or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Yūrakuchō Train Station

Yūrakuchō Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Yūrakuchō Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami and Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Yūrakuchō Train Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Yūrakuchō Train Station.

Yūrakuchō Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Yūrakuchō Train Station

nearest hotel
The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Technology & comfort in rooms Nice...

Phattaraphon, Thailand July 15, 2014

0.12 Km.

If you're looking for a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than The Peninsula Tokyo. Visitors can enjoy touring the city's top attractions such as the Tokyo Sky Tree, Tsukiji fish market, and Imperial Palace Gardens from its prime city center location. The Peninsula Tokyo features 314 guestrooms over 24 floors that provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts include bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, LCD/plasma screen TVs, safety boxes, laundry and dry cleaning services, meeting facilities, disabled accessibility, and valet parking. Interconnecting and non-smoking rooms are also available. A full range of recreational facilities is also available including The Peninsula Spa, fitness center, steam rooms, an indoor pool, and Jacuzzi.
Remm Hibiya Hotel
Remm Hibiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

strategic location, surrounded by...

Adhiatma, Indonesia October 6, 2014

0.23 Km.

Remm Hibiya Hotel, located in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Leica Ginza Salon, Sony Building, Hachiman-Jinja (Hachiman Temple).

Remm Hibiya Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides laundry service, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Remm Hibiya Hotel is home to 255 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, shower. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Remm Hibiya Hotel.
Imperial Hotel Tokyo
Imperial Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

1) great location - right next to...

Gaurav, India June 15, 2014

0.3 Km.

The Imperial Hotel Tokyo has played host to royalty, heads of state, celebrities, and international business leaders for over 120 years. It is a Tokyo landmark and offers discreet, highly personalized services in an atmosphere of restrained elegance and impeccable Japanese hospitality. The hotel’s award-winning cuisine serves international fare of the highest standard, including regional French, Italian, and Japanese. State-of-the-art conference rooms and business facilities aspire to world standards while the banqueting services have been used by the rich and famous for over a century. A full range of services and facilities assure every taste is catered for. The location, being in the heart of Japan, cannot be beaten and neither can the multi-lingual, highly trained staff. Whatever the reason for your stay, Imperial Hotel Tokyo will make it a good one.
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Incredible service , perfect...

Robert, United States August 30, 2014

0.32 Km.

Directly accessible from Tokyo Station, Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi offers a quiet luxurious haven in a busy city with spacious comfortable rooms, a spa with hot spring baths, and a 24-hour fitness studio. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. The property is only a five-minute walk to the Imperial Palace and a 10-minute walk to the downtown area of Ginza. It is 20 minutes by train to Harajuku and the historical area of Asakusa. Rooms are spacious and elegantly decorated, featuring extra long beds and city views. They are fitted with a 3D Blu-ray flat screen TV, an accompanying surround sound system, and Bluetooth. Guests can relax in a steam sauna and hot spring bath at the spa, and children can enjoy free video games available right in the room. The hotel offers a 24-hour concierge service and free bicycles. Complimentary greeting/sending services to/from the Limousine Bus Stop or Tokyo Station are available for guests arriving/departing via Shinkansen, Narita Express, or a limousine bus.
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Closeness to train and shops,...

Stephen, Australia October 2, 2014

0.34 Km.

Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo blends state-of-the-art technology with French flare to create an ambiance of European luxury in the heart of Tokyo’s shopping area. The Ginza Dori and Harumi Dori shopping streets, as well as the Kabuki Theatre and Tsukiji fish markets, are all within walking distance. The in-house restaurant specializes in the best of French cuisine, and a selection of fine wines is available at the bar. The clean and spacious rooms are well-facilitated and there is Internet access, photocopying, and faxing facilities within the hotel. With major business and entertainment districts nearby, Mercure Hotel Ginza Tokyo is convenient for both business and leisure travelers.
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

accessible, convenient and...

Wee, Singapore October 5, 2014

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ginza Mitsukoshi, Kabuki-Za (Kabuki Theatre), Higashi Ginza Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, vending machine, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 209 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Locaton, Peaceful environment, ...

Prakash, India October 15, 2014

0.37 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Ginza, one Tokyo’s most exciting districts. This is an area replete with fabulous boutiques, exciting nightlife options and the famous Kabuki Theater. Wooden floors and old-style Parisian décor create a sense of old world decadence. Modern facilities and amenities compliment the traditional style of the hotel. Among these are fax machines, conference facilities, direct Internet access and banqueting facilities. The hotel’s restaurant is located in the basement and serves excellent Italian food for both lunch and dinner. The multilingual and friendly staff are there to help guests become familiar with the myriad and streets and attractions on their doorstep. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Monterey La Soeur Ginza Hotel simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Monterey Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

good location, clean & close to...

