In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station, from the friendly EZBookers Fuxing A to the luxurious Shangri-La's Far Eastern Plaza Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station.

Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station

nearest hotel
East Inn
East Inn
Hotel Area: Daan District

The bed! The friendly staff. ...

Jason, Australia January 1, 2016

0.02 Km.

East Inn shines in the center of Taipei’s prosperous eastern area. The property is just 10 meters away from Taipei Metro System, Zhongxiao Dunhua Station, Exit 4. This incredibly convenient location makes its guests so comfortable in touring Taipei. Guests can enjoy fashionable lifestyles, delicate foods, stunning night views, a variety of Taiwanese culture, and more. Whether for a business trip or traveling, East Inn is always the most affordable place for you. Inside you will feel like you are at your own home. A coffee machine, cable TV, independent air conditioner, Wi-Fi, and washer/dryer will all serve your needs. The beautifully painted walls will also warm your heart and make you fresh. East Inn has an unbeatable and convenient location, is fully furnished and equipped, and offers very affordable prices. All guests of East Inn are members of the property to ensure utmost security. There are no toilets in the room, reducing wet smells and bad odors. Guests also have the option to of hourly rentals and can lease from individual rooms to family rooms.
San Want Hotel
San Want Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

location, breakfast and staff...

Guan, Singapore March 3, 2016

0.04 Km.

San Want Hotel features a wonderful location for seeing the highlights of the city. It is located in the heart of Taipei's business district, within walking distance to the city MRT station and is 45 minutes away from CKS International Airport. It is only 15 minutes away from the Taipei World Trade Center. Fashion outlets, various restaurants, and bustling nightlife are all on the hotel's doorstep. Not only does the area offer wonderful shopping and eating experiences, but the hotel is just minutes away from the Taipei World Convention and Exhibition Center and Taipei Sport Center. The hotel has 268 elegant and spacious rooms and suites with a wide variety of rooms to suit different demands. The luxurious Crown Suites and Crown Club House are located on the executive level. The hotel itself is a paradise for culinary lovers. Dining experiences range from new concepts in French cuisine to casual afternoon teas. Sample the delights of the famous Chao-Chow Chinese Cuisine or the newly established Japanese eatery. The San Want Hotel offers a perfect balance between value and convenience for both business and leisure travelers alike. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the San Want Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Vendome Hotel
Vendome Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

nice for shopping and close to the...

Jodie, Taiwan March 27, 2016

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Vendome Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mingyao Department Store, Zhongxiao Dunhua Metro Station, and Breeze Center Zhong Xiao. The hotel is located in a commercial business building where guests can find entertainment and stores right in the building. For those who enjoy shopping, entertainment, and nightlife of the trendiest spot in the city, this hotel is definitely a desirable option.

The hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Room service, business center, elevator, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set this hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vendome Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
EZBookers Dunhua
EZBookers Dunhua
Hotel Area: Daan District

location is convenient , room is...

Lau, Malaysia January 10, 2016

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, EZBookers Dunhua is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 4.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 6 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

EZBookers Dunhua offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, grocery deliveries, private check in/check out, laundromat to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, towels, closet to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the EZBookers Dunhua the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Vendome East Inn
Vendome East Inn
Hotel Area: Daan District

Location, room spec, staff service....

Xiao, United Kingdom March 16, 2016

0.11 Km.

For travelers looking for hotels in a good location, convenient for shopping, dining, and traveling around the city, this hotel will definitely be one of the ideal options. Situated in the center of the Daan district, Vendome East Inn is just a few steps away from Zhongxiao Dunhua MRT station, Breeze Center shopping mall, and Ming Yao Department Store. The hotel is located in a commercial building where there is a 24-hour pharmacy, restaurants, private club, and offices making it ideal to be a one-stop service for guest. If you’re looking for a good location in the convenience of your own home, look no further than Vendome East Inn.
Eastern Star Hotel
Eastern Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Good location is the ONLY positive...

Wai, Hong Kong December 26, 2015

0.11 Km.

This contemporary venue resides on the Xin Chung Hsiao East Road and is within close proximity to the Zhongxiao Dunhua MRT station. Additional public transport, such as the bus rapid transit, will provide easy access to Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, the Living Mall, Plaza Premium Mall, and the Taipei Arena. The Ming Yao Department Store, SOGO, Chung Hau House, LSC Hall Museum, and Din Tai Fung are also within walkable distance. Eastern Star Hotel offers cozy guest venues, each nicely facilitated with standard amenities. Enjoy a cup of coffee with the hotel’s coffee-making facilities and keep an update on your email with their business center. Explore the local diners for a nice taste of Taiwanese cuisines. Eastern Star Hotel is fully prepared to satisfy your daily needs while you explore the vibrant Taipei.
Green World Hostel
Green World Hostel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Spacious, good location,...

Pei-Hua, Taiwan January 29, 2016

0.12 Km.

Situated in Daan District, Green World Hostel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Green World Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, fax machine, printer, grocery deliveries are just a few of the facilities that set Green World Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary tea, towels, carpeting, clothes rack, slippers which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Green World Hostel.
Eastin-Taipei Hotel
Eastin-Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Convenient, reasonable price, nice...

Hoi, Hong Kong March 30, 2016

0.16 Km.

Built in 2015, Eastin-Taipei Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Eastin-Taipei Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, printer, grocery deliveries can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Eastin-Taipei Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Eastin-Taipei Hotel your home away from home.
RF Hotel
RF Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Great location, friendly staff and...

Joachim, Canada March 12, 2016

0.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, RF Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Breeze Center Zhong Xiao, Mingyao Department Store, Eslite Bookstore Dunhua.

