or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang

Wanda Plaza Financial Street, Tai Jiang District, Fuzhou, China 350000 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Smart Hotel Taijiang Wanda

"Affordable. Close to shopping mall with many different..."

  • Chui, Singapore
  • July 27, 2013
  • Area: Tai Jiang District
  • Rooms: 135

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 450,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages

   Tip: Don’t wait until it’s too late! Book now so you don’t miss out on today’s rate.

BOOK NOW PAY LATER

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Standard King Bed
Superior
Executive
Deluxe

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang

Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang Fuzhou - Guest Room
Guest Room
Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang Fuzhou - Guest Room
Guest Room
Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang Fuzhou - Guest Room
Guest Room
Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang Fuzhou - Guest Room
Guest Room
Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang Fuzhou - Guest Room
Guest Room
Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang Fuzhou - Exterior
Exterior
Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang Fuzhou - Restaurant
Restaurant
Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang Fuzhou - Reception
Reception
Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang Fuzhou - Reception
Reception
Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang Fuzhou - Lobby
Lobby
Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang Fuzhou - Interior
Interior
Features of Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang
Facilities

business center

car park

concierge

elevator

executive floor

facilities for disabled guests

laundry service

restaurant

safety deposit boxes

smoking area

  
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang is ideally situated in Tai Jiang District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 5.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Jin'An District Government, Cha Ting Park, Wuyi Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, facilities for disabled guests, executive floor, smoking area, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 135 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang is a smart choice for travelers to Fuzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Designed for both business and leisure travel, Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Fuzhou Taijiang is ideally s ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-2 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 3-12 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 12 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Distance from City Center
5.0 km

Number of Restaurants
2

Number of Rooms
135

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
45

Year Hotel Built
2011


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Pleasant

6.5

from 13 reviews

Value for Money
6.6
Location
7.4
Staff Performance
6.8
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
6.6
Room Comfort/Standard
6.3
Food/Dining
5.2
All reviews (13)
Chui Y. Business travelers Singapore, July 27, 2013
Accessible. Very close to a big shopping mall.

Affordable. Close to shopping mall with many different types of restaurant.
8
This is the 2nd time staying at this hotel. The hotel staff is very helpful. We have requested to change to another room as the original room given is just beside the drilling site where they are doing some upgrading work on the air conditions of the hotel.
Swee T. Families with older children Singapore, June 18, 2013
hotel seems new

convienent
8
good service hotel room seems to be very new. staff is poliet
Joo T. Business travelers Malaysia, June 18, 2013
Good for Business Trip

strategic location and surrounded by shopping mall
4.3

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Days Hotel Tengshan Fujian

Days Hotel Tengshan Fujian

Pleasant 6.9

from 5 reviews

Hotel Area: Tai Jiang District

Well-positioned in Tai Jiang District, Days Hotel Tengshan Fujian is the ideal point of departure...

What customers say:
Area recommended for:
  • business
  • shopping
Distance to airport:
  • Fuzhou Changle International Airport (35.9 Km)
Top attractions in the area:
  • Wuyi Square (4.2 Km)
  • Xin Hua Du Shopping Mall (5.6 Km)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A04