or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zhongyi Metro Station

Zhongyi Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Zhongyi Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as On My Way Taipei Hostel and Radium Kagaya.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Zhongyi Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Zhongyi Metro Station.

Zhongyi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zhongyi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Huashe Hotel
Huashe Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Close to station, clean, great...

Sujeeth, United States February 16, 2015

0.89 Km.

Built in 2010, Huashe Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.4 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Huashe Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Park City Hotel
Park City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

good service, good location and...

Li, Hong Kong January 3, 2015

1.7 Km.

This luxurious property is a great location to enjoy the panoramic view of Mount Guanyin and Danshui River. The Taipei MRT Hongshulin Station is within reach of the hotel, providing easy transportation into the city. The property is within close proximity to a number of scenic sites, great for relaxing the mind. Guestrooms are roomy and set with all of the daily amenities. The hotel lounge serves a healthy breakfast set and tasteful afternoon meals. Additional facilities, such as a fitness center and conference rooms, are within the venue. Park City Hotel is surely the ideal venue you seek when staying in Taipei.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

People young and youthful, Home...

Siew, Singapore December 24, 2014

1.7 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at On My Way Taipei Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 11 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by On My Way Taipei Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides library, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. On My Way Taipei Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

can live a local life as if you...

Ji, South Korea December 28, 2014

1.85 Km.

This inn was previously a 50-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys of Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, Solo Singer Inn was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides a cultural experience. The inn allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese, back alley lifestyle. Escape the hustle and bustle outside and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

clean, close to MRT station, big...

Hin, Hong Kong March 12, 2015

1.91 Km.

Elegant and classy are the two main themes this property presents to all their guests. Conveniently sitting close to the Hongshulin MRT station, travelers can easily explore nearby townships and districts. Take a walk along the coastline of the South China Sea for a romantic evening. If you are with family and friends instead of your partner, have a visit to the Mangrove Eco Museum and Freshwater Street for a relaxing experience. Each guestroom is set with tranquil decor and fully equipped with superior amenities. To ensure your satisfaction, the hotel is facilitated with steam rooms, a Jacuzzi, and swimming pools. Have a taste of Taiwanese-styled elegance with Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei for an unforgettable experience.
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

1.92 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Royal Beitou, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 12 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Royal Beitou is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hotel Royal Beitou is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

good location but not easy to find...

Poh, Singapore March 25, 2015

1.96 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. For those of you who want to venture out, Beitou Park, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Taipei Children's Art Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, hot spring bath, garden, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aquabella Hotel
Aquabella Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Onsen bath tub, breakfast,...

Wei, Singapore February 6, 2015

1.96 Km.

This Italian-style property is located within the Taipei’s Beitou district. Xin Bei Tou MRT is just a five-minute walk away, and the Wen Quan Road allows direct access to the downtown area. Beitou is well-known for its revival of the hot spring trend, and guests will have plenty of opportunity to enjoy a healthy warm bath. Aquabella Hotel offers simple spring bathtubs, which take only six minutes to fill up. The hotel also adopted the Negative Ions Refresh Air System air conditioning, creating a rejuvenating atmosphere. Guestrooms help emphasize this hotel’s coziness with their elegant and warm design. Travelers to Beitou can relax both their mind and body in the Aquabella Hotel.
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

hot spring in bathrm , breakfast...

Ng, Hong Kong March 20, 2015

1.98 Km.

As the name suggests, this cozy accommodation in the Beitou district is an ideal place to enjoy the hotel's first-class, hot spring facilities. Located in Taiwan's most sought after hot spring destination, Chyuan Du Spring Resort boasts top-quality accommodation and facilities for all types of discerning travelers. From the hotel, guests can explore the rest of the city with ease, as the Xinbeitou MRT Station is conveniently right across from the hotel. Those who preferred to stay within the hotel's property can relax in the natural hot spring in the mountainous surroundings. Recreational facilities at the Chyuan Du Spring Resort include an indoor fitness center, ADSL Internet center, and ample parking spaces for guests who drive. Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Spring Museum, Chiang Kai-Shek Shilin Residence, Guandu Park, and Xinbeitou Park are just some of the many attractions in the area to explore. For a totally relaxing and blissful vacation in Taiwan, Chyuan Du Spring Resort is your answer.
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Convenient location, nice food and...

Hoo, Hong Kong March 21, 2015

2 Km.

What was originally known as the ancient Beitou Hot Spring has been renovated into a fusion of Japanese/Balinese luxury and elegance. Located next to the new Beitou Park and surrounded by manicured gardens and landscaping, Sweetme Hotspring Resort is a serene retreat suitable for honeymooners and couples. The guestrooms are decorated with authentic Balinese furnishings and basic amenities comprising of air conditioning, a mini bar, and telephone. The restaurant serves international cuisine throughout the day at a constant temperature of 21 degrees Celcius to maintain the freshness of all ingredients. Pampering is the first priority at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort as guests are treated to spa packages and massage therapy. All that coupled with the resort's excellent location, only 30 minutes from downtown Taipei, make it a preferred accommodation choice for many. For a memorable and comfortable stay in Taipei, book your accommodation at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort.
Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Full amenities. Spacious and clean...

