In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yūrakuchō Train Station

Yūrakuchō Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Yūrakuchō Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami and Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Yūrakuchō Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Yūrakuchō Train Station.

Yūrakuchō Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yūrakuchō Train Station

nearest hotel
The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

Excellent service, super friendly...

Kaiyin, Taiwan April 9, 2015

0.12 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Peninsula Tokyo. Visitors can enjoy touring the city's top attractions such as the Tokyo Sky Tree, Tsukiji fish market, and Imperial Palace Gardens from its prime city center location. The Peninsula Tokyo features 314 guestrooms over 24 floors that provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts include bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, LCD/plasma screen TVs, safety boxes, laundry and dry cleaning services, meeting facilities, disabled accessibility, and valet parking. Interconnecting and non-smoking rooms are also available. A full range of recreational facilities is also available including The Peninsula Spa, fitness center, steam rooms, an indoor pool, and Jacuzzi.
Remm Hibiya Hotel
Remm Hibiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

Location, Cleanliness, Polite Staff...

Samantha, Philippines April 7, 2015

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Remm Hibiya Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hankyu-Hanshin-Daiichi Hotel Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Remm Hibiya Hotel lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Remm Hibiya Hotel is home to 255 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Remm Hibiya Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Imperial Hotel Tokyo
Imperial Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

Friendly hospitality, cleanliness...

Kim, Singapore March 27, 2015

0.3 Km.

The Imperial Hotel Tokyo has played host to royalty, heads of state, celebrities, and international business leaders for over 120 years. It is a Tokyo landmark and offers discreet, highly personalized services in an atmosphere of restrained elegance and impeccable Japanese hospitality. The hotel’s award-winning cuisine serves international fare of the highest standard, including regional French, Italian, and Japanese. State-of-the-art conference rooms and business facilities aspire to world standards while the banqueting services have been used by the rich and famous for over a century. A full range of services and facilities assure every taste is catered for. The location, being in the heart of Japan, cannot be beaten and neither can the multi-lingual, highly trained staff. Whatever the reason for your stay, Imperial Hotel Tokyo will make it a good one.
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Staff , comfortable beds,...

Michael, United Kingdom March 18, 2015

0.32 Km.

Directly accessible from Tokyo Station, Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi offers a quiet luxurious haven in a busy city with spacious comfortable rooms, a spa with hot spring baths, and a 24-hour fitness studio. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. The property is only a five-minute walk to the Imperial Palace and a 10-minute walk to the downtown area of Ginza. It is 20 minutes by train to Harajuku and the historical area of Asakusa. Rooms are spacious and elegantly decorated, featuring extra long beds and city views. They are fitted with a 3D Blu-ray flat screen TV, an accompanying surround sound system, and Bluetooth. Guests can relax in a steam sauna and hot spring bath at the spa, and children can enjoy free video games available right in the room. The hotel offers a 24-hour concierge service and free bicycles. Complimentary greeting/sending services to/from the Limousine Bus Stop or Tokyo Station are available for guests arriving/departing via Shinkansen, Narita Express, or a limousine bus.
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

location, room comfort and...

John, Malaysia April 10, 2015

0.34 Km.

Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo blends state-of-the-art technology with French flare to create an ambiance of European luxury in the heart of Tokyo’s shopping area. The Ginza Dori and Harumi Dori shopping streets, as well as the Kabuki Theatre and Tsukiji fish markets, are all within walking distance. The in-house restaurant specializes in the best of French cuisine, and a selection of fine wines is available at the bar. The clean and spacious rooms are well-facilitated and there is Internet access, photocopying, and faxing facilities within the hotel. With major business and entertainment districts nearby, Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo is convenient for both business and leisure travelers.
Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome
Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza

Great location, clean room, good...

Rui, Taiwan April 12, 2015

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, refrigerator, telephone, trouser press, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Unizo Ginza Itchome.
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza

The room is a bit small, but very...

Wei, Malaysia April 16, 2015

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Tokyo city, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 60 km away, and it normally takes about 70 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Ginza Mitsukoshi, Kabuki-Za (Kabuki Theatre), Higashi Ginza Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza

This is a must for anyone visiting...

Denise, Australia April 20, 2015

0.37 Km.

Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza is located in the heart of Ginza, one of Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options, and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-styled Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities complement the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access, and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza

the best three things about this...

