or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station

Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station, with choices like the ezBookers and the Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station.

Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station

nearest hotel
East Inn
East Inn
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location, free Internet access,...

Choon, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.02 Km.

East Inn shines in the center of Taipei’s prosperous eastern area. The property is just 10 meters away from Taipei Metro System, Zhongxiao Dunhua Station, Exit 4. This incredibly convenient location makes its guests so comfortable in touring Taipei. Guests can enjoy fashionable lifestyles, delicate foods, stunning night views, a variety of Taiwanese culture, and more. Whether for a business trip or traveling, East Inn is always the most affordable place for you. Inside you will feel like you are at your own home. A coffee machine, cable TV, independent air conditioner, Wi-Fi, and washer/dryer will all serve your needs. The beautifully painted walls will also warm your heart and make you fresh. East Inn has an unbeatable and convenient location, is fully furnished and equipped, and offers very affordable prices. All guests of East Inn are members of the property to ensure utmost security. There are no toilets in the room, reducing wet smells and bad odors. Guests also have the option to of hourly rentals and can lease from individual rooms to family rooms.
San Want Hotel
San Want Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

1) Conveniently located at...

Ka, Hong Kong March 1, 2015

0.04 Km.

San Want Hotel features a wonderful location for seeing the highlights of the city. It is located in the heart of Taipei's business district, within walking distance to the city MRT station and is 45 minutes away from CKS International Airport. It is only 15 minutes away from the Taipei World Trade Center. Fashion outlets, various restaurants, and bustling nightlife are all on the hotel's doorstep. Not only does the area offer wonderful shopping and eating experiences, but the hotel is just minutes away from the Taipei World Convention and Exhibition Center and Taipei Sport Center. The hotel has 268 elegant and spacious rooms and suites with a wide variety of rooms to suit different demands. The luxurious Crown Suites and Crown Club House are located on the executive level. The hotel itself is a paradise for culinary lovers. Dining experiences range from new concepts in French cuisine to casual afternoon teas. Sample the delights of the famous Chao-Chow Chinese Cuisine or the newly established Japanese eatery. The San Want Hotel offers a perfect balance between value and convenience for both business and leisure travelers alike. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the San Want Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Vendome Hotel
Vendome Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

The location to shop, cleanliness...

Tay, Singapore February 17, 2015

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Vendome Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mingyao Department Store, Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station, and Breeze Center Zhong Xiao. The hotel is located in a commercial business building where guests can find entertainment and stores right in the building. For those who enjoy shopping, entertainment, and nightlife of the trendiest spot in the city, this hotel is definitely a desirable option.

The hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Room service, business center, elevator, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set this hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vendome Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
EZbookers Dunhua Hotel
EZbookers Dunhua Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, EZbookers Dunhua Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 4.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

EZbookers Dunhua Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

EZbookers Dunhua Hotel is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. EZbookers Dunhua Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Vendome East Inn
Vendome East Inn
Hotel Area: Da-an District

the staff is nice.Good...

Yan, Hong Kong February 1, 2015

0.11 Km.

For travelers looking for hotels in a good location, convenient for shopping, dining, and traveling around the city, this hotel will definitely be one of the ideal options. Situated in the center of the Daan district, Vendome East Inn is just a few steps away from Zhongxiao Dunhua MRT station, Breeze Center shopping mall, and Ming Yao Department Store. The hotel is located in a commercial building where there is a 24-hour pharmacy, restaurants, private club, and offices making it ideal to be a one-stop service for guest. If you’re looking for a good location in the convenience of your own home, look no further than Vendome East Inn.
Eastern Star Hotel
Eastern Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, friendly and kind...

Saori, Japan January 11, 2015

0.11 Km.

This contemporary venue resides on the Xin Chung Hsiao East Road and is within close proximity to the Zhongxiao Dunhua MRT station. Additional public transport, such as the bus rapid transit, will provide easy access to Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, the Living Mall, Plaza Premium Mall, and the Taipei Arena. The Ming Yao Department Store, SOGO, Chung Hau House, LSC Hall Museum, and Din Tai Fung are also within walkable distance. Eastern Star Hotel offers cozy guest venues, each nicely facilitated with standard amenities. Enjoy a cup of coffee with the hotel’s coffee-making facilities and keep an update on your email with their business center. Explore the local diners for a nice taste of Taiwanese cuisines. Eastern Star Hotel is fully prepared to satisfy your daily needs while you explore the vibrant Taipei.
Green World Hostel
Green World Hostel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Clean and tidy, a bit far away...

Ka, Hong Kong February 14, 2015

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Green World Hostel is ideally situated in Da-an District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, Mingyao Department Store, Breeze Center Zhong Xiao.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, microwave, seating area, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Green World Hostel your home away from home.
RF Hotel
RF Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

a few good restaurant nearby and...

Xueyi, China January 18, 2015

0.23 Km.

RF Hotel, located in Da-an District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Breeze Center Zhong Xiao, Mingyao Department Store, Mr. J Italian Restaurant.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, RF Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. RF Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal Palace Hotel
Royal Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Cleanliness spacious rooms. 3...

