or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zhishan Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Zhishan Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Zhishan Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Simply Life Hotel and Landis Resort Yangmingshan.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Zhishan Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Zhishan Metro Station.

Zhishan Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zhishan Metro Station

nearest hotel
Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch
Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch
Hotel Area: Shilin District

the door man is a magnificent man....

Shu-Yun, Taiwan September 9, 2014

0.84 Km.

This luxurious boutique hotel in Taipei is a wonderful accommodation choice for the first time as well as returning visitors to this cosmopolitan city. Conveniently located, Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch is close to many attractions in Tien Mu business area such as Shihlin Night Market, National Palace Museum and Mountain Sha-mao Hot Springs. Also, many cafes, restaurants, and entertainment venues are within reach. Guests will find the Dayeh Takashimaya Department Store, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Department Store, as well as the Tian Mu Miramar Cinemas at the doorsteps. Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch takes pride on its elegant decors and classic, European-inspired interior, while all guest rooms are tastefully-appointed, spacious and readily equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of today's travelers. When visiting Taipei, make Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch your pit stop for a memorable time and services.
Les Suites Guandee
Les Suites Guandee
Hotel Area: Shilin District

close to a night market, spacious...

Chin, Taiwan September 9, 2014

1.11 Km.

This former residence of General Chiang Kai-shek has been reformed and converted into a beautiful hotel right in central Shihlin. Filled with history, Grandee Hotel has an air of mystery and elegant old-world charms to its five-storey building. There are 50 gorgeous guest rooms available with great views of the city from the windows. Some of the featured in-room amenities include air-conditioner, LCD TV, Internet access, and complementary mineral water. In the morning, guests can take advantage of the complementary buffet breakfast before heading out to explore the city. Some of the recommended attractions in the area include National Palace Museum, Yangmingshan National Park, and Taipei Story House. For corporate guests, there is a comprehensive meeting room as well as a well-equipped business center to ensure a successful business deal.
Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel
Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Good breakfast, clean, polite staff...

Seng, Malaysia September 18, 2014

1.26 Km.

Standing in the Tian Yu Street of the Tian Mou District is this exquisite, cozy property. Located in an exotic and multicultural residential district, Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel offers top-class accommodations with the full set of amenities. Just a stroll away is Yangmingshan and adjacent to it is the Beitou hot spring area. Enjoy a shopping tour in the nearby Takashimaya Department Store or the Sogo Department Store. Have a taste of the variety of fusion dishes found in dinners around. Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel will provide warmth and comfort to all for a reasonable price.
Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort
Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Good location, receive gift when...

Kai, Malaysia August 5, 2014

1.3 Km.

A fusion of Western and Asian influences in the decor of Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort creates an atmosphere of tranquility, elegance, and comfort. Suitable for both leisure and business travelers, this hotel is within close proximity to several tourist attractions and is only five minutes from the MRT on foot. The Chientan RTS is nearby as well as many bus stations. Be sure to explore top attractions including the Taipei Fine Art Museum, Taipei Sea World, Taipei Astronomical Museum, and the lively Shih-Lin Night Market. The guestrooms are luxurious and include special amenities like steam baths and Internet connection. Wake up to an international breakfast buffet and later enjoy Chinese and Western cuisine for lunch. The Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort is a preferred accommodation choice for guests seeking a comfortable stay while experiencing all that the city has to offer.
Simply Life Hotel
Simply Life Hotel
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Simple breakfast, friendly staff...

Yang, Singapore June 10, 2014

1.4 Km.

This modern stylish venue is perfectly convenient for travelers visiting some of Taipei’s popular attractions and shopping districts. Sitting right on the Chongcing North Road, this cozy hotel can easily gain access to the Shilin MRT station. Several attractions such as National Palace Museum, Beitou hot spring, and Yangminghshan National Park are all within close proximity to the hotel. Shilin Night Market is the ideal location to tryout exotic local Taiwanese snacks. Simply Life Hotel boasts guestrooms equipped with standard amenities and toiletries. The hotel also includes additional services such as laundry and internet services, in order to enhance your stay. All these comfort and convenience can be found in Simply Life Hotel for a real decent price.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Traditional feeling. Well...

Phillip, New Zealand August 11, 2014

1.74 Km.

The Grand Hotel in Taipei, with its traditional palace-style architecture, vermillion pillars, stately archways and brilliantly tiled roof, is not only a magnificent landmark of Taiwan, but an emblem of ancient China. Catering to international conferences, diplomatic summits, and grandiose weddings, the resort rises 12 stories above the city and is two kilometers from Taipei Fine Art Museum and Shin Lin Night Market. Chiang Kai Shek International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. The only true Chinese, palace-style hotel in the world, the Grand Hotel offers recreational activities with a pool and tennis court and features international conference facilities with 10 fully equipped meeting rooms, a conference hall, and a grand ballroom on the hotel's top floor, hosting up to 800 guests. True to its tradition, this Chinese palace boasts the finest of dining options: the Golden Dragon Restaurant serves Cantonese specialties, the Grand Garden Western Dining Room offers both Eastern and Western cuisine, the Lobby Lounge features afternoon teas, light snacks and live Chinese music, and at the Yuan Yuan, diners can watch chefs concoct typical Chinese, northern province dim sum in an open kitchen. Whatever the reason for your stay, Grand Hotel will make it a good one.
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

staff helpful n polite; restaurant...

Toh, Singapore September 18, 2014

2.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel lies 7km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Gaia Hotel Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, smoking area, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna, massage, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

the environment is good only abit...

Len, Malaysia September 4, 2014

2.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

At Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, meeting facilities, shuttle service, coffee shop, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, garden, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel.
Hotel Double One
Hotel Double One
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Clean room. Reasonable size hot...

