My Account (sign in)

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yūrakuchō Train Station

Yūrakuchō Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Yūrakuchō Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Yūrakuchō Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Tokyo city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Yūrakuchō Train Station.

Yūrakuchō Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yūrakuchō Train Station

nearest hotel
The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

walk-in closet, beautiful...

Panhathai, Thailand May 13, 2014

0.12 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Peninsula Tokyo. Visitors can enjoy touring the city's top attractions, such as the Tokyo Sky Tree, Tsukiji fish market and Imperial Palace Gardens from its prime city centre location.

The Peninsula Tokyo features 314 guestrooms over 24 floors that provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts include, bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, LCD/plasma screen TVs, safety boxes, laundry and dry cleaning services, meeting facilities, disabled accessibility and valet parking. Interconnecting and non-smoking rooms are also available.

A full range of recreational facilities is also available, including The Peninsula Spa, fitness centre, steam rooms, indoor pool and Jacuzzi.
Remm Hibiya Hotel
Remm Hibiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Near train station, shops, not so...

Phung, Vietnam March 7, 2014

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Remm Hibiya Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Leica Ginza Salon, Sony Building, Hachiman-Jinja (Hachiman Temple).

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Remm Hibiya Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, vending machine, dry cleaning, tours, safety deposit boxes.

Remm Hibiya Hotel is home to 255 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, laptop safe box, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Remm Hibiya Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.23 Km.

Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo, located in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0 Km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Mitsui Garden Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, smoking area, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 329 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo.
Imperial Hotel Tokyo
Imperial Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

1) great location - right next to...

Gaurav, India June 15, 2014

0.3 Km.

The Imperial Hotel Tokyo has played host to royalty, heads of state, celebrities, and international business leaders for over 120 years. It is a Tokyo landmark and offers discreet, highly personalized services in an atmosphere of restrained elegance and impeccable Japanese hospitality. The hotel’s award-winning cuisine serves international fare of the highest standard, including regional French, Italian, and Japanese. State-of-the-art conference rooms and business facilities aspire to world standards while the banqueting services have been used by the rich and famous for over a century. A full range of services and facilities assure every taste is catered for. The location, being in the heart of Japan, cannot be beaten and neither can the multi-lingual, highly trained staff. Whatever the reason for your stay, Imperial Hotel Tokyo will make it a good one.
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Excellent service. Very...

Vaishali, India June 19, 2014

0.32 Km.

Directly accessible from Tokyo Station, Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi offers a quiet luxurious haven in a busy city, with spacious comfortable rooms, a spa with hot-spring baths and a 24-hour fitness studio. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. The property is only 5-minute walk to the Imperial Palace and a 10-minute walk to downtown area Ginza. It is 20 minutes by train to downtown area Harajuku and historical area Asakusa.

Rooms are spacious and elegantly decorated, featuring extra-long beds and city view. They are fitted with a 3D blu-ray built-in flat-screen TV, an accompanying surround-sound system and Bluetooth. Guests can relax in a steam sauna and hot-spring bath at the spa, and children can enjoy free video games available right in the room. The hotel offers 24-hour concierge service and free bicycles. Complimentary greeting/sending services to/from the Limousine Bus Stop or Tokyo Station are available for guests arriving/departing via Shinkansen (bullet train), Narita Express (express train) or a limousine bus.
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near shopping center,hotel price...

Kam, China July 9, 2014

0.34 Km.

This hotel blends state-of-the-art technology with French flare to create an ambiance of European luxury in the heart of Tokyo’s shopping area. The Ginza Dori and Harumi Dori shopping streets as well as the Kabuki Theatre and Tsukiji fish markets are all within walking distance. The in-house restaurant specializes in the best of French cuisine and a selection of fine wines is available at the bar. The clean and spacious rooms are well-facilitated and there is Internet access, photocopying and faxing facilities within the hotel. With major business and entertainment districts nearby, Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo is convenient for both business and leisure travelers.
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

good location, great food around...

Thong, Malaysia July 9, 2014

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. With its location just 60 km from the city center and 60 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ginza Mitsukoshi, Kabuki-Za (Kabuki Theatre), Higashi Ginza Station give to this hotel a special charm.

Nishitetsu Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza lives up to expectations. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, car park, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

location, friendly and...

Aimo, Finland July 7, 2014

0.37 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Ginza, one Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-style Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities compliment the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad and streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Monterey La Soeur Ginza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location, location, location!...

Maria, United States July 4, 2014

0.37 Km.

The Monterey Ginza Hotel emanates the old-world charm of classical Europe. Located in the heart of the famous Ginza area the hotel is next to Ginza 1-Chome Station on the Yurkucho line, thereby making the rest of Tokyo easily accessible. The rooms are spacious, tastefully decorated and well-equipped with modern conveniences including complimentary high-speed Internet access. The onsite restaurant serves French cuisine in pleasant surroundings. The staff is friendly and most of them speak enough English to help foreign guests with any problems they may have and to dispense advice on where to go and what to see in Tokyo. To make your reservation at Monterey Ginza Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Hotel Gracery Ginza
Hotel Gracery Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Good Location , good...

