Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Ibis Harbin Sofia Church

92 Zhaolin Jie Daoli District, Daoli, Harbin, China 150010 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Ibis Harbin Shangzhi Hotel

"Good location,good rate,good staff...."

  • Anuporn, Thailand
  • March 9, 2015
  • Area: Location: Daoli
  • Rooms : 215

Room Types
Max
Rates
Standard Twin Room
Standard King Room
Standard King Room
Standard Twin Room

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Ibis Harbin Sofia Church
Facilities

24-hour front desk

business center

car park

concierge

elevator

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

smoking area

tours

  
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Located in the lovely area of Daoli, Ibis Harbin Sofia Church enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Harbin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sophia Square, Central Street, Church of St Sophia.

At Ibis Harbin Sofia Church, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Ibis Harbin Sofia Church is home to 215 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Harbin Sofia Church is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Harbin.
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-3 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 3 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
22 usd

Distance from City Center
0.1 km

Distance to Airport
42km

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors
yes

Number of Bars
1

Number of Floors
3

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
215

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
50

Year Hotel Built
2008


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Very Good

7.7

from 553 reviews

Value for Money
8.4
Location
9.1
Staff Performance
7.4
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
7.9
Room Comfort/Standard
7.6
Food/Dining
5.7
All reviews (553)
Sort by:
Kanyanunt L. Solo travelers Thailand, May 28, 2015
Good room and location

Room. Location. Price.
8
The room is at standard of Ibis, so no need to worry about it. The location is so good. It locates just betweel St. Sophia church and Central street.
Report this review
Giuseppe C. Couples United States of America, March 30, 2015
Nice location

location, price and convienient
7.3
The hotel is very close to Sofia Church. The staff speak good English and helpful. The room is basic, I was staying in higher qualities hotels before this one so it was a little disappointed. The room had a bad smell, I do not think it was smoke, i had to keep the window open. It's a budget hotel. I would spend extra and stay somewhere else.
Report this review
Lau M. Couples Malaysia, March 27, 2015
Best location

Location was great as it was 5 ,
5.3
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 553 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hostel were also interested in......

Shangri-La Hotel Harbin

Shangri-La Hotel Harbin

Fantastic 8.2

from 102 reviews

Hotel Area: Daoli

River view, food, nice service team. Wang, Taiwan February 28, 2015
Shangri-La Hotel Harbin

Shangri-La Hotel Harbin

Fantastic 8.2

from 102 reviews

Hotel Area: Daoli

River view, food, nice service team. Wang, Taiwan February 28, 2015
Customers like this hostel for:
Nearest transport:
  • Harbin Railway Station (1.3 Km)
Area recommended for:
  • culture
  • shopping
  • sightseeing
Distance to airport:
  • Harbin Taiping International Airport (34.0 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Great location" , "Helpful staff" , "Modern room design"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Sophia Square (0.3 Km)
  • Central Street (0.5 Km)
  • Church of St Sophia (0.6 Km)
  • Songhua River (1.2 Km)

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A05