Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

International Hotel Suites Calgary

220 4 Avenue Southwest, Calgary City Center, Calgary (AB), Canada T2P 0H5 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : International Hotel Of Calgary
Fantastic
8.4
based on 6 reviews
  • Area: Calgary City Center
  • Rooms : 248
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates
Two-Bedroom Suite
International Studio Suite
International Business Suite
International Studio Suite with Sofa Bed

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of International Hotel Suites Calgary
Facilities

24-hour front desk

ATM/cash machine on site

bar

business center

car park

facilities for disabled guests

family room

luggage storage

meeting facilities

restaurant

room service

shops

tours

  
Sports and Recreation

fitness center

hot tub

indoor pool

sauna

  
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Established in 1970 and renovated in 2007, the prominent hotel has 248 modern guestrooms and is situated in the bustling city center. The International Hotel of Calgary is 15km from the Calgary International Airport. It is also just two blocks from the Calgary Light Rail Transit system. With its downtown location, guests are within a short walking distance from many business addresses, shops, pubs, restaurants and theaters. Nearby attractions include Eau Claire Market and Chinatown. The onsite restaurant offers a menu of Asian and Canadian cuisine. The 4 star hotel provides travelers with modern accommodation and a great location in Calgary's downtown. Established in 1970 and renovated in 2007, the prominent hotel has 248 modern guestrooms and is ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Children 0-1 year(s)
Not allowed to stay

Minimum age of guests is: 1 year(s).

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.



Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Fantastic

8.4

from 6 reviews

Value for Money
8.0
Location
9.3
Staff Performance
8.7
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
8.3
Room Comfort/Standard
8.7
Food/Dining
7.7
All reviews (6)
Sort by:
Brent L. Business travelers Canada, August 15, 2013
Huge room right downtown

size of room, location, good bed
7.7
The hotel has huge suites in a great location right downtown. Great value for the money. The elevator was quite loud and kept me awake the second night. Also hot water in the shower took 10 minutes to get warm
Report this review
Maria J. Business travelers Canada, August 4, 2013
very good

god clean super
10
very good and clean gooooooooooooddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddd
Report this review
Ross B. Couples Canada, August 22, 2012
Central location

located right downtown, central to shopping, many attractions
8.3
internet in room is only included in price if you use the ethercable, wireless is an extra charge. price is high, but then all hotels in calgary are expensive.
Report this review
Jeffrey S. Couples United States of America, December 28, 2011
Perfect location and Huge rooms

Everything is within walking distance of the hotel location
8.7
I will be staying here again on my next trip to Calgary
Report this review
Kaoru N. Solo travelers Japan, January 9, 2014
清潔・立地よし

カルガリータワーへ徒歩圏内、部屋は広くキレイで特に言うことなし
8.7
Report this review
Kenshi M. Couples Japan, June 13, 2010
インターナショナルスイーツカルガリーホテルはお得です。

さすがスイーツホテルと称するだけあって、リビングが広くゆったりしており快適。
7.3
冷蔵庫、電子レンジが備え付けられていたので、朝食は近くのミニスーパーで買った牛乳、パン、ヨーグルト、果物でゆっくりと食べることが出来ました。 ブリュースターの半日市内観光バスも寄ってくれるホテルでしたので便利でした。
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 6 of 6 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

What customers say:
Area recommended for:
  • business
Distance to airport:
  • Calgary International Airport (8.2 Km)
Top attractions in the area:
  • Calgary Zoo (2.3 Km / 28 min walk)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07