or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zoologischer Garten Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Zoologischer Garten Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Zoologischer Garten Railway Station, from the friendly Comfort Hotel Weissensee to the luxurious Ariadna Apart Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Zoologischer Garten Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Zoologischer Garten Railway Station.

Zoologischer Garten Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zoologischer Garten Railway Station

nearest hotel
Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel
Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Room Comfort, Beautiful Lobby,...

Antoun, Nigeria January 2, 2014

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Erotik Museum, Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church.

At Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, pets allowed, babysitting, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, steamroom, indoor pool, spa. Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Right by the train, Competent...

Marina, United States June 23, 2014

0.16 Km.

With 231 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel including a large garden with diverse leisure activities. Satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower are among the amenities guests will find in every room. In addition, this property in Berlin has car park, 24 hours reception, handicapped accessible rooms, bar with an assortment of snacks, conference room, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, tours. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.23 Km.

Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Theater des Westens, Museum fur Fotografie/Helmut Newton Sammlung.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the InterContinental Hotels Group experience await you at the Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Exellent location, good size and...

Vladimir, Russia July 3, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ku’damm Eck, BVG Top Tour, Gedachtniskirche Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, tours, room service, laundry service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

The location, Clean rooms friendly...

Hans, Sweden September 20, 2013

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Berlin, Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from FH Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include concierge, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, in room safe, daily newspaper, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wyndham Berlin Excelsior
Wyndham Berlin Excelsior
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Staff very helpful n service minded...

Peter, Germany September 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in one of the best areas of Berlin, this hotel provides 314 modern guestrooms and is within walking distance to the famous Kurfuerstendamm. Wyndham Berlin Excelsior is within a short walk from the Zoologischer Garten railway station. Centrally located, guests are within walking distance to many cultural and commercial attractions such as the Kurfuerstendamm and KaDeWe and Zoological Garden. The area is surrounded by many fashionable shops, restaurants, and entertainment outlets. The New Orleans-style restaurant serves a variety of international dishes. The 4-star Wyndham Berlin Excelsior provides travelers with modern conveniences as well as an ideal location near Berlin's most famous commercial and cultural attractions.
Savoy Berlin Hotel
Savoy Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Quiet location , close to...

Mike, United Kingdom March 16, 2014

0.25 Km.

To discover Berlin with ease, guests can use the 4-star Savoy Berlin Hotel as their exploration base. This is one of the most luxurious properties in the area. Built before the Second World War, it retains its charming German character from genuine architecture and features. Kurfürstendamm is just a short stroll away, and there are countless restaurants, bookshops, antique stores, and sidewalk cafes to visit nearby. The hotel offers 125 rooms with a telephone, mini bar, clock radio, trouser press, and television. Also available are room service, babysitting, a bar, wake-up call, and restaurant. A fitness room and sauna are on-hand to cater for guests' health and relaxation needs.
Upper Room Hotel
Upper Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Free wi-fi, good breakfast, newly...

Kerry, Singapore September 11, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Charlottenburg, Upper Room Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Berlin. Situated only 0.1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Upper Room Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, elevator, luggage storage, pets allowed, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Upper Room Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche
Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Berlin city, Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche provides a most conducive spot to take a break from busy days. Situated in the city center at Rankestrasse/Kurfurstendamm, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, the KaDeWe shopping center, Zoologischer Garten and the main shopping street Kurfurstendamm.

At Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche, the services makes for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, shops, Wi-Fi in all areas, coffee and newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche apart from other hotels in the city.

The Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed with non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures guests have plenty to do during stay. Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, new hotel,...

Ron, Australia August 30, 2014

0.29 Km.

The large, luxurious rooms here features a contemporary design combined joined with traditional Swiss hospitality. Past visitors have complemented the hotels amazing location right on the famous the Kurfürstendamm, which is one of the most famous shopping areas in all of Berlin, if not the world. The nearby Zoo Station (subway) is located within a few minute's walk of the front door. There are many tourist attractions in the area including Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and Zoologischer Garten (Berlin Zoo.) The luxury of this hotel has earned it top marks with nearly anyone that has stayed in the past. Combine this with the world-class service, affable location, and top-quality rooms and this makes Swissotel Berlin Hotel one of the most popular choices in all of Berlin.
Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm
Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Nice hotel, convenient to go...

