or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yongsan Train Station

Yongsan Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Seoul. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Yongsan Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse and UN Mansion Apartment.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Yongsan Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Seoul city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Yongsan Train Station.

Yongsan Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yongsan Train Station

nearest hotel
Hill Livingtel Yongsan
Hill Livingtel Yongsan
Hotel Area: Yongsan

 

0.41 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Seoul, Hill Livingtel Yongsan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Yongsan Electronic Center, Dragon Hill Spa, Yongsan Dragon Hill Spa within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hill Livingtel Yongsan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hill Livingtel Yongsan is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, ironing facilities, desk, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hill Livingtel Yongsan is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Suncity Hostel
Suncity Hostel
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Privacy, helpful staffs and...

Suan, Singapore January 9, 2014

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Yongsan, Suncity Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: War Memorial & Museum, The War Memorial of Korea, Abc Tours.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Suncity Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, tours, laundry service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Suncity Hostel is home to 17 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Suncity Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
River View Guesthouse
River View Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yongsan

 

0.63 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yongsan, River View Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. Only 60 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, River View Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shared bathroom, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, television, air conditioning. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. River View Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Elle Inn Hotel
Elle Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Yongsan

room was big bathtub was big and...

Sable, South Korea February 16, 2014

0.81 Km.

The hotel is located in one of the most attractive areas of Seoul and is a favorite among business and leisure travelers. Just 19 kilometers from the city's Gimpo Airport, the hotel features comfortable rooms complete with modern amenities such as high speed internet, plasma satellite TV and laptop capabilities. Those who like to explore will be spoilt for choice as major tourist destinations such as Namdaemum Market, The War Memorial, City Hall and the National Museum are all within easy reach, thanks to the nearby subway system. The Ell Inn Hotel also caters for business functions and houses a large conference room, There is an excellent restaurant serving delicious western and Korean food as well as many chances to sample the local delicacies outside the hotel.
Kaya Hotel
Kaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Yongsan

reasonable price, clean, close to...

Lutz, Germany September 7, 2013

0.88 Km.

Well-positioned in Yongsan, Kaya Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 70 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Abc Tours, The War Memorial of Korea, Samgakji Subway station.

The facilities and services provided by Kaya Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, family room, laundry service/dry cleaning, bar/pub, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, shower, desk, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kaya Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Martin House
Martin House
Hotel Area: Mapo

 

0.92 Km.

Situated in Mapo, Martin House is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Martin House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, tours, concierge, airport transfer, babysitting.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Martin House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Hotel Hum
Hotel Hum
Hotel Area: Yongsan

It was cheap, it was clean, and it...

Brad, Canada October 11, 2013

0.97 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Yongsan, Hotel Hum enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Abc Tours, Namdaemun Market, The War Memorial of Korea are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Hotel Hum is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Goodstay Tourinn Victoria Secret
Goodstay Tourinn Victoria Secret
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Nice room, great service and...

Yew, Malaysia April 6, 2014

0.99 Km.

Goodstay Tourinn Victoria Secret is ideally designed for both business and leisure travels. It is situated in Yongsan, Seoul’s traffic center. Sookmyung Women's Univ. Station (line 4) and Namyeong Station (line 1) are both within 5 minutes' walk from Harumi. Going to Seoul station takes mere 3 minutes by taxi, and it takes only 40 minutes to commute between Incheon Airport and Seoul station. The Gimpo Airport is also just 20 minutes from there.

Goodstay Tourinn Victoria Secret is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Hotel features traditional Korean style guest rooms, with restroom and bathtub. The hotel also offers assistance in booking musical and K-pop concert tickets.

At Goodstay Tourinn Victoria Secret, Shopping, restaurant, street food, nightlife, and music, as well as the tranquil Hyochang Park, the second largest park in Seoul, are all at your disposal.
Seoul Station Pencil Hostel
Seoul Station Pencil Hostel
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

Friendly staffs, central location,...

Chua, Malaysia March 22, 2014

1.01 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Seoul Station Pencil Hostel is ideally situated in Seoul Central Area; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 2km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Seoul Station Pencil Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, 24-hour room service, smoking area, family room, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Seoul Station Pencil Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
U&I Hostel
U&I Hostel
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

located in an area with tons of...

Philip, Australia November 8, 2013

1.05 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Seoul, U&I Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.1 kmKm from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hyochang Stadium, Abc Tours, Namdaemun Market.

