or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zhishan Metro Station

Zhishan Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Zhishan Metro Station, such as Simply Life Hotel and Landis Resort Yangmingshan.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Zhishan Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Zhishan Metro Station.

Zhishan Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zhishan Metro Station

nearest hotel
Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch
Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch
Hotel Area: Shilin District

friendly staff, nice design, nice...

Yu-Chun, Taiwan July 14, 2014

0.84 Km.

This luxurious boutique hotel in Taipei is a wonderful accommodation choice for the first time as well as returning visitors to this cosmopolitan city. Conveniently located, Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch is close to many attractions in Tien Mu business area such as Shihlin Night Market, National Palace Museum and Mountain Sha-mao Hot Springs. Also, many cafes, restaurants, and entertainment venues are within reach. Guests will find the Dayeh Takashimaya Department Store, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Department Store, as well as the Tian Mu Miramar Cinemas at the doorsteps. Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch takes pride on its elegant decors and classic, European-inspired interior, while all guest rooms are tastefully-appointed, spacious and readily equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of today's travelers. When visiting Taipei, make Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch your pit stop for a memorable time and services.
Les Suites Guandee
Les Suites Guandee
Hotel Area: Shilin District

nearly food market,MTR between 5...

Ka, Hong Kong July 8, 2014

1.11 Km.

This former residence of General Chiang Kai-shek has been reformed and converted into a beautiful hotel right in central Shihlin. Filled with history, Grandee Hotel has an air of mystery and elegant old-world charms to its five-storey building. There are 50 gorgeous guest rooms available with great views of the city from the windows. Some of the featured in-room amenities include air-conditioner, LCD TV, Internet access, and complementary mineral water. In the morning, guests can take advantage of the complementary buffet breakfast before heading out to explore the city. Some of the recommended attractions in the area include National Palace Museum, Yangmingshan National Park, and Taipei Story House. For corporate guests, there is a comprehensive meeting room as well as a well-equipped business center to ensure a successful business deal.
Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel
Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Very near the conference I was...

Fang, Malaysia July 16, 2014

1.26 Km.

Standing in the Tian Yu Street of Tian Mou District, is this exquisite elegantly made cozy property. Located in an exotic multicultural residential district, Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel offers top class accommodations with full set of amenities. Just a stroll away is Yangmingshan and adjacent to Beitou hot spring area. Enjoy a shopping tour in the nearby Takashimaya Department Store or the Sogo Department Store. Have a taste in the variety of fusion dishes found in dinners around. Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel will provide warm and comfort to all for a reasonable price.
Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort
Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Clean, Accessible and close to 7-11...

Chin, Singapore June 21, 2014

1.3 Km.

A fusion of Western and Asian influences in the decor of Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort creates an atmosphere of tranquility, elegance, and comfort. Suitable for both leisure and business travelers, this hotel is within close proximity to several tourist attractions and is only five minutes from the MRT on foot. The Chientan RTS is nearby as well as many bus stations. Be sure to explore top attractions including the Taipei Fine Art Museum, Taipei Sea World, Taipei Astronomical Museum, and the lively Shih-Lin Night Market. The guestrooms are luxurious and include special amenities like steam baths and Internet connection. Wake up to an international breakfast buffet and later enjoy Chinese and Western cuisine for lunch. The Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort is a preferred accommodation choice for guests seeking a comfortable stay while experiencing all that the city has to offer.
Simply Life Hotel
Simply Life Hotel
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Simple breakfast, friendly staff...

Yang, Singapore June 10, 2014

1.4 Km.

This modern stylish venue is perfectly convenient for travelers visiting some of Taipei’s popular attractions and shopping districts. Sitting right on the Chongcing North Road, this cozy hotel can easily gain access to the Shilin MRT station. Several attractions such as National Palace Museum, Beitou hot spring, and Yangminghshan National Park are all within close proximity to the hotel. Shilin Night Market is the ideal location to tryout exotic local Taiwanese snacks. Simply Life Hotel boasts guestrooms equipped with standard amenities and toiletries. The hotel also includes additional services such as laundry and internet services, in order to enhance your stay. All these comfort and convenience can be found in Simply Life Hotel for a real decent price.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

great View, Services and porsch...

