In and around Delft

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zoetermeer Train Station

Zoetermeer Train Station is one of Delft's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Zoetermeer Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Zoetermeer Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Delft hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Zoetermeer Train Station.

Zoetermeer Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zoetermeer Train Station

nearest hotel
Recreatiecentrum Delftse Hout
Recreatiecentrum Delftse Hout
Hotel Area: Delft

 

4.62 Km.

WestCord Hotel Delft
WestCord Hotel Delft
Hotel Area: Other

 

4.79 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Delft, WestCord Hotel Delft is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Technical Museum Delft, Library, New Church within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Westcord Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and WestCord Hotel Delft lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), massage, garden. WestCord Hotel Delft is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Delft.
Shanghai Hotel Holland
Shanghai Hotel Holland
Hotel Area: Other

The oriental parties in the...

Teodoro, 0 August 30, 2016

5.01 Km.

This unique hotel features Chinese-style décor and an elegant bar. Shanghai Hotel is located next to the A13 highway, only a 10-minute drive from Delft city centre. Each of the rooms at Shanghai Hotel Holland includes flat-screen cable TV, a desk and tea/coffee making facilities plus a refrigerator. The modern bathrooms have a bath or shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. It has a 24-hour front desk and 2 computers in the lobby with internet access. Rijswijkse Golfclub is 1.6 km from the hotel. The centre of The Hague is just 15 minutes away by car. Shanghai Hotel is a 20-minute car journey from the city of Rotterdam and offers free on-site parking.
Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Delft
Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Delft
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.02 Km.

When visiting Delft, you'll feel right at home at Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Delft, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as De Delftse Pauw, Delft Pottery De Delftse Pauw, Art Cinema Lumen.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Louvre Hôtels experience await you at the Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Delft. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Delft is home to 95 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, golf course (on site) are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Delft.
Hampshire Hotel Delft Centre
Hampshire Hotel Delft Centre
Hotel Area: Delft

Great location, great view and...

Vincent, Hong Kong December 30, 2015

5.16 Km.

When visiting Delft, you'll feel right at home at Hampshire Hotel Delft Centre, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Delft hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hampshire Hotel Delft Centre the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Delft.
Luxury Apartments Delft IV
Luxury Apartments Delft IV
Hotel Area: Delft

 

5.19 Km.

Luxury Apartments Delft IV offers accommodation for 4 to 10 persons in Delft. This apartment offers free Wi-Fi. There is a seating area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom with bath robes, slippers and free toiletries. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is featured. Other facilities at Luxury Apartments Delft 4 include a terrace. The accommodation offers bicycle rental. The Court of the Prince is 1.1 km from Luxury Apartments Delft 4, while Science Centre Delft is 300 metres from the property. Rotterdam Airport is 8 km away. This apartment is 1.3 km from TU Delft .
Appartement Huize Vermeer
Appartement Huize Vermeer
Hotel Area: Delft

Cute little house. Excellent...

Brian, 0 August 30, 2016

5.22 Km.

Appartement Huize Vermeer is a self-catering accommodation located in Delft and it has WiFi access. The property is 2.1 km from TU Delft and 800 metres from The Court of the Prince. At Appartement Huize Vermeer you will find a garden and the property offers free parking. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Marktgarage (200 metres) and Science Centre Delft (800 metres).Schiphol Airport is located 42 km away.
Charming Family Home
Charming Family Home
Hotel Area: Delft

 

5.37 Km.

Hotel de Koophandel
Hotel de Koophandel
Hotel Area: Delft

Nice location. Staff were very...

Donal, 0 August 30, 2016

5.43 Km.

Located on the central Beestenmarkt, Hotel de Koophandel is surrounded by cafés and restaurants in the heart of Delft. In the breakfast room, you can enjoy various breads, toasts, cereals, eggs and fruits in the morning. The spacious and uniquely decorated rooms are equipped with a private bathroom and free WiFi. Coffee and tea facilities are available. The hotel staff of De Koophandel will be happy to recommend you a nice restaurant to spend your evening. Because of the perfect location, you can easily walk around the city centre and visit the main places of interest. The property is 1 km from Delft Central Station.
Hotel de Emauspoort
Hotel de Emauspoort
Hotel Area: Delft

Friendly staff, great location,...

