or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station

Places such as Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the ezBookers or the Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station.

Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station

nearest hotel
San Want Hotel
San Want Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Friendly staff, location,...

Ryan, Netherlands October 26, 2014

0.04 Km.

San Want Hotel features a wonderful location for seeing the highlights of the city. It is located in the heart of Taipei's business district, within walking distance to the city MRT station and is 45 minutes away from CKS International Airport. It is only 15 minutes away from the Taipei World Trade Center. Fashion outlets, various restaurants, and bustling nightlife are all on the hotel's doorstep. Not only does the area offer wonderful shopping and eating experiences, but the hotel is just minutes away from the Taipei World Convention and Exhibition Center and Taipei Sport Center. The hotel has 268 elegant and spacious rooms and suites with a wide variety of rooms to suit different demands. The luxurious Crown Suites and Crown Club House are located on the executive level. The hotel itself is a paradise for culinary lovers. Dining experiences range from new concepts in French cuisine to casual afternoon teas. Sample the delights of the famous Chao-Chow Chinese Cuisine or the newly established Japanese eatery. The San Want Hotel offers a perfect balance between value and convenience for both business and leisure travelers alike. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the San Want Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Vendome Hotel
Vendome Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

1. Nice Location, Traffic...

Steven, Taiwan October 1, 2014

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than this hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mingyao Department Store, Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station, Breeze Center Zhong Xiao. Hotel is located in a commercial business building where guests can find entertainment, gourmet and stores right in the building. For those who enjoy shopping, entertainment and nightlife of the trendiest spot in the city, this hotel is definitely a desirable option.

The hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Room service, business center, elevator, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set this hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vendome Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Vendome East Inn
Vendome East Inn
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location, amenities and room...

Steve, Singapore October 25, 2014

0.11 Km.

For travelers looking for hotels in a good location, convenient for shopping ,dining and traveling around the city, this hotel will definitely be one of the ideal options. Situated in the center of Daan district, the hotel is just few steps away from Zhongxiao Dunhua MRT station, Breeze Center shopping mall and Ming Yao Department Store. The hotel is located in a commercial building where there are 24 hours pharmacy, restaurants, private club and offices makes it ideal to be a one stop service for guest. If you’re looking for a good location in the convenience of your own home, look no further than Vendome East Inn.
Eastern Star Hotel
Eastern Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location, staff and close to...

Terence, Australia August 21, 2014

0.11 Km.

This contemporary venue resides on the Xin Chung Hsiao East Road and within close proximity to the Zhongxiao Dunhua MRT station. Additional public transport such as the Bus rapid transit, will provide easy access to Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, the Living Mall, Plaza Premium Mall, and the Taipei Arena. The Ming Yao Department Store, SOGO, Chung Hau House, LSC Hall Museum, and Din Tai Fung are also within walkable distance. Eastern Star Hotel offers cozy guest venues, each nicely facilitated with standard amenities. Enjoy a cup of coffee with the hotel’s coffee making facilities, and keep an update on your email with their business center. Explore the local diners for a nice taste of Taiwanese cuisines. Eastern Star Hotel is fully prepared to satisfy your daily needs while you explore the vibrant Taipei.
Green World Hostel
Green World Hostel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

nearby MRT, city centre location,...

Charles, Malaysia October 11, 2014

0.12 Km.

Green World Hostel, located in Da-an District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Green World Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Green World Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
RF Hotel
RF Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location, Cleanliness &...

Tung, Malaysia October 14, 2014

0.23 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the RF Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Breeze Center Zhong Xiao, Mingyao Department Store, Mr. J Italian Restaurant are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At RF Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, shops are just a few of the facilities that set RF Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the RF Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Royal Palace Hotel
Royal Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Spacious room, king size bed,...

