or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yongning Metro Station

Yongning Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the The Fame Boutique Hotel or the Rage Motel, many hotels are available for you near Yongning Metro Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Yongning Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Yongning Metro Station.

Yongning Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yongning Metro Station

nearest hotel
Rage Motel
Rage Motel
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

Facilities in the room. Big room....

Han, Singapore October 26, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Rage Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Youth Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Rage Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Rage Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Fame Boutique Hotel
The Fame Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tucheng City

Homely, down-to-earth, quiet due...

Christina, Singapore January 1, 2014

0.72 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Fame Boutique Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Fame Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Restaurant, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set The Fame Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Fame Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Campdavid Hotel
Campdavid Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

1. Location 2. Staff 3. Value...

Romel, Philippines October 5, 2014

3.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Banqiao District, Campdavid Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Campdavid Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Campdavid Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Morwing Hotel II
Morwing Hotel II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Relatively clean, good breakfast,...

Mike, Singapore November 19, 2014

3.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Morwing Hotel II is ideally situated in Banqiao District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 20.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Morwing Hotel II, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, executive floor, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Morwing Hotel II.
Grand Forward Hotel
Grand Forward Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

close to subway. large room for...

Wu, Canada June 23, 2014

3.12 Km.

Business travelers need not seek any further than this magnificent tower in the center of New Taipei. This 4-star luxury is surrounded by numerous industrial and commercial landmarks such as Chung Ho, Tu Cheng, and San Chung. Just across the bridge are shopping and entertainment centers. Technological fanatics may visit the Far Eastern Department store which is filled with the computer, communication, and consumer of electronics. Grand Forward Hotel offers its guests the utmost services along with cozy guestrooms equipped with a wide range of amenities like in-room internet and a Germany BodySpa Multi-Range Shower. With a guarantee of top class services along with such travel convenience, business travelers can surely smooth up their trip with Grand Forward Hotel.
Morwing Hotel
Morwing Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location, Friendly and helpful...

Hsiao, Singapore November 23, 2014

3.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, Morwing Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours.

30 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, shower, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Morwing Hotel.
Yeso Hotel
Yeso Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Location, has everything and a...

Alexander, United States August 11, 2014

3.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, Yeso Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yeso Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, laundry service, business center, elevator.

The ambiance of Yeso Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yeso Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Grace Hotel
Grace Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Staff very helpful and friendly,...

Esther, Malaysia October 27, 2014

3.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Grace Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grace Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, car park, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, toiletries, separate shower and tub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Grace Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lion Hotel
Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Clean, Near to MTR and train...

Wanxuan, Singapore August 1, 2014

3.2 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Lion Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lion Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, currency exchange, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lion Hotel.
Forward Suites II
Forward Suites II
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

High speed internet and easy to...

Uma, Thailand April 14, 2014

3.21 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Forward Suites II is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Forward Suites II offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 34 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Forward Suites II hits the spot in many ways.
Yi Su Hotel
Yi Su Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Close to MRT, close to night market...

Ho, United Kingdom November 23, 2014

3.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Yi Su Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 14.2 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yi Su Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, executive floor, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of Yi Su Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, shower, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yi Su Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Jade Hotel
Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

Good location near subway and...

Yuen, Hong Kong October 28, 2014

3.29 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, Jade Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. Only 42km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

At Jade Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, vending machine, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include toiletries, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jade Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
MRT Hotel
MRT Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

2minutes away from the MRT. Right...

James, Singapore June 26, 2014

3.29 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the MRT Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, MRT Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of MRT Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, television, bathtub, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at MRT Hotel.
The Golden Hotel
The Golden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

convenient accessing in dinning,...

Sungho, South Korea November 22, 2014

3.37 Km.

Situated in Banqiao District, The Golden Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Youth Park, Snake Alley, Longshan Temple.

At The Golden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, balcony/terrace, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Golden Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Plus Hotel
Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

 

3.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, PLUS HOTEL enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Taipei. The hotel lies 13.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by PLUS HOTEL ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. PLUS HOTEL is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Slv Hotel
Slv Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

The ambience.. It stunned me. ...

Philip, Canada May 18, 2014

3.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Slv Hotel is ideally situated in Zhonghe District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Slv Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, soundproofing, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Slv Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
SLV Motel
SLV Motel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Too far from city, BUT very clean,...

Natchapa, Thailand November 10, 2014

3.57 Km.

SLV Motel, located in Zhonghe District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 20 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At SLV Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, executive floor, business center, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, internet access – LAN, separate shower and tub which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make SLV Motel your home away from home.
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Clean, Zhong He centerlize, easy...

Heng, Malaysia September 20, 2014

3.62 Km.

Located in the city center, this convenient and cozy property is the only international hotel in Taipei County. Set in the heart of the newly developed business district of Taipei, Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is close to many industrial and commercial areas. Guests can gain access to Taipei's city center via MRT, and the closest station is just 10 minutes away by car. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet access in public areas, printing, and a fully equipped business center. The complementary health club features high-end workout equipment, a whirlpool, sauna, and a steam room. This property boasts a grand ballroom which offers the latest in audio-visual equipment. It can also be divided down into rooms of various sizes, accommodating anywhere from 10 to 300 people. Four Points By Sheraton Taipei Zhonghe Hotel is also next to the ramp on the second northern highway, offering fast and direct access to CKS International Airport and the city center.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhonghe District

Friendly staff, nearby many foods,...

Meiting, Singapore August 31, 2014

3.84 Km.

The Loft Hotel, located in Zhonghe District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Youth Park, Taipei Botanical Garden, Botanical Gardens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Loft Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, elevator, tours, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 77 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Loft Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Royal Garden Hotel
Royal Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Banqiao District

First is the location which is...

Eric, Singapore October 28, 2014

4.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Banqiao District, Royal Garden Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Snake Alley, Longshan Temple, Youth Park.

At Royal Garden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Garden Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08