Jia, Malaysia July 18, 2014

1.74 Km.

The Grand Hotel in Taipei, with its traditional palace-style architecture, vermillion pillars, stately archways and brilliantly tiled roof, is not only a magnificent landmark of Taiwan, but an emblem of ancient China. Catering to international conferences, diplomatic summits, and grandiose weddings, the resort rises 12 stories above the city and is two kilometers from Taipei Fine Art Museum and Shin Lin Night Market. Chiang Kai Shek International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. The only true Chinese, palace-style hotel in the world, the Grand Hotel offers recreational activities with a pool and tennis court and features international conference facilities with 10 fully equipped meeting rooms, a conference hall, and a grand ballroom on the hotel's top floor, hosting up to 800 guests. True to its tradition, this Chinese palace boasts the finest of dining options: the Golden Dragon Restaurant serves Cantonese specialties, the Grand Garden Western Dining Room offers both Eastern and Western cuisine, the Lobby Lounge features afternoon teas, light snacks and live Chinese music, and at the Yuan Yuan, diners can watch chefs concoct typical Chinese, northern province dim sum in an open kitchen. Whatever the reason for your stay, Grand Hotel will make it a good one.
Hua Shin Hotel Beitou
Hua Shin Hotel Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

2.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hua Shin Hotel Beitou is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hua Shin Hotel Beitou ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, room service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, executive floor.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hua Shin Hotel Beitou is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
The Gaia Hotel
The Gaia Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Nice staff, good service, nice room...

Suet, Hong Kong June 3, 2014

2.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Beitou District, The Gaia Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the spas, culture, sightseeing hub of Taipei. Set 7km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Gaia Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, room service, shuttle service, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's outdoor pool, massage, fitness center, steamroom, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. The Gaia Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Large room; huge spa bath; lovely...

Paula, Australia July 20, 2014

2.36 Km.

Built in 2006, Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, restaurant, elevator, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, shower, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Double One
Hotel Double One
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Hot spring bath, peaceful and quiet...

Chun, United States July 26, 2014

2.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Double One is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

At Hotel Double One, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Double One is home to 23 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Hotel Double One your home away from home.
Spa Spring Resort
Spa Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

indoor hot spring bathtub, airport...

Rianawati, Indonesia June 2, 2014

2.42 Km.

This deluxe resort is the place to indulge, relax, and enjoy the health benefits of outdoor hot springs. The Spa Spring Resort boasts two wonderful communal type hot springs: one for men and one for women. Location-wise, it is super convenient to get to the nearest airport at Hualien. There are a total of 143 tastefully-appointed rooms and suites available, each one is comfortably equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of leisure travelers around the world. Relax at the resort's beautiful outdoor hot springs before making your way to the in-house restaurant, where delicious local cuisine are served fresh daily. For those who like to keep fit, there is also a swimming pool at guests' disposal. For corporate groups, the banquet hall is available for all types of meetings and conferences.For a truly unique and memorable experience, Spa Spring Resort is the place to be.
Spring City Resort
Spring City Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Polite reception staff, good...

Kin, United Kingdom May 19, 2014

2.42 Km.

Spring City Resort is located north-east of Taipei, only 25 minutes drive from the heart of city. The nearby valley is surrounded by Sha-mou, Da-tun and Chi-hsing mountains, a dormant volcano area which is famous for hot spring activity. A scheduled free shuttle bus to/from Peitou/New Peitou MRT station is available. At the resort guests can unwind in the spa and sauna or take a dip in the hot and cold plunge pools. This hotel offers good value to guests as the accommodation promotes reserved luxury without being excessive. Each room is adorned with traditional, warm decor and comes complete with a striking stone bathroom. For your reservation at Spring City Resort, fill out your desired dates of stay and continue to our secure online booking form.
Grand View Resort Beitou
Grand View Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Very helpful staff, great...

