or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yongning Metro Station

Yongning Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Yongning Metro Station, such as The Fame Boutique Hotel and Rage Motel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Yongning Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Yongning Metro Station.

Yongning Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yongning Metro Station

nearest hotel
Rage Motel
Rage Motel
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

 

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Rage Motel is located in the Tucheng City area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Rage Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rage Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
The Fame Boutique Hotel
The Fame Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

Homely, down-to-earth, quiet due...

Christina, Singapore January 1, 2014

0.72 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, The Fame Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

At The Fame Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Fame Boutique Hotel.
Campdavid Hotel
Campdavid Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

big room nice surrounding close to...

David, Germany April 12, 2014

3.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Campdavid Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Campdavid Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, 24-hour room service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, television, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Campdavid Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Grand Forward Hotel
Grand Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

close to subway. large room for...

Wu, Canada June 23, 2014

3.12 Km.

Business travelers need not seek any further than this magnificent tower at the center of New Taipei. This 4 star luxury is surrounded by numerous industrial and commercial landmarks, such as Chung Ho, Tu Cheng, and San Chung. Just across the bridge are shopping and entertainment centers. Close by interchange of National Highway No. 3 MRT, Ban Chiao Railway Station and High Speed Rail provide easy access throughout the city. Technological fanatics may visit the Far Eastern Department store, which is filled with the 3C (computer, communication, and consumer) of electronics. Grand Forward Hotel offers its guests with upper most services, along with cozy guestrooms equipped with a wide range of amenities, including in-room internet and Germany BodySpa Multi-Range Shower. With a guarantee of top class services along with such travel convenience, business travelers can surely smooth up their trip with Grand Forward Hotel.
Morwing Hotel
Morwing Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Provide wash clothes machine and...

Chan, Hong Kong July 4, 2014

3.13 Km.

Morwing Hotel, located in Banqiao District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

Morwing Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, laundry service, airport transfer, business center, shuttle service.

Morwing Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Morwing Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Good location, close to MRT, price...

Chun, Hong Kong May 14, 2014

3.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yeso Hotel is located in the Banciao area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Yeso Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 46 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yeso Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

very near to MRT,nearby 24 hrs...

Thing, Malaysia January 13, 2014

3.18 Km.

Situated in Banciao, Grace Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grace Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, valet parking, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, business center.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grace Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Lion Hotel
Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Good service, clean room, free...

Hue, Malaysia June 30, 2014

3.2 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Taipei city, Lion Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lion Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Lion Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lion Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

High speed internet and easy to...

Uma, Thailand April 14, 2014

3.21 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, Forward Suites II provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Forward Suites II is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

3.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yi Su Hotel is ideally situated in Banqiao District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 13.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yi Su Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides airport transfer, restaurant, elevator, bar, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Yi Su Hotel your home away from home.
Jade Hotel
Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

1) The staff of this hotel are...

Choi, Hong Kong June 20, 2014

3.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, Jade Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

Jade Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jade Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

2minutes away from the MRT. Right...

James, Singapore June 26, 2014

3.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, MRT Hotel is located in the Banqiao District area of Taipei. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

MRT Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange, safety deposit boxes, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including bathtub, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, shower, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make MRT Hotel your home away from home.
The Golden Hotel
The Golden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Friendly stuff, clean and...

Terry, Malaysia June 8, 2014

3.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, The Golden Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The Golden Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Golden Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

The ambience.. It stunned me. ...

Philip, Canada May 18, 2014

3.57 Km.

Built in 2010, Slv Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Set 6.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Slv Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, elevator, executive floor, room service, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Slv Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Tom, reception staff. Bath tub....

Anthony, United Kingdom June 29, 2014

3.57 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at SLV Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room video games, microwave, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SLV Motel.
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Centrally located, city hotel ,...

Heng, Malaysia July 1, 2014

3.62 Km.

Located in the city center, this convenient cozy property is the only international hotel in Taipei County. Set in the heart of the newly developed eastern business district of Taipei, the hotel is close to many industrial and commercial areas. Guests can gain access to Taipei city center via MRT, and the closest station is just 10 minutes away by car. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet access in public areas, web printing and a fully equipped business center. The complimentary health club features high-end workout equipment, whirlpool, sauna, and a steam room. Four Points boasts a grand ballroom, which offers the latest in audiovisual equipment. It can also be divided down into rooms of various sizes, accommodating anywhere from 10 to 300 people. Four Points by Sheraton Hotel is also next to the ramp on the second northern highway, offering fast and direct access to CKS International Airport and Taipei city center.
Cannes Fashion Motel
Cannes Fashion Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

 

3.82 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Jhonghe City, Cannes Fashion Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cannes Fashion Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, car park, 24-hour room service, tours, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as mini bar, whirlpool bathtub, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, inhouse movies to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's hot tub, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cannes Fashion Motel hits the spot in many ways.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

The big room,big bathroom and...

Erzan, Singapore January 2, 2014

3.84 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Loft Hotel is ideally situated in Zhonghe District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens.

The Loft Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Elevator, business center, valet parking, concierge, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set The Loft Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, mini bar, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the The Loft Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Royal Garden Hotel
Royal Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Staff. Location to public...

Faisal, Pakistan October 27, 2013

4.15 Km.

Royal Garden Hotel, located in Banqiao District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Snake Alley, Longshan Temple, Youth Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Garden Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 49 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, shower, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Garden Hotel.
Daylight Hotel
Daylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Clean Comfortable bed Large...

Venice, Singapore June 27, 2014

4.59 Km.

Built in , Daylight Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Water Park, Taipei Botanical Garden within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Daylight Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, car hire, luggage storage, elevator, tours.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Daylight Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03