Pichaporn, Thailand February 19, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0. Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as BVG Top Tour, BVB, Berolina Sightseeing.

Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, currency exchange, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 146 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Palace Berlin
Hotel Palace Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Breakfast, swimming pool,,...

Alan, United Kingdom December 31, 2013

0.3 Km.

Hotel Palace Berlin has easy access to many of Berlin's tourist attractions. This is one of the most modern hotels in the area. The breakfast is excellent and the hotel is kept in immaculate condition, truly epitomizing 5-star quality. Sparkling wine in the morning and staff service that is second to none make this a desirable location. All of the hotel's 282 guestrooms are fully equipped with necessary amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Every guestroom offers in-house movies, cable television, a mini bar, and air conditioning. Non-smoking rooms are available. For guests' convenience, the hotel offers city transfers, room service, laundry facilities, restaurants, and car rental. Guests can make the most of their stay at the hotel by chilling out in an array of recreational areas including a sauna, swimming pool, indoor pool, solarium, and whirlpool. To book a room at Hotel Palace Berlin, please choose the period of your stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel
Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

good breskfast, nice and friendly...

Hadas, Israel September 2, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Camera Work Gallery, Theater des Westens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, airport transfer, elevator, vending machine.

Guests can choose from 214 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel your home away from home.
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, Pleasant Staff, Room...

Lisa, United States August 19, 2014

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Berlin, Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 6.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides dry cleaning, valet parking, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, massage, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel.
Berliner Hof
Berliner Hof
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Close to public transport great...

Anne, Australia December 23, 2013

0.35 Km.

Located on Berlin's Kurfustendamm shopping street in the heart of the city, this non-smokers hotel makes a perfect choice for all travelers. Berliner Hof is also in close proximity with the underground railway station and other restaurants in the area. With completed business center, a sophisticated Spa center, a fully equipped fitness center and the rooms with modern amenities. Services such as baby sitting, bicycle services and laundry services are also available for hotel guests. Boasting its prime location, guests are sure to have a wonderful stay at Berliner Hof.
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good central Location, comfort,...

Anders, Sweden November 3, 2013

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Berlin city, Steigenberger Hotel Berlin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 1.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Steigenberger Hotels experience await you at the Steigenberger Hotel Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, bar, shops, luggage storage, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including indoor pool, spa, sauna, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Steigenberger Hotel Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Eden am Zoo
Hotel Eden am Zoo
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Central location, near public...

Stephen, United Kingdom January 13, 2014

0.37 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Hotel Eden am Zoo is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berolina Sightseeing, Camera Work Gallery, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Eden am Zoo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Eden am Zoo your home away from home.
Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel
Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Camera Work Gallery, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Das Verborgene Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, bicycle rental, dry cleaning, family room, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities, including kitchenette, fan, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), microwave, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden, children's playground, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Service exceeding expectations,...

Aloysius, Singapore July 20, 2014

0.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 8.9 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Berolina Sightseeing.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, bicycle rental, business center, family room, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, spa, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Kempinski Hotel Bristol
Kempinski Hotel Bristol
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location Efficient Check-In good...

Nettaya, Thailand August 10, 2014

0.39 Km.

The elegant, 17-story building provides 301 contemporary guest rooms and is situated directly on the famous Kurfuerstendamm Boulevard. The Kempinski Hotel Bristol is nine kilometers from the Tegel International Airport. It is also close to the train and subway station. Guests are close to many major attractions, such as the Bahnhof Zoo. Located on Kurfuerstendamm Boulevard, the surrounding area has many stylish shops, fine restaurants, and entertainment outlets. There are two on-site restaurants that serve regional and international cuisine. The 5-star Kempinski Hotel Bristol is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking classy accommodation on the world-famous boulevard.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05