Sam, United States April 18, 2015

0.37 Km.

Hotel Monterey Ginza emanates the old-world charm of classical Europe. Located in the heart of the famous Ginza area, the hotel is next to Ginza 1-Chome Station on the Yurkucho line, making the rest of Tokyo easily accessible. The rooms are spacious, tastefully decorated, and well equipped with modern conveniences including complimentary high-speed Internet access. The on-site restaurant serves French cuisine in pleasant surroundings. The staff is friendly, and most of them speak enough English to help foreign guests with any problems they may have and to dispense advice on where to go and what to see in Tokyo. To make your reservation at Hotel Monterey Ginza, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

Good location. it's near to the...

Kathy, United States April 24, 2015

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Set 0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 329 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Gracery Ginza
Hotel Gracery Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza

convenient, easy access For...

Man, Hong Kong April 21, 2015

0.41 Km.

A great hotel for travelers, this modern hotel enjoys a convenient location amongst shops, bars, restaurants, and nightlife. With a concept that centers on compact elegance, the guestrooms are stylishly decorated with chic timber floors and neutral fabrics, conveying a sense of space. The hotel is situated one block away from Chuo Street, the main shopping street in Ginza, and is in close proximity to fine dining restaurants and the Kabuki Theater. The French and Italian in-house restaurant serves a range of dishes until midnight, and then it is time to go and hit the town. All things considered, Hotel Gracery Ginza is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

Near Tokyo station,near Yoshinoya...

Cecile, Philippines April 16, 2015

0.43 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is home to 170 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Convenient Location (Accessible to...

Tan, Singapore February 20, 2015

0.45 Km.

All 150 rooms at this 4.5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have air conditioning as well as other amenities. Featuring a car park, The Tokyo Station Hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Attractions within walking distance include Ginza Mitsukoshi, Tokyo Imperial Palace, and Akihabara Electric Town. To continue with your reservation at The Tokyo Station Hotel, please enter your arrival date and the number of nights you wish to stay.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Convenient, Warm & Quiet...

Silvia, Canada April 8, 2015

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is the perfect choice. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is home to 150 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Dai-ichi Hotel Annex
Dai-ichi Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Ginza

Convenient Location, Clean stuff,...

Tak, Hong Kong April 5, 2015

0.45 Km.

This hotel, located in downtown Tokyo, is within walking distance of one of the most famous landmarks in Japan, The Imperial Palace. The hotel offers 180 rooms, all of which come complete with a personal computer and free internet connection, flat screen TV, and comfortable furnishings. The in-house restaurant serves delicious dishes from southern Italy, and there are many types of eateries and local food stalls around the area outside the hotel. Across from the hotel's main entrance is the Shimbashi station which will take you to other parts of Tokyo easily and quickly. The Dai-ichi Hotel Annex is comfortably close to major tourist destinations such as Disneyland and the Tokyo Dome, making the hotel very popular with families.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

Helpful English-speaking staff,...

Evangeline, Philippines April 4, 2015

0.46 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ginza Sapporo Lion's Pub, Higashi Ginza Station, Ginza Graphic Gallery.

Marriott is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel is home to 206 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's fitness center, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel your home away from home.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.47 Km.

First Inn Kyobashi, located in Ginza, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First Inn Kyobashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, blackout curtains, alarm clock, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First Inn Kyobashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Palace Studio Ginza Itchome provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palace Studio Ginza Itchome also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Palace Studio Ginza Itchome is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ginza International Hotel
Ginza International Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

Nice bed, clean, good facilities...

Rebecca, Malaysia September 19, 2014

0.47 Km.

The hotel is strategically located in the popular area of Ginza, home to shopping complexes and major attractions merely a short walking distance away. In just a few minutes is the JR Shimbashi Station, which links to all the other popular areas of Tokyo, including Ueno and Shibuya. Guests can easily navigate through the area to top attractions such as Hamarikyu Japanese Garden, Kabukiza (Kabuki theatre) and Shiodome Town Complex for a number of stylish shops and restaurants.The property offers a variety of guest rooms depending on preference, all well-equipped with full supplies of modern facilities. As for on-site dining, the Cucina di Italia restaurant serves excellent Italian dishes and fine wines. Ginza International Hotel provides a comfortable base for all types of travelers.
Ginza Grand Hotel
Ginza Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

Good location, close to train...

Earnest, Malaysia April 12, 2015

0.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ginza Grand Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hachiman Temple, Tokyo Gallery, and Shiseido Gallery.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities, such as a car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, and laundry service/dry cleaning, can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The 267 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, television, and free Wi-Fi. Recreational facilities available at the hotel including massage treatments. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ginza Grand Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03