Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

La Pillow8 Guesthouse

6/3 Soi 8,Prapokklao Road, T Pharasing, A.Muang, Old City, Chiang Mai, Thailand (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Another Sis Hotel

"Close to Sunday market, beautiful temples, easy to travel..."

  • Wan, Singapore
  • September 9, 2015
  • Area: Location: Old City

Room Types
Standard Double Bed
Standard Twin Bed
Standard Double Bed
Standard Twin Bed


When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of La Pillow8 Guesthouse

24-hour front desk

laundry service

safety deposit boxes



free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas


Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Well-positioned in Old City, La Pillow8 Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiang Mai. The excitement of the city center is only half a kilometer away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At La Pillow8 Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, and laundry service.

All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide Internet access and air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the La Pillow8 Guesthouse.

Please note that this hotel operates exclusive contracts with other vendors to service specific markets and thus these rates do not apply to nationals of Afghanistan, Algeria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Egypt, Ethiopia, Iraq, Israel, Kuwait, Namibia, Nigeria, Oman, Pakistan, Thailand, Uganda, Yemen, Zambia, Zimbabwe. We apologize for the inconvenience.

Children and extra beds:
Children 0-8 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
0.5 Km

Room Voltage

Year Hotel Built

Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type




from 112 reviews

Value for Money
Staff Performance
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
Room Comfort/Standard
All reviews (112)
Sort by:
Wan H. Couples Singapore, September 9, 2015
3 day stay

Close to Sunday market, beautiful temples, easy to travel around
They should have repair the door knob. It was faulty and we have difficulty in opening. They should just give us the key that is working well.
Report this review
Alexander W. Couples Canada, January 2, 2015
Cute lil nook. Good staff

good staff. Price ok
nice stay over new years. Beside a big empty lot made for a quiet sleep. Bed good. Pillow ok :)
Report this review
Tan B. Couples Singapore, December 4, 2014
quiet peacful

quiet, near sunday market, walk to all the eateries
very pleasant, feel like home, wonderful and help staffs
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 112 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Victoria Nimman Hotel

Victoria Nimman Hotel

Very Good 8

from 899 reviews

Hotel Area: Nimmanhemin

1) Ok location 2) Good Bar 3) Airport Pick up. Bhuriphatara, Thailand September 29, 2015
Estia Chiang Mai Hotel

Estia Chiang Mai Hotel

Fantastic 8.2

from 365 reviews

Hotel Area: Old City

Estia Chiang Mai Hotel

Estia Chiang Mai Hotel

Fantastic 8.2

from 365 reviews

Hotel Area: Old City

Customers like this hotel for:
Nearest transport:
  • Chiang Mai Railway Station (3.0 Km)
Area recommended for:
  • culture
  • religious interests
  • sightseeing
Distance to airport:
  • Chiang Mai International Airport (3.3 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Clean room" , "Friendly staff" , "Good location"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Sunday Walking Street Market (0.2 Km)
  • Magical Elephant Training (0.2 Km)
  • Wat Chedi Luang (0.2 Km)
  • Ta Phae Gate (0.4 Km)

Customer Support