or

In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zhishan Metro Station

Zhishan Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Zhishan Metro Station, with choices like the Simply Life Hotel and the Landis Resort Yangmingshan.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Zhishan Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Zhishan Metro Station.

Zhishan Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zhishan Metro Station

nearest hotel
Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch
Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch
Hotel Area: Shilin District

the service provided exceed...

Joanne, Malaysia March 4, 2015

0.84 Km.

This luxurious boutique hotel in Taipei is a wonderful accommodation choice for the first time as well as returning visitors to this cosmopolitan city. Conveniently located, Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch is close to many attractions in the Tien Mu business area such as Shihlin Night Market, National Palace Museum, and Mountain Sha-mao Hot Springs. Also, many cafes, restaurants, and entertainment venues are within reach. Guests will find the Dayeh Takashimaya Department Store, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Department Store, as well as the Tian Mu Miramar Cinemas at the doorsteps. Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch takes pride in its elegant decor and classic, European-inspired interior. All guestrooms are tastefully appointed, spacious, and readily equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of today's travelers. When visiting Taipei, make Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch your pit stop for a memorable time.
Tianmu Star Urban Living
Tianmu Star Urban Living
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

0.87 Km.

Situated in Beitou District, Tianmu Star Urban Living is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tianmu Star Urban Living ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, concierge, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, seating area, refrigerator, shower, soundproofing to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tianmu Star Urban Living is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Les Suites Guandee
Les Suites Guandee
Hotel Area: Shilin District

1. It's located just across the...

Charina, Philippines March 10, 2015

1.11 Km.

This former residence of General Chiang Kai-shek has been reformed and converted into a beautiful hotel right in central Shihlin. Filled with history, Grandee Hotel has an air of mystery and elegant old-world charms to its five-storey building. There are 50 gorgeous guest rooms available with great views of the city from the windows. Some of the featured in-room amenities include air-conditioner, LCD TV, Internet access, and complementary mineral water. In the morning, guests can take advantage of the complementary buffet breakfast before heading out to explore the city. Some of the recommended attractions in the area include National Palace Museum, Yangmingshan National Park, and Taipei Story House. For corporate guests, there is a comprehensive meeting room as well as a well-equipped business center to ensure a successful business deal.
Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel
Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Nice breakfast, clean room,...

Wai, Hong Kong February 22, 2015

1.26 Km.

Standing in the Tian Yu Street of the Tian Mou District is this exquisite, cozy property. Located in an exotic and multicultural residential district, Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel offers top-class accommodations with the full set of amenities. Just a stroll away is Yangmingshan and adjacent to it is the Beitou hot spring area. Enjoy a shopping tour in the nearby Takashimaya Department Store or the Sogo Department Store. Have a taste of the variety of fusion dishes found in dinners around. Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel will provide warmth and comfort to all for a reasonable price.
Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort
Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort
Hotel Area: Shilin District

destination, tv movie, leisure...

Kwong, Hong Kong March 26, 2015

1.3 Km.

A fusion of Western and Asian influences in the decor of Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort creates an atmosphere of tranquility, elegance, and comfort. Suitable for both leisure and business travelers, this hotel is within close proximity to several tourist attractions and is only five minutes from the MRT on foot. The Chientan RTS is nearby as well as many bus stations. Be sure to explore top attractions including the Taipei Fine Art Museum, Taipei Sea World, Taipei Astronomical Museum, and the lively Shih-Lin Night Market. The guestrooms are luxurious and include special amenities like steam baths and Internet connection. Wake up to an international breakfast buffet and later enjoy Chinese and Western cuisine for lunch. The Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort is a preferred accommodation choice for guests seeking a comfortable stay while experiencing all that the city has to offer.
Simply Life Hotel
Simply Life Hotel
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Simple breakfast, friendly staff...

Yang, Singapore June 10, 2014

1.4 Km.

This modern and stylish venue is perfectly convenient for travelers visiting some of Taipei’s popular attractions and shopping districts. Sitting right on the Chongcing North Road, Simply Life Hotel can easily gain access to the Shilin MRT station. Several attractions, such as National Palace Museum, Beitou hot spring, and Yangminghshan National Park, are all within close proximity to the hotel. Shilin Night Market is the ideal location to try out exotic Taiwanese snacks. Simply Life Hotel boasts guestrooms equipped with standard amenities and toiletries. The hotel also includes additional services such as laundry and internet services in order to enhance your stay. All these comforts and conveniences can be found in Simply Life Hotel for a very decent price.
Mellow Fields Hotel
Mellow Fields Hotel
Hotel Area: Shilin District

 

1.48 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Mellow Fields Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mellow Fields Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 172 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, billiards. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mellow Fields Hotel.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

comfirt rooms, frequent shuttle...

