or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zhishan Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Zhishan Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Zhishan Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Simply Life Hotel and Landis Resort Yangmingshan.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Zhishan Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Zhishan Metro Station.

Zhishan Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zhishan Metro Station

nearest hotel
Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch
Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Excellent customer service; cozy...

Lau, Hong Kong November 8, 2014

0.84 Km.

This luxurious boutique hotel in Taipei is a wonderful accommodation choice for the first time as well as returning visitors to this cosmopolitan city. Conveniently located, Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch is close to many attractions in the Tien Mu business area such as Shihlin Night Market, National Palace Museum, and Mountain Sha-mao Hot Springs. Also, many cafes, restaurants, and entertainment venues are within reach. Guests will find the Dayeh Takashimaya Department Store, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Department Store, as well as the Tian Mu Miramar Cinemas at the doorsteps. Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch takes pride in its elegant decor and classic, European-inspired interior. All guestrooms are tastefully appointed, spacious, and readily equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of today's travelers. When visiting Taipei, make Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch your pit stop for a memorable time.
Les Suites Guandee
Les Suites Guandee
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Located right across Shilin Night...

Amiel, Philippines November 6, 2014

1.11 Km.

This former residence of General Chiang Kai-shek has been reformed and converted into a beautiful hotel right in central Shihlin. Filled with history, Grandee Hotel has an air of mystery and elegant old-world charms to its five-storey building. There are 50 gorgeous guest rooms available with great views of the city from the windows. Some of the featured in-room amenities include air-conditioner, LCD TV, Internet access, and complementary mineral water. In the morning, guests can take advantage of the complementary buffet breakfast before heading out to explore the city. Some of the recommended attractions in the area include National Palace Museum, Yangmingshan National Park, and Taipei Story House. For corporate guests, there is a comprehensive meeting room as well as a well-equipped business center to ensure a successful business deal.
Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel
Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Good breakfast, clean, polite staff...

Seng, Malaysia September 18, 2014

1.26 Km.

Standing in the Tian Yu Street of the Tian Mou District is this exquisite, cozy property. Located in an exotic and multicultural residential district, Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel offers top-class accommodations with the full set of amenities. Just a stroll away is Yangmingshan and adjacent to it is the Beitou hot spring area. Enjoy a shopping tour in the nearby Takashimaya Department Store or the Sogo Department Store. Have a taste of the variety of fusion dishes found in dinners around. Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel will provide warmth and comfort to all for a reasonable price.
Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort
Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort
Hotel Area: Shilin District

location Convenience,Clean,friendly...

Hock, Malaysia November 14, 2014

1.3 Km.

A fusion of Western and Asian influences in the decor of Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort creates an atmosphere of tranquility, elegance, and comfort. Suitable for both leisure and business travelers, this hotel is within close proximity to several tourist attractions and is only five minutes from the MRT on foot. The Chientan RTS is nearby as well as many bus stations. Be sure to explore top attractions including the Taipei Fine Art Museum, Taipei Sea World, Taipei Astronomical Museum, and the lively Shih-Lin Night Market. The guestrooms are luxurious and include special amenities like steam baths and Internet connection. Wake up to an international breakfast buffet and later enjoy Chinese and Western cuisine for lunch. The Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort is a preferred accommodation choice for guests seeking a comfortable stay while experiencing all that the city has to offer.
Simply Life Hotel
Simply Life Hotel
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Simple breakfast, friendly staff...

Yang, Singapore June 10, 2014

1.4 Km.

This modern and stylish venue is perfectly convenient for travelers visiting some of Taipei’s popular attractions and shopping districts. Sitting right on the Chongcing North Road, Simply Life Hotel can easily gain access to the Shilin MRT station. Several attractions, such as National Palace Museum, Beitou hot spring, and Yangminghshan National Park, are all within close proximity to the hotel. Shilin Night Market is the ideal location to try out exotic Taiwanese snacks. Simply Life Hotel boasts guestrooms equipped with standard amenities and toiletries. The hotel also includes additional services such as laundry and internet services in order to enhance your stay. All these comforts and conveniences can be found in Simply Life Hotel for a very decent price.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

1. The Grand Hotel offers an...

Tzu-Chien, Taiwan November 22, 2014

1.74 Km.

The Grand Hotel in Taipei, with its traditional palace-style architecture, vermillion pillars, stately archways and brilliantly tiled roof, is not only a magnificent landmark of Taiwan, but an emblem of ancient China. Catering to international conferences, diplomatic summits, and grandiose weddings, the resort rises 12 stories above the city and is two kilometers from Taipei Fine Art Museum and Shin Lin Night Market. Chiang Kai Shek International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. The only true Chinese, palace-style hotel in the world, the Grand Hotel offers recreational activities with a pool and tennis court and features international conference facilities with 10 fully equipped meeting rooms, a conference hall, and a grand ballroom on the hotel's top floor, hosting up to 800 guests. True to its tradition, this Chinese palace boasts the finest of dining options: the Golden Dragon Restaurant serves Cantonese specialties, the Grand Garden Western Dining Room offers both Eastern and Western cuisine, the Lobby Lounge features afternoon teas, light snacks and live Chinese music, and at the Yuan Yuan, diners can watch chefs concoct typical Chinese, northern province dim sum in an open kitchen. Whatever the reason for your stay, Grand Hotel will make it a good one.
Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest House
Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest House
Hotel Area: Shilin District

 

1.79 Km.

Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest , located in Shilin District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 3.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 11 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, restaurant, coffee shop, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, blackout curtains, non smoking rooms, desk, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest hits the spot in many ways.
Hua Shin Hotel Beitou
Hua Shin Hotel Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location. Breakfast is excellent...