Chew, Singapore February 21, 2015

0.25 Km.

A standard and traditional hotel conveniently located near many of Taipei’s most popular shopping centers and landmarks. The Royal Palace Hotel provides guests with satellite television, mini bars, air-conditioning, and telephone access inside their rooms. Sample varieties of Taiwanese and international dishes from the hotel’s restaurant. Stop by the tour desk afterwards and reserve a place for one of the hotel’s tour packages around the city. Staying inside and making use of the in-house amenities is also an option. Lounge by the indoor or outdoor pool or strength train at the gym. Spend a day shopping and splurging at the Sogo Department Store and take amazing souvenirs back home. The meeting rooms can also host most corporate functions and gatherings. The air ticket desk should make the next leg of your trip worry free. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Royal Palace Hotel.
EZbookers Fuxing B Hotel
EZbookers Fuxing B Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

easy come & tast,smiley...

Chaojung, Taiwan February 26, 2015

0.31 Km.

EZbookers Fuxing B Hotel, located in Da-an District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 3.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

EZbookers Fuxing B Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of EZbookers Fuxing B Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, soundproofing, shower, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make EZbookers Fuxing B Hotel your home away from home.
Les Suites Da An Hotel
Les Suites Da An Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Great location, friendly staff,...

Jason, Hong Kong February 9, 2015

0.32 Km.

Perfect for tourists, leisure and business travelers as its location on Da-An Road is in the middle of Taipei’s entertainment hub. The guest rooms have a contemporary design and are equipped with modern amenities like flat screen televisions, soundproof rooms, internet and refrigerators. Spend a day inside having fun at the bowling alley or venture out into the surrounding area. The hotel will assist with sightseeing tours around the city. The business center includes the latest technological gadgets for hosting corporate events and functions. The Les Suites Da An is a gay-friendly hotel located only 30 kilometers from the Taipei’s International Airport.
Sogo House
Sogo House
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sogo House is ideally situated in Da-an District; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.01 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sogo House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, television, washing machine, fan, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sogo House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Sonnien Hotel
Sonnien Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sonnien Hotel is ideally situated in Da-an District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.6 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sonnien Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, bar, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange.

89 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, daily newspaper, bathrobes, in room safe, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sonnien Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Deja Vu Hotel
Deja Vu Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

1) very convenient location 2)...

Hong, China February 23, 2015

0.43 Km.

Situated within the vibrant Da-an district of Taipei is this modern venue, ready to satisfy travel groups of all kinds and sizes. Surrounded by numerous shopping malls, such as Sogo, Deja Vu Hotel makes an excellent base for shopping fans. The hotel boasts cozy guestrooms equipped with standard amenities and toiletries. Business travelers may utilize the hotel’s conference rooms for any type of business transitions. Guests are given an excellent variety of diners to choose from outside the premises, or simply have a tasteful meal in the on-site restaurant. Deja Vu Hotel will provide you convenience and comfort - all for a decent price.
United Hotel
United Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Clean, comfortable and helpful...

Kim, Malaysia January 30, 2015

0.45 Km.

Located in a bustling section of eastern Taipei, near the Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei International Convention Center, and Taipei MRT station, this cozy property makes an excellent hub for Taipei’s massive transportation network. The CKS International Airport is around 45 minutes away by car. United Hotel provides a simple yet comfortable venue for business and leisure travelers. Guestrooms are designed with warm interiors and elegant furniture in addition to full sets of amenities. Being at the center of the city, the hotel is surrounded by numerous dinners giving guests a wide range of selection to choose from. With such convenience and comfort, United Hotel is without a doubt one of the top choices for people visiting Taipei.
Mei Stay
Mei Stay
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Taipei, Mei Stay is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mei Stay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, shared lounge/TV area, tours, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Mei Stay is reflected in every guestroom. desk, shower, seating area, air conditioning, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Mei Stay is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Urban Chic Inn
Urban Chic Inn
Hotel Area: Da-an District

great location, clean room, nice...

Lu, Taiwan February 27, 2015

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Urban Chic Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Urban Chic Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Urban Chic Inn is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, television, heating, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Urban Chic Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Via Hotel Zhongxiao
Via Hotel Zhongxiao
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Via Hotel Zhongxiao is the perfect choice. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Via Hotel Zhongxiao also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, soundproofing, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Via Hotel Zhongxiao.
101 Amici Hotel
101 Amici Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than 101 Amici Hotel. Set 3.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

101 Amici Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, business center are just a few of the facilities that set 101 Amici Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 101 Amici Hotel.
ezBookers
ezBookers
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location, close to mall &...

Kuk, Hong Kong February 21, 2015

0.46 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Taipei city, ezBookers provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Amo Cake, SOGO Deparment Store - Zhong Xiao, Breeze Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ezBookers is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, internet access – wireless, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ezBookers the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05