Judith, 0 August 30, 2016

5.45 Km.

This 3-star hotel is located behind the historic Nieuwe Kerk. Hotel de Emauspoort offers free Wi-Fi and a lounge. Delft Central Station is a 12-minute walk. Each individually decorated accommodation features a TV, city or courtyard view and some have a desk. The private bathrooms at Hotel de Emauspoort are fitted with a shower. There is a lounge where you can relax and enjoy a drink. In the direct surroundings of Emauspoort there is a wide variety of lunchrooms and restaurants. The TU Delft and Museum De Porceleyne Fles is a 7-minute drive from Emauspoort. The A13 highway is a 6-minutes’ drive. The Hague and Rotterdam are both 20 minutes away by car.
Hotel de Plataan Delft Centrum
Hotel de Plataan Delft Centrum
Hotel Area: Delft

Perfect room, nicely in the centre....

Johan, 0 August 30, 2016

5.51 Km.

Situated in downtown Delft at a distance of 450 metres from the Grote Markt, Hotel De Plataan offers free WiFi access and free parking possibilities. The hotel is awarded with a golden Green Key certificate. Each room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a desk. The private bathroom is fitted with a shower and a toilet. The Deluxe Rooms are individually decorated according to themes such as Old Egypt, Atlantis, and Jungle. The Vermeer Centre is a 5-minutes walk from the hotel and Delft Railway Station is 15 minutes away on foot. The Hague and Rotterdam are both a 20-minute drive and can also be reached by train or tram.
Luxury Apartments Delft I Golden Heart
Luxury Apartments Delft I Golden Heart
Hotel Area: Delft

Excellent location in the centre...

Craig, 0 August 30, 2016

5.51 Km.

Luxury Apartments Delft I is an accommodation located in Delft. Free WiFi access is available at this accommodation. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a seating area. There is a fully-equipped kitchen with a Nespresso-machine, a Kitchen-Aid Blender, a toaster, a dishwasher and an oven. The private bathroom comes with a shower. You can enjoy city views from the room. Also the property offers bike rental. Guests can enjoy breakfast in their apartment daily, the old center has five large supermarkets, 80 restaurants and over 40 shops with fresh quality products, all within walking distance from the apartment. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Theater de Veste (300 metres) and Technical Museum Delft (400 metres). Schiphol Airport is located 43 km from the property.
Hotel Johannes Vermeer Delft
Hotel Johannes Vermeer Delft
Hotel Area: Delft

Decent room in an excellent...

Susanne, 0 August 30, 2016

5.52 Km.

Hotel Johannes Vermeer is a characteristic hotel situated in an old cigar factory in the city centre of Delft. Start your day with a great breakfast and sleep in spacious rooms. The hotel offers luxurious rooms and suites, which are all equipped with air conditioning and free Wi-Fi. Each room has a private bathroom and is decorated with warm colours. The delicious breakfast has a large variety of choices and will give you the possibility to start your day full of energy. The charming Brasserie serves coffees and teas as well as lunch. If weather is nice, sit out on the terrace with a beer and feel the friendly atmosphere. From Hotel Johannes Vermeer you can easily walk to the lovely shopping streets and visit the cosy cafés and restaurants. Culture lovers can visit museums or one of the many monuments.
Luxury Apartments Delft III Flower Market
Luxury Apartments Delft III Flower Market
Hotel Area: Delft

This was my absolute favorite...

Katelyn, 0 August 30, 2016

5.55 Km.

Luxury Apartments Delft III is an accommodation located in Delft, next to the historic Cheese and Flower Market, founded in the 13th century. Free WiFi access is available. Twice a week there are cheeses, flowers and vegetables sold at the market in front of the apartment. Guests can buy baguettes and croissants straight from the bakery downstairs. Accommodation will provide you with a seating area. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven. Featuring a shower or bath, bathrooms also contain a hairdryer. You can enjoy city view. The property offers bicycle rental. You can stroll here around the market, make purchases and enjoy the typical Dutch atmosphere. Many cafés and restaurants can be found just around the corner. The property is 1.7 km from TU Delft and 500 metres from The Court of the Prince. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Theater de Veste (300 metres) and Science Centre Delft (400 metres).Schiphol Airport is located 43 km away.
Hotel Juliana
Hotel Juliana
Hotel Area: Delft

Morning coffee and breakfast....