Chok, Canada November 16, 2014

2.32 Km.

Hua Shin Hotel Beitou, located in Beitou District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hua Shin Hotel Beitou ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hua Shin Hotel Beitou is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

New, great service staff and few...

Chee, Singapore October 28, 2014

2.36 Km.

The Gaia Hotel Taipei, located in Beitou District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Gaia Hotel Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, internet access – wireless, seating area, hair dryer, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, fitness center, hot spring bath, massage, sauna. The Gaia Hotel Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

nice environment, beautiful...

Jun, Singapore November 20, 2014

2.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

At Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, meeting facilities, shuttle service, coffee shop, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, garden, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel.
Hotel Double One
Hotel Double One
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Good hot spring, good community...

Ming-Hsien, Taiwan November 15, 2014

2.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, spas district of Taipei, Hotel Double One is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Double One is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, coffee shop, elevator, room service, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, daily newspaper. The hotel's steamroom, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Double One.
Spa Spring Resort
Spa Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Weather hot, staff quarreling at...

Meiting, Singapore September 1, 2014

2.42 Km.

This deluxe resort is the place to indulge, relax, and enjoy the health benefits of outdoor hot springs. Location-wise, it is super convenient to get to the nearest airport at Hualien. There are a total of 143 tastefully appointed rooms and suites available, each one comfortably equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of leisure travelers around the world. Relax at the resort's beautiful outdoor hot springs before making your way to the in-house restaurant where delicious local cuisine is served fresh daily. For those who like to keep fit, there is also a swimming pool at guests' disposal. For corporate groups, the banquet hall is available for all types of meetings and conferences. A truly unique and memorable experience awaits you at Spa Spring Resort.
Spring City Resort
Spring City Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

staffs are friendly, has shuttle...

Lee, Malaysia October 28, 2014

2.42 Km.

Spring City Resort is located northeast of Taipei, only a 25-minute drive from the heart of city. The nearby valley is surrounded by Sha-mou, Da-tun, and Chi-hsing mountains, a dormant volcano area which is famous for hot spring activity. A scheduled free shuttle bus to/from Peitou/New Peitou MRT station is available. At the resort, guests can unwind in the spa and sauna or take a dip in the hot and cold plunge pools. This hotel offers a good value to guests as the accommodation promotes reserved luxury without being excessive. Each room is adorned with traditional, warm decor and comes complete with a striking stone bathroom. For your reservation at Spring City Resort, fill out your desired dates of stay and continue to our secure online booking form.
Grand View Resort Beitou
Grand View Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Friendly staff, big room,...

Tsung, Australia November 6, 2014

2.43 Km.

Built in 2011, Grand View Resort Beitou is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Grand View Resort Beitou, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, shared lounge/TV area, bar, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom, sauna, spa, hot spring bath, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Grand View Resort Beitou your home away from home.
Hotel Prima Casa
Hotel Prima Casa
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The boss, Italian breakfast and...

Bonnie, China October 19, 2014

2.43 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Hotel Prima Casa guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Only 2.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Prima Casa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, room service, airport transfer, executive floor, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Prima Casa is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Comfy rooms, passionate staff, a...

Wenshao, Taiwan November 2, 2014

2.44 Km.

The hotel was previously a fifty-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys in Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, the hotel was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides the cultural experience. The hotel allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese back alley’s lifestyle and gives you a chance to enjoy strolling in the traditional Taiwanese alleys . Escape the hustles and bustles outside of the alleys and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

luxurious room, comfortable, value...

Lin, Singapore November 20, 2014

2.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Beitou District, Golden Hot Spring Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the spas, sightseeing, culture hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, daily newspaper which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's massage, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Hot Spring Hotel.
Radium Kagaya
Radium Kagaya
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location is good - very close to...

Toshihide, Japan March 30, 2014

2.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Beitou District, Radium Kagaya is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Radium Kagaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, bar, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, in room safe, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, spa, hot spring bath. Radium Kagaya is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Riviera Hotel Taipei
The Riviera Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Helpful staff. Easy access....

Shaharin, Malaysia June 3, 2014

2.45 Km.

This glamorous accommodation is the creation of the famous architect Gerard Jardonne and is suitable for trendy business or leisure travelers. Free wireless internet is available throughout the hotel and the guestrooms. Guests of The Riviera Hotel Taipei may also enjoy the en-suite mini bars, satellite television, and air conditioning. Choose from European cuisines and sample Italian, French, or Greek dishes. Sightseeing should be an easy task as complimentary shuttles to local landmarks like Taipei 101 and the World Trade Center are available. Receive up to three hours of free usage in meeting rooms and conference halls. Stop by the health club and test out the gym facilities. After a long day of sightseeing or meetings, end the evening with a night at the Yachtclub and take full advantage of their buy-one-get-one-free specials. Whatever the reason for your stay, The Riviera Hotel Taipei will make it a good one.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Clean, good environment, friendly...

Rachel, Malaysia October 28, 2014

2.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than On My Way Taipei Hostel. Situated only 11 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

On My Way Taipei Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, non smoking rooms, in room safe, ironing facilities. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, On My Way Taipei Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02