Oi, Hong Kong October 10, 2014

0.25 Km.

A standard and traditional hotel conveniently located near many of Taipei’s most popular shopping centers and landmarks. The Royal Palace Hotel provides guests with satellite television, mini bars, air-conditioning, and telephone access inside their rooms. Sample varieties of Taiwanese and international dishes from the hotel’s restaurant. Stop by the tour desk afterwards and reserve a place for one of the hotel’s tour packages around the city. Staying inside and making use of the in-house amenities is also an option. Lounge by the indoor or outdoor pool or strength train at the gym. Spend a day shopping and splurging at the Sogo Department Store and take amazing souvenirs back home. The meeting rooms can also host most corporate functions and gatherings. The air ticket desk should make the next leg of your trip worry free. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Royal Palace Hotel.
Sogo Arena Guest House
Sogo Arena Guest House
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.3 Km.

Les Suites Da An Hotel
Les Suites Da An Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

amazing and delicate breakfast...

Sze, Hong Kong October 26, 2014

0.32 Km.

Perfect for tourists, leisure and business travelers as its location on Da-An Road is in the middle of Taipei’s entertainment hub. The guest rooms have a contemporary design and are equipped with modern amenities like flat screen televisions, soundproof rooms, internet and refrigerators. Spend a day inside having fun at the bowling alley or venture out into the surrounding area. The hotel will assist with sightseeing tours around the city. The business center includes the latest technological gadgets for hosting corporate events and functions. The Les Suites Da An is a gay-friendly hotel located only 30 kilometers from the Taipei’s International Airport.
Sogo House
Sogo House
Hotel Area: Da-an District

 

0.34 Km.

Deja Vu Hotel
Deja Vu Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

good location, Near shopping &...

Ngoo, Malaysia October 26, 2014

0.43 Km.

Situated within the vibrant Da-an district of Taipei is this modern contemporary venue, ready to satisfy travel groups of all kind and size. Surrounded by numerous shopping malls, such as Sogo, Deja Vu Hotel makes an excellent base for shopping fans. The hotel boasts cozy guestrooms equipped with standard amenities and toiletries. Business travelers may utilize the hotel’s conference rooms for any type of business transitions. Guests are given an excellent variety of diners to choose from outside the premises, or simply have a tasteful meal in the onsite restaurant. Deja Vu Hotel will provide you convenience and comfort, all for a decent price.
United Hotel
United Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location, free wifi and close to...

Brian, Australia October 10, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located in a bustling section of eastern Taipei, near the Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei International Convention Center, and Taipei MRT station, this cozy property makes an excellent hub for Taipei’s massive transportation network. The CKS International Airport is around 45 minutes away by car. United Hotel provides a simple yet comfortable venue for business and leisure travelers. Guestrooms are designed with warm interiors and elegant furniture in addition to full sets of amenities. Being at the center of the city, the hotel is surrounded by numerous dinners giving guests a wide range of selection to choose from. With such convenience and comfort, United Hotel is without a doubt one of the top choices for people visiting Taipei.
ezBookers
ezBookers
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Convenient, Next to the Main...

Tak, Hong Kong September 1, 2014

0.46 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at ezBookers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At ezBookers, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, tours, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make ezBookers your home away from home.
Madison Taipei Hotel
Madison Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

nice bed, caring staffs, business...

Sooho, Malaysia October 21, 2014

0.52 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Da-an District, Madison Taipei Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 6.4 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Madison Taipei Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 124 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Madison Taipei Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Howard Plaza Hotel
Howard Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Location, clean room and...

Mrs.Lertnapa, Thailand October 5, 2014

0.53 Km.

With a luxurious, timeless design and located near many of Taipei’s popular venues, Howard Plaza Hotel is a suitable accommodation for the business or leisure traveler. The guests of Howard Plaza Hotel may enjoy en-suite mini bars, internet access, and 29" televisions. There are 10 restaurants to dine in, so deciding whether to eat Chinese or French will be quite the task. Be sure to lounge by the outdoor pool as the simulated waterfall provides a very serene atmosphere. For a bit of leisure, there is a world famous Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall and Shihn Lin Night Market. The business center has conference rooms that can hold between 10 and 60 guests. Whatever the reason for your stay, Howard Plaza Hotel will make your stay a good one.
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Eclat
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good staff, boutique hotel,...