Figgyduff, 0 August 30, 2016

5.55 Km.

Just a 5 minute walk from the centre of Delft, this friendly family hotel is close to everything and offers comfortable rooms at an affordable price. Our main priority is to provide you with quality service through personal attention and by creating a cosy atmosphere. The contemporary charisma of the rooms blends nicely with the lovely ambiance of the hotel and is sure to pleasantly surprise you. This hotel is also conveniently located near the Technical University of Delft. The Royal Delft Porceleyne Fles is roughly 200 m away from the hotel. Other cultural highlights and an array of bars and restaurants are just a stroll away. Come and discover this picturesque city, home to the famous Delft blue ceramics.
Hostel Delft
Hostel Delft
Hotel Area: Delft

A lovely hostel with very good...

Ning, 0 August 30, 2016

5.56 Km.

Hostel Delft is located in the historic centre of Delft along 1 of the canals. The hostel is close to museums, churches and 30 metres from the main square: the Markt. Free WiFi access is available. This property has 6 rooms (2 dormitories and 4 private rooms). Every room has a private bathroom. There is a lounge, fully fitted kitchen, and multiple rooftop terraces. The hostel is 1.7 km from TU Delft , 400 metres from The Court of the Prince and 350 metres from Phoenixgarage. Schiphol Airport is 46.5 km away.
Luxury Apartments Delft Suites
Luxury Apartments Delft Suites
Hotel Area: Delft

 

5.56 Km.

Luxury Apartments Delft VII Royal Delft Blue
Luxury Apartments Delft VII Royal Delft Blue
Hotel Area: Delft

Excellent apartment in the center...

Leonard, 0 August 30, 2016

5.57 Km.

Located in Delft, this apartment features free WiFi and a terrace. The property boasts views of the city and is 1.6 km from TU Delft. There is a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is available. Bike hire is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. The Court of the Prince is 500 metres from Luxury Apartments Delft VII Royal Delft Blue, while Theater de Veste is 200 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Rotterdam The Hague Airport, 8 km from the property.
Comfortable Apartment City Centre Delft
Comfortable Apartment City Centre Delft
Hotel Area: Delft

Located right in the the centre of...

Amy, 0 August 30, 2016

5.57 Km.

Situated in the city centre of Delft, Comfortable Apartment City Centre Delft is a self-catering accommodation that offers a roof terrace and free WiFi access. The property is 900 metres from Delft Station and 1.7 km from TU Delft. The accommodation will provide you with a kitchen and living room. Upstairs is the bedroom and the rooftop terrace. There is an iPod dock and a seating area.There is a fully-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. The private bathroom comes with a shower cabin. Comfortable Apartment City Centre Delft is about 90 m2 . There is a washing machine and a dryer an iron and an ironing board. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, the Johannes Vermeer house is 180 metres away and the New Church is 250 metres. This apartment is a 4 minute walk from UNESCO. The Hague is at 10 km and Rotterdam is at 26 km. Schiphol Airport is located 45.5 km away.
Luxury Apartments Delft V History Written
Luxury Apartments Delft V History Written
Hotel Area: Delft

Location was ideal - right on a...

Paul, 0 August 30, 2016

5.57 Km.

Luxury Apartment Delft V offers accommodation in Delft, overlooking the cathedral and 1.6 km from TU Delft. Shops and restaurants can be found in the area. Free Wi-Fi is available at this apartment. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a seating area. There is a fully equipped kitchen with a Nespresso-machine, a kitchen-aid blender, a toaster, a dishwasher and a oven. The private bathroom comes with a shower. You can enjoy city views from the room. Also the property offers bike rental. On Thursday and Saturday, guests can enjoy the flower and cheese market in front of the apartment. Theater de Veste is 200 metres from Luxury Apartment Delft 5, while Armymuseum is 400 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Rotterdam Airport, 8 km from the property. The apartment is 500 metres from The Court of the Prince.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02