Shioe, Hong Kong October 14, 2014

0.37 Km.

The Monterey Ginza Hotel emanates the old-world charm of classical Europe. Located in the heart of the famous Ginza area the hotel is next to Ginza 1-Chome Station on the Yurkucho line, thereby making the rest of Tokyo easily accessible. The rooms are spacious, tastefully decorated and well-equipped with modern conveniences including complimentary high-speed Internet access. The onsite restaurant serves French cuisine in pleasant surroundings. The staff is friendly and most of them speak enough English to help foreign guests with any problems they may have and to dispense advice on where to go and what to see in Tokyo. To make your reservation at Monterey Ginza Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo is located in the Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji area of Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 0 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 329 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo.
Hotel Gracery Ginza
Hotel Gracery Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

location, comfortable and...

Wei, Malaysia October 8, 2014

0.41 Km.

A great hotel for travelers, this modern hotel enjoys a convenient location amongst shops, bars, restaurants, and nightlife. With a concept that centers on compact elegance, the guestrooms are stylishly decorated with chic timber floors and neutral fabrics, conveying a sense of space. The hotel is situated one block away from Chuo Street, the main shopping street in Ginza, and is in close proximity to fine dining restaurants and the Kabuki Theater. The French and Italian in-house restaurant serves a range of dishes until midnight, and then it is time to go and hit the town. All things considered, Hotel Gracery Ginza is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Convenient location, clean, and new...

Heewon, United States September 14, 2014

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is ideally situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

At APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, car park, elevator, newspapers, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Ginza-Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Beautiful hotel, well educated...

Kumie, Japan May 23, 2014

0.45 Km.

All 150 rooms at this 4.5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have air conditioning as well as other amenities. Featuring a car park, The Tokyo Station Hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Attractions within walking distance include Ginza Mitsukoshi, Tokyo Imperial Palace, and Akihabara Electric Town. To continue with your reservation at The Tokyo Station Hotel, please enter your arrival date and the number of nights you wish to stay.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location, comfortable room,...

Woon, Malaysia October 2, 2014

0.45 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is home to 150 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, in room safe, bathtub, refrigerator, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station.
Dai-ichi Hotel Annex
Dai-ichi Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location, service, convenience...

Hui, Malaysia September 13, 2014

0.45 Km.

This hotel, located in downtown Tokyo, is within walking distance of one of the most famous landmarks in Japan, The Imperial Palace. The hotel offers 180 rooms, all of which come complete with a personal computer and free internet connection, flat screen TV, and comfortable furnishings. The in-house restaurant serves delicious dishes from southern Italy, and there are many types of eateries and local food stalls around the area outside the hotel. Across from the hotel's main entrance is the Shimbashi station which will take you to other parts of Tokyo easily and quickly. The Dai-ichi Hotel Annex is comfortably close to major tourist destinations such as Disneyland and the Tokyo Dome, making the hotel very popular with families.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Shuttle bus to Haneda Airport at...

Judith, Philippines September 11, 2014

0.46 Km.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel, located in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. Also within easy reach are Ginza Sapporo Lion's Pub, Higashi Ginza Station, Ginza Graphic Gallery.

At Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, car park, salon, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Ginza Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Palace Studio Ginza Itchome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Palace Studio Ginza Itchome is ideally situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Palace Studio Ginza Itchome is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

44 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, bathtub can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Palace Studio Ginza Itchome.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near Tokyo station, cheap but for...

Fabrizio, Italy April 20, 2014

0.47 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at First Inn Kyobashi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, laundry service, concierge, shops, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of First Inn Kyobashi is reflected in every guestroom. television, alarm clock, air conditioning, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, First Inn Kyobashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Ginza International Hotel
Ginza International Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Nice bed, clean, good facilities...

Rebecca, Malaysia September 19, 2014

0.47 Km.

The hotel is strategically located in the popular area of Ginza, home to shopping complexes and major attractions merely a short walking distance away. In just a few minutes is the JR Shimbashi Station, which links to all the other popular areas of Tokyo, including Ueno and Shibuya. Guests can easily navigate through the area to top attractions such as Hamarikyu Japanese Garden, Kabukiza (Kabuki theatre) and Shiodome Town Complex for a number of stylish shops and restaurants.The property offers a variety of guest rooms depending on preference, all well-equipped with full supplies of modern facilities. As for on-site dining, the Cucina di Italia restaurant serves excellent Italian dishes and fine wines. Ginza International Hotel provides a comfortable base for all types of travelers.
Ginza Grand Hotel
Ginza Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

value for...

Puthiran, Thailand September 20, 2014

0.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ginza Grand Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel is just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hachiman-Jinja (Hachiman Temple), Tokyo Gallery, Shiseido Gallery.

At Ginza Grand Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, and laundry service/dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

For Restaurant, “Northern Terrace Diner Tokyo” is a “Tokyo French” cuisine offering a unique accent to each dish. “Terrace Café and Dining” is a two floor establishment offering two different venues; for dinner experience and party. Moreover, guest will also enjoy the other restaurants such as “Toukagen” and "Oudon Ginza Urara”.

Ginza Grand Hotel provides a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning and free wi-fi. Massage service is also available at the hotel. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ginza Grand Hotel your home away from home.
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Extra mile from the front counter...

Ruby, Singapore October 5, 2014

0.5 Km.

Built in 2013, APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Also within easy reach are National Film Centre, Gallery Koyanagi, Leica Gallery.

At APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, vending machine, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 108 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. APA Hotel Ginza-Takaracho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02