or

In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station

ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station is one of Hamburg's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Novum Style Hotel Hamburg Centrum or the Atlantic Kempinski Hotel, many hotels are available for you near ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hamburg city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station.

ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Polo Novum Am Zob
Hotel Polo Novum Am Zob
Hotel Area: St. George

easy to find, great breakfast,...

Asif, United Kingdom September 30, 2014

0.04 Km.

Well-positioned in St. George, Hotel Polo Novum Am Zob is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Polo Novum Am Zob ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, television, inhouse movies, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Polo Novum Am Zob is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Hotel Village
Hotel Village
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.05 Km.

Situated in St. Georg, Hotel Village is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, car park, salon, luggage storage, pets allowed.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel Village is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: St. George

Great location, amazingly friendly...

Outi, Finland October 28, 2014

0.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Hamburg, Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Laundry service, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel Terminus am Hauptbahnhof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Graf Moltke Novum
Hotel Graf Moltke Novum
Hotel Area: St. George

Location, staff friendliness,...

Wei, Malaysia January 30, 2014

0.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of St. George, Hotel Graf Moltke Novum is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle.

At Hotel Graf Moltke Novum, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Graf Moltke Novum apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Graf Moltke Novum hits the spot in many ways.
Phoenix By Centro Basic Guest House
Phoenix By Centro Basic Guest House
Hotel Area: St. George

Centrally located, friendly staff,...

Kay, Hong Kong February 15, 2014

0.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of St. George, Phoenix By Centro Basic Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle give to this hotel a special charm.

At Phoenix By Centro Basic Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Phoenix By Centro Basic Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Hotel Residence am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Residence am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.09 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, the hotel offers 30 guestrooms and is right next to the main railway station. The Residence Am Hauptbahnhof is a 20 minute drive from the Hamburg International Drive. Located in the centre of the city, the hotel is a very short walking distance from the main railway station. It is also close to the German Theatre House, Binnenalster Lake and the main shopping streets. The surrounding area has many cafes and restaurants. There is a small onsite restaurant that serves breakfast. The three-star hotel provides guests with a peaceful and comfortable atmosphere.
Hotel Lumen am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Lumen am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: St. George

Helpful staff, good for...

Kah, Malaysia April 7, 2014

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Hotel Lumen am Hauptbahnhof is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

Hotel Lumen am Hauptbahnhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, room service, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, fan, desk, in room safe, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Lumen am Hauptbahnhof the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
City Aparthotel Novum
City Aparthotel Novum
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in St. George, City Aparthotel Novum is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

City Aparthotel Novum also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, shower, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Aparthotel Novum hits the spot in many ways.
Generator Hostel Hamburg
Generator Hostel Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. George

My room was broken into and all of...

James, United Kingdom December 15, 2014

0.11 Km.

Built in 2011, Generator Hostel Hamburg is a distinct addition to Hamburg and a smart choice for travelers. Set 0,2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

Generator Hostel Hamburg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, family room.

The hotel features 161 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, internet access – wireless, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Generator Hostel Hamburg.
Hotel Alt Nurnberg
Hotel Alt Nurnberg
Hotel Area: St. George

Traditional, Location and Good...

Roderick, United Kingdom July 11, 2014

0.11 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Hamburg city, Hotel Alt Nurnberg provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Alt Nurnberg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides newspapers, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Alt Nurnberg hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Alte Wache
Hotel Alte Wache
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of St. Georg, Hotel Alte Wache enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Alte Wache, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Alte Wache is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Condor by Centro Basic
Condor by Centro Basic
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.12 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Condor by Centro Basic, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Condor by Centro Basic, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hamburg, make Condor by Centro Basic your home away from home.
Hotel Eleazar Novum City Center
Hotel Eleazar Novum City Center
Hotel Area: St. George

good wifi, early breakfast for...

Mei, China February 6, 2014

0.13 Km.

The modern six-story hotel offers 100 guestrooms with contemporary furnishings and is close to the main shopping district and central train station. The Eleasar Novum Hotel is nine kilometers from the Hamburg International Airport and four kilometers from St Michael's Church. Centrally located, it is just 60 meters from the main train station. It is also just 500 meters from the main shopping streets, and a short walk from Altstadt and the congress centre. Guests can enjoy a complimentary breakfast in the restaurant. The three-star hotel provides travelers with good connectivity to most of the famous attractions in Hamburg.
Hotel Kieler Hof
Hotel Kieler Hof
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kieler Hof is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

At Hotel Kieler Hof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as ATM/cash machine on site, 24-hour front desk, family room, laundry service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, refrigerator, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel Kieler Hof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel
Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.13 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

The facilities and services provided by Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Centro Hamburg By Centro Basic Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Garni Nord
Hotel Garni Nord
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Garni Nord is ideally situated in St. Georg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Garni Nord also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Garni Nord is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Hotel Hamburg Novum
Hotel Hamburg Novum
Hotel Area: St. George

It is close to train and bus...

Fang, United States October 9, 2014

0.14 Km.

Centrally located on Steindamm, the budget hotel has comfortable and tastefully furnished guestrooms and is just a five minute walk from central station. The Hotel Hamburg Novum is 10km from the Hamburg International Airport. It is also just a 10 minute drive from the exhibition centre. Situated on Steindamm, the hotel is very close to the central station. It is also just a few minutes from the Art Mile, the shopping district, and the Alster. There are several cafes and restaurants in the surrounding area. The two-star hotel provides travelers with basic and comfortable rooms at a great price.
Hotel Furst Bismarck
Hotel Furst Bismarck
Hotel Area: St. George

Location. Facilities. Free public...

Barbara, Australia August 3, 2014

0.15 Km.

This white corner block in the middle of downtown is difficult to miss and even harder to go past as an inner city base. Located opposite Hamburg central railway station the City Partner Hotel Furst Bismarck is within a few minute's walk of the bus station and makes for an exponentially handy stay for visitors who need quick access to transport. Popular with business travelers, the hotel is in a good spot for tourists as well, being less than a ten-minute walk from the harbor and in close range of the shopping street, cafes and restaurants. Rooms feature large arched windows, affording plenty of natural light, all have cable TV, modern bathrooms and wifi access and breakfast onsite is a hearty European buffet. The postcard views of the Binnenalster are only a short walk away.
Eden by Centro Comfort Hotel
Eden by Centro Comfort Hotel
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Hamburg, Eden by Centro Comfort Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Eden by Centro Comfort Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

77 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, television, seating area, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Eden by Centro Comfort Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Centrum Hotel Konigshof
Centrum Hotel Konigshof
Hotel Area: St. George

 

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of St. Georg, Centrum Hotel Konigshof enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Centrum Hotel Konigshof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Centrum Hotel Konigshof is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08