or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

La Pillow Hotel

6/3 Soi 8,Prapokklao Road, T Pharasing, A.Muang, Old City, Chiang Mai, Thailand (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Another Sis Hotel

"quiet, near sunday market, walk to all the eateries..."

  • Tan, Singapore
  • December 4, 2014
  • Area: Location: Old City
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Standard Double Bed
Standard Twin Bed
Standard Double Bed
Standard Twin Bed

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of La Pillow Hotel

La Pillow Hotel Chiang Mai - Standard Double Bed
Standard Double Bed
La Pillow Hotel Chiang Mai - Double room
Double room
La Pillow Hotel Chiang Mai - Double room
Double room
La Pillow Hotel Chiang Mai - Guest Room
Guest Room
La Pillow Hotel Chiang Mai - Double room
Double room
La Pillow Hotel Chiang Mai - Reception
Reception
La Pillow Hotel Chiang Mai - Internet
Internet
Features of La Pillow Hotel
Facilities

24-hour front desk

laundry service

safety deposit boxes

tours

  
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chiang Mai, La Pillow Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chiang Mai Hope Church, Yoga Studio, Lanna Cultural Center.

La Pillow Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiang Mai. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the La Pillow Hotel.
For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chiang Mai, La Pillow Hotel is the perfec ... see more

Please note that this hotel operates exclusive contracts with other vendors to service specific markets and thus these rates do not apply to nationals of Afghanistan, Algeria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Egypt, Ethiopia, Iraq, Israel, Kuwait, Namibia, Nigeria, Oman, Pakistan, Thailand, Uganda, Yemen, Zambia, Zimbabwe. We apologize for the inconvenience.

Children and extra beds:
Children 0-7 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
0.5 Km

Room Voltage
220

Year Hotel Built
2013


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Fantastic

8.3

from 86 reviews

Value for Money
8.4
Location
8.9
Staff Performance
9.0
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
8.9
Room Comfort/Standard
8.7
Food/Dining
5.9
All reviews (86)
Tan B. Couples Singapore, December 4, 2014
quiet peacful

quiet, near sunday market, walk to all the eateries
8
very pleasant, feel like home, wonderful and help staffs
Chi W. Families with young children Hong Kong, August 5, 2014
New and clean hotel with good location

Cleanliness, location, new
8.3
The room is spacious and clean. The condition of bathing water and air-con are very good. The hotel is located in nearly the centre of the old city, so you can go any places in the old city easily.
Shuet Y. Couples Hong Kong, July 28, 2014
a bit expensive than expected

staff are very nice and helpful
6
Room is comfortable but have to take off shoes before entering main entrance is not too get used to, however understand that it's for the cleaniness of hotel

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Amora Tapae Hotel

Amora Tapae Hotel

Very Good 7.7

from 2533 reviews

Hotel Area: Old City

Big room, good location and nice view. Fook, Singapore December 16, 2014
Hotel M Chiang Mai

Hotel M Chiang Mai

Very Good 8

from 2065 reviews

Jangmuang Boutique House

Jangmuang Boutique House

Fantastic 8.7

from 788 reviews

Hotel Area: Old City

De Rachamanka Hotel

De Rachamanka Hotel

Very Good 8

from 388 reviews

Hotel Area: Old City

What customers say:
Area recommended for:
  • culture
  • religious interests
  • sightseeing
Distance to airport:
  • Chiang Mai Airport (3.3 Km)
Top attractions in the area:
  • Sunday Walking Street Market (0.2 Km / 3 min walk)
  • Wat Chedi Luang (0.2 Km / 3 min walk)
  • Ta Phae Gate (0.4 Km / 5 min walk)
  • Three King Monument (0.5 Km / 6 min walk)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3B06