or

In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station

Hamburg is famous for popular attractions like ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hamburg city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station.

ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Polo Novum Am Zob
Hotel Polo Novum Am Zob
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.04 Km.

Well-positioned in St. Georg, Hotel Polo Novum Am Zob is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. The hotel provides luggage storage, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Polo Novum Am Zob is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel Village
Hotel Village
Hotel Area: St. George

near train station, value for...

Wu, Taiwan September 19, 2013

0.05 Km.

Situated in St. Georg, Hotel Village is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, car park, salon, luggage storage, pets allowed.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel Village is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: St. George

Close to bahnhof good breakfast...

Elfriede, United States July 3, 2014

0.07 Km.

Situated in St. George, Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel Graf Moltke Novum
Hotel Graf Moltke Novum
Hotel Area: St. George

Location, staff friendliness,...

Wei, Malaysia January 30, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Hamburg city, Hotel Graf Moltke Novum provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Graf Moltke Novum apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 89 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Graf Moltke Novum is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Phoenix By Centro Basic Guest House
Phoenix By Centro Basic Guest House
Hotel Area: St. George

Centrally located, friendly staff,...

Kay, Hong Kong February 15, 2014

0.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of St. George, Phoenix By Centro Basic Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle give to this hotel a special charm.

At Phoenix By Centro Basic Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Phoenix By Centro Basic Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Hotel Residence am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Residence am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, the hotel offers 30 guestrooms and is right next to the main railway station. The Residence Am Hauptbahnhof is a 20 minute drive from the Hamburg International Drive. Located in the centre of the city, the hotel is a very short walking distance from the main railway station. It is also close to the German Theatre House, Binnenalster Lake and the main shopping streets. The surrounding area has many cafes and restaurants. There is a small onsite restaurant that serves breakfast. The three-star hotel provides guests with a peaceful and comfortable atmosphere.
Hotel Lumen am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Lumen am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: St. George

Helpful staff, good for...

Kah, Malaysia April 7, 2014

0.09 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Hotel Lumen am Hauptbahnhof guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hamburg for business or pleasure. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

At Hotel Lumen am Hauptbahnhof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Room service, smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Lumen am Hauptbahnhof apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Lumen am Hauptbahnhof is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Aparthotel Novum
City Aparthotel Novum
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.1 Km.

City Aparthotel Novum, located in St. Georg, Hamburg, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by City Aparthotel Novum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Aparthotel Novum is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Generator Hostel Hamburg
Generator Hostel Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

Great location, nice staff, clean...

Swee, Malaysia June 25, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of St. George, Generator Hostel Hamburg enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Hamburg. The hotel lies 0,2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

Generator Hostel Hamburg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, laundry service, coffee shop, bar, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Generator Hostel Hamburg your home away from home.
Hotel Alt Nurnberg
Hotel Alt Nurnberg
Hotel Area: St. George

Traditional, Location and Good...

Roderick, United Kingdom July 11, 2014

0.11 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Hamburg city, Hotel Alt Nurnberg provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Alt Nurnberg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides newspapers, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Alt Nurnberg hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Alte Wache
Hotel Alte Wache
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of St. Georg, Hotel Alte Wache enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Alte Wache, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Alte Wache is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Condor by Centro Basic
Condor by Centro Basic
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.12 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Condor by Centro Basic, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Condor by Centro Basic, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Condor by Centro Basic your home away from home.
Hotel Eleazar Novum City Center
Hotel Eleazar Novum City Center
Hotel Area: St. George

good wifi, early breakfast for...

Mei, China February 6, 2014

0.13 Km.

The modern six-story hotel offers 100 guestrooms with contemporary furnishings and is close to the main shopping district and central train station. The Eleasar Novum Hotel is nine kilometers from the Hamburg International Airport and four kilometers from St Michael's Church. Centrally located, it is just 60 meters from the main train station. It is also just 500 meters from the main shopping streets, and a short walk from Altstadt and the congress centre. Guests can enjoy a complimentary breakfast in the restaurant. The three-star hotel provides travelers with good connectivity to most of the famous attractions in Hamburg.
Hotel Kieler Hof
Hotel Kieler Hof
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Kieler Hof is located in the St. Georg area of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Kieler Hof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, pets allowed, express check-in/check-out, family room, car park.

Hotel Kieler Hof is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel Kieler Hof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel
Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.13 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

The facilities and services provided by Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Garni Nord
Hotel Garni Nord
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Garni Nord is ideally situated in St. Georg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Garni Nord also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Garni Nord is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Hotel Hamburg Novum
Hotel Hamburg Novum
Hotel Area: St. George

The hotel is very and clean. The...

Christian, Denmark May 11, 2014

0.14 Km.

Centrally located on Steindamm, the budget hotel has comfortable and tastefully furnished guestrooms and is just a five minute walk from central station. The Hotel Hamburg Novum is 10km from the Hamburg International Airport. It is also just a 10 minute drive from the exhibition centre. Situated on Steindamm, the hotel is very close to the central station. It is also just a few minutes from the Art Mile, the shopping district, and the Alster. There are several cafes and restaurants in the surrounding area. The two-star hotel provides travelers with basic and comfortable rooms at a great price.
Hotel Furst Bismarck
Hotel Furst Bismarck
Hotel Area: St. George

Location. Facilities. Free public...

Barbara, Australia August 3, 2014

0.15 Km.

This white corner block in the middle of downtown is difficult to miss and even harder to go past as an inner city base. Located opposite Hamburg central railway station the City Partner Hotel Furst Bismarck is within a few minute's walk of the bus station and makes for an exponentially handy stay for visitors who need quick access to transport. Popular with business travelers, the hotel is in a good spot for tourists as well, being less than a ten-minute walk from the harbor and in close range of the shopping street, cafes and restaurants. Rooms feature large arched windows, affording plenty of natural light, all have cable TV, modern bathrooms and wifi access and breakfast onsite is a hearty European buffet. The postcard views of the Binnenalster are only a short walk away.
Centrum Hotel Konigshof
Centrum Hotel Konigshof
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of St. Georg, Centrum Hotel Konigshof enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Centrum Hotel Konigshof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Centrum Hotel Konigshof is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Kronprinz Novum
Hotel Kronprinz Novum
Hotel Area: St. George

Next to main train station, close...

Michael, Germany January 21, 2014

0.17 Km.

Right next to the railway station, this property has a great central position and offers free wifi and free local phone calls. Located directly opposite Hamburg Central Station, the Kronprinz Hotel occupies an atmospheric old building in a convenient spot. In a particularly convenient location for when Hamburg's eather isn't at its finest, guests can walk to most of the city's most popular spots without getting too cold or wet, with the main shopping street, theaters and restaurants only steps away. High ceilings, space and simple elegant decor grace newly refurbished interiors and the Kronprinz's remodeled breakfast room maximizes its location with views over the Art Gallery. To make things even easier, the bus to the airport leaves from the front of the hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04