At RF Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. RF Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
HOTEL PROVERBS TAIPEI
HOTEL PROVERBS TAIPEI
Hotel Area: Daan District

good location,good services,good...

Chin, Malaysia December 2, 2015

0.28 Km.

Offering an outdoor pool, Hotel Proverbs Taipei is situated in the Da'an District district in Taipei, 800 metres from Liaoning Night Market. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Hotel Proverbs Taipei is a 5-minute walk from Zhongxiao Fuxing MRT Station and a 10-minute drive from Taipei 101. Taoyuan International Airport is 40 minutes' drive away. Every room has a flat-screen TV. You will find a coffee machine in the room. Every room includes a private bathroom fitted with a hot tub. Extras include bath robes, slippers and free toiletries. A TV with satellite channels is offered. Luggage can be stored at the 24-hour front desk. Meeting facilities are provided upon request. The on-site steak house serves a fine selection of Western food, while refreshing drinks can be enjoyed at the bar. Other dining options can be reached nearby within a 10-minute walk.
Gym Apartment
Gym Apartment
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Clean, cheap and pretty good...

Jiajun, Singapore March 22, 2016

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Gym Apartment is located in the Songshan District area of Taipei. The hotel is just four kilometers away, and it normally takes about 39 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gym Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, airport transfers, a family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, and express check-in/check-out.

The eight rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as a washing machine, shower, toiletries, and Internet access can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gym Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Taipei.
EZBookers Fuxing B
EZBookers Fuxing B
Hotel Area: Daan District

The room was spacious at a great...

Ho, Canada February 5, 2016

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, EZBookers Fuxing B is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 3.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, laundromat, private check in/check out, taxi service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. EZBookers Fuxing B is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Les Suites Da An Hotel
Les Suites Da An Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Location, breakfast buffet and...

Maylyn, Philippines November 22, 2015

0.33 Km.

Perfect for leisure and business travelers, Les Suites Da An Hotel is centrally-located in the middle of Taipei's entertainment district, and only 30 minutes from the international airport. The guest rooms have a contemporary design and are equipped with modern amenities like flat-screen televisions, soundproof rooms, internet access, and refrigerators. Spend a day having fun at the bowling alley or venture out into the surrounding area. The hotel will also assist with sightseeing tours around the city. The business center includes the latest technological gadgets for hosting corporate events and functions. At Les Suites Da An Hotel, everyone is welcome to enjoy a spectacular and friendly stay in Taipei.
Sogo House
Sogo House
Hotel Area: Daan District

Location, location, and still...

Haeffner, Singapore January 2, 2016

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sogo House is located in the Daan District area of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.01 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sogo House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, daily housekeeping, laundromat, taxi service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogo House is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Deja Vu Hotel
Deja Vu Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Great location. Short Walking...

Perng, Malaysia March 17, 2016

0.43 Km.

Situated within the vibrant Da-an district of Taipei is this modern venue, ready to satisfy travel groups of all kinds and sizes. Surrounded by numerous shopping malls, such as Sogo, Deja Vu Hotel makes an excellent base for shopping fans. The hotel boasts cozy guestrooms equipped with standard amenities and toiletries. Business travelers may utilize the hotel’s conference rooms for any type of business transitions. Guests are given an excellent variety of diners to choose from outside the premises, or simply have a tasteful meal in the on-site restaurant. Deja Vu Hotel will provide you convenience and comfort - all for a decent price.
Home Hotel Da An
Home Hotel Da An
Hotel Area: Daan District

Very conveniently located, the...

Fiona, Canada March 25, 2016

0.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Home Hotel Da An is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. With its location just 0 KM from the city center and 45 KM from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Home Hotel Da An offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, bathroom phone, cleaning products, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Home Hotel Da An your home away from home.
United Hotel
United Hotel
Hotel Area: Daan District

Godo location near metro sun yat...

Taufik, Indonesia March 19, 2016

0.45 Km.

Located in a bustling section of eastern Taipei, near the Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei International Convention Center, and Taipei MRT station, this cozy property makes an excellent hub for Taipei’s massive transportation network. The CKS International Airport is around 45 minutes away by car. United Hotel provides a simple yet comfortable venue for business and leisure travelers. Guestrooms are designed with warm interiors and elegant furniture in addition to full sets of amenities. Being at the center of the city, the hotel is surrounded by numerous dinners giving guests a wide range of selection to choose from. With such convenience and comfort, United Hotel is without a doubt one of the top choices for people visiting Taipei.
Mei Stay
Mei Stay
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Not easy to find. Convenient. The...

Kim, Hong Kong July 5, 2015

0.45 Km.

Mei Stay operates a 24-hour front desk and provides modern rooms with free Wi-Fi in Songshan District, Taipei. A minute’s walk to Taipei Arena, this non-smoking guesthouse has a tour desk. Breeze Centre and Zhongxiao Dunhua MRT Station are a 10-minute walk from Mei Stay. Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall is a 6-minute drive away while it takes 10 minutes to drive to Taipei 101, Taipei Train Station and Taipei Songshan Airport. The air-conditioned rooms include a flat-screen TV, free toiletries, towels and bottled water. Select rooms offer tree or city views and a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer.
Swiio Hotel Daan
Swiio Hotel Daan
Hotel Area: Daan District

Friendly staff. Clean. Good...

Chun, Malaysia March 29, 2016

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Swiio Hotel Daan. Only 50 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Swiio Hotel Daan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Swiio Hotel Daan.
Urban Chic Inn
Urban Chic Inn
Hotel Area: Daan District

Excellent Location near MRT...

Francis, United States March 27, 2016

0.45 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Urban Chic Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Urban Chic Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary tea, towels, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Urban Chic Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08