or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zhishan Metro Station

Zhishan Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Zhishan Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Zhishan Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Zhishan Metro Station.

Zhishan Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zhishan Metro Station

nearest hotel
Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch
Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Room is clean. Service is good....

Chun, China January 9, 2015

0.84 Km.

This luxurious boutique hotel in Taipei is a wonderful accommodation choice for the first time as well as returning visitors to this cosmopolitan city. Conveniently located, Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch is close to many attractions in the Tien Mu business area such as Shihlin Night Market, National Palace Museum, and Mountain Sha-mao Hot Springs. Also, many cafes, restaurants, and entertainment venues are within reach. Guests will find the Dayeh Takashimaya Department Store, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Department Store, as well as the Tian Mu Miramar Cinemas at the doorsteps. Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch takes pride in its elegant decor and classic, European-inspired interior. All guestrooms are tastefully appointed, spacious, and readily equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of today's travelers. When visiting Taipei, make Dandy Hotel - Tianmu Branch your pit stop for a memorable time.
Les Suites Guandee
Les Suites Guandee
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Big Clean & Spacious Rooms,...

Hsieh, Singapore December 27, 2014

1.11 Km.

This former residence of General Chiang Kai-shek has been reformed and converted into a beautiful hotel right in central Shihlin. Filled with history, Grandee Hotel has an air of mystery and elegant old-world charms to its five-storey building. There are 50 gorgeous guest rooms available with great views of the city from the windows. Some of the featured in-room amenities include air-conditioner, LCD TV, Internet access, and complementary mineral water. In the morning, guests can take advantage of the complementary buffet breakfast before heading out to explore the city. Some of the recommended attractions in the area include National Palace Museum, Yangmingshan National Park, and Taipei Story House. For corporate guests, there is a comprehensive meeting room as well as a well-equipped business center to ensure a successful business deal.
Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel
Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Clean facility, Kind employee,...

Hongyeon, South Korea January 13, 2015

1.26 Km.

Standing in the Tian Yu Street of the Tian Mou District is this exquisite, cozy property. Located in an exotic and multicultural residential district, Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel offers top-class accommodations with the full set of amenities. Just a stroll away is Yangmingshan and adjacent to it is the Beitou hot spring area. Enjoy a shopping tour in the nearby Takashimaya Department Store or the Sogo Department Store. Have a taste of the variety of fusion dishes found in dinners around. Beauty Hotels - Beautique Hotel will provide warmth and comfort to all for a reasonable price.
Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort
Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort
Hotel Area: Shilin District

super good food; comfortable room;...

Lipeng, Singapore January 3, 2015

1.3 Km.

A fusion of Western and Asian influences in the decor of Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort creates an atmosphere of tranquility, elegance, and comfort. Suitable for both leisure and business travelers, this hotel is within close proximity to several tourist attractions and is only five minutes from the MRT on foot. The Chientan RTS is nearby as well as many bus stations. Be sure to explore top attractions including the Taipei Fine Art Museum, Taipei Sea World, Taipei Astronomical Museum, and the lively Shih-Lin Night Market. The guestrooms are luxurious and include special amenities like steam baths and Internet connection. Wake up to an international breakfast buffet and later enjoy Chinese and Western cuisine for lunch. The Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort is a preferred accommodation choice for guests seeking a comfortable stay while experiencing all that the city has to offer.
Simply Life Hotel
Simply Life Hotel
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Simple breakfast, friendly staff...

Yang, Singapore June 10, 2014

1.4 Km.

This modern and stylish venue is perfectly convenient for travelers visiting some of Taipei’s popular attractions and shopping districts. Sitting right on the Chongcing North Road, Simply Life Hotel can easily gain access to the Shilin MRT station. Several attractions, such as National Palace Museum, Beitou hot spring, and Yangminghshan National Park, are all within close proximity to the hotel. Shilin Night Market is the ideal location to try out exotic Taiwanese snacks. Simply Life Hotel boasts guestrooms equipped with standard amenities and toiletries. The hotel also includes additional services such as laundry and internet services in order to enhance your stay. All these comforts and conveniences can be found in Simply Life Hotel for a very decent price.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

comfirt rooms, frequent shuttle...

Hua, Australia January 20, 2015

1.74 Km.

The Grand Hotel in Taipei, with its traditional palace-style architecture, vermillion pillars, stately archways and brilliantly tiled roof, is not only a magnificent landmark of Taiwan, but an emblem of ancient China. Catering to international conferences, diplomatic summits, and grandiose weddings, the resort rises 12 stories above the city and is two kilometers from Taipei Fine Art Museum and Shin Lin Night Market. Chiang Kai Shek International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. The only true Chinese, palace-style hotel in the world, the Grand Hotel offers recreational activities with a pool and tennis court and features international conference facilities with 10 fully equipped meeting rooms, a conference hall, and a grand ballroom on the hotel's top floor, hosting up to 800 guests. True to its tradition, this Chinese palace boasts the finest of dining options: the Golden Dragon Restaurant serves Cantonese specialties, the Grand Garden Western Dining Room offers both Eastern and Western cuisine, the Lobby Lounge features afternoon teas, light snacks and live Chinese music, and at the Yuan Yuan, diners can watch chefs concoct typical Chinese, northern province dim sum in an open kitchen. Whatever the reason for your stay, Grand Hotel will make it a good one.
Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest House
Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest House
Hotel Area: Shilin District

 

1.81 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest is the perfect choice. Only 3.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests, ATM/cash machine on site, smoking area, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, desk, hair dryer, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chientan Youth Activity Center CYH-Chientan Guest .
Hua Shin Hotel Beitou
Hua Shin Hotel Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location. Breakfast is excellent...

