or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Kangen Boutique Hotel

Magelang street 5,8 kilometres number 27, Sinduadi, Yogyakarta, Indonesia 55584 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Muncul Boutique Hotel
Good 7.2
based on 39 reviews

"Good Location, Friendly Staff and Price..."

  • Sucipto, Indonesia
  • October 19, 2014
  • Area: Location: Sinduadi
  • Rooms : 40
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Standard
Standard
Superior
Superior
Deluxe
Deluxe

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Kangen Boutique Hotel

Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Bath up in Deluxe Double
Bath up in Deluxe Double
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Guest Room
Guest Room
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Guest Room
Guest Room
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Guest Room
Guest Room
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Guest Room
Guest Room
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Guest Room
Guest Room
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Bathroom
Bathroom
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Balcony/Terrace
Balcony/Terrace
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Exterior
Exterior
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Restaurant
Restaurant
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Restaurant
Restaurant
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Restaurant
Restaurant
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Food and Beverages
Food and Beverages
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Lobby Area
Lobby Area
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Lobby
Lobby
Kangen Boutique Hotel Yogyakarta - Meeting Room
Meeting Room
Features of Kangen Boutique Hotel
Facilities

24-hour front desk

24-hour room service

airport transfer

bar

car park

elevator

laundry service

meeting facilities

newspapers

restaurant

room service

shared lounge/TV area

shops

shuttle service

smoking area

Sports and Recreation

garden

golf course (within 3 km)

 
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  
Languages Spoken

English

Indonesian

 

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Well-placed in the culture, business, sightseeing area of Yogyakarta city, Kangen Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 4.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jogja City Mall, Monumen Jogjakarta - Monjali, Mesjid Kampus UGM.

Kangen Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park, room service, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Kangen Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yogyakarta.
Well-placed in the culture, business, sightseeing area of Yogyakarta city, Kangen Boutique Hotel pro ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Children 0-12 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
4.0 Km

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
40

Time to Airport (Minutes)
25

Year Hotel Built
2013


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Good

7.2

from 39 reviews

Value for Money
7.5
Location
7.0
Staff Performance
7.1
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
7.6
Room Comfort/Standard
7.6
Food/Dining
6.3
All reviews (39)
Katrina C. Families with older children Singapore, November 16, 2014
Convenient

Location, affordability, comfort
8.7
Bathroom sink clearly needs revision, it's far too short
Sucipto A. Couples Indonesia, October 19, 2014
Good Hotel Good Value for Money

Good Location, Friendly Staff and Price
8
Gressia A. Solo travelers Indonesia, September 14, 2014
The room smells of smoke and the towels look dirty

Staff was friendly. The location is strategic nearby mall and food court.
5.7

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Hotel Dafam Fortuna Malioboro

Hotel Dafam Fortuna Malioboro

Very Good 7.7

from 937 reviews

Hotel Area: Malioboro

Centrally located, shops nearby, friendly staff. Tan, Malaysia December 18, 2014
Quin Colombo Hotel

Quin Colombo Hotel

Good 7.2

from 77 reviews

Hotel Area: Prambanan

Close to Airport, Clean, Value for Money. Sigit, Indonesia November 13, 2014
Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta

Hotel New Saphir Yogyakarta

Good 7.3

from 618 reviews

Hotel Area: Janti

large room, comfortable bed, front door staff, . Nugraheni, Indonesia December 13, 2014
Sahid Rich Jogja Hotel

Sahid Rich Jogja Hotel

Very Good 7.6

from 227 reviews

Hotel Area: Sinduadi

free internet, near shopping mall, good breakfast. Andry, Indonesia December 12, 2014
What customers say:
Area recommended for:
  • business
  • culture
  • sightseeing
Distance to airport:
  • Adisucipto International Airport (9.1 Km)
Top attractions in the area:
  • Monumen Jogjakarta - Monjali (1.0 Km / 12 min walk)
  • Universitas Gadjah Mada (2.6 Km)
  • Tugu Yogyakarta (3.3 Km)
  • Galeria Mall Yogyakarta (3.7 Km)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3B06