or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zoologischer Garten Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Zoologischer Garten Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Zoologischer Garten Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Zoologischer Garten Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Zoologischer Garten Railway Station.

Zoologischer Garten Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zoologischer Garten Railway Station

nearest hotel
Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel
Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Room Comfort, Beautiful Lobby,...

Antoun, Nigeria January 2, 2014

0.12 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. Also within easy reach are Erotik Museum, Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church.

Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Bicycle rental, elevator, coffee shop, business center, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

232 rooms spread over 31 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, heating, kitchenware, ironing facilities, kitchenette can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's massage, indoor pool, spa, fitness center, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

atmosphere, clean enough, location...

Kam, Hong Kong December 16, 2014

0.16 Km.

With 231 rooms, aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel, including a large garden with diverse leisure activities. Satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, and a shower are among the amenities guests will find in every room. This property in Berlin has a car park, 24-hour reception, handicapped accessible rooms, a bar with an assortment of snacks, a conference room, laundry services, safety deposit boxes, and tours. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.23 Km.

Renovated in , the Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1 Km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Theater des Westens, Museum fur Fotografie/Helmut Newton Sammlung.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

81 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathrobes, television, shower, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, value for money and...

Ulrik, Sweden November 27, 2014

0.23 Km.

AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ku’damm Eck, BVG Top Tour, Gedachtniskirche Church.

At AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, car park.

AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm is home to 135 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, in room safe, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Theater des Westens, Museum fur Fotografie/Helmut Newton Sammlung give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, bar, meeting facilities, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper, desk, shower, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Astoria am Kurfuerstendamm is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Wyndham Berlin Excelsior
Wyndham Berlin Excelsior
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Staff very helpful n service minded...

Peter, Germany September 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in one of the best areas of Berlin, this hotel provides 314 modern guestrooms and is within walking distance to the famous Kurfuerstendamm. Wyndham Berlin Excelsior is within a short walk from the Zoologischer Garten railway station. Centrally located, guests are within walking distance to many cultural and commercial attractions such as the Kurfuerstendamm and KaDeWe and Zoological Garden. The area is surrounded by many fashionable shops, restaurants, and entertainment outlets. The New Orleans-style restaurant serves a variety of international dishes. The 4-star Wyndham Berlin Excelsior provides travelers with modern conveniences as well as an ideal location near Berlin's most famous commercial and cultural attractions.
Savoy Berlin Hotel
Savoy Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Quiet location , close to...

Mike, United Kingdom March 16, 2014

0.25 Km.

To discover Berlin with ease, guests can use the 4-star Savoy Berlin Hotel as their exploration base. This is one of the most luxurious properties in the area. Built before the Second World War, it retains its charming German character from genuine architecture and features. Kurfürstendamm is just a short stroll away, and there are countless restaurants, bookshops, antique stores, and sidewalk cafes to visit nearby. The hotel offers 125 rooms with a telephone, mini bar, clock radio, trouser press, and television. Also available are room service, babysitting, a bar, wake-up call, and restaurant. A fitness room and sauna are on-hand to cater for guests' health and relaxation needs.
Upper Room Hotel
Upper Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Free wi-fi, good breakfast, newly...

Kerry, Singapore September 11, 2014

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Upper Room Hotel is ideally situated in Charlottenburg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Upper Room Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, concierge, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Upper Room Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

68 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as mini bar, in room safe, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Upper Room Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche
Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, and restaurants area of Berlin, Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche provides a most conducive spot to take a break from busy days. Situated in the city center at Rankestrasse/Kurfurstendamm, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, the KaDeWe shopping center, Zoologischer Garten, and the main shopping street Kurfurstendamm. At Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche, the services makes for an unforgettable stay. An elevator, shops, Wi-Fi in all areas, coffee, and newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche apart from other hotels in the city.
Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection
Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.2 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, currency exchange, concierge.

Guests can choose from 87 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, spa, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Great location, very friendly and...

James, Ireland December 8, 2014

0.29 Km.

The large, luxurious rooms here features a contemporary design combined with traditional Swiss hospitality. Past visitors have complemented the hotel's amazing location right on the famous Kurfürstendamm, one of the most famous shopping areas in all of Berlin. The nearby Zoo Station is located within a few minutes' walk of the front door. There are many tourist attractions in the area including Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and Zoologischer Garten. The luxury of this hotel has earned it top marks with nearly anyone that has stayed in the past. Combine this with the world-class service, affable location, and top-quality rooms, and this makes Swissotel Berlin Hotel one of the most popular choices in all of Berlin.
Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm
Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, modern room and good food...

Aksarinth, Thailand November 17, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0. Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as BVG Top Tour, BVB, Berolina Sightseeing.

Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, currency exchange, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 146 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Palace Berlin
Hotel Palace Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, convenience and friendly...

Trang, Vietnam November 4, 2014

0.3 Km.

Hotel Palace Berlin has easy access to many of Berlin's tourist attractions. This is one of the most modern hotels in the area. The breakfast is excellent and the hotel is kept in immaculate condition, truly epitomizing 5-star quality. Sparkling wine in the morning and staff service that is second to none make this a desirable location. All of the hotel's 282 guestrooms are fully equipped with necessary amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Every guestroom offers in-house movies, cable television, a mini bar, and air conditioning. Non-smoking rooms are available. For guests' convenience, the hotel offers city transfers, room service, laundry facilities, restaurants, and car rental. Guests can make the most of their stay at the hotel by chilling out in an array of recreational areas including a sauna, swimming pool, indoor pool, solarium, and whirlpool. To book a room at Hotel Palace Berlin, please choose the period of your stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel
Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

good breskfast, nice and friendly...

Hadas, Israel September 2, 2014

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel. Only 8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Camera Work Gallery, Theater des Westens within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides shuttle service, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 214 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, television, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel.
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, breakfast and staff...

Wai, United Kingdom October 26, 2014

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel. The hotel lies 6.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 311 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Berliner Hof
Berliner Hof
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.35 Km.

Located on Berlin's Kurfustendamm shopping street in the heart of the city, this non-smokers hotel makes a perfect choice for all travelers. Berliner Hof is also in close proximity with the underground railway station and restaurants in the area. The property boasts a completed business center, a sophisticated spa center, a fully equipped fitness center, and rooms with modern amenities. Services such as babysitting, bicycle services, and laundry services are also available for hotel guests. Boasting its prime location, guests are sure to have a wonderful stay at Berliner Hof.
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Steigenberger Hotel Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Steigenberger Hotel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, shops, bicycle rental, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

398 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, sauna, indoor pool, spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Steigenberger Hotel Berlin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Eden am Zoo
Hotel Eden am Zoo
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Central location, near public...

Stephen, United Kingdom January 13, 2014

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Hotel Eden am Zoo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berolina Sightseeing, Camera Work Gallery, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Eden am Zoo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, newspapers, pets allowed, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel Eden am Zoo is reflected in every guestroom. shower, complimentary bottled water, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Eden am Zoo hits the spot in many ways.
Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel
Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.38 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Charlottenburg, Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, mini bar, in room safe, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, garden, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Arcona Living Goethe87 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Great location, very comfortable...

Shiri, Israel October 14, 2014

0.39 Km.

Renovated in , the H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Berolina Sightseeing.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the H10 Hotels experience await you at the H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy executive floor, concierge, meeting facilities, family room, bicycle rental.

H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is home to 199 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, hair dryer, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06