Elizabeth, United States September 18, 2014

0.56 Km.

This stylish hotel is conveniently situated in the prestigious Da-An district in downtown Taipei. There are plenty of shopping, entertainment, and dining options within the area. It is a 40-minute ride to the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport and merely 10 minutes to the Taipei Songshan Airport. Through excellent transport links, guests can easily explore attractions such as the World Trade Center, Taipei 101, Xinyi Shopping district, National Dr. Sun Yat-San Memorial Hall, and scenic Da-An Park. With a stunning interior, Hotel Eclat boasts 59 well-appointed guestrooms, each coming with a CD/DVD library, Nespresso coffee machine, numerous TV channels, and Salvatore Ferragamo bathroom amenities. Services offered include babysitting, valet parking, laundry, and 24-hour reception. There are four meeting rooms with the latest technology for business travelers to take advantage of and for onsite dining, the Chinese restaurant serves authentic Cantonese cuisine. For a post-dinner venue, guests can unwind in the simple and elegant bar.
Hotel B
Hotel B
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Room very tidy, Staff very...

Wai, Hong Kong October 7, 2014

0.56 Km.

This modern property is ideal for tourists and backpackers as it is located next to many attractions and public transportation. Hotel B is conveniently located in the city center and boasts 84 tastefully designed rooms. Each unit is cozy and has a minimalist design. Guests can expect to have all the basic amenities and some extras like satellite television, a mini-bar, air conditioning, and a telephone. To work up a sweat, head to the fitness center, then dine at the restaurant and sample the recommended dishes including Thai Spicy Shrimp Angel Hair Pasta or Anka-flavored Pine Nuts Fried Rice for vegetarians. Business travelers are welcome to make use of the business center that includes fax machines, internet, telephones, and conference centers. Explore the surrounding area and visit popular venues like Taipei 101, National Palace Museum, and Taipei’s Gallery. Laundry services and friendly staff add to a convenient and memorable stay at the Hotel B.
Hope City Fu Shing Hotel
Hope City Fu Shing Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Nice Staff, Good location & Lower...

Chow, Hong Kong October 2, 2014

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Da-an District, Hope City Fu Shing Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are American Institute in Taiwan, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua, SOGO Deparment Store - Zhong Xiao.

The facilities and services provided by Hope City Fu Shing Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, tours, valet parking, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (charges apply), refrigerator, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hope City Fu Shing Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Horizon Inn
Horizon Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Friendly staff. Clean and...

Tan, Singapore October 16, 2014

0.63 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, Horizon Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 2.6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Horizon Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Horizon Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Park Taipei Hotel
Park Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

The room is comfoirtable, there is...

Low, Singapore October 27, 2014

0.64 Km.

Ideally situated between the historical, business, and entertainment district of Taipei, Park Taipei Hotel is a recommended choice for all types of travelers. The property boasts its proximity to many of the city's attractions such as the Breeze Center, Daan Forest, Miniature Museum of Taiwan, and Taipei Botanical Garden - all set about a mile away. All of the hotel's 143 handsomely-appointed guest rooms are non-smoking and fully furnished with quality mattresses, linens, and bathroom fixtures. In addition to standard in-room amenities, guests will find extra comforts such as a DVD player, plush bathrobes, weighing scale, and slippers. Complimentary high-speed Internet and in-room bottled water are also provided. Those who are looking to workout during their stay can take advantage of the fitness equipment provided at the gym, while corporate guests have full access to the business center and meeting rooms. The nearest airport of Songshan is located only two miles away, making coming and going from Park Taipei Hotel super easy and hassle-free.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06