Angela, Taiwan June 21, 2014

2.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Grand View Resort Beitou. The city center is merely 14km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Grand View Resort Beitou also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, currency exchange, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), inhouse movies, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center, garden, hot spring bath, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand View Resort Beitou.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Staff were great, rooms are clean,...

Lo, Singapore March 30, 2014

2.44 Km.

The hotel was previously a fifty-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys in Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, the hotel was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides the cultural experience. The hotel allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese back alley’s lifestyle and gives you a chance to enjoy strolling in the traditional Taiwanese alleys . Escape the hustles and bustles outside of the alleys and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

the room was big and clean, hot...

Ken, Australia July 15, 2014

2.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Beitou District, Golden Hot Spring Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, spas hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Golden Hot Spring Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, elevator, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Hot Spring Hotel.
Radium Kagaya
Radium Kagaya
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location is good - very close to...

Toshihide, Japan March 30, 2014

2.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Radium Kagaya is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Radium Kagaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Bar, meeting facilities, family room, restaurant, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Radium Kagaya apart from other hotels in the city.

Radium Kagaya is home to 90 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN, mini bar, separate shower and tub, air conditioning, hair dryer. The hotel's spa, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Radium Kagaya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
The Riviera Hotel Taipei
The Riviera Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Helpful staff. Easy access....

Shaharin, Malaysia June 3, 2014

2.45 Km.

This glamorous accommodation is the creation of the famous architect Gerard Jardonne and is suitable for trendy business or leisure travelers. Free wireless internet is available throughout the hotel including the guest rooms. Guest of the The Riviera Hotel Taipei may also enjoy the en-suite mini bars, satellite television, and air-conditioning. Choose from European cuisines and sample Italian, French or Greek dishes. Sightseeing should be an easy task as complimentary shuttle to local landmarks like Taipei 101 and the World Trade Center is available. Receive up to three hours of free usage in meeting rooms and conference halls. Stop by the health club and test out the gym facilities. After a long day of sightseeing or meetings, end the evening with a night at the Yachtclub and take full advantage of their buy one get one free specials. Whatever the reason for your stay, The Riviera Hotel Taipei will make your stay a good one.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

The staff, the location and the...

Liwen, Singapore June 17, 2014

2.45 Km.

Situated in Beitou District, On My Way Taipei Hostel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. With its location just 11 km from the city center and 12.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, On My Way Taipei Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, lockers, tours, vending machine, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make On My Way Taipei Hostel your home away from home.
Aquabella Hotel
Aquabella Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

1. Big pool for room hot spring ;...

Tong, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

2.46 Km.

This fancy Italian style property is located within the Taipei’s Beitou district. Xin Bei Tou MRT is just a five-minute walk away and the Wen Quan Road allows direct access to downtown. Beitou is well-known for its revival of hot spring trend, guests will have plenty of opportunity to enjoy a healthy warm bath. Aquabella Hotel offers simple spring bathtubs, which takes only 6 minutes to fill up. The hotel also adopted the Negative Ions Refresh Air System air conditioning, creating a rejuvenating atmosphere. Guestrooms help emphasize this hotel’s coziness with their elegant and warm design. Travelers to Beitou can relax both their mind and body in the Aquabella Hotel.
Sato Castle Motel
Sato Castle Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The awesome and huge toilets, the...

Jasper, Singapore July 7, 2014

2.46 Km.

This magnificent, medieval-looking property is located in the northern end of Taipei City. Just a few minutes by cab from SongShan Airport and within walking distance from the MRT Jiannan Road Station, Sato Castle Motel can easily be accessed by both international and local travelers. Some of the must-see attractions around the hotel includes the Scholars Global Studios, Chang Foundation Museum, and Taipei Fine Arts Museum. The motel boasts spacious guestrooms set with exotic fairy tale themes. The motel also offers special services that would enhance your honeymoon trip. Feel free to stop by Sato Castle Motel for a whole different fantasy experience.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08