or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station

Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station, with choices like the ezBookers and the Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station.

Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station

nearest hotel
San Want Hotel
San Want Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location and price (during time of...

Maverick, Singapore January 23, 2015

0.04 Km.

San Want Hotel features a wonderful location for seeing the highlights of the city. It is located in the heart of Taipei's business district, within walking distance to the city MRT station and is 45 minutes away from CKS International Airport. It is only 15 minutes away from the Taipei World Trade Center. Fashion outlets, various restaurants, and bustling nightlife are all on the hotel's doorstep. Not only does the area offer wonderful shopping and eating experiences, but the hotel is just minutes away from the Taipei World Convention and Exhibition Center and Taipei Sport Center. The hotel has 268 elegant and spacious rooms and suites with a wide variety of rooms to suit different demands. The luxurious Crown Suites and Crown Club House are located on the executive level. The hotel itself is a paradise for culinary lovers. Dining experiences range from new concepts in French cuisine to casual afternoon teas. Sample the delights of the famous Chao-Chow Chinese Cuisine or the newly established Japanese eatery. The San Want Hotel offers a perfect balance between value and convenience for both business and leisure travelers alike. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the San Want Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Vendome Hotel
Vendome Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Comfort bed, clean and easy to...

Yong, Singapore January 26, 2015

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Vendome Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mingyao Department Store, Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station, and Breeze Center Zhong Xiao. The hotel is located in a commercial business building where guests can find entertainment and stores right in the building. For those who enjoy shopping, entertainment, and nightlife of the trendiest spot in the city, this hotel is definitely a desirable option.

The hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Room service, business center, elevator, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set this hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vendome Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
EZbookers Dunhua Hotel
EZbookers Dunhua Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, EZbookers Dunhua Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 4.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At EZbookers Dunhua Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, family room, luggage storage.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. EZbookers Dunhua Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Vendome East Inn
Vendome East Inn
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Located just about the mtr...

Kevin, Malaysia January 17, 2015

0.11 Km.

For travelers looking for hotels in a good location, convenient for shopping ,dining and traveling around the city, this hotel will definitely be one of the ideal options. Situated in the center of Daan district, the hotel is just few steps away from Zhongxiao Dunhua MRT station, Breeze Center shopping mall and Ming Yao Department Store. The hotel is located in a commercial building where there are 24 hours pharmacy, restaurants, private club and offices makes it ideal to be a one stop service for guest. If you’re looking for a good location in the convenience of your own home, look no further than Vendome East Inn.
Eastern Star Hotel
Eastern Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, friendly and kind...

Saori, Japan January 11, 2015

0.11 Km.

This contemporary venue resides on the Xin Chung Hsiao East Road and within close proximity to the Zhongxiao Dunhua MRT station. Additional public transport such as the Bus rapid transit, will provide easy access to Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, the Living Mall, Plaza Premium Mall, and the Taipei Arena. The Ming Yao Department Store, SOGO, Chung Hau House, LSC Hall Museum, and Din Tai Fung are also within walkable distance. Eastern Star Hotel offers cozy guest venues, each nicely facilitated with standard amenities. Enjoy a cup of coffee with the hotel’s coffee making facilities, and keep an update on your email with their business center. Explore the local diners for a nice taste of Taiwanese cuisines. Eastern Star Hotel is fully prepared to satisfy your daily needs while you explore the vibrant Taipei.
Green World Hostel
Green World Hostel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location, facility, value for money...

Thi, Vietnam December 24, 2014

0.12 Km.

Green World Hostel, located in Da-an District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Green World Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Green World Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
RF Hotel
RF Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

a few good restaurant nearby and...

Xueyi, China January 18, 2015

0.23 Km.

Situated in Da-an District, RF Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Breeze Center Zhong Xiao, Mingyao Department Store, Mr. J Italian Restaurant within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, RF Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, tours, room service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, RF Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Royal Palace Hotel
Royal Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

The best thing about this hotel is...

Steve, Singapore January 23, 2015

0.25 Km.

A standard and traditional hotel conveniently located near many of Taipei’s most popular shopping centers and landmarks. The Royal Palace Hotel provides guests with satellite television, mini bars, air-conditioning, and telephone access inside their rooms. Sample varieties of Taiwanese and international dishes from the hotel’s restaurant. Stop by the tour desk afterwards and reserve a place for one of the hotel’s tour packages around the city. Staying inside and making use of the in-house amenities is also an option. Lounge by the indoor or outdoor pool or strength train at the gym. Spend a day shopping and splurging at the Sogo Department Store and take amazing souvenirs back home. The meeting rooms can also host most corporate functions and gatherings. The air ticket desk should make the next leg of your trip worry free. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Royal Palace Hotel.
Sogo Arena Guest House
Sogo Arena Guest House
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sogo Arena Guest House is located in the Songshan District area of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.8 km away, and it normally takes about 39 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sogo Arena Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, airport transfer, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out.

