or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yongchun Metro Station

Places such as Yongchun Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Yongchun Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Elegance Hotel and S. aura Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Yongchun Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Yongchun Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Yongchun Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yongchun Metro Station

nearest hotel
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location, free parking,...

Meili, Taiwan February 21, 2015

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Songshan District, Capital Hotel Songshan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capital Hotel Songshan hits the spot in many ways.
Happy Hotel
Happy Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.37 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Happy Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Happy Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, airport transfer, dry cleaning, family room, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Happy Hotel.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

kind staff, less than 200 NT to...

Ardac, Turkey March 21, 2015

0.39 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Very tidy , good location and very...

Hsiao, Taiwan April 9, 2015

0.41 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the City Suites-Taipei Nandong guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Situated only 2.6km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Raohe Street Night Market, Raohe Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall.

The facilities and services provided by City Suites-Taipei Nandong ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Suites-Taipei Nandong is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Very cheap. Rooms are maintained....

Trixie, Philippines April 7, 2015

0.46 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Shinshin Hotel Songshan guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 4.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shinshin Hotel Songshan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shinshin Hotel Songshan.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

good location, cleanliness,...

Leow, Malaysia March 14, 2015

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hau Shuang Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hau Shuang Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hau Shuang Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hau Shuang Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location. Rooms with big bed and...

Raymond, Malaysia April 1, 2015

0.57 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Songshan District, Alper Motel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market.

Alper Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, car park, airport transfer, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Alper Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Very near to Wufenpu. Walking...

Roy, Singapore April 5, 2015

0.62 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are the Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is a budget accommodation at its very best. This 3-star hotel is full of character, and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at Wonstar Hotel Song Shan, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

great bed, nice environment, good...

Julien, France March 21, 2015

0.83 Km.

This wonderful accommodation in Taipei caters mainly to the business crowds. At Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei, guests can have fast access to the many attractions in the city. Landmarks such as Living Mall, Taipei 101, and World Trade Center are all within a short distance. The Songshan Airport is 10 minutes away, making getting to and from the city hassle-free. All guestrooms are handsomely appointed with a host of standard amenities as well as other luxuries such as plush bathrobes, a plasma screen TV, and wireless Internet access. For leisure, guests are welcome to work out at the fitness center or take a relaxing stroll in the hotel's garden. Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei is one of the lodging choices worth considering when visiting Taipei.
Come Inn Taipei III
Come Inn Taipei III
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.95 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Come Inn Taipei III, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Come Inn Taipei III offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Come Inn Taipei III your home away from home.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

nice room with good bathtub, clean...

Tak, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

0.97 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at House Tango, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Breeze Song Gao Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Commercial Center.

At House Tango, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of House Tango is reflected in every guestroom. daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, bathtub, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the House Tango the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Comfortable, Spacious, Value for...

Sau, Malaysia April 6, 2015

0.98 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
G.L. Hotel
G.L. Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

1.05 Km.

Situated in Xinyi District, G.L. Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0.5km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

G.L. Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

14 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, G.L. Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location, Friendly staff, Spacious...

Hei, Macau April 10, 2015

1.05 Km.

Having been in the business for over 25 years, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East boasts outstanding accommodation and stellar services. Located in an enviable location close to shopping and financial districts, the World Trade Center complex, Neihu Technology Park, and Nankang Software Park are directly adjacent to the premise, and guests can hop to various sightseeing locations like Dr. Sun Yat Sen Memorial Hall and Taipei 101 in a heartbeat. Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East offers 105 guestrooms and suites of various styles and sizes. All units are spacious and tastefully appointed with wall-to-wall carpeting and high quality amenities for added comfort. For the business crowd, the multi-functional meeting rooms are well equipped with comprehensive audio-visual and communication equipments. The hotel also offers a wide selection of gourmet restaurants to please every taste pallet from international favorites to authentic Chinese dishes and exotic cocktails. Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East has got all the bases covered.
eslite hotel
eslite hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

1.13 Km.

Blending culture, art, and beautiful surroundings, eslite hotel is the first hotel of its kind. It's in a historically rich location within the creative hub of Songshan Cultural and Creative Park, creating a timeless atmosphere for visitors to discover the joys of life and art. Whether in the shade of lush trees around the lotus pond or taking in the art, film, and music performances, visitors will discover a new world in Taiwanese culture.

Located in Songshan District, this 5-star hotel is a popular choice for travelers because it is located about seven kilometers from the city center and four kilometers from the airport. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, eslite hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible.
Come Inn Taipei II
Come Inn Taipei II
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location, cleanliness and friendly...

Chong, Malaysia January 3, 2015

1.14 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Come Inn Taipei II guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Only 2.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Come Inn Taipei II also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, lockers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Come Inn Taipei II is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Charming Hotel
Charming Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Convenient Location. The hotel is...

Wai, United States January 22, 2015

1.16 Km.

Perfectly located at the heart of Taipei's eastern commercial and entertainment district, this hotel is just a 10-minute drive away from Taipei World Trade Convention Center and Taipei 101. The nearest shopping malls and restaurants, department stores, and movie theaters are all within walking distance from the elegant Charming Hotel. Dubbed as an outstanding accommodation amongst local competitors, the hotel exquisitely carved a brand new style of luxury living, complete with warm features, for an inviting atmosphere. Charming Hotel truly is a home away from home, featuring a professional layout which isolates guests from the noise of the surrounding city. The 24-hour room service is made available to cater to your every need. All rooms are spacious and exquisitely decorated with neo-classical furnishings. ADSL broadband access comes as standard for the convenience of guests.
W Taipei Hotel
W Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Good location , near to major...

Wong, Malaysia March 17, 2015

1.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, W Taipei Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 50 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Commercial Center.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. W Taipei Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Capital Hotel Nanjing
Capital Hotel Nanjing
Hotel Area: Songshan District

kindly staffs, nice food, clean...

Kingsley, Indonesia February 18, 2015

1.21 Km.

European-styled and moderately priced, Capital Hotel Nanjing is a suitable accommodation for business and leisure travelers wishing to explore several areas of Taiwan. The strategic location allows easy access to many destinations, including the Songshan Domestic Airport which is less than a kilometer away, making trips around the country a simple task. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to fit your needs. The guestrooms include spectacular views of the city, satellite television, mini bars, and en-suite movies. If you're looking for a convenient location in a relaxing atmosphere, look no further than Capital Hotel Nanjing.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Artsy feel. Convenient location to...

Chu, Hong Kong April 3, 2015

1.22 Km.

Humble House Taipei, located in Xinyi District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.8 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Humble House Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 235 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Humble House Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02