or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yongning Metro Station

Yongning Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Yongning Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as The Fame Boutique Hotel and Rage Motel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Yongning Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Yongning Metro Station.

Yongning Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yongning Metro Station

nearest hotel
Rage Motel
Rage Motel
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

Facilities in the room. Big room....

Han, Singapore October 26, 2014

0.19 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Rage Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Rage Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, elevator.

The hotel features 81 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rage Motel.
The Fame Boutique Hotel
The Fame Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

 

0.72 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tucheng City, The Fame Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nanya Night Market, Lehua Night Market, Youth Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Fame Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, concierge, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of The Fame Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Fame Boutique Hotel.
Campdavid Hotel
Campdavid Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly staff, near fuzhong...

Jew, Singapore February 21, 2015

3.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Banqiao District, Campdavid Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 2km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include toiletries, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Campdavid Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Morwing Hotel II
Morwing Hotel II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly staff, comfortable and...

Tunghung, Taiwan January 29, 2015

3.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, Morwing Hotel II enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 20.1 km away, and it normally takes about 26 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The ambiance of Morwing Hotel II is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Morwing Hotel II.
Grand Forward Hotel
Grand Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

near train station, good service...

Yuet, Hong Kong March 21, 2015

3.12 Km.

Business travelers need not seek any further than this magnificent tower in the center of New Taipei. This 4-star luxury is surrounded by numerous industrial and commercial landmarks such as Chung Ho, Tu Cheng, and San Chung. Just across the bridge are shopping and entertainment centers. Technological fanatics may visit the Far Eastern Department store which is filled with the computer, communication, and consumer of electronics. Grand Forward Hotel offers its guests the utmost services along with cozy guestrooms equipped with a wide range of amenities like in-room internet and a Germany BodySpa Multi-Range Shower. With a guarantee of top class services along with such travel convenience, business travelers can surely smooth up their trip with Grand Forward Hotel.
Morwing Hotel
Morwing Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Convenient, Clean and Good...

Ai, Malaysia March 22, 2015

3.13 Km.

Renovated in , the Morwing Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Morwing Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage, room service, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, internet access – LAN, television, non smoking rooms, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Morwing Hotel.
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Taipei Oversleep House Apartment
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Old building, room got smell and...

Teo, Malaysia March 17, 2015

3.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 20.3 km from the city center and 14.6 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taipei Oversleep House Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car hire are just a few of the facilities that set Taipei Oversleep House Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Taipei Oversleep House Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

location, price and staff...

Glenn, Philippines January 23, 2015

3.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Yeso Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At Yeso Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, elevator, smoking area.

Yeso Hotel is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, mini bar, refrigerator, shower, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Yeso Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Staff very helpful and friendly,...

Esther, Malaysia October 27, 2014

3.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Taipei, Grace Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At Grace Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Grace Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grace Hotel.
Lion Hotel
Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Near to FuZhong MRT station, Near...

Yeong, Malaysia January 3, 2015

3.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Lion Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 42 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lion Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, elevator, currency exchange.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lion Hotel.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

High speed internet and easy to...

Uma, Thailand April 14, 2014

3.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, Forward Suites II is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Step into one of 34 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Forward Suites II is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly staffs, clean and...

Yun, Malaysia March 15, 2015

3.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yi Su Hotel is ideally situated in Banqiao District; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 14.2 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yi Su Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yi Su Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Jade Hotel
Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

clean and comfort. value for...

Chia, Malaysia December 8, 2014

3.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Jade Hotel is ideally situated in Banqiao District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 42km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Jade Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Jade Hotel is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Jade Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

The staff, the location and the...

Lloyd, Philippines March 17, 2015

3.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, MRT Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nanya Night Market, Youth Park, Huaxi Street Night Market.

At MRT Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, restaurant, tours, 24-hour room service, business center.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as whirlpool bathtub, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. MRT Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Single Inn Taipei
Single Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

3.32 Km.

Single Inn Taipei, located in the Banqiao district, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 13km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities.

The Lin Family Mansion and Garden, Nan Ya Tourist Night Market, Mega City Viewshow Cinemas, Showtime Cinemas, GlobalMall, and Eslite Living Store are all nearby and within a 10-minute walk, providing pleasures for both the day and night.

Single Inn Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers lockers, a restaurant, dry cleaning, tours, and vending machines.

Step into one of 150 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a shared bathroom, Internet access, LCD/plasma screen TV, complimentary bottled water, and wake-up service. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Single Inn Taipei.
The Golden Hotel
The Golden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Comfortable rooms, Super friendly...

Jessica, Netherlands January 30, 2015

3.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, The Golden Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, heating, blackout curtains, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Golden Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Plus Hotel
Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

3.45 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Taipei city, Plus Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 13.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Plus Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, currency exchange, elevator, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Plus Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Staff performance, room design and...

Daniel, Germany January 1, 2015

3.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Slv Hotel is located in the Zhonghe District area of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Slv Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, laundry service, business center, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, heating, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, separate dining area to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Slv Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Huge Rooms, Good Staff and many...

Wei, Singapore November 29, 2014

3.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, SLV Motel is ideally situated in Zhonghe District; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 20 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lehua Night Market, Nanya Night Market, Youth Park.

At SLV Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, car park, tours, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SLV Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Clean, Zhong He centerlize, easy...

Heng, Malaysia September 20, 2014

3.62 Km.

Located in the city center, this convenient and cozy property is the only international hotel in Taipei County. Set in the heart of the newly developed business district of Taipei, Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is close to many industrial and commercial areas. Guests can gain access to Taipei's city center via MRT, and the closest station is just 10 minutes away by car. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet access in public areas, printing, and a fully equipped business center. The complementary health club features high-end workout equipment, a whirlpool, sauna, and a steam room. This property boasts a grand ballroom which offers the latest in audio-visual equipment. It can also be divided down into rooms of various sizes, accommodating anywhere from 10 to 300 people. Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is also next to the ramp on the second northern highway, offering fast and direct access to CKS International Airport and the city center.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03