk and bed linen. At Shinshinhotel Shongshan you will find a 24-hour front desk and a mini-market. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge, luggage storage and shops (on site). Shinshinhotel Shongshan is a 5-minute drive from Taipei Songshan Airport, a 10-minute walk from Shongshan Railway Station and a 10-minute drive from Taipei Main Station. Taipei 101 is a 10-minute drive away and Taipei World Trade Centre is a 10-minute drive away.
Taipei Livepal Hostel
Taipei Livepal Hostel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

0.47 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Xinyi District, Taipei Livepal Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Taipei Livepal Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Taipei Livepal Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Taipei Livepal Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
amba Taipei SongShan
amba Taipei SongShan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

0.54 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Taipei city, amba Taipei SongShan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At amba Taipei SongShan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

The hotel features 189 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include clothes rack, complimentary tea, linens, mirror, slippers. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the amba Taipei SongShan.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Best price for hotel with jacuzzi...

Samuel, Singapore November 20, 2015

0.57 Km.

Alper Motel, located in Songshan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

At Alper Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Alper Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location is best and very...

Kee, Malaysia March 15, 2016

0.62 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are the Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is a budget accommodation at its very best. This 3-star hotel is full of character, and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at Wonstar Hotel Song Shan, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Nina's Room
Nina's Room
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

0.69 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, Nina's Room is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nina's Room, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Nina's Room apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as wooden/parqueted flooring, cleaning products, slippers, additional toilet, mirror which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nina's Room.
AMA Home Taipei
AMA Home Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

0.8 Km.

Situated in Xinyi District, AMA Home Taipei is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.4 km away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, laundromat, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, clothes rack, locker, mirror which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the AMA Home Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

All of public transportation are...

Juyoung, South Korea February 14, 2016

0.83 Km.

This wonderful accommodation in Taipei caters mainly to the business crowds. At Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei, guests can have fast access to the many attractions in the city. Landmarks such as Living Mall, Taipei 101, and World Trade Center are all within a short distance. The Songshan Airport is 10 minutes away, making getting to and from the city hassle-free. All guestrooms are handsomely appointed with a host of standard amenities as well as other luxuries such as plush bathrobes, a plasma screen TV, and wireless Internet access. For leisure, guests are welcome to work out at the fitness center or take a relaxing stroll in the hotel's garden. Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei is one of the lodging choices worth considering when visiting Taipei.
Green World Hotels Song Shan
Green World Hotels Song Shan
Hotel Area: Nangang District

 

0.87 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Green World Hotels Song Shan is ideally situated in Nangang District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Green World Hotels Song Shan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, bathroom phone, carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Green World Hotels Song Shan your home away from home.
Come Inn Taipei III
Come Inn Taipei III
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.95 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Come Inn Taipei III is located in the Songshan District area of Taipei. The city center is merely 6.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 9 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Come Inn Taipei III offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Come Inn Taipei III your home away from home.
HUADA HOTEL
HUADA HOTEL
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

0.96 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, HUADA HOTEL is the perfect choice. With its location just 6 KM from the city center and 46 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At HUADA HOTEL, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer are just a few of the facilities that set HUADA HOTEL apart from other hotels in the city.

28 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as cleaning products, complimentary tea, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, HUADA HOTEL hits the spot in many ways.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Convenient, Room size is nice and...

Chan, Hong Kong December 21, 2015

0.97 Km.

Renovated in , the House Tango guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At House Tango, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. House Tango is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01