U&I Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel provides tours, business center, airport transfer, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

U&I Hostel is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as separate shower and tub, complimentary bottled water, microwave, internet access – wireless, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the U&I Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Quiet surroundings, Fast Internet,...

Benedicto, Philippines March 21, 2014

1.09 Km.

New World Hotel, located in Yongsan, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Namdaemun Market, Abc Tours, The War Memorial of Korea give to this hotel a special charm.

New World Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator, valet parking, concierge, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New World Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Stay 7 Gongdeok Residence
Stay 7 Gongdeok Residence
Hotel Area: Mapo

At first, it was hard to find the...

Lim, Singapore February 25, 2014

1.15 Km.

Situated in Mapo, Stay 7 Gongdeok Residence is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hyochang Stadium, Yongsan Electronic Center, Abc Tours.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stay 7 Gongdeok Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator.

Stay 7 Gongdeok Residence is home to 110 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, washing machine, kitchenette, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stay 7 Gongdeok Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse
Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yongsan

The staff was helpful and the...

Kerian, Jamaica March 29, 2014

1.18 Km.

Situated in Yongsan, Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Namdaemun Market, Abc Tours, Ahn Junggeun Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service, car park, smoking area, tours.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Petite Mama's Guesthouse
Petite Mama's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Mapo

 

1.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Mapo, Petite Mama's Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gongdeok Subway Station, Yongsan Electronic Center, Yeouinaru subway station give to this hotel a special charm.

Petite Mama's Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, bathrobes, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Petite Mama's Guesthouse your home away from home.
Han River Guesthouse in Seoul
Han River Guesthouse in Seoul
Hotel Area: Mapo

 

1.21 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, sightseeing area of Seoul city, Han River Guesthouse in Seoul provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Han River Guesthouse in Seoul is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Han River Guesthouse in Seoul.
Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse
Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Itaewon

Centrally located, near to metro,...

Norlin, Malaysia February 20, 2014

1.3 Km.

Renovated in , the Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include concierge, smoking area.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lotte City Hotel Mapo
Lotte City Hotel Mapo
Hotel Area: Mapo

Comfy room, easy access to...

Ming, Singapore April 18, 2014

1.32 Km.

Part of Korea's largest hotel chain, this modern business hotel is a suitable choice for both business and leisure travelers. It's conveniently located nearby popular areas such as Myeong-dong, Seoul Station, Hongik University and Yeouido. Guests can also enjoy easy access to Seoul's public transportation, including bus routes and airport express. It's approximately 20 kilometers to the Kimpo International Airport. Lotte City Hotel Mapo boasts spacious rooms, providing the utmost comfort through modern facilities such as Internet access, satellite TV and simultaneous heating & cooling system. The hotel's business corner comes well-equipped with fax machines, printers and photocopiers. As for recreational activities, guests can take a dip in the swimming pool or enjoy a workout session in the fitness room. The on-site restaurant Naru offers a wide selection of appetizing dishes, set in an elegant and welcoming atmosphere.
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

budget, 15min walk from the...

Wong, Hong Kong November 2, 2013

1.32 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Seoul city, Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seoul Railway station, Seoul Railway Train Station, Seven Luck Millennium Hilton Casino.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include concierge, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
City Hostel Korea
City Hostel Korea
Hotel Area: Mapo

It was close to where I needed to...

Daniel, Sweden November 29, 2013

1.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, City Hostel Korea is located in the Mapo area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hyochang Stadium, Yongsan Electronic Center, Embassy of France.

At City Hostel Korea, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, family room, concierge, tours, car park.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Hostel Korea is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Itaewon Crown Hotel
Itaewon Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Itaewon

fast and easy check-in/out;...

James, United States April 7, 2014

1.37 Km.

This hotel is situated in one of the most popular tourist areas in Seoul due to the large amount of shops and local markets in the vicinity. The Itaewon Crown Hotel features modern amenities and well designed rooms with western style furniture in each. The Cafe Crown Buffet serves delicious food throughout the day and outside the hotel are many streets packed with not only leather accessories and wonderfully crafted furniture but also many different types of food from India, Mexico, Thailand and of course local Korean delicacies. The hotel is easily accessed from both airports and the metro system makes it very enjoyable and safe to navigate this wonderful city. If guests have any energy left after trawling the streets in search of bargains then there are also many historic landmarks to be seen; all very easily accessed from the hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01