Hua, Australia January 20, 2015

1.74 Km.

The Grand Hotel in Taipei, with its traditional palace-style architecture, vermillion pillars, stately archways and brilliantly tiled roof, is not only a magnificent landmark of Taiwan, but an emblem of ancient China. Catering to international conferences, diplomatic summits, and grandiose weddings, the resort rises 12 stories above the city and is two kilometers from Taipei Fine Art Museum and Shin Lin Night Market. Chiang Kai Shek International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. The only true Chinese, palace-style hotel in the world, the Grand Hotel offers recreational activities with a pool and tennis court and features international conference facilities with 10 fully equipped meeting rooms, a conference hall, and a grand ballroom on the hotel's top floor, hosting up to 800 guests. True to its tradition, this Chinese palace boasts the finest of dining options: the Golden Dragon Restaurant serves Cantonese specialties, the Grand Garden Western Dining Room offers both Eastern and Western cuisine, the Lobby Lounge features afternoon teas, light snacks and live Chinese music, and at the Yuan Yuan, diners can watch chefs concoct typical Chinese, northern province dim sum in an open kitchen. Whatever the reason for your stay, Grand Hotel will make it a good one.
Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest House
Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest House
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Outside the hectiic city of...

Camila, Philippines March 9, 2015

1.81 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 3.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including ATM/cash machine on site, meeting facilities, newspapers, vending machine, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, television, satellite/cable TV, toiletries, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Food was good. Hotel staff were...

Wing, Hong Kong March 29, 2015

2.36 Km.

Built in 2014, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 7km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Gaia Hotel Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including library, meeting facilities, shared lounge/TV area, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Comfy of bed, luxurious space and...

Kian, Malaysia March 16, 2015

2.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Beitou District, Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, library.

Step into one of 33 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, desk, bathtub, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Double One
Hotel Double One
Hotel Area: Beitou District

excellent staff, quiet relaxed...

Kian, United States March 13, 2015

2.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Beitou District, Hotel Double One is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Double One is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, concierge, shuttle service, 24-hour room service, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), daily newspaper, bathrobes to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, steamroom, hot tub, hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hotel Double One is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Spa Spring Resort
Spa Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Inside hotel got the hot spring...

Ng, Malaysia January 29, 2015

2.42 Km.

This deluxe resort is the place to indulge, relax, and enjoy the health benefits of outdoor hot springs. Location-wise, it is super convenient to get to the nearest airport at Hualien. There are a total of 143 tastefully appointed rooms and suites available, each one comfortably equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of leisure travelers around the world. Relax at the resort's beautiful outdoor hot springs before making your way to the in-house restaurant where delicious local cuisine is served fresh daily. For those who like to keep fit, there is also a swimming pool at guests' disposal. For corporate groups, the banquet hall is available for all types of meetings and conferences. A truly unique and memorable experience awaits you at Spa Spring Resort.
Spring City Resort
Spring City Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

The entry of hot spring is free...

Ka, China March 25, 2015

2.42 Km.

Spring City Resort is located northeast of Taipei, only a 25-minute drive from the heart of city. The nearby valley is surrounded by Sha-mou, Da-tun, and Chi-hsing mountains, a dormant volcano area which is famous for hot spring activity. A scheduled free shuttle bus to/from Peitou/New Peitou MRT station is available. At the resort, guests can unwind in the spa and sauna or take a dip in the hot and cold plunge pools. This hotel offers a good value to guests as the accommodation promotes reserved luxury without being excessive. Each room is adorned with traditional, warm decor and comes complete with a striking stone bathroom. For your reservation at Spring City Resort, fill out your desired dates of stay and continue to our secure online booking form.
Grand View Resort Beitou
Grand View Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Good hot spring, wide variety of...

Wai, Hong Kong March 1, 2015

2.43 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Beitou District, Grand View Resort Beitou enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, spas hub of Taipei. With its location just 14km from the city center and 50km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Grand View Resort Beitou, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Grand View Resort Beitou is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Prima Casa
Hotel Prima Casa
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The boss, Italian breakfast and...

Bonnie, China October 19, 2014

2.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhongshan District, Hotel Prima Casa is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 2.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Prima Casa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, airport transfer, room service, luggage storage.

The hotel features 29 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, air conditioning, toiletries, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Hotel Prima Casa is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

can live a local life as if you...

Ji, South Korea December 28, 2014

2.44 Km.

This inn was previously a 50-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys of Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, Solo Singer Inn was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides a cultural experience. The inn allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese, back alley lifestyle. Escape the hustle and bustle outside and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location, cleanliness , big bath...

Kin, Singapore March 26, 2015

2.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Golden Hot Spring Hotel is located in the Beitou District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Golden Hot Spring Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Golden Hot Spring Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Radium Kagaya
Radium Kagaya
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

2.45 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Radium Kagaya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Radium Kagaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Radium Kagaya is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot spring bath, spa, steamroom. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Radium Kagaya hits the spot in many ways.
The Riviera Hotel Taipei
The Riviera Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Clean, Availability of Family...

Joseph, Hong Kong February 23, 2015

2.45 Km.

This glamorous accommodation is the creation of the famous architect Gerard Jardonne and is suitable for trendy business or leisure travelers. Free wireless internet is available throughout the hotel and the guestrooms. Guests of The Riviera Hotel Taipei may also enjoy the en-suite mini bars, satellite television, and air conditioning. Choose from European cuisines and sample Italian, French, or Greek dishes. Sightseeing should be an easy task as complimentary shuttles to local landmarks like Taipei 101 and the World Trade Center are available. Receive up to three hours of free usage in meeting rooms and conference halls. Stop by the health club and test out the gym facilities. After a long day of sightseeing or meetings, end the evening with a night at the Yachtclub and take full advantage of their buy-one-get-one-free specials. Whatever the reason for your stay, The Riviera Hotel Taipei will make it a good one.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03