In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Zoologischer Garten Railway Station

Zoologischer Garten Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Zoologischer Garten Railway Station, with choices like the Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise and the Ariadna Apart Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Zoologischer Garten Railway Station. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Zoologischer Garten Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Zoologischer Garten Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Zoologischer Garten Railway Station

nearest hotel
Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel
Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

welcoming attitude, comfort rooms...

Ahmed, Egypt June 9, 2015

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 0.1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Erotik Museum, Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 232 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, comfortable, best service...

Hui, Malaysia March 8, 2015

0.17 Km.

With 231 rooms, aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel, including a large garden with diverse leisure activities. Satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, and a shower are among the amenities guests will find in every room. This property in Berlin has a car park, 24-hour reception, handicapped accessible rooms, a bar with an assortment of snacks, a conference room, laundry services, safety deposit boxes, and tours. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm
Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm.
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 8 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Theater des Westens, Museum of Photography.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Hardenberg Str is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, value for money and...

Ulrik, Sweden November 27, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Azimut Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm.
Wyndham Berlin Excelsior
Wyndham Berlin Excelsior
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Easy to find, restaurant is good,...

Karine, Hong Kong June 24, 2015

0.24 Km.

Located in one of the best areas of Berlin, this hotel provides 314 modern guestrooms and is within walking distance to the famous Kurfuerstendamm. Wyndham Berlin Excelsior is within a short walk from the Zoologischer Garten railway station. Centrally located, guests are within walking distance to many cultural and commercial attractions such as the Kurfuerstendamm and KaDeWe and Zoological Garden. The area is surrounded by many fashionable shops, restaurants, and entertainment outlets. The New Orleans-style restaurant serves a variety of international dishes. The 4-star Wyndham Berlin Excelsior provides travelers with modern conveniences as well as an ideal location near Berlin's most famous commercial and cultural attractions.
25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin
25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, mini bar, telephone, alarm clock. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. 25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Savoy Berlin Hotel
Savoy Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.25 Km.

To discover Berlin with ease, guests can use the 4-star Savoy Berlin Hotel as their exploration base. This is one of the most luxurious properties in the area. Built before the Second World War, it retains its charming German character from genuine architecture and features. Kurfürstendamm is just a short stroll away, and there are countless restaurants, bookshops, antique stores, and sidewalk cafes to visit nearby. The hotel offers 125 rooms with a telephone, mini bar, clock radio, trouser press, and television. Also available are room service, babysitting, a bar, wake-up call, and restaurant. A fitness room and sauna are on-hand to cater for guests' health and relaxation needs.
Upper Room Hotel
Upper Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, breakfast and...

Volodymyr, Ukraine July 12, 2015

0.28 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Upper Room Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 0.1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck give to this hotel a special charm.

Upper Room Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Upper Room Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche
Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, and restaurants area of Berlin, Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche provides a most conducive spot to take a break from busy days. Situated in the city center at Rankestrasse/Kurfurstendamm, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, the KaDeWe shopping center, Zoologischer Garten, and the main shopping street Kurfurstendamm. At Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche, the services makes for an unforgettable stay. An elevator, shops, Wi-Fi in all areas, coffee, and newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche apart from other hotels in the city.
Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection
Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.2 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel am Steinplatz Autograph Collection is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, customer service, value...

Clive, Australia May 6, 2015

0.29 Km.

The large, luxurious rooms here features a contemporary design combined with traditional Swiss hospitality. Past visitors have complemented the hotel's amazing location right on the famous Kurfürstendamm, one of the most famous shopping areas in all of Berlin. The nearby Zoo Station is located within a few minutes' walk of the front door. There are many tourist attractions in the area including Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and Zoologischer Garten. The luxury of this hotel has earned it top marks with nearly anyone that has stayed in the past. Combine this with the world-class service, affable location, and top-quality rooms, and this makes Swissotel Berlin Hotel one of the most popular choices in all of Berlin.
Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm
Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, modern room and good food...

Aksarinth, Thailand November 17, 2014

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 0. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to BVG Top Tour, BVB, Berolina Sightseeing.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, postal service, printer, wheelchair accessible.

The ambiance of Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Palace Berlin
Hotel Palace Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

nice location, friendly staff,...

Pham, Vietnam March 9, 2015

0.3 Km.

Hotel Palace Berlin has easy access to many of Berlin's tourist attractions. This is one of the most modern hotels in the area. The breakfast is excellent and the hotel is kept in immaculate condition, truly epitomizing 5-star quality. Sparkling wine in the morning and staff service that is second to none make this a desirable location. All of the hotel's 282 guestrooms are fully equipped with necessary amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Every guestroom offers in-house movies, cable television, a mini bar, and air conditioning. Non-smoking rooms are available. For guests' convenience, the hotel offers city transfers, room service, laundry facilities, restaurants, and car rental. Guests can make the most of their stay at the hotel by chilling out in an array of recreational areas including a sauna, swimming pool, indoor pool, solarium, and whirlpool. To book a room at Hotel Palace Berlin, please choose the period of your stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Hotel Zoo Berlin
Hotel Zoo Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.31 Km.

The hotel, a prestigious building from the 1920's, has 136 individually-styled rooms and is located right by the world-famous kurfrstendamm. The Hotel Am Zoo is located in the liveliest areas of Berlin, next to the kurfrstendamm, where guests will find many exciting nightclubs, exclusive fashion boutiques, restaurants and theaters. It is also a short walking distance from the Zoologischer Garten railway station. Guests are close to many other attractions, such as Memorial Church and the famous department store KaDeWe. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking modern accommodation in the liveliest area of Berlin.
Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel
Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location,cleanliness and very...

Lydia, Uganda March 10, 2015

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Charlottenburg, Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Camera Work Gallery, Theater des Westens.

At Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hampton By Hilton Berlin City West Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Free Wifi. Good Amenity. Good...

Kyunglak, South Korea May 15, 2015

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 7.6 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Step into one of 311 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, massage. Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Berliner Hof
Berliner Hof
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

nice location. delicious...

Rudy, Indonesia May 11, 2015

0.35 Km.

Located on Berlin's Kurfustendamm shopping street in the heart of the city, this non-smokers hotel makes a perfect choice for all travelers. Berliner Hof is also in close proximity with the underground railway station and restaurants in the area. The property boasts a completed business center, a sophisticated spa center, a fully equipped fitness center, and rooms with modern amenities. Services such as babysitting, bicycle services, and laundry services are also available for hotel guests. Boasting its prime location, guests are sure to have a wonderful stay at Berliner Hof.
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Steigenberger Hotel Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck give to this hotel a special charm.

At Steigenberger Hotel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Steigenberger Hotel Berlin is home to 398 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, indoor pool, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Steigenberger Hotel Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Carmer 16
Hotel Carmer 16
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Carmer 16 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Camera Work Gallery, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema, Theater des Westens give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, solarium. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Carmer 16 is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04