or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yongning Metro Station

Yongning Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Yongning Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as The Fame Boutique Hotel and Rage Motel.

Reservations for hotels close to Yongning Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Yongning Metro Station.

Yongning Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yongning Metro Station

nearest hotel
Rage Motel
Rage Motel
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

 

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Rage Motel is located in the Tucheng City area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Rage Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rage Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Amain Boutique Motel Tucheng
Amain Boutique Motel Tucheng
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

 

0.62 Km.

This modern Boutique property sits right next to the Yongning MRT Station and just a 5 minute drive from Tucheng Northern Freeway Interchange, allowing easy access to neighboring cities. Travels must visit the Nanya Night Market, Nougat Museum, Edward Temple, the Three Gorges Street and Yingge Ceramics Museum for an educational and entertaining trip. The hotel boasts a list of room accommodations, each equipped standard amenities. Onsite restaurant serves a series of tasteful meals throughout breakfast to dinner. There is several business conference rooms well prepared for any business travelers wanting to stay in touch with work. Whether you’re on a leisure or business trip, Amain Boutique Motel Tucheng will satisfy all of your needs while visiting Tucheng City.
The Fame Boutique Hotel
The Fame Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

Homely, down-to-earth, quiet due...

Christina, Singapore January 1, 2014

0.72 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, The Fame Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

At The Fame Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Fame Boutique Hotel.
Campdavid Hotel
Campdavid Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

big room nice surrounding close to...

David, Germany April 12, 2014

3.09 Km.

Situated in Banciao, Campdavid Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Far Eastern Hospital Metro Station, Fuzhong Metro Station, Banciao Metro Station.

At Campdavid Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, 24hr room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, shower, bathtub, television, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Campdavid Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Grand Forward Hotel
Grand Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Cleanliness, Room Size, Great...

David, United States March 30, 2014

3.12 Km.

Business travelers need not seek any further than this magnificent tower at the center of New Taipei. This 4 star luxury is surrounded by numerous industrial and commercial landmarks, such as Chung Ho, Tu Cheng, and San Chung. Just across the bridge are shopping and entertainment centers. Close by interchange of National Highway No. 3 MRT, Ban Chiao Railway Station and High Speed Rail provide easy access throughout the city. Technological fanatics may visit the Far Eastern Department store, which is filled with the 3C (computer, communication, and consumer) of electronics. Grand Forward Hotel offers its guests with upper most services, along with cozy guestrooms equipped with a wide range of amenities, including in-room internet and Germany BodySpa Multi-Range Shower. With a guarantee of top class services along with such travel convenience, business travelers can surely smooth up their trip with Grand Forward Hotel.
Morwing Hotel
Morwing Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Quiet Environment, Daily Room...

Heng, Singapore April 2, 2014

3.13 Km.

Morwing Hotel, located in Banciao, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

At Morwing Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Morwing Hotel.
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Good location near Fuzhong MRT...

Curtis, United States December 26, 2013

3.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yeso Hotel is located in the Banciao area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Yeso Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 46 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yeso Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location, big room, comfortable bed...

Sean, Malaysia December 31, 2013

3.18 Km.

Situated in Banciao, Grace Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grace Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, valet parking, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, business center.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grace Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Lion Hotel
Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

3.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Lion Hotel. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lion Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are currency exchange, luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lion Hotel.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

High speed internet and easy to...

Uma, Thailand April 14, 2014

3.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Forward Suites II is ideally situated in Banciao; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Forward Suites II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include tours, meeting facilities, restaurant, airport transfer, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Forward Suites II is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

3.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yi Su Hotel is ideally situated in Banqiao District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 13.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yi Su Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides airport transfer, restaurant, elevator, bar, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Yi Su Hotel your home away from home.
Jade Hotel
Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

great location , clean hotel , new...

Chia, Malaysia April 13, 2014

3.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Jade Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 42km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Jade Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, 24-hour front desk, elevator, currency exchange, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Jade Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

good value fr money, clean room,...

Carsten, Germany March 7, 2014

3.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banciao, MRT Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 23 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

MRT Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. MRT Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Golden Hotel
The Golden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Near to MRT station, Near to...

Bong, Indonesia March 11, 2014

3.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, The Golden Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The Golden Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Golden Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

spacious room, friendly staff,...

Darren, Singapore December 16, 2013

3.57 Km.

Built in 2010, Slv Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Set 6.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Slv Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, elevator, executive floor, room service, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Slv Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

private car park with a lift to...

Khoo, Malaysia October 8, 2013

3.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, SLV Motel is the perfect choice. Situated only 20 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SLV Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, room service, airport transfer, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, desk, microwave, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary) in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the SLV Motel.
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

the hotel is clean, quiet...

How, Malaysia January 8, 2014

3.62 Km.

Located in the city center, this convenient cozy property is the only international hotel in Taipei County. Set in the heart of the newly developed eastern business district of Taipei, the hotel is close to many industrial and commercial areas. Guests can gain access to Taipei city center via MRT, and the closest station is just 10 minutes away by car. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet access in public areas, web printing and a fully equipped business center. The complimentary health club features high-end workout equipment, whirlpool, sauna, and a steam room. Four Points boasts a grand ballroom, which offers the latest in audiovisual equipment. It can also be divided down into rooms of various sizes, accommodating anywhere from 10 to 300 people. Four Points by Sheraton Hotel is also next to the ramp on the second northern highway, offering fast and direct access to CKS International Airport and Taipei city center.
Cannes Fashion Motel
Cannes Fashion Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Hotel offers a lot of fun in a...

Dion, United States May 19, 2013

3.82 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Jhonghe City, Cannes Fashion Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cannes Fashion Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, car park, 24-hour room service, tours, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as mini bar, whirlpool bathtub, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, inhouse movies to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's hot tub, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cannes Fashion Motel hits the spot in many ways.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

The big room,big bathroom and...

Erzan, Singapore January 2, 2014

3.84 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at The Loft Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Loft Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The hotel features 77 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including in room safe, hair dryer, mini bar, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Loft Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Royal Garden Hotel
Royal Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Staff. Location to public...

Faisal, Pakistan October 27, 2013

4.15 Km.

Royal Garden Hotel, located in Banciao, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Garden Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, laundry service, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Royal Garden Hotel is home to 49 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Garden Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06