or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yongchun Metro Station

Yongchun Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Elegance Hotel or the S. aura Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Yongchun Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Yongchun Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Yongchun Metro Station.

Yongchun Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yongchun Metro Station

nearest hotel
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Near to Wu Fen Pu, near to Raohe...

Bernard, Singapore December 7, 2014

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Capital Hotel Songshan is ideally situated in Songshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capital Hotel Songshan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub, blackout curtains, non smoking rooms, hair dryer. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Capital Hotel Songshan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

close to Night market, train...

Kuok, Macau April 19, 2014

0.39 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Clean room, good location to local...

Delon, Malaysia December 13, 2014

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Taipei city, City Suites-Taipei Nandong provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 46km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Raohe Street Night Market, Raohe Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall.

City Suites-Taipei Nandong also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, smoking area, luggage storage, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, shower, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make City Suites-Taipei Nandong your home away from home.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Can't think of one for the time...

Oscar, Hong Kong August 2, 2014

0.53 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Hau Shuang Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Street Night Market, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

The facilities and services provided by Hau Shuang Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hau Shuang Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

room size, location, comfortable...

Xue, Singapore November 21, 2014

0.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Alper Motel is ideally situated in Songshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, car park.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as whirlpool bathtub, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alper Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Room is ok, good location and...

Monina, Philippines December 6, 2014

0.62 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, this is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. This is budget accommodation at its very best; this 3-star hotel is full of character and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at 'Wan Tai Hotel, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

ACCESSIBILITY, FRIENDLY STAFF,...

Agerico, Philippines July 29, 2014

0.83 Km.

This wonderful accommodation in Taipei caters mainly to the business crowds. At Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei, guests can have fast access to the many attractions in the city. Landmarks such as Living Mall, Taipei 101, and World Trade Center are all within a short distance. The Songshan Airport is 10 minutes away, making getting to and from the city hassle-free. All guestrooms are handsomely appointed with a host of standard amenities as well as other luxuries such as plush bathrobes, a plasma screen TV, and wireless Internet access. For leisure, guests are welcome to work out at the fitness center or take a relaxing stroll in the hotel's garden. Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei is one of the lodging choices worth considering when visiting Taipei.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

nice room with good bathtub, clean...

Tak, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

0.97 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, House Tango is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

House Tango offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, room service, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of House Tango is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, DVD/CD player, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make House Tango your home away from home.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Cleanliness, spacious room and...

James, Singapore December 11, 2014

0.98 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Upgraded to suite. Rooms very...

Ian, Australia November 30, 2014

1.05 Km.

Having been in the business for over 25 years, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East boasts outstanding accommodation and stellar services. Located in an enviable location close to shopping and financial districts, the World Trade Center complex, Neihu Technology Park, and Nankang Software Park are directly adjacent to the premise, and guests can hop to various sightseeing locations like Dr. Sun Yat Sen Memorial Hall and Taipei 101 in a heartbeat. Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East offers 105 guestrooms and suites of various styles and sizes. All units are spacious and tastefully appointed with wall-to-wall carpeting and high quality amenities for added comfort. For the business crowd, the multi-functional meeting rooms are well equipped with comprehensive audio-visual and communication equipments. The hotel also offers a wide selection of gourmet restaurants to please every taste pallet from international favorites to authentic Chinese dishes and exotic cocktails. Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East has got all the bases covered.
Eslite Hotel
Eslite Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

1.13 Km.

Blending culture, art, and beautiful surroundings, Eslite Hotel is the first hotel of its kind. Its historically rich location within the creative hub of Songshan Cultural and Creative Park creates a timeless atmosphere for visitors to discover the joys of life and art. Whether in the shade of lush trees around lotus pond or at art, film and music performances, visitors discover new worlds alongside Taiwanese culture.

Located in Songshan District, this property is a popular choice for travelers. With its location a little over seven kilometers from the city center and four kilometers from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Eslite Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Good location, nice hotel room...

Wai, Hong Kong November 30, 2014

1.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Humble House Taipei. Only 5.1 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Humble House Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include bar, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, room service, ATM/cash machine on site.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, garden, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Humble House Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
Come Inn Taipei II
Come Inn Taipei II
Hotel Area: Songshan District

The air conditioner is well...

Chun, Malaysia November 24, 2014

1.14 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Come Inn Taipei II guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.7 km away, and it normally takes about 8 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Come Inn Taipei II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Come Inn Taipei II is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Charming Hotel
Charming Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Cheap, Near to the Transit...

Qin, Singapore June 29, 2014

1.16 Km.

Perfectly located at the heart of Taipei's eastern commercial and entertain district, this hotel is just a ten minute drive away from Taipei World Trade Convention Center and Taipei 101. The nearest shopping malls and restaurants, department stores and movie theaters are all within walking distance from the elegant Charming Hotel. Dubbed as an outstanding accommodation amongst local competitors, the hotel exquisitely carved a brand new style of luxury living, completes with warm features, for an inviting atmosphere. Charming Hotel truly is a home away from home, featuring professional layout which isolates guests from the noise of the surrounding city. 24-hour service is available to cater to your every need. All rooms are spacious and exquisitely decorated with neo-classical furnishings. ADSL broadband access comes as standard.
W Taipei Hotel
W Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

excellent location, close to train...

Ka, Hong Kong December 8, 2014

1.16 Km.

Renovated in , the W Taipei Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 50 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Commercial District, Discovery Centre of Taipei within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide experience await you at the W Taipei Hotel. Top features of the hotel include nightclub, business center, bar, valet parking, restaurant.

405 rooms spread over 31 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as ironing facilities, daily newspaper, refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – wireless (charges apply) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center, spa, massage. W Taipei Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Capital Hotel Nanjing
Capital Hotel Nanjing
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

1.21 Km.

European styled and moderately priced hotel is a suitable accommodation for business and leisure travelers wishing to explore several areas of Taiwan. The strategic location allows easy access to many destination including The Songshan domestic airport which is less than a kilometer away making trips around the country a simple task. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to fit your need. The guestrooms include spectacular views of the city, satellite television, mini bars and en-suite movies. If you're looking for a convenient location in a relaxing atmosphere, look no further than Capital Hotel Nanjing.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

nice staff, quiet room, convenient...

Kit, Hong Kong November 30, 2014

1.26 Km.

Le Meridien Taipei Hotel, located in Xinyi District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, restaurant, car park, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Le Meridien Taipei Hotel.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Jacuzzi Tub, Wifi, family Mart...

Landis, United States October 24, 2014

1.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nangang District, Di Bao Motel Taipei is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall, Raohe Street Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Di Bao Motel Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, television, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Di Bao Motel Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

wifi in room, fast checkin and...

Sutejo, Indonesia June 28, 2014

1.34 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Capital Hotel Arena
Capital Hotel Arena
Hotel Area: Songshan District

close to the Taipei Gymnasium....

Jeffrey, Hong Kong April 13, 2014

1.41 Km.

The hotel formerly known as Hondo Hotel is located within Nanjing E Rd. businee area. The property functions as a hotel, a resort and a business place. Situated in the middle of everything from shopping malls, museums to religious temples. The strategic location allows easy access to main attraction including Shin-yi area with famouse big malls , Taipei 101, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei Arena, night fairs, and other business areas, are just blocks away. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestroom equipped with modern amenities to fit your need. If you’re looking for a place ideal for business and leisure travelers, look no further than Capital Hotel Arena.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06