Chok, Canada November 16, 2014

2.32 Km.

Hua Shin Hotel Beitou, located in Beitou District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hua Shin Hotel Beitou ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, shower, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hua Shin Hotel Beitou is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

hot springs, location, and large...

Miranda, United States January 18, 2015

2.36 Km.

The Gaia Hotel Taipei, located in Beitou District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 7km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, room service, meeting facilities, valet parking, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, spa, steamroom, hot tub, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the The Gaia Hotel Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Big bath, helpful staff and...

Benedict, Australia January 10, 2015

2.36 Km.

Built in 2006, Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, 24-hour room service.

33 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, bathrobes can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel.
Hotel Double One
Hotel Double One
Hotel Area: Beitou District

modern design, friendly staff,...

Wei, China January 15, 2015

2.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Double One is located in the Beitou District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, shuttle service, coffee shop, valet parking, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of Hotel Double One is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, separate shower and tub, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, steamroom. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Double One the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Spa Spring Resort
Spa Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

comfortable, convenient private...

Jennifer, Australia January 9, 2015

2.42 Km.

This deluxe resort is the place to indulge, relax, and enjoy the health benefits of outdoor hot springs. Location-wise, it is super convenient to get to the nearest airport at Hualien. There are a total of 143 tastefully appointed rooms and suites available, each one comfortably equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of leisure travelers around the world. Relax at the resort's beautiful outdoor hot springs before making your way to the in-house restaurant where delicious local cuisine is served fresh daily. For those who like to keep fit, there is also a swimming pool at guests' disposal. For corporate groups, the banquet hall is available for all types of meetings and conferences. A truly unique and memorable experience awaits you at Spa Spring Resort.
Spring City Resort
Spring City Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

location was far frm mrt station....

Sau, Malaysia January 21, 2015

2.42 Km.

Spring City Resort is located northeast of Taipei, only a 25-minute drive from the heart of city. The nearby valley is surrounded by Sha-mou, Da-tun, and Chi-hsing mountains, a dormant volcano area which is famous for hot spring activity. A scheduled free shuttle bus to/from Peitou/New Peitou MRT station is available. At the resort, guests can unwind in the spa and sauna or take a dip in the hot and cold plunge pools. This hotel offers a good value to guests as the accommodation promotes reserved luxury without being excessive. Each room is adorned with traditional, warm decor and comes complete with a striking stone bathroom. For your reservation at Spring City Resort, fill out your desired dates of stay and continue to our secure online booking form.
Grand View Resort Beitou
Grand View Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Comfort, friendly staff and good...

Virginia, Hong Kong January 28, 2015

2.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Grand View Resort Beitou is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Only 14km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand View Resort Beitou is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, library, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours.

The hotel features 66 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathrobes, refrigerator, seating area, separate shower and tub, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand View Resort Beitou is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Prima Casa
Hotel Prima Casa
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The boss, Italian breakfast and...

Bonnie, China October 19, 2014

2.43 Km.

Situated in Zhongshan District, Hotel Prima Casa is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. With its location just 2.8 km from the city center and 3.7 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Prima Casa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Prima Casa apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Prima Casa is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – LAN, shower, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Prima Casa.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

can live a local life as if you...

Ji, South Korea December 28, 2014

2.44 Km.

The hotel was previously a fifty-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys in Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, the hotel was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides the cultural experience. The hotel allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese back alley’s lifestyle and gives you a chance to enjoy strolling in the traditional Taiwanese alleys . Escape the hustles and bustles outside of the alleys and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Spacious room space, in-room hot...

Lam, Singapore January 16, 2015

2.44 Km.

Situated in Beitou District, Golden Hot Spring Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

At Golden Hot Spring Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot spring bath, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Golden Hot Spring Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Radium Kagaya
Radium Kagaya
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location is good - very close to...

Toshihide, Japan March 30, 2014

2.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Radium Kagaya is located in the Beitou District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Radium Kagaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar.

Step into one of 90 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, toiletries, refrigerator, bathrobes, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's hot spring bath, spa, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Radium Kagaya hits the spot in many ways.
The Riviera Hotel Taipei
The Riviera Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Spacious Room, Courteous staff and...

Mukesh, India January 15, 2015

2.45 Km.

This glamorous accommodation is the creation of the famous architect Gerard Jardonne and is suitable for trendy business or leisure travelers. Free wireless internet is available throughout the hotel and the guestrooms. Guests of The Riviera Hotel Taipei may also enjoy the en-suite mini bars, satellite television, and air conditioning. Choose from European cuisines and sample Italian, French, or Greek dishes. Sightseeing should be an easy task as complimentary shuttles to local landmarks like Taipei 101 and the World Trade Center are available. Receive up to three hours of free usage in meeting rooms and conference halls. Stop by the health club and test out the gym facilities. After a long day of sightseeing or meetings, end the evening with a night at the Yachtclub and take full advantage of their buy-one-get-one-free specials. Whatever the reason for your stay, The Riviera Hotel Taipei will make it a good one.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

People young and youthful, Home...

Siew, Singapore December 24, 2014

2.45 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the On My Way Taipei Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Set 11 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by On My Way Taipei Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, luggage storage, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, library.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, air conditioning, fan, desk, hair dryer. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. On My Way Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06