Connie, United Kingdom September 26, 2014

2.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Hotel Double One is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Hotel Double One also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Double One is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Double One.
Spa Spring Resort
Spa Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Weather hot, staff quarreling at...

Meiting, Singapore September 1, 2014

2.42 Km.

This deluxe resort is the place to indulge, relax, and enjoy the health benefits of outdoor hot springs. Location-wise, it is super convenient to get to the nearest airport at Hualien. There are a total of 143 tastefully appointed rooms and suites available, each one comfortably equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of leisure travelers around the world. Relax at the resort's beautiful outdoor hot springs before making your way to the in-house restaurant where delicious local cuisine is served fresh daily. For those who like to keep fit, there is also a swimming pool at guests' disposal. For corporate groups, the banquet hall is available for all types of meetings and conferences. A truly unique and memorable experience awaits you at Spa Spring Resort.
Spring City Resort
Spring City Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Very professional hot spring...

Wai, Hong Kong August 28, 2014

2.42 Km.

Spring City Resort is located northeast of Taipei, only a 25-minute drive from the heart of city. The nearby valley is surrounded by Sha-mou, Da-tun, and Chi-hsing mountains, a dormant volcano area which is famous for hot spring activity. A scheduled free shuttle bus to/from Peitou/New Peitou MRT station is available. At the resort, guests can unwind in the spa and sauna or take a dip in the hot and cold plunge pools. This hotel offers a good value to guests as the accommodation promotes reserved luxury without being excessive. Each room is adorned with traditional, warm decor and comes complete with a striking stone bathroom. For your reservation at Spring City Resort, fill out your desired dates of stay and continue to our secure online booking form.
Grand View Resort Beitou
Grand View Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Breakfast, In room hot spring,...

Ying, Taiwan September 18, 2014

2.43 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, spas, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Grand View Resort Beitou provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Grand View Resort Beitou offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, shuttle service, library, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Grand View Resort Beitou apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless, DVD/CD player, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand View Resort Beitou hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Prima Casa
Hotel Prima Casa
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

2.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhongshan District, Hotel Prima Casa is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. The city center is merely 2.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 9 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Prima Casa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, meeting facilities, elevator, room service, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 29 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, hair dryer, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Hotel Prima Casa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Service is good staffs is friendly...

Yee, Malaysia September 15, 2014

2.44 Km.

The hotel was previously a fifty-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys in Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, the hotel was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides the cultural experience. The hotel allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese back alley’s lifestyle and gives you a chance to enjoy strolling in the traditional Taiwanese alleys . Escape the hustles and bustles outside of the alleys and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Near MRT, Luxurious Room, Private...

Siang, Singapore September 22, 2014

2.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Beitou District, Golden Hot Spring Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the spas, sightseeing, culture hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, daily newspaper which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's massage, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Hot Spring Hotel.
Radium Kagaya
Radium Kagaya
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location is good - very close to...

Toshihide, Japan March 30, 2014

2.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Beitou District, Radium Kagaya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Radium Kagaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, elevator.

Radium Kagaya is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, internet access – LAN, refrigerator, desk, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, steamroom, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Radium Kagaya hits the spot in many ways.
The Riviera Hotel Taipei
The Riviera Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Helpful staff. Easy access....

Shaharin, Malaysia June 3, 2014

2.45 Km.

This glamorous accommodation is the creation of the famous architect Gerard Jardonne and is suitable for trendy business or leisure travelers. Free wireless internet is available throughout the hotel and the guestrooms. Guests of The Riviera Hotel Taipei may also enjoy the en-suite mini bars, satellite television, and air conditioning. Choose from European cuisines and sample Italian, French, or Greek dishes. Sightseeing should be an easy task as complimentary shuttles to local landmarks like Taipei 101 and the World Trade Center are available. Receive up to three hours of free usage in meeting rooms and conference halls. Stop by the health club and test out the gym facilities. After a long day of sightseeing or meetings, end the evening with a night at the Yachtclub and take full advantage of their buy-one-get-one-free specials. Whatever the reason for your stay, The Riviera Hotel Taipei will make it a good one.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

The staff, the location and the...

Liwen, Singapore June 17, 2014

2.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, On My Way Taipei Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Only 12.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At On My Way Taipei Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, library.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at On My Way Taipei Hostel.
Aquabella Hotel
Aquabella Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

1. Big pool for room hot spring ;...

Tong, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

2.46 Km.

This Italian-style property is located within the Taipei’s Beitou district. Xin Bei Tou MRT is just a five-minute walk away, and the Wen Quan Road allows direct access to the downtown area. Beitou is well-known for its revival of the hot spring trend, and guests will have plenty of opportunity to enjoy a healthy warm bath. Aquabella Hotel offers simple spring bathtubs, which take only six minutes to fill up. The hotel also adopted the Negative Ions Refresh Air System air conditioning, creating a rejuvenating atmosphere. Guestrooms help emphasize this hotel’s coziness with their elegant and warm design. Travelers to Beitou can relax both their mind and body in the Aquabella Hotel.
Sato Castle Motel
Sato Castle Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

GOOD LOCATION, CLEAN, FRIENDLY...

Anna, Malaysia September 18, 2014

2.46 Km.

This magnificent, medieval-looking property is located in the northern end of Taipei City. Just a few minutes by cab from SongShan Airport and within walking distance from the MRT Jiannan Road Station, Sato Castle Motel can easily be accessed by both international and local travelers. Some of the must-see attractions around the hotel includes the Scholars Global Studios, Chang Foundation Museum, and Taipei Fine Arts Museum. The motel boasts spacious guestrooms set with exotic fairy tale themes. The motel also offers special services that would enhance your honeymoon trip. Feel free to stop by Sato Castle Motel for a whole different fantasy experience.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04