My Account (sign in)

In and around Amsterdam

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zaandam railway station

Zaandam railway station is just one of Amsterdam's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Zaandam railway station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Zaandam railway station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Amsterdam are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Zaandam railway station.

Zaandam railway station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zaandam railway station

nearest hotel
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

Steam. Swimming pool. High speed...

Thanapon, Thailand July 5, 2014

0.06 Km.

The luxurious 4-star hotel Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Zaandam lies at Zaandam on the outskirts of Amsterdam. From here, various types of transportations are nearby. You can choose to travel by train which has direct access to the center of Amsterdam. The airport is 16 minutes away. All the modernly designed rooms have been fully furnished to maximize to all your needs. Stay here and you will be most comfort and convenience. Unwind and relax in numerous recreational facilities such as swimming pool, Finnish sauna, Turkish bath and tropical rain shower. Pamper yourself by getting a massage from the hotel’s very own masseur. For those who fancy working out, pay a visit to the Life Fitness Gym. Dine at Puur Saen that offers you exceptional dishes prepare from fresh, traditional ingredients. You can also choose to sip a cup of coffee or taste a glass of wine while staying here.
Hermitage 138 Apartments
Hermitage 138 Apartments
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zaanstad, Hermitage 138 Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hermitage 138 Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hermitage 138 Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Sils Apartment
Sils Apartment
Hotel Area: Zaanstad

 

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Zaanstad, Sils Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, family room, car park, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sils Apartment.
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
Hotel Area: Westpoort

Good location; kitchen; Good...

Ho, Taiwan June 26, 2014

3.48 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business area of Amsterdam city, MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Meininger Hotels experience await you at the MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

Guests can choose from 232 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West.
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Westerpark

acces to public transport, good...

Sutikno, Indonesia July 21, 2013

3.5 Km.

Built in 2004, Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel is a distinct addition to Amsterdam and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Het Schip, Westergasfabriek within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Friendly Staff, Easy Transport...

Raelene, Australia June 9, 2014

3.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is ideally situated in Geuzenveld / Slotermeer; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Room service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 254 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Amsterzonian B&B
Amsterzonian B&B
Hotel Area: Noord

 

3.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Amsterzonian B&B is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park, safety deposit boxes, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including water sports (non-motorized), garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Amsterzonian B&B the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Amsterdam Identity Apartments
Amsterdam Identity Apartments
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Proximity to public transport,...

Yani, Indonesia May 24, 2014

3.72 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Amsterdam Identity Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Amsterdam for business or pleasure. Only 4.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Sloterpark Swimming Pool.

At Amsterdam Identity Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, tours, family room, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

55 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as interconnecting room(s) available, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, hair dryer. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, massage, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Amsterdam Identity Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars
Hotel Area: Westerpark

Reasonable price, clean and nice...

Lee, China July 25, 2013

3.93 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Het Schip, Hammam, Westergasfabriek.

Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, shuttle service, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 130 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool, massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars.
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 Stars
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 Stars
Hotel Area: Westerpark

 

3.94 Km.

Blending contemporary design with convenience and warm hospitality, Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 Stars is an ideal base from which to explore the city. Located overlooking the harbor, the hotel is a quick 10-minute bus journey from the city center and just 20 minutes from Schiphol Airport. There are 130 rooms and suites, tastefully decorated and equipped with modern conveniences such as air conditioning and internet access. Art is in abundance throughout the hotel with classical and contemporary paintings gracing the walls in all public spaces. The aptly named Art Cafe and more formal The Gallery restaurant between them cater for all styles and tastes of dining. Guest facilities include a well-designed business center, outdoor terrace, and swimming pool.
Golden Tulip Amsterdam West Hotel
Golden Tulip Amsterdam West Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

friendly and professional staff,...

Mercedes, Philippines May 19, 2014

3.94 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Golden Tulip Amsterdam West Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Golden Tulip Amsterdam West Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, concierge, tours, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Golden Tulip Amsterdam West Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif
Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.98 Km.

Classic Sail Yacht Boats
Classic Sail Yacht Boats
Hotel Area: Noord

 

3.99 Km.

Well-positioned in Noord, Classic Sail Yacht Boats is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Classic Sail Yacht Boats offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, bicycle rental, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Classic Sail Yacht Boats is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Hotel Nieuw Slotania
Hotel Nieuw Slotania
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

3.99 Km.

For those visitors looking for an ideal budget hotel on the outskirts of Amsterdam, the Hotel Nieuw Slotania is the perfect choice. This contemporary six-storey hotel is just off the A-10 Ringway Highway. The modern, artistic lobby leads to 70 rooms furnished with basic amenities. Three classes of rooms are available: double, triple, and family. Breakfast is included with the price of the room. This hotel is appropriate for both business and leisure travelers. If you are looking to avoid the city's center and stay within your budget, the Hotel Nieuw Slotania is an outstanding choice for your next trip to Amsterdam.
Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling
Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling
Hotel Area: Noord

 

4.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bed & Breakfast de Noordeling is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Boutique Hotel Brooklyn
Boutique Hotel Brooklyn
Hotel Area: Noord

service, check in/out waiting...

Xiaojuan, China July 6, 2014

4.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Noord, Boutique Hotel Brooklyn is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Boutique Hotel Brooklyn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, luggage storage, restaurant, newspapers, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Boutique Hotel Brooklyn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Amstel Botel
Amstel Botel
Hotel Area: Noord

Unique hotel, frequent free ferry...

David, Australia May 22, 2014

4.13 Km.

This hotel is a cruise ship moored at the media wharf in the former NDSM shipyard, connected to the central railway station by free ferry. The Amstel Botel in Amsterdam is docked at NDSM Pier 3, a lively area with artists’ studios, funky bars and vibrant cafés and restaurants. A free shuttle bus operates during the night when the ferry is not running. The hotel offers very clean, airy cabins with satellite TV and free in house movies, wireless internet access and canal or land views. The Pollux Café serves excellent Dutch and international food and the bar stays open until 1am.
Penthouse Amsterdam
Penthouse Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

4.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Penthouse Amsterdam is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Penthouse Amsterdam also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Penthouse Amsterdam.
Best Western Plus Blue Square
Best Western Plus  Blue Square
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Buses and trams just outside hotel...

Ching, Malaysia June 27, 2014

4.15 Km.

Best Western Plus Blue Square, located in Geuzenveld / Slotermeer, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sloterpark Swimming Pool, Theater De Meervaart, Art Cinema Cavia.

At Best Western Plus Blue Square, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, family room, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 175 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Western Plus Blue Square is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Houseboat under the Mill
Houseboat under the Mill
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

4.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Houseboat under the Mill is ideally situated in Bos en Lommer; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, library, laundry service, pets allowed, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Houseboat under the Mill is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02