Fion, Canada July 6, 2014

0.41 Km.

A great hotel for travelers, this modern hotel enjoys a convenient location amongst shops, bars, restaurants and nightlife. With a concept that centers on ‘compact elegance’ the guestrooms are stylishly decorated with chic timber-floors and neutral fabrics, conveying a sense of space. The hotel is situated one block away from Chuo Street, the main shopping street in Ginza, and is in close proximity to fine dining restaurants and the Kabuki Theater. The French and Italian in-house restaurant serves a range of dishes until midnight and then, it is time to go and hit the town. All things considered, Hotel Gracery Ginza is excellently located, well appointed and reasonably priced.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Reasonable prices, underground...

Michael, Germany April 23, 2014

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 170 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Beautiful hotel, well educated...

Kumie, Japan May 23, 2014

0.45 Km.

All 150 rooms at this 4.5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have air conditioning as well as other amenities. Featuring car park, this hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. To continue with your reservation at The Tokyo Station Hotel Tokyo, please enter your arrival date and the number of nights you wish to stay.
Dai-ichi Hotel Annex
Dai-ichi Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Good location, nice room and good...

Kai, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

0.45 Km.

This hotel located in downtown Tokyo is within walking distance of one of the most famous landmarks in Japan; The Imperial Palace. The hotel offers 180 rooms all of which come complete with a personal computer and free internet connection, flat screen TV and comfortable furnishings. The in-house restaurant serves delicious dishes from southern Italy and there are many types of eateries and local food stalls around the area outside the hotel. Across from the hotels main entrance is the Shimbashi station which will take you to other parts of Tokyo easily and quickly. The Dai-ichi Hotel Annex is comfortably close to major tourist destinations such as Disneyland and the Tokyo Dome which makes the hotel very popular with families.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Clean, staff friendly and good...

Seng, Malaysia June 6, 2014

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Marriott experience await you at the Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, hair dryer in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near Tokyo station, cheap but for...

Fabrizio, Italy April 20, 2014

0.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than First Inn Kyobashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At First Inn Kyobashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, concierge.

70 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, television, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the First Inn Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ginza Kokusai Hotel
Ginza Kokusai Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

,Location and accessibility to...

Patricia, Philippines May 18, 2014

0.47 Km.

The hotel is strategically located in the popular area of Ginza, home to shopping complexes and major attractions merely a short walking distance away. In just a few minutes is the JR Shimbashi Station, which links to all the other popular areas of Tokyo, including Ueno and Shibuya. Guests can easily navigate through the area to top attractions such as Hamarikyu Japanese Garden, Kabukiza (Kabuki theatre) and Shiodome Town Complex for a number of stylish shops and restaurants.The property offers a variety of guest rooms depending on preference, all well-equipped with full supplies of modern facilities. As for on-site dining, the Cucina di Italia restaurant serves excellent Italian dishes and fine wines. Ginza Kokusai Hotel provides a comfortable base for all types of travelers.
Ginza Grand Hotel
Ginza Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Staff , location and the...

Ngai, Hong Kong August 16, 2013

0.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ginza Grand Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel is just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hachiman-Jinja (Hachiman Temple), Tokyo Gallery, Shiseido Gallery.

At Ginza Grand Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, and laundry service/dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

For Restaurant, “Northern Terrace Diner Tokyo” is a “Tokyo French” cuisine offering a unique accent to each dish. “Terrace Café and Dining” is a two floor establishment offering two different venues; for dinner experience and party. Moreover, guest will also enjoy the other restaurants such as “Toukagen” and "Oudon Ginza Urara”.

Ginza Grand Hotel provides a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning and free wi-fi. Massage service is also available at the hotel. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ginza Grand Hotel your home away from home.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Clean Good Staff Near subway...

Mohd, Malaysia May 19, 2014

0.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, vending machine, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dai-ichi Hotel Tokyo
Dai-ichi Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Great staff service, central...

Doris, Singapore July 7, 2014

0.51 Km.

Located conveniently close to Shimbashi station, this hotel is easily accessed from anywhere in Tokyo and is also very near to the famous area of Ginza. The hotel’s main point of interest is the huge atrium lobby which houses a lovely little tea room serving Chinese tea, coffee and snacks and is a great place to meet friends or business clients. The Dai-ichi hotel features comfortable modern rooms complete with broadband internet access, small kitchen, TV with satellite channels and a king-size bed. The hotel offers excellent facilities for guests to enjoy, including a swimming pool, fitness center and spa as well as 11 restaurants and bars offering a whole host of culinary experiences from the fantastic world buffet to the authentic and beautifully decorated Japanese restaurant.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Clean, helpful and friendly staff,...

Linda, United States April 18, 2014

0.52 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Sotetsu Fresa Inn experience await you at the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television in each room. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04