Siow, Singapore March 21, 2015

2.04 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Beitou Hot Spring Resort is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Beitou Hot Spring Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, hot tub, garden, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Beitou Hot Spring Resort hits the spot in many ways.
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

hotel room, staff attitude,...

Queenie, Hong Kong March 1, 2015

2.12 Km.

Built in 2014, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 7km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Gaia Hotel Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including library, meeting facilities, shared lounge/TV area, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Longbon Resort Beitou
Longbon Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

clean. kind staff. good shower...

Hyojin, South Korea March 11, 2015

2.13 Km.

Longbon Resort Beitou resides at the foot of Yang Ming Mountain and presents magnificent natural views of the Guandu Plain, the Dansuie River, and Guanyin Mountains with Beitou River and Huang-kang River passing to the left and right respectively. The unique white sulfur hot spring was formed naturally from Sulfur Valley. With such distinct features, the property had once been chosen by the imperial order to be an exclusive private guesthouse for Government House during the Japanese Colonial Period. The Overseas Chinese Affairs Commission later on made the resort into an elite venue that mainly received foreign guests and oversea compatriots returning to Taiwan. The resort boasts some of the finest accommodations within the area as well as top quality services. Pamper yourself in the Beauty Hot Spring and let loose of all your worries in the one and only Longbon Resort Beitou.
Radium Kagaya
Radium Kagaya
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location is good - very close to...

Toshihide, Japan March 30, 2014

2.13 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Radium Kagaya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Radium Kagaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Radium Kagaya is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot spring bath, spa, steamroom. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Radium Kagaya hits the spot in many ways.
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location, cleanliness , big bath...

Kin, Singapore March 26, 2015

2.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Golden Hot Spring Hotel is located in the Beitou District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Golden Hot Spring Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Golden Hot Spring Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

private hotspring tub in the room,...

Pei, Malaysia January 8, 2015

2.17 Km.

This tranquil resort is located on Danjin Road of Danshuei, previously changed to Huwei. Its scenic landscapes, rich culture, and unique architecture make it a popular tourist destination. Rooms are equipped with large windows to give guests a full view of the beautiful Guanyin Mountain and the Danshuei River. There are plenty of tourist spots to visit nearby, including the Dansheui Longshan Temple, Mangrove Nature Reserve, Huwei Fort, Danshuei Fisherman's Wharf, and three golf courses for active guests. With the resort facing the Hongshulin MRT Station, guests can easily access all the places they wish to explore. The on-site Japanese restaurant, Jyun En, is elegantly decorated and provides guests with a pleasant dining experience. It is highly recommended for guests to visit one of the 14 hot spring houses that are sure to relax both the mind and the body. Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui is a modern resort ideal for a getaway from the bustling city.
Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen
Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Only one staff performance is good....

Chia, Singapore February 13, 2015

2.28 Km.

Overlooking the beautiful Beitou stream, Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen has been standing quietly by the Beitou stream and Guangming Road for more than four decades. Coming with the timeless stream are the soothing sounds of the flowing water and the unique sulfuric smell in the refreshing air, which form a symphony of fond memories. The enchanting melody composed by hot springs and comfortable guest rooms. The splendor of the lobby greets the guests with a deep sense of respect. The sunshine piercing into the guest rooms speaks of the hotel's care for guests. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen is the perfect choice for a memorable stay.
Villa 32
Villa 32
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

2.35 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Villa 32 guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Only 13.4 km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

5 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Villa 32 your home away from home.
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Private bath , proximity to...

Mu, Singapore March 16, 2015

2.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the spas, sightseeing, culture district of Taipei, Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou.
Spa Spring Resort
Spa Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Inside hotel got the hot spring...

Ng, Malaysia January 29, 2015

2.38 Km.

This deluxe resort is the place to indulge, relax, and enjoy the health benefits of outdoor hot springs. Location-wise, it is super convenient to get to the nearest airport at Hualien. There are a total of 143 tastefully appointed rooms and suites available, each one comfortably equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of leisure travelers around the world. Relax at the resort's beautiful outdoor hot springs before making your way to the in-house restaurant where delicious local cuisine is served fresh daily. For those who like to keep fit, there is also a swimming pool at guests' disposal. For corporate groups, the banquet hall is available for all types of meetings and conferences. A truly unique and memorable experience awaits you at Spa Spring Resort.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01