8 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as washing machine, shower, non smoking rooms, toiletries, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogo Arena Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
EZbookers Fuxing B Hotel
EZbookers Fuxing B Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

0.31 Km.

EZbookers Fuxing B Hotel, located in Da-an District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 3.9 km from the city center and 3.1 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

EZbookers Fuxing B Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

EZbookers Fuxing B Hotel is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. EZbookers Fuxing B Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Les Suites Da An Hotel
Les Suites Da An Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Great selection for breakfast.....

Chee, Taiwan November 30, 2014

0.32 Km.

Perfect for tourists, leisure and business travelers as its location on Da-An Road is in the middle of Taipei’s entertainment hub. The guest rooms have a contemporary design and are equipped with modern amenities like flat screen televisions, soundproof rooms, internet and refrigerators. Spend a day inside having fun at the bowling alley or venture out into the surrounding area. The hotel will assist with sightseeing tours around the city. The business center includes the latest technological gadgets for hosting corporate events and functions. The Les Suites Da An is a gay-friendly hotel located only 30 kilometers from the Taipei’s International Airport.
Sogo House
Sogo House
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Taipei city, Sogo House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0.01 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sogo House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), washing machine, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Sogo House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Deja Vu Hotel
Deja Vu Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

1) Nearness to food, train and...

Mary, Philippines January 3, 2015

0.43 Km.

Situated within the vibrant Da-an district of Taipei is this modern contemporary venue, ready to satisfy travel groups of all kind and size. Surrounded by numerous shopping malls, such as Sogo, Deja Vu Hotel makes an excellent base for shopping fans. The hotel boasts cozy guestrooms equipped with standard amenities and toiletries. Business travelers may utilize the hotel’s conference rooms for any type of business transitions. Guests are given an excellent variety of diners to choose from outside the premises, or simply have a tasteful meal in the onsite restaurant. Deja Vu Hotel will provide you convenience and comfort, all for a decent price.
United Hotel
United Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

good service good location nice...

Chee, Malaysia January 15, 2015

0.45 Km.

Located in a bustling section of eastern Taipei, near the Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei International Convention Center, and Taipei MRT station, this cozy property makes an excellent hub for Taipei’s massive transportation network. The CKS International Airport is around 45 minutes away by car. United Hotel provides a simple yet comfortable venue for business and leisure travelers. Guestrooms are designed with warm interiors and elegant furniture in addition to full sets of amenities. Being at the center of the city, the hotel is surrounded by numerous dinners giving guests a wide range of selection to choose from. With such convenience and comfort, United Hotel is without a doubt one of the top choices for people visiting Taipei.
Urban Chic Inn
Urban Chic Inn
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Urban Chic Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 3.3 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Urban Chic Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk, shower, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Urban Chic Inn your home away from home.
101 Amici Hotel
101 Amici Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

0.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Da-an District, 101 Amici Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. The city center is merely 3.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 8 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 101 Amici Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, lockers, vending machine, elevator, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 101 Amici Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
ezBookers
ezBookers
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Bad hotel service and location not...

Siek, Malaysia December 4, 2014

0.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than ezBookers. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Amo Cake, SOGO Deparment Store - Zhong Xiao, Breeze Center give to this hotel a special charm.

At ezBookers, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, air conditioning, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. EzBookers is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Madison Taipei Hotel
Madison Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Friendly staff, clean, baby...

Annie, United States November 23, 2014

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Da-an District, Madison Taipei Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 6.4 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Madison Taipei Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Meeting facilities, room service, newspapers, bar, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Madison Taipei Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 124 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Madison Taipei Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Howard Plaza Hotel
Howard Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Toiletries was good and the toilet...

Teo, Singapore January 26, 2015

0.53 Km.

With a luxurious, timeless design and located near many of Taipei’s popular venues, Howard Plaza Hotel is a suitable accommodation for the business or leisure traveler. The guests of Howard Plaza Hotel may enjoy en-suite mini bars, internet access, and 29" televisions. There are 10 restaurants to dine in, so deciding whether to eat Chinese or French will be quite the task. Be sure to lounge by the outdoor pool as the simulated waterfall provides a very serene atmosphere. For a bit of leisure, there is a world famous Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall and Shihn Lin Night Market. The business center has conference rooms that can hold between 10 and 60 guests. Whatever the reason for your stay, Howard Plaza Hotel will make your stay a good one.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Value for money luxury convenient...

Victor, Hong Kong January 18, 2015

0.56 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07